Bangladesh Tenders - 4 June 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

728 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 June 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Oil and Gas.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 June 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

13178943 Repair of Connection Drain of BPDB Cemetry of GPS Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178944 Supply of Plumbing bib cock pillar cock twin bib cock twin pillar cock concealed cock angle stop cock shower rose connecting pipe push shower CI dresser etc for Residenti Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178946 Construction of single storied academic building 2 1 with 6-storied foundation in c sanitary water supply internal electrification works at Umeda Begum Girls High School Sad Deadline09 Jun 2026 13178947 Bank Protective work along the R B of Surma River at Mirergaun from km 131 920 to km 131 420 500 m in Upazila-Sylhet Sadar Deadline24 Jun 2026 13178949 Supplying of Steel boxes to keep store daily work materials inside the factory at PC Pole Mfg Plant Halishahar Chattogram Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178950 Desludging and disposal of solid waste and soil from underground box culverts connected drains as well as canals at various city areas of ward 8 28 31 41 to restore natural wat Deadline07 Jun 2026 13178952 Procurement of DNA and RNA Extraction Kit Deadline07 Jun 2026 13178954 Construction of 4-Storied Academic cum Administrative Building with 4-Storied foundation including Civil Internal External Sanitary Internal External Electrification Site De Deadline22 Jun 2026 13178956 Procurement of Bently Nevada Power Spply Unit I O Cards and necessary Spares for GT and GBC system of Ghorashal 3rd Unit Re-Powered CCPP BPDB Palash Narsingdi Deadline11 Jun 2026 13178957 Purchase of cement sand and brick chips for maintenance work of GPS Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178959 Supplying of polyethene and jute battery for equipment water pump other accessories at PC Pole Mfg Plant Halishahar Chattogram Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178961 Overall Repair and Renovation work of Girls Hostel at Lalmatia Govt Mohila College under Mohammadpur Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178962 Construction of walkway along with drains around the field at Mohammadpur Govt High School under Mohammadpur Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178963 Repair Renovation works in c ceiling fan in the Administrative Building at Govt Bangla College under Darussalam Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178965 Installation of New toilet for staff 3rd 4th Floor in Academic Building at National Academy for Educational Management NAEM under New-market Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178967 Repairing and Renovation works including the supply of 150 Ceiling Fan and 300 LED Light Bulbs on the 1st 2nd Floor s of Main Building No-1 at Khilgaon Govt High School under Kh Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178969 Supply and Installation of Corrugated tin for Security Shade at SWTP area for Security Complaince Deadline07 Jun 2026 13178971 Implementation of a project to distribute agricultural machineries and equipments Tractor Transplanter Reaper Heavy Duty Grinder Juicer with sealer live Kitchen bakery and fr Deadline16 Jun 2026 13178973 Distribution of computer equipment and other equipment including internet for e-learning in various school in Bandarban district by BHDC Accessories supply Deadline09 Jun 2026 13178974 Construction of Ansar Shed and RCC Boundary Wall through the property line of 12 94 acres land near NHA 533 flat project Baunia Badh Pallabi Mirpur Dhaka under Dhaka Division-1 Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178976 In addition to the goods allocated for urgent repair conservation and maintenance and systematic development work under the approved APP of the Sales and Distribution Department Deadline07 Jun 2026 13178977 Emergency Repair Maintenance work of worn and dangerously leaning poles repair and maintenance of sagging HT LT lines of all 11 KV feeders and Installation of isolators DOFCs Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178978 Cutting of trees on both sides of Khagrachari to Panchari 33kv source line 35Km and Cutting of trees on both sides of different 11KV feeders 150km of Panchari Substation of Pan Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178979 Emergency Repair Maintenance work of worn and dangerously leaning poles repair and maintenance of sagging HT LT lines of all 11 KV feeders and Installation of isolators DOFCs Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178980 Necessary repair and maintenance work including replacement of worn out loops and rusty connectors of 7 outdoor 33kv breakers of Thakurchhara 33 11 KV substation under Distribution Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178981 Installation of isolators DOFCs in the necessary Locations of long distances 11kv Feeder Tha-02 TTC -20km Tha-03 Myschari -24km and Vaibonchara-35km under Distribution Division-K Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178982 Emergency Repair Maintenance work of worn and dangerously leaning poles repair and maintenance of sagging HT LT lines of all 11 KV feeders and Installation of isolators DOFCs Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178983 Emergency Repair Maintenance work of worn and dangerously leaning poles repair and maintenance of sagging HT LT lines of all 11 KV feeders and Installation of isolators DOFCs Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178984 Supply of various spare parts for Eicher dump truck Model 10 75 Tata dump truck Model 16 13 Vehicles engaged in garbage removal works under Chattogram City Corporation Deadline07 Jun 2026 13178985 1 Improvement of BC Road Sapania Culvert upto Vhagar Via Bir Muktijoddha Anayar Hossain Mallik Road under Ward no-03 BCC Barishal 2 Improvement of BC Road At Bir Mukijoddha Deadline30 Jun 2026 13178986 1 BCC-W-03-R-BC-C-049 - Improvement of BC Road at Amtola Main Road to Power Station to puranpara Road W-03 2 BCC-W-03-R-BC-C-048 - Improvement of BC Road at khokon Kabira Deadline30 Jun 2026 13178988 Repair maintenance of Road No-10 of Residential Area at GPS Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178990 1 BCC-W-23-R-ER-187 - Improvement of BC Road at Ahmad Mulla Road to Mogumder Bare Road W-23 2 BCC-W-23-R-ER-198 - Improvement of BC Road at Khwaja Moinuddin Chishti Road t Deadline30 Jun 2026 13178991 Repairing and maintenance work of 01 one safety tank of size 10 feet 10 feet 12 feet for the toilet of the complaint center under Sales and Distribution Division BPDB Moulviba Deadline07 Jun 2026 13178993 Repair Renovation work at Sabujbagh Govt College under Sabujbagh Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline09 Jun 2026 13178994 1 BCC-W-09-R-BC- C -010 Construction of BC Road at Ek Tala Lonce Gate up-to Infront of Folpoty Road - Under Ward No-9 BCC 2 BCC-W-09-R-BC- C -016 Construction of RCC Road Deadline30 Jun 2026 13178996 1 BCC-W-29-R-BC-A-028 Improvement of Bc road starting from Laden Sarak up to Cuncelor House under 29no ward 2 BCC-W-29-R-CC-A-049 Construction of RCC Road at Kashipur Ake Deadline30 Jun 2026 13178998 Manufacturing Supplying Fitting of Furniture for Construction of Nursing College at Narayanganj Under the Project of Implementation of Essential unfinished works of PFD HEF Deadline08 Jun 2026 13178999 1 BCC-W-03-R-BC-A-020 Improvement of BC Road at Kawnia College to Puran Moyla Khola Main Road under Ward no-03 BCC Barishal 2 BCC-W-03-R-RCC-A-025 Improvement of BC Ro Deadline30 Jun 2026 13179001 1 BCC-25-D-RCC-104 -Construction of RCC Drain at Asalot Khan Sarak up to Radio Center BCC 2 BCC-09-D-RCC- A 029 -Construction of RCC Drain at Back Side of Town Hall BCC Deadline30 Jun 2026 13179003 1 BCC-W-27-R-BC-C-024 Improvement of BC Road at 1 No-Indrakathi Sarak Namasutra Para Under Ward No 27 BCC 2 BCC-W-27-R-BC-B-091 Improvement of BC Road at Diapara Sarak U Deadline30 Jun 2026 13179004 1 Improvement of North Fishary road 1st lane part-01 under 28no ward 2 Construction of RCC Road Starting from Fishari road West Zone up to Mira Bari under 28no ward Sona Mu Deadline30 Jun 2026 13179006 1 BCC-W-22-D-RCC-C-047 Construction of Nabogram main road Hatem Ali College Chowmatha to Ruyer Pull Road side RCC Drain with drain to Live Stock under ward no-22 Road near J Deadline30 Jun 2026 13179008 1 BCC-W-26-ER A -083 Construction of CC Pavement at Tiakhali Horen Mistory Bari Road Under 26 No Ward BCC 2 BCC-W-26-ER A -123 Construction of CC Pavement at Kalizira River Deadline30 Jun 2026 13179011 Desludging and disposal of solid waste and soil from Muslimabad Jele Para Canal through Abu Bakar Road upto sluice gate to restore natural water flow for alleviating waterlogging Deadline07 Jun 2026 13179013 Printing Item Binder Deadline07 Jun 2026 13179015 Dredging of Surma River from km-138 900 to km-140 500 1 600 km Total 1 600 km in upazila Sylhet Sadar District-Sylhet Deadline24 Jun 2026 13179016 Desludging and disposal of solid waste and soil from Halishahar Ananda Bazar Jele Canal to restore natural water flow for alleviating waterlogging in chattogram city during 2026 mo Deadline07 Jun 2026 13179018 Supply and Installation of Other Machinery Equipment for DTS CID Deadline07 Jun 2026 13179020 Vertical extension of B-3 medical residential building in the residential area of Chattogram EPZ Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179021 Repair maintenance and ancillary work for the vehicle No Chatto Metro-Da-1350 under Sales Distribution Div -Pahartali BPDB Chattogram Office Deadline07 Jun 2026 13179022 Supply of visiting chairs office chairs tables and other furniture for the officials employees of Sales Distribution Division-Pahartali BPDB Chattogram office Deadline07 Jun 2026 13179024 Procurement of Chemical Re-agent Group-02 for 250 Bed District Sadar Hospital Sunamganj FY 2025-2026 Deadline07 Jun 2026 13179029 Estimate for Repair Renovation work for office of the Superintending Engineer of Water Quality Monitoring Surveillance Circle of DPHE under Water Quality Testing Management Str Deadline14 Jun 2026 13179030 Laying New Power Cable from the Engine Room to the Radiator Panel including removing the existing faulty Power Cable of the Radiator Cooling Fan of DKPPS Deadline07 Jun 2026 13179032 Supply of bedding for the Meherpur District Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center under the project titled Establishment of 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural Centers 2nd R Deadline08 Jun 2026 13179034 Construction of Boundary Wall at Gaibandha PBS Deadline09 Jun 2026 13179035 Procurement of 39 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Sylhet Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179036 Construction of Boundary Wall at Kurigram-Lalmonirhat PBS Deadline09 Jun 2026 13179038 Dredging of Piyan River from km-23 250 to km-27 000 3 750 km Total 3 750 km in upazila Companiganj District-Sylhet Deadline24 Jun 2026 13179039 Procurement of 106 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Rangpur Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179042 Procurement of Microwave Digestion System Deadline07 Jun 2026 13179043 Supply of bedding for the Sadar Upazila Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center in Meherpur district under the project titled Establishment of 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultur Deadline08 Jun 2026 13179045 Supplying fitting fixing of plumbing materials at PC Pole Mfg Plant Halishahar Chattogram Deadline08 Jun 2026 13179047 Procurement of 436 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for FFP of Dhaka Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179048 06 Line MT Spare Parts Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179050 Construction of 3-Storied Barishal Regional Office Building of BPSC Secretariat with 6-Storied Foundation Including Multipurpose Hall and Ancillary Works Under the Project of Estab Deadline08 Jun 2026 13179051 05 Line MT Spare Parts Deadline23 Jun 2026 13179056 Dredging of Surma River from km-155 100 to km-157 100 2 000 km Total 2 000 km in upazila Sylhet Sadar District-Sylhet Deadline24 Jun 2026 13179057 Procurement of 101 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Rajshahi Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179059 Small scale water resources works for Mirzakhil Darbar Sharif Subproject under Satkania upazila of Chattogram Deadline23 Jun 2026 13179063 Supply of Chemicals for the Proximate unit of the Quality Control Lab Dhaka Deadline14 Jun 2026 13179064 Procurement of Microwave digestion Vessel Deadline07 Jun 2026 13179065 Procurement of 495 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for FFP of Rangpur Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179070 Dredging of Piyan River from km-16 250 to km-23 250 7 000 km Total 7 000 km in upazila Companiganj District-Sylhet Deadline24 Jun 2026 13179072 Construction of Truck Terminal Zone-5 in the acquired land outside Bay Terminal Area Deadline25 Jun 2026 13179073 Dredging of Surma River from km-157 100 to km-158 130 1 030 km Total 1 030 km in upazila Sylhet Sadar District-Sylhet Deadline24 Jun 2026 13179078 Widening Strengthening of Kalurghat-Charandwip-Bhandaljuri-Saraf Bhata-Gudamghar Road From RHD 126 at Ch 15240-22200m by BC with RCC Road Ch 16318-21910m 1038m and RCC Box Cu Deadline29 Jun 2026 13179079 Construction of 12m RCC Girder Bridge on Padua Tewari Hat GC to Satkania Dewahat GC Rd Lohagara Portion at Ch 408m Upazila Lohagara District Chattogram Road ID 415472004 Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179080 Widening Strengthening of Olir Hat G C-Bathua Tangarpool Kasturighat RHD Connecting Road Chanhara Idris Mia Road at Ch 2755-5755m by BC with RCC Road Ch 4400-4485m RCC Box Deadline24 Jun 2026 13179082 10 Line MT Spare Parts Deadline21 Jun 2026 13179085 Dredging of Piyan River from km 0 000 to km 5 250 5 250 km Total 5 250 km in upazila Sylhet Sadar District-Sylhet Deadline24 Jun 2026 13179089 Procurement of 114 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Dhaka Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179093 Procurement of 184 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for FFP of Sylhet Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179095 Procurement of 89 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Khulna Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179099 Procurement of 159 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Chattogram Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179103 Procurement of 340 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for FFP of Barishal Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179105 Procurement of 391 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for FFP of Mymensingh Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179107 Procurement of 65 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Barishal Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179111 Supply of glassware items for chemical and microbiological units of the QC Lab Dhaka Deadline14 Jun 2026 13179115 Procurement of Furniture for 100 Bed Child Hospital at Rangpur District Deadline09 Jun 2026 13179117 Different Type Air Conditioner Deadline15 Jun 2026 13179119 Carrying within GPS of different chemicals from the store to Chemical Plant loading un-loading of Resin Anthrasite Sulphuric Acid etc Deadline18 Jun 2026 13179123 Supplying Mosquito Repelient for Conservancy section of RpCC Deadline09 Jun 2026 13179126 Procurement of Furniture for 100 Bed Child Hospital at Cumilla District Deadline09 Jun 2026 13179130 Supply of Chemicals for Chemical analysis for Quality Control Lab Dhaka Deadline14 Jun 2026 13179136 Procurement of 53 000 M T Rice Premix Kernel for VWB of Mymensingh Division Deadline22 Jun 2026 13179142 Supply of bedding for Gangni Upazila Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center Meherpur District under the project titled Establishment of 560 Model Mosques and Islamic Cultural C Deadline08 Jun 2026 13179146 Supply installation renovation of internal electrification of SE Office Xen office at Chattogram under E M Division National Housing Authority Segunbagicha Dhaka Deadline09 Jun 2026 13179152 Rehabilitation of SIX 06 Nos Existing Cyclone Shelters at Barguna-Sadar Betagi Patharghata Upazilas with improvement of FIVE 05 Nos connecting Road under the District of BAR Deadline24 Jun 2026 13179154 Purchase of Size Wood at GPS Deadline08 Jun 2026 13179361 Dredging of Surma River from km 137 300 to km 138 900 1 600 km Total 1 600 km in upazila Sylhet Sadar District-Sylhet Deadline24 Jun 2026 13179363 Dredging of Surma River from km-150 100 to km-152 500 2 400 km Total 2 400 km in upazila Sylhet Sadar District-Sylhet Deadline24 Jun 2026 13179365 Dredging of Surma River from km-145 900 to km-147 300 1 400 km Total 1 400 km in upazila Sylhet Sadar District-Sylhet Deadline24 Jun 2026 13179367 Procurement of Soyabean meal Premix-G S L-Lysine DL-Metheionine and Toxin Binder under the Office of the Deputy Director Government Poultry Breeding and Development Farm Sita Deadline08 Jun 2026 13179368 Construction of RCC Drain from Hariken Road Notun Bazar to Dhitpur Shish Mohol Road at Doulatpur Deadline15 Jun 2026 13179370 Procurement of Crushed Maize Limestone and Di-Calcium- phosphate under the Office of the Deputy Director Government Poultry Breeding and Development Farm Sitakunda Chattogram Deadline08 Jun 2026 13180845 Package No - GD-1 01 Supply of All-in-One Computers and Black and White Laser Printers for Setting up Helpdesks in District Commissioners Offices Deadline15 Jun 2026 13180846 Package No - GD-1 03 Supply of 61 Sets of Local Network Systems including Cables and Router Installation for Setting up Helpdesks in 61 District Commissioners Offices Deadline15 Jun 2026 13180848 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 1 600 KG capacity 02 Two nos Passenger lift for 30-storied building at Bangladesh Bank Head Office Dhaka Deadline10 Jun 2026 13180850 Procurement of Wheat Crushing Deadline25 Jun 2026 13180860 Construction Testing Commissioning of 4 DN 7 km Approx High Pressure Gas Gathering Pipeline from Wellhead of Well No RP-13 to RGF process plant using site visit the ROW Deadline13 Jul 2026 13180862 5 000 Five Thousand M Tons White Refined Sugar packed in 50 kg bag Offer of partial quantity is not allowed Deadline18 Jun 2026 13180866 Procurement of Pre-1 Filter Pre-2 Filter and HEPA Filter for Gas Turbine of Haripur 412 MW CCPP EGB PLC Haripur Bandar Narayanganj Bangladesh Deadline13 Jul 2026 13180869 10 000 Ten Thousand M Tons Whole Husked Without Husk Red Lentil packed in 50 kg bag Offer of partial quantity is allowed but not less than 5 000 Five Thousand M Tons Deadline18 Jun 2026 13180873 Procurement of Ration Iteam Deadline25 Jun 2026 13180875 2 00 00 000 Two Crore Litre Refined Palm Olein Packed in 02 Two Litre Food Grade PET Bottle Offer of partial quantity is allowed but not less than 1 00 00 000 One Crore Lit Deadline18 Jun 2026 13180877 Reconstruction of Damaged RCC Foot Path Slab Rail Post and Rail Bar at Bridge Culvert Painting Work in Bridge rail rail post Tree Paint of Comilla-Lalmai-Chandpur-Lakhmipur-Be Deadline11 Jun 2026 13180879 Hiring charge of 18 nos Rain Gauge Reader 4 nos Rain Gauge Evaporation Reader and 04 nos Water Level Gauge Reader Water sample collection and preparing report for salinity 13 Deadline15 Jun 2026 13180880 Invitation for Tender for the Procurement and Supply computer equipment for the Office of the Highway Police Madaripur Region Faridpur for the Fiscal Year 2026 2027 Code No Deadline17 Jun 2026 13180882 Supply of necessary materials for pumping water from the old deep tube well installed in the Arts Building area of Dhaka University and supplying it to the 6-inch diameter Deadline17 Jun 2026 13180884 Invitation for Tender for the Procurement and Supply Computer sector for the Office of the Highway Police Madaripur Region Faridpur for the Fiscal Year 2026 2027 Code No-32 Deadline17 Jun 2026 13180886 Supply of spare parts accessories Tonner for Server PC Laptop Printer Scanner UPS Photocopiers Network related equipments etc Network Rack for BPDB Dhaka offices Deadline18 Jun 2026 13180888 Procurement of Tyre for Light Vehicles of BAPEX Head office Deadline15 Jun 2026 13180890 Procurement of Turbocharger with the other 01 One item of spare parts for 4 High Straddle Carrier of Zonal Workshop-D Deadline17 Jun 2026 13180892 Painting of Control Room Building and laying barbed wire at Agrabad grid substation and painting of boundary wall and bared wire at Sholoshor and Rampur substation of GMD Chattogra Deadline18 Jun 2026 13180894 Procurement of Summer Onion N-53 Seed for Rangpur and Other Districts Deadline17 Jun 2026 13180896 Procurement of Spare Parts of Water Treatment Plant of Siddhirganj 335MW CCPP Deadline18 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us