Bangladesh Tenders - 19 August 2026

33 tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 19 August 2026, across industries like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

14424391 Tactical Throat Collar Deadline06 Sep 2026 14425066 02 Line Stationery Items Deadline23 Aug 2026 14425067 03 Line Battery Deadline27 Aug 2026 14425068 Battery 12 Volt 17 Plate 80 AH ( Maintenance Free ) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14425069 03 ELECTRIC ITEMS Deadline23 Aug 2026 14425070 FUEL INJECTOR Deadline02 Sep 2026 14425071 TRANSCEIVER ANTENNA FOR VHF/UHF PARK AIR ELECTRONICS (PAE) M7 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14425072 ATU (ANTENNA TUNER UNIT) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14425073 LOCK, DOOR-DELUX SLLIDING S-11, STANDARD, (QTY: 32) Deadline06 Sep 2026 14425507 Contracting a firm to renovate office space of UNDP Bangladesh Deadline23 Aug 2026 14425557 Procurement of Reagents and Consumable for ECTAD Project to be delivered to Dhaka bangladesh Deadline20 Aug 2026 14425559 Procurement of Soil Sampling Kit to be delivered to Dhaka Bangladesh Deadline20 Aug 2026 14426835 Call for External Collaborator IT Office Facilities Support activities for the project on Leaving No One Behind Improving Skills and Economic Opportunities for Women Yo Deadline26 Aug 2026 14429079 BFCC has launched tender for Procurement of (i) Food grade poly pack for packing machine, (ii) Paper Hand Towel (V-Fold, 01 Ply x 250 Sheet per pkt), (iii) Tomato ketchup (10gm sac Deadline02 Sep 2026 14432109 17 Line Printing Press Items Deadline24 Aug 2026 14432110 LEAD Sheet Deadline25 Aug 2026 14432111 02 Line Tyre Tubeless Deadline23 Aug 2026 14432112 02 Line Battery Deadline23 Aug 2026 14432197 Tyre with Tube 7.50 R16-12 Ply (Radial) Deadline19 Aug 2026 14432199 BATTERY HEAVY DUTY 9V. Deadline19 Aug 2026 14434467 Marine engineering department s tender serial no-14 2026 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14434468 Corrigendum tender id no- 1307277 - procurement of fire fighting high expansion foam for cpa craft and materials to combat oil chemical pollution for emu of Deadline03 Sep 2026 14436838 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-11 500 Metric Tons Deadline22 Sep 2026 14436839 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-12 500 Metric Tons Deadline29 Sep 2026 14437432 Salt-3 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14437465 02 Line Umbrella (Small & Big) (BMW). Deadline01 Sep 2026 14437466 Gimbal Combo Camera with Accessories Deadline03 Sep 2026 14437467 04 Line MT Spare Parts For Various Type of Vehicle Deadline01 Sep 2026 14437468 Tyre Tubeless, Size-205 R 16C For BN-13-162, D. Pick Up Deadline02 Sep 2026 14437469 Battery 12 Volt, 5 AH, Sealed Type Maintenance Free, Patt NO:12NYTX5L-SMF Deadline03 Sep 2026 14437470 1 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline23 Aug 2026 14437471 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline24 Aug 2026 14437472 OVERHAULING OF MAIN GEAR BOX V3 (P/N: MT6063/20/002, QTY: 01 IN NO) FOR BN UAV S3VUB Deadline02 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us