Bangladesh Tenders - 10 August 2026

42 tenders published in Bangladesh on 10 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 10 August 2026, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

14259137 CLOTHING PRIMARY FOUNDRY PROTECTIVE, CLOTHING SECONDARY FOUNDRY PROTECTIVE, GLOVES ALUMINIZED HEAT RESISTANCE AND HOOD FOUNDRY GLASSIC CARBON X Deadline11 Aug 2026 14259162 Re-Chargeable Torch Light Deadline17 Aug 2026 14259653 CA-0775 Cloth TC Rib Stop Combat Printed Deadline27 Aug 2026 14260215 Sling (Developed) for 7.62 mm Auto Rifle BD-08 (BOF) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14261047 Financial Management Specialist Deadline27 Aug 2026 14264505 Improvement of Road by BC & RCC and Drain with footpath at Nurun newaj high school, under chagalniya Pourashava Deadline18 Aug 2026 14267721 03 LINE ELECTRONIC ITEMS Deadline09 Aug 2026 14268003 Emergency Repair and maintenance of EDS-3 (S/L-1M11191007) (Brand-Rapiscan, Model-RTT-110) Machine with providing TDE Server at Cargo, HSIA, Dhaka. Deadline14 Aug 2026 14268062 Supply of Camera and others related items for PRO Section of CAAB, HQ +(3). Deadline10 Aug 2026 14268532 Office of the Project Director, Construction of Pubail-Dhirasram Rail Link including Land Acquisition for Construction of Dhirasram ICD Project, Bangladesh Railway, Railbhaban, Dha Deadline01 Jan 2031 14268533 প্রকল্প পরিচালক এর কার্যালয়, বাংলাদেশ রেলওয়ের জন্য ২০০ ব্রডগেজ (বিজ� Deadline01 Jan 2031 14268534 সরঞ্জাম নিয়ন্ত্রক (পশ্চিম), বাংলাদেশ রেলওয়ে, রাজশাহী এর বিক্রয় দরপত্ Deadline01 Jan 2031 14268535 Office of the Chief Controller of Stores, Bangladesh Railway, Pahartali, Chattogram. "Corrigendum-1" No: 54.01.1543.336.04.134.24; Dated: 05.03.2025 Deadline01 Jan 2031 14270830 Repair & Replacement of Fire Hydrant System in/c other necessary works in SAIA at Ctg. Deadline24 Aug 2026 14270831 Lease Tender Notice: Shah Amanat International Airport, Chittagong - Lease tenders are being invited for 02 (two) public toilets on both sides of the car parking area. Deadline24 Aug 2026 14270843 Deadline11 Aug 2026 14270844 PUMP WITH MOTOR, HYDRAULIC Deadline23 Aug 2026 14270845 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: PORTABLE PETROL & DIESEL FIRE FIGHTING PUMP (02 L/I) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14271222 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14271316 09 Line Mess Traps & Mess Utensils items Deadline16 Aug 2026 14271447 Repair and maintenance of Osmani International Airport, Sylhet during the year 2025-2026 (S:H: Providing Joint filing work at Apron, Runway Edge Concrete , Infront of cargo buildin Deadline24 Aug 2026 14271699 Gunney Bag Size: 36''x20'' Deadline23 Aug 2026 14271700 Lanyard Nylon for Pistol Deadline30 Aug 2026 14271701 02 Line Swimming Team Sports Items Deadline30 Aug 2026 14271702 SHORE SUPPLY CABLE 600AMPS 600/1000 VOLT Deadline23 Aug 2026 14272273 Invitation for International Tenders for supplying (i) Tyre & Tube with Flap, Size: 315/70R 15, 165A5 (300R 15), Qty- 08 Sets; (ii) Tubeless Radial Tyre, Size: 24R 20.5 (XS) 16 PR, Deadline24 Aug 2026 14272601 'Re-Lease Tender Notice': Tenders are being invited from persons/institutions/organizations willing to take lease in light of the existing Lease Policy, 2019 of Hazrat Shahjalal In Deadline12 Aug 2026 14272850 Cable-4073 Gauge Deadline10 Aug 2026 14273597 Caps Water Proof (PONCHO) Deadline18 Aug 2026 14273598 CH-NIV Two Parts Caps Water Proof Deadline20 Aug 2026 14273599 Vest Cotton Sleeveless Knitted for Offrs/JCO/OR Deadline20 Aug 2026 14273600 Bed Sheet (Double) and Pillow Case for JCO/OR Deadline27 Aug 2026 14273601 Mineral Oil (ISO Viscosity Grade-46) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14273602 Medium Helicopter Deadline08 Sep 2026 14278267 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR DRY LEASE OF 03 (THREE) B787-9 AIRCRAFT Deadline25 Aug 2026 14279001 18 Line printing press Items Deadline25 Aug 2026 14279002 Corrosion Preventive Compound Deadline30 Aug 2026 14279003 12 Line MT Spare Parts Deadline25 Aug 2026 14279506 Expansion and Renovation of existing Isolation Unit of the Infectious Disease Hospital IDH Mohakhali Dhaka Bangladesh Deadline30 Aug 2026 14279517 Hiring a firm for supplying office vehicle tyre Deadline16 Aug 2026 14279752 Tender ref no- dt ship otm tender empty handling 2025 date 14 06 2026 regarding cancellation Deadline25 Aug 2026 14280372 Preparation of Accounts and Audit for Pension, GPF & Benevolent Fund of the Employees of Civil Aviation Authority of Bangladesh for the year 2024-2025 & 2025-2026. Deadline25 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us