Bangladesh Tenders - 20 July 2026

87 tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 July 2026, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

13894205 CLOTHING PRIMARY FOUNDRY PROTECTIVE, CLOTHING SECONDARY FOUNDRY PROTECTIVE, GLOVES ALUMINIZED HEAT RESISTANCE AND HOOD FOUNDRY GLASSIC CARBON X Deadline21 Jul 2026 13894320 Re-Chargeable Torch Light Deadline27 Jul 2026 13894646 WORLD WIDE NAVIGATION DATABASE SUBSCRIPTION OF MOD 17 INSTALLATION FOR FLIGHT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (UNS-1Ew FMS) OF BN MPA 8306 AND 8307 Deadline19 Jul 2026 13899561 Construction works of Boundary wall at Shahid Monu Miah Govt High School under Tejgaon Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13899564 Repair Renovation of Academic Building-2 along with Installation of Purifier at Azimpur Govt Girl s School College under Lalbagh Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13899566 Cable Deadline27 Jul 2026 13899568 Renovation Elevation work of the Play Ground for Students of Govt Science High School under Tejgaon Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13899570 Repair Renovation works of Existing Five Storied South Academic Building at Tejgaon Govt High School under Tejgaon Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13899571 Repair Renovation works of South Academic Building at Shahid Monu Miah Govt High School under Tejgaon Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13899572 Repair Renovation work of Gymnesium Bhaban at National Academy for Education Management NAEM under Newmarket Thana of Dhaka Metro Deadline29 Jul 2026 13899573 Repair maintenance work including plastering painting foreign curtain ac maintenance toilet tiles installation with related electrical and civil works of 2nd floor and 3rd floor Deadline03 Aug 2026 13899574 Repair and maintenance with plastering painting including installation of steel cabinet venetian blind refrigerator micro-oven with related electrical and civil works at office Deadline03 Aug 2026 13899575 Cool Chain Spares for Vaccine Laboratories Deadline10 Aug 2026 13899576 Event Management Inauguration Ceremony at George Institute mini Stadium Achmita kotiadi Kishorganj on the Occasion of National Fish Fortnight-2026 for Department of Fisheries Deadline30 Jul 2026 13899577 Establishment of 20 fire service and Civil Defense station in important locations across the country 12 new and 8 reconstruction of fire station Package Reconstruction of Naog Deadline13 Aug 2026 13899578 Re-excavation of 4 Four Nos khal 1 Boroivita Khal from km 0 000 to km 6 700 6 700 km 2 Gogra Hati Khal from km 0 000 to km 4 024 4 024 km 3 Chowdhury Bazar-Sonatia Khal Deadline13 Aug 2026 13899579 Re-excavation of 14 Fourteen Nos khal Sabdana Branch Khal-1 Sabdana Khal-2 Khan Sab Khal Kata Khal to Tarail Khal Kuichamora Khal Singimari Khal Singimari Branch Khal Bis Deadline13 Aug 2026 13899580 JDJ P-02 Miscellaneous Item July 26 to June 27 Deadline26 Jul 2026 13899908 Invitation for Tenders for supplying (i) Battery 12Volt 13plate 70 Amp; (ii) Tire Tube with Flap, Size:28X9-15,14Ply; (iii) Blanket for EYCL PAX; (iv) Shoulder Bag/Ladies Bag for F Deadline30 Jul 2026 13903325 Invitation for International Tenders for supplying (i) Tubeless Tyre, Size: 20.5x8.0-10, 10 PR; (ii) Tyre & Tube with Flap, Size: 8.25-15, 14 Ply to Biman Bangladesh Airlines Deadline31 Jul 2026 13904471 Soyabean Oil (Plastic Container/Can) Deadline21 Jul 2026 13905395 14 LINE VARIOUS ELECTRICAL ITEM Deadline19 Jul 2026 13905989 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. Deadline01 Jan 2031 13906137 Office of the Project Director, Construction of Pubail-Dhirasram Rail Link including Land Acquisition for Construction of Dhirasram ICD Project, Bangladesh Railway, Railbhaban, Dha Deadline01 Jan 2031 13906138 সরঞ্জাম নিয়ন্ত্রক (পশ্চিম), বাংলাদেশ রেলওয়ে, রাজশাহী এর বিক্রয় দরপত্ Deadline01 Jan 2031 13906139 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram-4202. "Invitation For Tender " Notice No: P6/DSL/SPL-Reqn/20/22/2020, Dated: 02/02/2022 Deadline01 Jan 2031 13906144 04 Line Band Items Deadline22 Jul 2026 13906145 Cartridge For HP Laser Jet Printer (Color) M451nw Deadline22 Jul 2026 13906146 02 Line Swimming Team Sports Items Deadline22 Jul 2026 13906147 03 Line Items for Reach Truck Deadline29 Jul 2026 13906148 Iron Removal Filter Vessel Deadline30 Jul 2026 13906149 08 Line MT Spare Parts For Various Type of Vehicle Deadline21 Jul 2026 13906150 06 Line MT Spare parts For Various Type of Vehicle Deadline21 Jul 2026 13906151 16 Line MT Spare Parts For Various Type of Vehicle Deadline22 Jul 2026 13906152 02 Line MT Spare Parts Deadline06 Aug 2026 13906153 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: ANTENNA UNIT Deadline21 Jul 2026 13906154 TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER (P/N: 4725C000, QTY: 01 IN NO) (BN MPA) Deadline22 Jul 2026 13906155 OVERHAULING OF MAIN GEAR BOX V3 (P/N: MT6063/20/002, QTY: 01 IN NO) FOR BN UAV S3VUB Deadline22 Jul 2026 13906156 THERMO COUPLE SENSONR BAR Deadline26 Jul 2026 13906157 SPARE PARTS FOR OUTBOARD ENGINE & MAIN ENGINE (BRAND: YAMAHA) (QTY: 11 L/I) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13906158 SPARE PARTS FOR OUTBOARD ENGINE & MAIN ENGINE (BRAND : YAMAHA) (11 L/I) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13906159 FORKLIFT (CAPACITY: 5 TON) Deadline28 Jul 2026 13906175 নৌপরিক্রমা মুদ্রণ জুলাই ২০২৬ সংখ্যা/ সাল হতে এপ্রিল ২০২৯ সংখ্যা/ সাল Deadline19 Jul 2026 13906177 02 LINE BATTERY Deadline19 Jul 2026 13906185 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: DISCHARGE PUMP WITH MOTOR FOR STP Deadline20 Jul 2026 13906235 REVERSE OSMOSIS PLANT (RO PLANT) Deadline19 Jul 2026 13906480 New Enrollment and Renewal of Contractors, (CPH, Dhaka) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13906527 e-Tender Notice No. 02/2026-27 (OTM), Superintendent of Police, Jhenaidah Deadline22 Jul 2026 13906597 Auction Sale Notice, (PHQ, Dhaka) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13906882 Boxes PTGP Qtr-600 Nos Deadline21 Jul 2026 13906883 CC-0188 Towel For JCO & OR Deadline21 Jul 2026 13906884 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk) Deadline21 Jul 2026 13906885 Polyethelene Film-2 72 Metric Tons Deadline21 Jul 2026 13906886 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-09 Deadline28 Jul 2026 13906887 Blanket GS Deadline06 Aug 2026 13908716 ITB for Cleaning Service LTA under BOS Deadline09 Aug 2026 13909155 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PABX SERVER, DIGITAL CORDLESS AND CALLER ID TELEPHONE SET (03 L/I) Deadline22 Jul 2026 13910381 Purchase of Various Goods (Industrial Police-1, Dhaka) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13910384 Procurement of Miscellaneous Goods (ISTC, Lalmonirhat) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13910385 Invitation for e-Tender (CPH, Rajarbag, Dhaka) 4650 Deadline21 Jul 2026 13910387 Invitation for e-Tender (CPH, Rajarbag, Dhaka) 4630 Deadline30 Jul 2026 13910388 Invitation for e-Tender (CPH, Rajarbag, Dhaka) 4629 Deadline28 Jul 2026 13910390 Invitation for e-Tender (CPH, Rajarbag, Dhaka) 4628 Deadline21 Jul 2026 13910455 ID Card Printer And Lamination Unit (With Accessories) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13910456 Laser Jet Printer (B &W) Deadline26 Jul 2026 13910466 02 Line Toner for PPC Machine (B&W), Lot No-31 Deadline20 Jul 2026 13910519 Rope Polyamide Multiplaited-5" (Dia-40 mm) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13910520 Rope Polyamide Multiplaited-4" (Dia-32 mm) Deadline27 Jul 2026 13910521 09 Line MT Spare Parts For Various Type of Vehicle Deadline26 Jul 2026 13910522 TRANSCEIVER UNIT X-BAND, 25KW, COMPLETE Deadline22 Jul 2026 13910523 MAIN ENGINE OF EXHAUST GAS TURBOCHARGER (STC) & CARTRIDGE COMPLETE ASSEMBLY Deadline22 Jul 2026 13910524 CONTROLLER, ELECTRONIC Deadline23 Jul 2026 13910525 INGOT, SILICON Deadline23 Jul 2026 13910526 SPARE PARTS FOR DG (QTY: 78 L/I) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13912400 LED TV (Size: 50''-59'') Deadline26 Jul 2026 13912401 LED TV (Size: 50''-59'') Deadline29 Jul 2026 13912402 07 Line File & Folder Box Deadline04 Aug 2026 13915642 Tea (Black)-03 Deadline20 Aug 2026 13915643 Full Cream Milk Powder-1 Deadline20 Aug 2026 13915644 Skimmed Milk Deadline27 Aug 2026 13915645 Grame (Whole) Deadline27 Aug 2026 13915646 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk) Deadline27 Aug 2026 13915647 Soyabean Oil Deadline27 Aug 2026 13915648 Soyabean Oil Deadline03 Sep 2026 13917726 Invitation for International Tenders for supplying (i) ALUMINIUM FOIL LARGE; (ii) DISPOSABLE PLASTIC TEA SPOON; (iii) 1/2 TRAY MAT NON SKID(SMALL); (iv) 1/1 TRAY MAT NON SKID (LARG Deadline20 Jul 2026 13917937 Construction of Irregular-Sized Cargo Shed at South Side of new ICT Building in/c. other associated works at HSIA, Kurmitola, Dhaka. Deadline03 Aug 2026 13917938 Supply of Tractor Type Grass Cutting Machine with Mower for diff. Airport. Deadline23 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us