Bangladesh Tenders - 20 August 2026 (Page 7 of 7)

1,322 tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 August 2026, across industries like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Telecom.

This is page 7 of 7 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 20 August 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

14462605 Repair and Maintenance of Bashbaria, Shitakundu Mid-water ferry ghat with allied works under Chattogram Division. Deadline23 Aug 2026 14462606 Construction of a Foot-Over Bridge on the Dhaka-Mymensingh Highway, in front of Gazipura Tamirul Millat Kamil Madrasa under GCC. Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462608 Procurement of 06 items Machine. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14462619 Repair and Maintenance of Chairman ghat,Noakhali Mid-water ferry ghat with allied works under Chattogram Division. Deadline23 Aug 2026 14462621 Repair and Maintenance of Guptochara,Sandwip Low-water ferry ghat with allied works under Chattogram Division. Deadline23 Aug 2026 14462623 Supplying, filling and dumping of 175 kg Geo-textile bags at different emergency site of Magura during upcoming flood season under Magura Water Development Division BWDB, Magura d Deadline26 Aug 2026 14462626 Procurement of 66 nos Tyre with Tubes for Forklift, 50T mobile crane, Four Wheeler Electric Auto. Deadline24 Aug 2026 14462634 Supply and Installation 10KW On-grid Roof-top Solar System at Submarine Cable Landing Station, Amkholapara, Kuakata Pataukhali Deadline01 Sep 2026 14462635 Procurement of Melamine Plate, Melamine Mug. Deadline24 Aug 2026 14462644 Procurement of Micro-nutrients for Robi and Aus Season Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462646 Procurement of Chemical Carrying, Handling, Solution Preparation & others chemical related works of Bhola 225 MW CCPP. Deadline25 Aug 2026 14462647 Renovation of dilapidated Sub-registry Office building at Durgapur Upazila Netrokona during FY 2026-27. Deadline23 Aug 2026 14462652 Procurement of 33 Items Spares for HVAC System Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462655 Installation of 56 Nos 100mm X 38mm dia Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump at Barhatta Upazila in Netrokona District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country (PS Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462657 procurement of patient diet for FY 2026-27 group KA -3 vegetable and fruit Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462659 procurement of patient diet for FY 2026-27 group KA -4 chicken and egg Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462661 procurement of patient diet for FY 2026-27 group KA -5 various fish Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462666 procurement of patient diet for FY 2026-27 group KA -2 pulse and spices Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462668 procurement of patient diet for FY 2026-27 group KA -1 rice and spices Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462670 Emergency carpeting & Seal coat with necessary repair at 6th Km (p) and 7th km (p) of Feni - Siloniya-Amubhuyerhat-Pratappur-Senbag Road (Z-1443), Under Feni Road Division, During Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462673 Supply of Training Materials and Food Items Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462676 Installation of 48 Nos 100mm X 38mm dia Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump at Khaliajuri Upazila in Netrokona District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country ( Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462677 Renovation and Extension of RPMU, PMU and other works under HELP DPHE part Deadline30 Aug 2026 14462679 Rehabilitataion of Matidali NHW-Peergacha GCM Road from Ch. 00-9200m Under Bogura Sadar Upazila, District: Bogura. [Road ID No.110202001]. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14462681 Procurement of Dry Ration (Rice, Pulse, Wheat, Spice and Oil) Item Deadline30 Aug 2026 14462683 Repair & Renovation work of the main store room of the Department of Chemistry (main building) at Curzon hall, University of Dhaka. Deadline30 Aug 2026 14462687 Installation of barbed wire fencing on the boundary wall, installation of iron racks inside, door repairs, and civil and sanitary repair works at the Office of the Executive Engine Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462689 Supply of Existing BDWS Automation Software Update/Develop, Modification, Hosting & Maintenance Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462691 Special Purpose of Vehicle for quality control and monitoring (Microbus) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14462693 Supply of Toner Cartridge & Ribbon Deadline30 Aug 2026 14462696 Installation of 56 Nos 100mm X 38mm dia Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump at Atpara Upazila in Netrokona District under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country (PSWS Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462699 Supply and Installation of Laboratory Equipment of the faculty of agriculture at PSTU . Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462702 Supply of General Medicine-Lot-1 (Code No 3252109) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462705 Supply of MSR Group-E: MRI, CT Scan, X-ray etc. films (Code No. 3252105) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462710 Fire & Rescue Ambulance 2WD (Microbus Van Type)-50 Nos. Deadline13 Sep 2026 14462717 Supply of Computer Equipment and Accessories for FY 2026â??27 Deadline30 Aug 2026 14462720 Improvement of sholakia Eidgah Field under Kishoreganj Sadar Upazila, District: Kishoreganj. [Latitude:24.43415586 Longitude:90.79129893] Deadline10 Sep 2026 14462722 Procurement of Linen of F.Y 2026-27 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462724 Procurement of Instrument of F.Y 2026-27 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462726 Procurement of Gauge, Bandage & Cotton of F.Y 2026-27 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462729 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine of F.Y 2026-27 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462732 Procurement of Furniture of F.Y 2026-27 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462734 Buried Pipe Water Line at Kaligonj 132/33kV Grid Sub-Station Under GMD-Jhenaidah, Power Grid. Deadline30 Aug 2026 14462738 132kV Bus Coupler Circuit Breaker replacement at Jhenaidah 132kV grid substation under GMD-Jhenaidah. Deadline30 Aug 2026 14462743 Construction of TWIN QUARTER ,Muradnagar,Cumilla Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462749 Construction work of watch tower at Jhenaidah 132kV grid substation under GMD-Jhenaidah, Power Grid Deadline30 Aug 2026 14462753 Re Tender Procurement of Dietary Articles (Different types of vegetable) of Package-2 for the period of July/2026 to December/2026 Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462757 Procurement of Dietary Articles Re Tender (Different types of animal protein) of Package-3 for the period of July/2026 to December/2026 Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462761 Procurement of Various food and other necessary items for observing 26 March (The Independence Day) 2027 in BCS Administration Academy Deadline01 Sep 2026 14462765 Procurement of Various food and other necessary items for observing 16 December (The Victory Day), 2026 in BCS Administration Academy Deadline30 Aug 2026 14462772 Re Tender Procurement of Dietary Articles (Different types of Oils, spices and other product) of Package-6 for the period of July/2026 to December/2026 Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462776 Re Tender Procurement of Dietary Articles (Different types of Oils, spices and other product) of Package-4 for the period of July/2026 to December/2026 Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462780 Procurement of Various food and other necessary items for observing 21 February (International Mother Language Day) 2027 in BCS Administration Academy Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462784 Re Tender Procurement of Dietary Articles (Different types of Oils, spices and other product) of Package-1 for the period of July/2026 to December/2026 Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462815 Supply of MSR Group-B: Surgical Instrument-Lot-1 (Code No. 3252105) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462818 Supply of MSR Group-B: Surgical Instrument-Lot-2 (Code No. 3252105) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462820 Supply of MSR Group-D: Linen (Code No. 3252105) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462823 Supply of Chemical Re-agent (General) -Lot-1 for Biochemistry (Code No. 3252110) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462824 Supply of MSR Group-F: Furniture (Code No. 3252105) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462830 Supply of Dietary Supplements (Bread, Biscuits, etc) Lot-3 (Code No. 3252104) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462833 Supply of Landry service (Code No. 3211114) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-27 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462838 Supply of Dietary Supplements (Vegetables and Fruits) Lot-2 (Code No. 3252104) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462842 Construction of 1 Nos 7 Storied (48 unit apartment) Magura Paurashava Cleaners Residential Building including internal electrical works, lift & external electrical connection, elec Deadline08 Sep 2026 14462844 Supply of MSR Group-E: MRI, CT Scan, X-ray films etc. Lot-2 (Code No. 3252105) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462846 Supply of Chemical Re-agent (General) -Lot-2 for Biochemistry (Code No. 3252110) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462848 Supply of Dietary Supplements (Fish, Meat, and Eggs) Lot-4 (Code No. 3252104) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14462850 Supply of Dietary Supplements (Rice, Oil, Spices, etc) Lot-1 (Code No. 3252104) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462852 Repair & maintenance work of different type of vehicles at Adamjee EPZ under framework contract Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462905 Procurement of MSR Non-EDCL Medicine (Injection-6) Package-7 for the fiscal year 2026-2027 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14462920 Rehabilitation of Barakhapan UP Office - Gutura Bazar Road from Ch. 00-6100 m under Kalmakanda Upazila, Dist: Netrokona (Road ID No. 372403004) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14462922 Maintenance of Existing Pavement depression Carpeting with Seal Coat work at from Ch: 20+800 km to Ch: 24+000 km of Gouranadi- Agailjhara- Paisarhat-Kotalipara- Gopalganj Road (R-8 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14462923 Procurement of Non- EDCL of Medicine for the F.Y 2026-2027 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14462925 Maintenance of Existing Pavement depression Carpeting with Seal Coat work at from Ch: 01+100 km to 01+510 km, Ch: 02+570 km to 03+100 km & Ch: 05+980 km to 07+520 km of Kotalipara- Deadline03 Sep 2026 14462929 Reconstruction of existing pavement at Ch. 15+345m to Ch. 15+475m of Baraitala-Muksudpur (Z-8021) Zilla Highway under Gopalganj Road Division during the year 2026-2027. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14462931 Supply of Sanitary Goods for Kabirpur, Tangail, Ghatail & Mirzapur 132kV Substation and GMD office under GMD, Kaliakair, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC Deadline03 Sep 2026 14462950 CONSTRUCTION OF 05-STORIED FEMALE HOSTEL BUILDING WITH 5 STORIED FOUNDATION IN/C. SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT PABNA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE, SADAR, PABNA (WD-26 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14462953 Special repair and ancillary works of various rooms/blocks in the general area on the 1st and 2nd floors of the ICC Block of the Prime Minister's Office. Deadline27 Aug 2026 14462954 Periodic Maintenance Program (PMP-Major (Roads)) for Double Bituminous Surface Treatment with necessary Repair Work at Ch:190+054m (Fultala) To Ch.205+500m (Goalkhali) = 15446.00m Deadline10 Sep 2026 14462955 Repair of Pavement Providing Single Bituminous Surface Treatment (SBST) Work at 30th (P), 31st (P), 32nd (P), 33rd (P), 34th (P) & 35th (P) Km of Cumilla-Palpara-Burichang-Brahmanp Deadline02 Sep 2026 14462956 Construction of RCC Retaining Wall and Walk Way at Office Compound Pond Side Damaged Portion under Road Division, Cumilla during the year 2026-2027. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14462957 Supplying of Different Materials for Departmental Routine Maintenance Work of Different Roads at Road Sub-Division, Gouripur under Road Division, Cumilla during the year 2026-2027. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14462959 Accessories of Production Lines and Others for Vaccines Deadline07 Sep 2026 14462961 Supply and Installation of Training Equipment of Tailoring and Dress Making Trade for BG TTC. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14462963 Supply and Installation of Training Equipment of Machine Shop Practice Trade for BGTTC and Khulna TTC Deadline17 Sep 2026 14462966 Maintenance and Servicing of the Digital Planetarium Projection System for Novotheatre, Dhaka. Deadline28 Sep 2026 14462968 Supply laptop and desktop computer Deadline25 Aug 2026 14462971 Manufacturing and supply High bench and Low bench Department of Genetic engineering and Biotechnology , University of Dhaka Deadline30 Aug 2026 14462974 Procurement of Comprehensive Portable Glass Property Testing Setup Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462976 Procurement of Glass Melting Furnace Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462978 procurement of patient diet for FY 2026-27 group KA -6 bread, biscuit and dairy products Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462981 laundering of various linen items Deadline31 Aug 2026 14462983 Supply of Laptop for Superintending Engineer NOCS Circle Demra, DPDC Deadline01 Sep 2026 14462993 EED/LAISE/WD-01: REFURBISHMENT OF THE BUILDINGS USED FOR TRAINING PURPOSES AT GOVT.TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE,BAKALIA,CHATTOGRAM. Deadline01 Sep 2026 14462995 Construction of Multistoried Government Office Building Project at Sher-e-Bangla Nagar Administrative Area, Dhaka (Sub-Head: Installation of Fire Detection and Extinguishing System Deadline30 Aug 2026 14463001 Supply of MSR Group-B: Surgical Instrument-Lot-3 (Code No. 3252105) at Shaheed Ziaur Rahman Medical College Hospital, Bogura during the FY: 2026-2027 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14463004 Establishment of complete cancer, kidney and heart medical center in 8 divisional cities one at Rangpur Medical College Hospital (Sub Head: Escalator 2 Pair) Deadline06 Sep 2026 14463005 Procurement of Medicine for Oculoplasty & Corneal Disease (Economic code 3252105) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14463008 Procurement of Pathology Lab Reagents (BA-200) for Dhaka and Chattogram Railway General Hospital for FY 2026-2027. Deadline27 Aug 2026 14463009 External Electrification Works at Female Hostel at Rangpur Medical College Hospital, Rangpur (Lift, Sub-Station and Installation of Fire Fighting System) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14463010 Procurement of Medicine for Eye Operation (Economic Code 3252105) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14463012 Repair, Maintenance and extension of existing Ansar barrack at Joypurhat 132/33 kV Grid Sub Station Under GMD, Power Grid, Bogura. Deadline27 Aug 2026 14463014 Tower Leg Protection, Painting & Muffling of 132kV Naogaon -Joypurhat & Naogaon-Niamatpur Transmission line under GMD,Power Grid,Bogura. Deadline01 Sep 2026 14463016 Supplying and Installation, Testing & commissioning of 10 kW Solar system at Naogoan 132/33 kV Grid Sub station Under GMD, Power Grid, Bogura. Deadline31 Aug 2026 14463018 Cleaning and Cutting of grass at different grid sub station and store Under GMD, Power Grid, Bogura. Deadline31 Aug 2026 14463020 Earth excavation , Shifting and levelling works from Bogura 230/132 kV grid Sub Station to Bogura 132/33 kV grid Sub Station Under GMD, Power Grid, Bogura. Deadline31 Aug 2026 14463023 Procurement of supply toner/cartridge for various models of printers and photocopiers, computer accessories, seals and nameplates of various models, and various types of stationery Deadline30 Aug 2026 14463026 Soyabin oil for the 2nd quarter from October-2026 to December-2026 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14463028 Flour, Wheat milling for the 2nd quarter from October-2026 to Decrmber-2026 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14463030 Curve Widening & Straightening work for Accident-Prone Curve at Different KM of Chattogram-Hathazari-Rangamati National Highway (N-106) Under Rangamati Road Division during Deadline15 Sep 2026 14463031 Mashur dal, High quality lentils containing 600 grains in 1 gm for the 2nd quarter from October-2026 to December-2026 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14463034 Widening and Improvement of Rangamati(Manikchari)-Mohalchari-Khagrachari Regional Highway (R-162) to Proper Standard in Rangamati district from Ch. 24+000 to 33+500 and in Khagrach Deadline17 Sep 2026 14463035 Edible Oil (S/Oil) Deadline23 Aug 2026 14463036 Supply of Telephone Equipment and Accessories. Deadline27 Aug 2026 14463037 Polao Rice, (50 kg bag, high quality chinigura with flavor) for the months of October-2026 to December-2026 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14463039 Repairment of Drainage systems of Boyra Police line, KMP Khulna, Deadline30 Aug 2026 14463041 Repairment of Nirala Police outpost under Khulna sadar Police station, KMP, Khulna. Deadline30 Aug 2026 14463043 Repairment of Boundary wall and installation of Barbed Wire in Rupsha Police Outpost ,KMP, Khulna Deadline30 Aug 2026 14463045 Fire Wood, for the 2nd quarter from October-2026 to December-2026 Deadline31 Aug 2026 14463252 Supply of Food Items for Patient Diet at Divisional Drug Addiction Treatment and Rehabilitation Centre, Chattogram. Deadline06 Sep 2026 14463946 Diesel Powered LLP (with 500 meters of ribbon pipe) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14463948 Development of Control moor to rajapukur road carpeting at 40 No Ward Deadline23 Aug 2026 14463949 Procurement of Schedule maintenance work, gas leak repair & breakdown maintenance work for HVAC-Air conditioner System with related spares under annual maintenance contract of Shah Deadline25 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us