Bangladesh Tenders - 5 August 2026

51 tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 August 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

14171723 National Consultant for Study on Financial Regulatory and Operational Pathways Deadline18 Aug 2026 14175157 04 Line Cartridge for Water Purifier (RO Plant) Deadline06 Aug 2026 14175158 04 Line Toner/Cartridge for Various type of Office Equipment Deadline06 Aug 2026 14175159 02 Line Swimming Team Sports Items Deadline09 Aug 2026 14175160 07 Line Consumable Items Deadline09 Aug 2026 14175161 03 Line Chain-Cable, Shackle, Swivel Piece Link Assy Deadline10 Aug 2026 14175162 LED TV Size: 50''-59'' Deadline10 Aug 2026 14175163 15 Line Printing Press Items Deadline10 Aug 2026 14175164 Synthetic Royel Blue Carpet Size: L-100 Ft X 8 Pcs & 75 Ft x 1 Pcs, B- 8 Ft, T-5 mm Deadline11 Aug 2026 14175165 Sorm Offset Printing Machine (Brand & Model: Heidelberg) Overhauling/Servicing & Maintenance with Spare parts (25 Line ) Deadline12 Aug 2026 14175166 Cartridge For HP Laser Jet Printer (Color) M451nw Deadline12 Aug 2026 14175167 Mop (Bhotha) (APS) Deadline16 Aug 2026 14175168 Floor Cleaning Liquid. Deadline16 Aug 2026 14175169 Temephos 50 EC Deadline25 Aug 2026 14175170 Metal Polish Deadline27 Aug 2026 14175171 Brake Pad (Rear) For BN: 01-084, Toyota Staff Car Deadline11 Aug 2026 14175172 UPGRADATION OF VIDEO TELECONFERENCING (VTC) SYSTEM Deadline09 Aug 2026 14175173 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: POWER SUPPLY CABLE, 100KVA Deadline09 Aug 2026 14175174 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: POWER SUPPLY CABLE, 200KVA Deadline09 Aug 2026 14175175 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: POWER SUPPLY CABLE, 20KVA Deadline09 Aug 2026 14175176 বিএন ইউএভি এর FLOATATION SYSTEM (P/N: MT6025/60/211, S/N: 239, 240, 255 & 256 QTY: 4 IN NO) এর 30- MONTH FACTORY INSPECTION কার্য সম্প� Deadline10 Aug 2026 14175177 10 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR POWER SUPPORT CENTER Deadline12 Aug 2026 14175178 PROCESSOR COMPUTER OF H/ZKJ 3C COMMAND CONSOLE Deadline13 Aug 2026 14175179 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL VESSEL: AC PLANT (QTY: 10 L/I) Deadline13 Aug 2026 14175180 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: KELVIN HUGHES (SHARP EYE, S-BAND) RADARেএর খুচরা যন্ত্রাংশ ক্রয় এবং HEALTH CHACK সম্পন্ন� Deadline16 Aug 2026 14175181 04 LINE ELECTRICAL ITEM Deadline16 Aug 2026 14175182 Compressor Of Split Type AC Unit Deadline17 Aug 2026 14175183 CAMERA, PTZ IP, MIC-7230 (QTY : 01) Deadline17 Aug 2026 14175184 Core, Solder Resin. Deadline18 Aug 2026 14175185 INGOT, MANGANESE Deadline19 Aug 2026 14175186 02 Line Technical Items Deadline19 Aug 2026 14175187 PAINT, ALIUMINIUM WHITE (P/N: MIL-P-81532 Or MIL-P-81352C TYPE-I, QTY-01 LTR) FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline23 Aug 2026 14175188 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR BN HELICOPTER Deadline27 Aug 2026 14175327 Call for External Collaborator Preparation of Evidence-Based Research Study on Strategic OSH Monitoring for SME Value Chains with Priority to Supporting Policy and Practi Deadline12 Aug 2026 14175328 Call for External Collaborator Preparation of Evidence-Based Research Study on Ergonomic Risks in Selected Workplace Sectors and Basic Remedial Measures with Priority to Deadline12 Aug 2026 14175330 Call for External Collaborator Preparation of Evidence-Based Research Study on OSH Policy and Implementation A Gap Analysis with Priority to Supporting Policy and Practi Deadline12 Aug 2026 14175332 Call for External Collaborator Preparation of Evidence-Based Research Study on Chemical Safety and Waste Management in the Tannery Sector Implications for Occupational Dise Deadline12 Aug 2026 14175333 Call for External Collaborator Preparation of Evidence-Based Research Study on Impact of Wage Compensation and Inequality on Exposure to OSH Hazards Evidence from the Labou Deadline12 Aug 2026 14175334 Call for External Collaborator Preparation of Evidence-Based Research Study on Impact of Heat Stress Across Different Sectors in Bangladesh with Priority to Supporting Po Deadline12 Aug 2026 14176576 Providing & Laying of optical fiber cable (Control cable) i/c others related work form CCR to Control Tower at Jashore Airport +(3). Deadline19 Aug 2026 14177863 Tender id no- 1312949 - procurement of 03 nos high speed diesel dispensing unit for cpa Deadline20 Aug 2026 14177892 National Consultant for Study on ‘Financial, Regulatory and Operational Pathways Deadline18 Aug 2026 14177903 National Consultant for Nutrition Expert Deadline18 Aug 2026 14182069 Tender id no- 1311981 - construction of retailing wall along bank line within bmn rrb area Deadline20 Aug 2026 14186143 11 Line MT Spare Parts For Various Type of Vehicle Deadline11 Aug 2026 14186338 03 Line Toner/Cartridge for Various Type of Office Equipment Deadline09 Aug 2026 14186339 09 Line Band Items Deadline13 Aug 2026 14186340 03 Line Deep Fridge Deadline17 Aug 2026 14186341 Jane's Fighting Ships & Jane's Weapon's Naval (2026-2027) সরাসরি IHS JANE'S (JANE'S WEBSTORE) হতে ক্রয় Deadline17 Aug 2026 14187987 O & M of E/M works services at Jashore Airport during the year 2025-2026. (S.H:- Providing & fittings/fixing of safety barrier & painting others related works at Jashore Airport) + Deadline14 Aug 2026 14187992 Construction of underground water reservoir for fire station in/c. other allied works at Saidpur Airport +(1). Deadline07 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us