Bangladesh Tenders - 3 June 2026

30 tenders published in Bangladesh on 3 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 3 June 2026, across industries like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

13145120 Supply of Chemical Supply of Chemical Deadline11 Jun 2026 13145125 Construction of a Pharma Grade Warehouse at CMSD, Dhaka, Bangladesh Construction of a Pharma Grade Warehouse at CMSD, Dhaka, Bangladesh Deadline17 Jun 2026 13145200 Provision of services related to the Study Tour on “Plastic Policy Development and Implementation Model in Japan” Provision of services related to the Study Tour Deadline03 Jun 2026 13145264 National IC-Public Health Consultant National IC-Public Health Consultant Deadline08 Jun 2026 13145269 RFQ for Supply of Hygiene Kits and Medical Equipments. RFQ for Supply of Hygiene Kits and Medical Equipments. Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146252 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment Supply Fitting Fixing Installation of Laboratory Equipment s for the Department of Applied Statistics Data Science JUST Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146254 Supply and Installation of spare parts and related accessories for existing AWOS at Shah Amanat International Airport Chattogram Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146267 Installation of garden grill fencing plastering and painting works including other ancillary works in front of Building no-01 Old in Bangladesh Secretariat Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146268 Construction and renovation works of guide wall and pantry room with other ancillary works at Conference Room Room no-1201 at Ministry of Information and Broadcasting of Building Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146269 Repair and renovation works of tiles plastering horizontal zebra blinds glass doors false ceiling sanitary fittings-fixtures and other ancillary works at Room no-303 and other Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146270 Renovation replacement and repair works of various rooms including profile sheet false ceiling zebra blind paint and sanitary works in 12th floor at Poribohon Pool Building near Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146271 Repair renovation and replacement works of door chowkat paint cleaning floor and wall tiles blind false ceiling and other necessary work at Room no-04 06 07 101-106 in g Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146272 Special repair and renovation works of Building no-03 3rd floor Room no-342 343 344 345 346 for Honorable Minister Office with waiting room of Ministry of Health and Family W Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146273 Special repair and renovation works of Building no-03 for Honorable State Minister and PS PO office room of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare in Bangladesh Secretariat Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146274 Renovation works including covering the front portion of the outdoor area on the ground floor with frost paper painting marble cutting of the floor and other ancillary civil and Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146275 Renovation replacement and repair works of various rooms including chowkat aluminium partition zebra blind paint and sanitary works in 8th floor Room no-901 902 903 911 912 Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146276 Construction of Retaining wall Boundary wall and Main Gate of Panchagarh Polytechnic Institute under Sadar Upazila Dist Panchagarh Deadline15 Jun 2026 13146277 Supplying and laying of Asphalt Materials for departmental routine maintenance work of Tangail-Delduar road Z-4015 at 3rd km p 4th km p 5th km p 6th p 7th p 8th K Deadline09 Jun 2026 13146278 Repair and renovation works at Room no-1301 1 and 1314 of the Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change at 13th floor of Building no-06 in Bangladesh Secretariat Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146279 Construction of Shed on the 3rd floor of the extended building at the north-west corner of the Deputy Commissioner s Office Dhaka Deadline11 Jun 2026 13146280 Repair and maintenance works of the residential building at the Cotton Research Farm Sreepur Gazipur under the Cotton Research Development and Technology Transfer Project 1st R Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146281 Repair renovation and modernization work of the courtroom of the Honorable Metropolitan Sessions Judge on the 1st floor of the 6-storey building of Dhaka Metropolitan Sessions Ju Deadline11 Jun 2026 13146282 Repair and renovation works of Building no-03 Room no-219 312 Kha of Deputy Secretary under Health Service Division in Bangladesh Secretariat Dhaka Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146283 Repair and replacement works of unserviceable leaked uPVC soil waste water pipe line rain water down pipe line GI pipe line with necessary sanitary fittings and other ancillar Deadline08 Jun 2026 13146284 Repair work of existing vehicles Dhaka Metro Ga-28-4091 Dhaka Metro cha-56-3246 Dhaka Metro cha-56-3247 Dhaka Metro cha-56-6338 Dhaka Metro Jha-11-0226 Dhaka Metro Tha-13-2446 Deadline10 Jun 2026 13146285 Installation of wall almirah and internal painting with other ancillary works in Room no-1825 of Secondary and Higher Education Division under Ministry of Education on the 18th flo Deadline08 Jun 2026 13154806 Medium Helicopter (Multi Engine) (Refurbished) Deadline16 Jun 2026 13155493 BFCC has launched tender for Food stuff items (Perishable 11 line items) Deadline18 Jun 2026 13157667 Purchase of Miscellaneous Goods (SPBn-2, Dhaka) Deadline16 Jun 2026 13160997 Develop and Deliver Two E-Learning Courses on Digital Accessibility and Disabili Develop and Deliver Two E-Learning Courses on Digital Accessibility and Disabili Deadline09 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us