Bangladesh Tenders - 18 June 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

358 tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 June 2026, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 June 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

13406471 Supplying Polythen Pesticide of Summer Onion Insentive program in kharip-2 Season at Magura Sadar Magura Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406472 Procurement of Packaged Purchase of Sports Code-3256107 for the financial Year 2026-2027 at In-Service Training Center Nilphamari Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406476 Supply istallation of 11 kv HT line Group kha at Patuakhali EPZ Project Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406477 Supply installation testing commissioning of 08 nos Split type Air-cooler and related works for post-operative ward and general surgery OT at Block- C 9th floor Bangladesh Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406478 Renovation Separation of 48 nos room for investors at Female Worker dormitory in Mongla EPZ Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406480 Procurement of Packaged Purchase of Manihari materials Code-3255105 for the financial Year 2026-2027 at In-Service Training Center Nilphamari Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406481 Strengthening of Eid Gaon G C - Eidgor G C Road at Ch 00-5740m under Sadar Upazila Cox s Bazar District Road ID No 422242001 Value of Recovered Material Tk 6 02 835 00 Deadline08 Jul 2026 13406483 Supply and fixing of split type air cooler for BEPZA Zone Office s and others building at Karnaphuli EPZ North Patenga Chattogram Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406484 Suplly of 1410 Metric ton Unslacked lime for 9 nine sugar mills of BSFIC Deadline13 Jul 2026 13406486 supply of 10 10 000 pcs polypropylene bag PP bag for nine sugar mills of BSFIC Deadline15 Jul 2026 13406487 Procurement of 2 Two items of Batteries Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406488 Supply istallation of 11 0 415 kv sub station Group Kha at Patuakhali EPZ Project Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406490 Supply istallation of 11 kv HT line Group Ga at Patuakhali EPZ Project Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406493 Supply Installation of the Scientific Equipment Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406495 Procurement of Packaged Purchase of computer equipment Code-3255101 for the financial Year 2026-2027 at In-Service Training Center Nilphamari Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406497 Supply of Wheat crushing at Highway Police Gazipur Region Gazipur Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406499 Supply of spare parts for pump and blower used at FGD area of Matarbari Coal Fired Power Plant Deadline15 Jul 2026 13406501 HVAC VRF AC indoor Supply Installation and repair with others related E M works at Silicon Tower Hi-Tech Park Rajshahi Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406503 Establishment of Nursing College at Sunamganj Sub-head External Electrification and Installation of Fire Detection Protection System Deadline02 Jul 2026 13406505 Construction of 41 nos Managed Aquifer Recharge MAR System in Naogaon Sadar Upazila under the Naogaon District Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406506 Supply of High quality local small grain lentils Dal 600 pieces in 10 grams at Highway Police Gazipur Region Gazipur Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406510 Procurement of Medical and Surgical Equipment for Divisional Police Hospital Barishal during FY 2026 2027 Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406512 Cumilla Central Jail Re-construction Project Sub-Sector Air Cooler PA Sound Conference System PABX Intercom Dish System with sign Board Supply and Installation Works Deadline13 Jul 2026 13406514 Partial Floor Reconstruction of ABP Sheet Godown at ERPLC Deadline06 Jul 2026 13406516 Renovation and Decoration of Dean office For Faculty of NFS 2025-2026 Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406518 Yearly maintenance and operation work of the lifts at Mymensingh District Judge Court Building from 01 July 2026 to 30 June 2027 Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406520 Procurement of Office Productivity and AI Tools for NCSA Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406522 Procurement of New 600 LPH Transformer Oil Filtration Plant for Sub-Station Old Plant Zone-C Division of APSCL Deadline16 Jul 2026 13406524 Construction of New Boundary Wall on South-East Side and Renovation of Old Boundary Wall with Vertical Extension of Padma Oil PLC at Jhalakathi Depot Jhalakathi Deadline09 Jul 2026 13406526 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment s GIS and Remote Sensing for Lab Deadline15 Jul 2026 13406528 Operation of oily water treatment plant sludge handling cleaning of sludge pond oily water treatment plant drain oil pump house lube oil tank area for FY 2026-27 Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406532 Cleaning Works of Uttara MODS Zone-09 Revenue Zone-09 office building of Dhaka WASA Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406534 Docking and docking related repair works of BIWTA Pontoon LP-05 at Bashbaria Ferryghat Chattogram including installation works of a hydro-mechanical winch-system for the ramp Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406535 Providing Installation Commissioning of Electrical Accessories for HSTU Dinajpur Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406536 Supplying of High-Low bench at different educational institute under Shajahanpur Upazilla Dist- Bogura Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406537 Supply of IP Camera setup at Sylhet Agricultural University Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406538 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of one 01 set of Instrument Air Compressor and one 01 set of Starting Air Compressor for Chapainawabganj 100 MW Power Plant BPD Deadline06 Jul 2026 13406539 Jute Twine Sewing Thread Deadline06 Jul 2026 13406542 Interior Decoration and Renovation Works of the Dean Office of the Faculty of ANSVM at Patuakhali Science and Technology University PSTU Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406544 Supply Installation Testing Commissing of 40 Nos 5 KVA Petrol Octane Generator at different Branches of RBPLC Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406545 Repair renovation work of D-type D-1 residential building at adamjee EPZ Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406546 Construction of RCC frame guard room with toilet near wear house central store at Adamjee EPZ Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406547 Procurement of different Tools and Consumables under Mechanical Maintenance ST Auxiliaries Division of 225 MW CCPP Zone C APSCL Deadline15 Jul 2026 13406548 Annual operation and servicing of Lift from July 2026 to June 2027 at Circuit House cumilla Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406549 Construction of 04 Nos G 9-Storied Residential Buildings JB-15 16 17 18 including civil internal sanitary water supply arrangement internal electrification Gas Connecti Deadline07 Jul 2026 13406550 Annual service and maintenance work twelve months of 3 lift in Doctor Dormitory Building Anatomy Building and Begum Khaleda Zia Girls Hostel at Medical College s Cumilla Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406552 Annual servicing and maintenance work of 3 stops 01 one lift Movi brand of 50-bed Police Hospital building Cumilla From 01-07-2026 AD to 30-06-2027 AD 12 twelve months Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406553 Water Jet Ejector - 02 Two items Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406555 Procurement of 360 degree Double Surface Phototherapy Machine Deadline23 Jun 2026 13406556 Construction of Olipura Union Parishad Complex Bhaban under Raipura Upazila Narsingdi Deadline06 Jul 2026 13406558 Pneumatic fitting Limit switch Electrical device - 18 Eighteen items Deadline07 Jul 2026 13406560 Soft Starter - 04 Four items Deadline06 Jul 2026 13406564 Thorough Repairs to Gate Gumpty at Level Crossing Gate No T 56 Special in between Yasinpur and Natore Station and Construction of Two 02 Nos Point Gumpty as per plan at Up and Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406565 Procurement of Irrigation Suction Pump Touch Screen Deadline23 Jun 2026 13406567 Renting Different Types of Vehicles for Operation Use Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406568 Supply and installation of Computer Server and Related Accessories Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406570 Transportation Services For Yearly carrying North Bengal Sugar Mills Ltd Natore Other Districts Loading Unloading and Labour Supply Services etc Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406573 Replacement and repair works of the medical gas lines in various wards and OTs of the old building at Mymensingh Medical College Hospital Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406576 Supply and Installation of Laptop and Multimedia Projector Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406577 Repair Maintenance Renovation of Different 132 33 11 KV Grid Sub-Stations Aftabnagar Purbachal Deadline07 Jul 2026 13406582 Widening Strengthening of Hazirhat HQ- Ramnawaj GC road at ch 0 00- 7900m including 03 Nos 2-vent 3 00mx3 00m RCC Box Culvert at 1148m 4036m 7008m under Upazila Monpura Di Deadline08 Jul 2026 13406585 Part-A Improvement of Anandapur Rangdhanu Market - Dakshin Kaser Modina Jame Mosque Via Pahartali KotBari Road at Ch 700-1845m Road ID 419674077 i Earth Work 1085 657cum Deadline09 Jul 2026 13406588 Part-A Remaining Improvement of Ramchandrapur High school to B-Chapitola Road at Ch 00-1040m under Muradnagar Upazila District Cumilla Road ID 419815018 Part-B Remaining I Deadline02 Jul 2026 13406589 Procurement of wheat crushing for 1st quarter 2026-27 of District Police Bagerhat Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406592 Procurement of high quality edible oil Soyabin oil for 1st quarter 2026-27 of District Police Bagerhat Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406593 Rehabilitation of Burarchar Putiazuri Road from Ch 00m-1000m Road ID 419814024 under Muradnagar Upazila District Cumilla Deadline02 Jul 2026 13406598 Procurement of labor for loading and unloading rice wheat and sugar for 1st quarter 2026-27 of District Police Bagerhat Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406600 Part-A Improvement of Bijoypur-Horeshpur-Barapara-Laksham Road at Ch 780-1975m Salvage Cost 29 39 172 - Road ID 419914111 i Earth Work 36 00cum ii Road Work 1195m Deadline09 Jul 2026 13406601 Procurement of high quality fuel wood Sirish for 1st quarter 2026-27 of District Police Bagerhat Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406603 Deposit Work Consists Of 33 KV 11 KV 11 0 4 KV 0 4 KV Lines Conductors Distribution Transformers on Both Sides Of Roads From 33 11 KV Botesshwor Sub-Station To Haripur Bazar O Deadline02 Jul 2026 13406604 Procurement of high quality lentils Mosur Dal for 1st quarter 2026-27 of District Police Bagerhat Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406605 Procurement of transportation of rice wheat and sugar for 1st quarter 2026-27 of District Police Bagerhat Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406606 Repair Maintenance of YTC Buildings at Rangpur Sadar Upazila District Rangpur Deadline09 Jul 2026 13406608 Procurement of Edible oil for the Financial Year 2026- 2027 1st Quarter at PTC Rangpur Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406613 Scientific Equipments Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406614 Vertical Extension 1st and 2nd floor of Existing Academic Building Including Sanitary Water Supply and Electrification Works at Pobnapur Mohila College Palashbari Gaibandha Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406620 Construction of 1-Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Foundation Including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Gobindaganj Mohila College Gobindaganj Gaibandha Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406621 Supply and Installation of Psychological Test Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406623 Construction of 1-Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Foundation Including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Aldadpur M L Girls High School Sadullapur Gaiba Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406624 Yearly operation and maintenance work of 2 Two Nos lifts of Emergency Department and Pediatrics Department of Mymensingh Medical College Hospital from 01 July 2026 to 30 June 2 Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406627 Supply laptop and desktop computer Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406629 Procurement and instillation of LT CT HT CT Energy Meter at Different Water Pump Under MODS Zone-1 Dhaka WASA Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406630 Yearly operation and maintenance work of 2 Two Nos MOVI Lifts Lift no 11 12 in the new building of Mymensingh Medical College Hospital from 01 July 2026 to 30 June 2027 Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406632 Procurement of Lentils for the Financial Year 2026-2027 1st Quarter at Police Training Canter Rangpur Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406633 Yearly operation and maintenance work of 2 Two Schindler Lifts Lift no 04 06 in the old building of Mymensingh Medical College Hospital from 01 July 2026 to 30 June 2027 Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406635 Construction of 1-Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied Pile Foundation Including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Works at Gaibandha R A Gani School and College Sadul Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406640 Supplying of Soyabean Oil Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406641 Procurement of Firewood for the Financial Year 2026- 2027 1st Quarter at Police Training Center Rangpur Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406643 Yearly operation and maintenance work of 3 Three Nos SIGMA Lifts Lift no 08 09 and 10 in the new building of Mymensingh Medical College Hospital from 01 July 2026 to 30 Jun Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406644 Procurement of Wheat grinding for the Financial Year 2026-2027 1st Quarter at PTC Rangpur Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406646 Supply and installation of emergency spares of lifts of non-residential buildings of the Ministry of Law and Justice Ministry of Public Administration and Ministry of Home Affairs Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406649 Supplying of lentils Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406650 Construction of 20 nos 12 nos new 08 nos re-construction Fire Service and Civil defense stations in important various places at country 01 at Mymensingh Sadar Fire Service stat Deadline07 Jul 2026 13406653 Procurement of Fluorescence microscopy system and 18K VA UPS 4 Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406656 Remaining Works of Vertical Extension of 1st and 2nd Floor over existing ground floor of Academic Building 06 storied foundation at APBN Specialized Training Centre ASTC in Deadline02 Jul 2026 13406659 Supply and Installation of Security Devices Anti-DDoS and Load Balancer with WAF for ICBS Data Center Deadline07 Jul 2026 13406660 Purchase of 1047 Nos Torch Light Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406663 Physical Infrastructure and Training Capacity Upgrading Project of NATA Gazipur Sub-Head Supply Installation Testing Commissioning of Fountain at NATA Gazipur Deadline02 Jul 2026 13406668 Procurement of High performance Computer and Computer Accessories Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406669 Renting Three Ton Truck for Administrative Use Deadline29 Jun 2026 13406672 Supply of meter load exchange forms postpaid meter replacement notices disconnection notices meter issue registers both single phase ang three phases inspection form 22 check Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406674 Yearly maintenance and operation work of 3 Three Nos Orona brand lifts at Chief Judicial Magistrate Court Building under the jurisdiction of Mymensingh Public Works Division fr Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406677 Cleaning washing of engine house equipments oily floors and engine hot box of DKPPS for FY 2026-27 Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406678 Procurement of Dot Printer Ribbon Epson LQ-2190 Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406680 Procurement Of Loading Unloading Labour For Ration Store IP-5 Mymensingh 1st Quarter FY-2026-2027 July 2026 To September 2026 Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406681 Procurement of Washing Bed Linen Of Divisional Police Hospital Khulna KMP for fiscal year 2026-27 Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406684 Procurement of Medicine and Antidote for Divisional Police Hospital Khulna for fiscal year 2026-27 Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406685 Fuel unloading from railway wagon at unloading station of DKPPS for FY 2026-27 Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406689 Procurement of Treatment and Operation items of Divisional Police Hospital Khulna for fiscal year 2026-27 Deadline30 Jun 2026 13406690 Procurement Of Fire Wood For Ration Store IP-5 Mymensingh 1st Quarter FY-2026-2027 July 2026 To September 2026 Deadline01 Jul 2026 13406693 Procurement of Concrete batching plant 60m3 hr Deadline15 Jul 2026 13406697 Supply of Pre-Paid Meter Temper application form New Application Register Movement Register Estimate Register Job Register HT meter reading books Messenger Register Post Re Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406703 Maintenance and operation works of lifts of Social Service Office Police Officers Mess Police Hospital and Department of Inspection for Factories and Establishments under the jur Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406708 Yearly maintenance and operation work of 2 Two Nos lifts of KONE brand at Chief Judicial Magistrate Court Building under the jurisdiction of Mymensingh Public Works Division fr Deadline28 Jun 2026 13406710 Yearly maintenance and operation work of lift at Mymensingh Circuit House from 01 July 2026 to 30 June 2027 Deadline28 Jun 2026 13407115 03 Line Items for Reach Truck Deadline01 Jul 2026 13407215 Purchase of Bleed Valves for Gas Turbine Deadline07 Jul 2026 13407217 Supply 06 six months of Computerized Electricity Bill forms from July-2026 to December 2026 for preparing monthly electricity bills of the offices under Operation Maintenance Deadline30 Jun 2026 13407224 Dot Printer and Laser Printer Deadline25 Jun 2026 13407226 Vertical Extension 1st Floor to 3rd Floor of the LGED Functional Building LGED Khagrachari ADB Package No LGED FB KHAG WD-02 Deadline20 Jul 2026 13407229 Construction of toilet block Horizontally Ground floor then 1st and 2nd floor vertical Extension with Existing Academic Building Including Sanitary Water Supply Electrification Deadline30 Jun 2026 13407231 Repair and Maintenance of UHF VHF Communication System Deadline28 Jun 2026 13412779 08 Line Various Type Tools For Maintenance & repair of Vehicles Deadline28 Jun 2026 13412781 04 LINE VARIOUS ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline21 Jun 2026 13412784 05 LINE VARIOUS ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline24 Jun 2026 13412786 Oil, Synthetic VDL 100 Deadline25 Jun 2026 13412788 1 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline30 Jun 2026 13413174 Boxes PTGP Qtr-600 Nos Deadline21 Jul 2026 13416483 2nd Corrigendum Notice for Tender Ref No. 30.34.0000.037.28.001.26. Selection of Agency for Repair/Overhaul of PW150A Engine. Deadline03 Jul 2026 13416702 Supply of different types of Printing books, Stickers, Forms, Register etc. for official use at OIA, Sylhet. Deadline26 Jun 2026 13416714 Procurement of different types Stationary items for official use at OIA, Sythet. Deadline26 Jun 2026 13416726 Repair and maintenance of Airport Restaurant including other allied works at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka (+)10. Deadline26 Jun 2026 13416736 R.M.O E/M works services at Cox's Bazar Airport, Cox's Bazar during the year 2024-2025 (S:H:- Supply of spare parts & generator panel for 2x300KVA Engine Generator sets at Cox's Ba Deadline19 Jun 2026 13418281 BROADBAND INTERNET SERVICE (50 MBPS) Deadline30 Jun 2026 13418283 CCTV MONITOR 16" LED PANEL 12V (DISPLAY) Deadline02 Jul 2026 13418285 Wire Steel/Slewing Steel Cable, Locatelli GRIL 820, For BN: 118, Hydrolic Crane Locatelli, Made in Italy Deadline02 Jul 2026 13418287 REPAIR OF MAIN ROTOR GRIP ASSY (P/N: 109-0111-05-133, S/N: V23, QTY: 01 IN NO) FOR BN HELICOPTER S3VHA (11801) Deadline02 Jul 2026 13418289 REPAIR OF ELECTRONIC STANDBY INSTRUMENT SYSTEM (ESIS) (P/N: 501-1860-0403, S/N: 5782, SW: 3.0, HW: 1, 2, QTY: 01 IN NO) FOR BN MPA Deadline05 Jul 2026 13418291 LANDING GEAR INDICATING LAMP (P/N: MS25237-327, QTY- 40 IN NO) (BN MPA) Deadline05 Jul 2026 13418293 02 LINE ITEM FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline07 Jul 2026 13418295 02 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline07 Jul 2026 13418297 1 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13420475 A-Tender Notice (Sap Kurigram) Deadline29 Jun 2026 13420476 Tender Notice (Special Branch, Rajarbagh, Dhaka). 245 Deadline09 Jul 2026 13420477 Notice of Tender (EOI) (CPH, Dhaka). 4278 Deadline28 Jun 2026 13420478 e-Tender Notice(SP Rangpur) Deadline22 Jun 2026 13420480 e-Tender Notice (Logistics, PHQ, Dhaka)2373 Deadline25 Jun 2026 13421423 Contracting a firm to develop and pilot an inclusive indoor navigation MVP (“Mob Deadline25 Jun 2026 13421491 Hiring a Consulting Firm to conduct the Final Evaluation of SWAPNO II project Deadline23 Jun 2026 13421494 National Consultant – Blue Economy Specialist Deadline25 Jun 2026 13421499 National Consultant for Health Technology Expert Deadline23 Jun 2026 13422054 06 LINE ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline29 Jun 2026 13422056 02 ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline30 Jun 2026 13422057 21 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline08 Jul 2026 13422137 LED TV-50''-59'' Deadline24 Jun 2026 13422139 Portable/Mobile Editing Panel Deadline05 Jul 2026 13422162 Communication Strategy Development Firm Deadline24 Jun 2026 13422178 Environmental Consultant Deadline02 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us