Bangladesh Tenders - 18 August 2026

29 tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 August 2026, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

14400575 Re-Chargeable Torch Light Deadline06 Sep 2026 14400586 Rope, Polyester Hawser laid, CIR 02'' Dia: 16 mm Deadline10 Sep 2026 14404427 02 Line Office Equipment Deadline02 Sep 2026 14404428 02 Line Mess Traps Items Deadline01 Sep 2026 14404429 SPARE PARTS FOR MAIN ENGINE TURBOCHARGER Deadline06 Sep 2026 14404430 26 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN HELICOPTER) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14405233 Battery Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline01 Sep 2026 14405234 Spare Parts for Head to Head Comm Set Deadline10 Sep 2026 14405235 Battery Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline15 Sep 2026 14405236 Battery Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline15 Sep 2026 14405237 Rag Wiping (Cotton Rags) Deadline30 Sep 2026 14407093 Chattogram Water Supply Improvement Project - P176429 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14407144 Financial Sector Support Project II - P512154 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14407294 Bangladesh Resilient Urban and Territorial Development Project - P178985 Deadline18 Aug 2026 14407302 Inclusive Services and Opportunities for Host Communities and Displaced Rohingya Population - P500727 Deadline18 Aug 2026 14408922 Various Type Beret Size 7 & 8 Deadline27 Aug 2026 14409921 Solution Rubber (Aica Aibon) Deadline20 Aug 2026 14409924 07 Line Water Polo Team Sports Items (Lot-30) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14409927 Gum Aica White (Solution Rubber Aica) 01 Kg Pot Deadline30 Aug 2026 14409930 20 Line Athletics Team Sports Items (Lot -1) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14409933 24 Line Basketball Team Sports Items (Lot -3) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14409936 02 Line MT Spare parts Deadline27 Aug 2026 14409975 05 Line MT Spare parts Deadline27 Aug 2026 14415304 Auction notice regarding demolition and removal of four storied tower building by auction Deadline02 Sep 2026 14415305 Tender id no- 1315910 - supply installation of safety equipment with necessary tools accessories related services of survey vessels jarip-10 as per solas Deadline02 Sep 2026 14415315 Office of executive engineer mech zone-ab s tender no-003 2026 date 16-08-2026 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14415317 Tender id no- 1269334 - renovation of bungalow no 18 at port south residential area Deadline02 Sep 2026 14416374 Supply & Commissioning of 10,000 1tr capacity 3 Nos. ARFF (Aircraft Rescue & Fire Fighting) Vehicle at Jashore Airport, Jashore. Saidpur Airport, Nilphamari. Shah Makhdum Airport, Deadline02 Sep 2026 14416388 Supply, installation and integration of Hold Baggage Scanning system with existing Baggage Handling system for Row A-E of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport. Deadline02 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us