Bangladesh Tenders - 24 August 2026

95 tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 24 August 2026, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation-Railways, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation-Railways, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

14499643 Re-Chargeable Torch Light Deadline06 Sep 2026 14499702 Paper A4 (80 GSM) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14499784 Rope, Polyester Hawser laid, CIR 02'' Dia: 16 mm Deadline10 Sep 2026 14500495 Tender id no- 1317509 - procurement of uniform and liveries items Deadline08 Sep 2026 14500498 CA-0775 Cloth TC Rib Stop Combat Printed Deadline27 Aug 2026 14500783 Sling (Developed) for 7.62 mm Auto Rifle BD-08 (BOF) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14500938 Supply, installation and integration of Hold Baggage Scanning system with existing Baggage Handling system for Row A-E of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14504200 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Supplying ‘SSD Card’; Qty.- 13 Pcs to Biman Deadline04 Sep 2026 14511379 Repair and maintenance of Osmani International Airport, Sylhet during the year 2025-2026 (S:H: Providing Joint filing work at Apron, Runway Edge Concrete , Infront of cargo buildin Deadline24 Aug 2026 14511380 Repair & Replacement of Fire Hydrant System in/c other necessary works in SAIA at Ctg. Deadline24 Aug 2026 14511646 Mineral Oil (ISO Viscosity Grade-46) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14511647 Bed Sheet (Double) and Pillow Case for JCO/OR Deadline27 Aug 2026 14511648 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14511649 Medium Helicopter Deadline08 Sep 2026 14511650 Bed Sheet (Double) and Pillow Case Deadline22 Sep 2026 14511802 Invitation for Tenders (OTM) for supplying (i) 2.0 Ton Split Type Air Conditioner and 5.0 Ton Ceiling/ Cassette Type Air Conditioner; (ii) Freon Gas (R134a) to Biman Bangladesh Air Deadline28 Aug 2026 14512882 Lanyard Nylon for Pistol Deadline30 Aug 2026 14513040 Shoes BL O/A Deadline20 Sep 2026 14513042 Shoes Rope Sole (Rigging) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14513044 Vest Summer Blue Round Neck Deadline20 Sep 2026 14513046 Towel Hand O/A Deadline20 Sep 2026 14513048 Boot DMS (PVC Sole for Cadets, MODC and Recruits) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14513065 18 Line printing press Items Deadline25 Aug 2026 14513066 02 Line Swimming Team Sports Items (Lot-25) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14513067 Metal Polish Deadline27 Aug 2026 14513068 02 Line Swimming Team Sports Items Deadline30 Aug 2026 14513069 Corrosion Preventive Compound Deadline30 Aug 2026 14513070 09 Line Consumable Items Deadline31 Aug 2026 14513072 03 Line Collar Patch and Badges Shoulder Deadline01 Sep 2026 14513073 Multi Gym X4 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14513074 16 Line Athletics Team Sports Items (Lot -2) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14513075 12 Line MT Spare Parts Deadline25 Aug 2026 14513076 EQUIPMENT FOR NAVAL VESSEL: PORTABLE PETROL & DIESEL FIRE FIGHTING PUMP (02 L/I) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14513077 HEATING ELEMENT Deadline25 Aug 2026 14513078 PORTABLE PETROL FIRE FIGHTING PUMP (MARINE FLOATING PUMP) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14513079 নেভাল এভিয়েশন ইউএভি উইং এর UAS এর GCS এর রক্ষণাবেক্ষণ কার্যে ব্যবহত TOOLS এব Deadline31 Aug 2026 14513080 PROCESSOR COMPUTER OF H/ZKJ 3C COMMAND CONSOLE Deadline31 Aug 2026 14513081 CAMERA, PTZ IP, 2 MP Deadline02 Sep 2026 14513082 2 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline06 Sep 2026 14513774 Deep Fridge. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14513775 35 Line General Books (Lot No-1) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14513776 35 Line General Books (Lot No-2) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14513777 04 Line MT Spare parts Deadline13 Sep 2026 14513778 35 Line General Books (Lot No-3) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14513779 24 Line General Books (Lot No-4) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14513780 35 Line General Books (Lot No-5) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14513781 35 Line General Books (Lot No-6) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14513782 35 Line General Books (Lot No-7) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14513783 23 Line General Books (Lot No-8) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14513784 Electric Kettle (Capacity:1.7 Ltr ) & Oven Microwave ( Capacity;25 Ltr) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14513785 05 Line MT Spare parts Deadline13 Sep 2026 14513786 27 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (UAV WING) Deadline25 Aug 2026 14513787 SPARE PARTS FOR MAIN ENGINE (BRAND: PIELSTICK) (8 L/I) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14514356 02 Line MT Spare parts Deadline27 Aug 2026 14514358 05 Line MT Spare parts Deadline27 Aug 2026 14514360 02 Line Mess Traps Items Deadline01 Sep 2026 14514363 SPARE PARTS FOR MAIN ENGINE TURBOCHARGER Deadline06 Sep 2026 14514365 26 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN HELICOPTER) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14514597 07 Line Water Polo Team Sports Items (Lot-30) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14514598 Gum Aica White (Solution Rubber Aica) 01 Kg Pot Deadline30 Aug 2026 14514599 24 Line Basketball Team Sports Items (Lot -3) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14514601 20 Line Athletics Team Sports Items (Lot -1) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14514604 02 Line Office Equipment Deadline02 Sep 2026 14514946 Various Type Beret Size 7 & 8 Deadline27 Aug 2026 14514947 Battery Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline01 Sep 2026 14514948 Battery Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline15 Sep 2026 14514949 Battery Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline15 Sep 2026 14514950 Rag Wiping (Cotton Rags) Deadline30 Sep 2026 14520393 Office of the Project Director, Construction of Pubail-Dhirasram Rail Link including Land Acquisition for Construction of Dhirasram ICD Project, Bangladesh Railway, Railbhaban, Dha Deadline01 Jan 2031 14520402 Invitation for Bids WD-1 (BR/WD-1 for ADB): Rehabilitation of Sylhet to Chhatak Bazar Section (Meter Gauge Track) of Bangladesh Railway, heavily damaged by Flood 2022 (ICB). Deadline01 Jan 2031 14521823 Security services Deadline01 Mar 2027 14521849 Tender id nos- 1269390 1268524 1268450 1269346 - procurement of tubeless tyre Deadline08 Sep 2026 14521850 Tender id no- 1287144 - procurement of various paints and related items Deadline08 Sep 2026 14521851 Tender id no- 1321230 - fault finding repair and modification of different auto tie gauge stations at karnaphuli river and coastal belt of the bay of bengal Deadline08 Sep 2026 14521852 Tender id no- 1315813 - appointment of a consultant for the development and implementation of qms to resolve the findings preparation of imo member state audit scheme imsas Deadline08 Sep 2026 14522107 Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Services Deadline01 Sep 2026 14522109 Office Furniture Supply Deadline01 Nov 2026 14522110 Grid-tied Rooftop Solar Power Solutions Deadline01 Nov 2026 14522111 Multi-function devices Photocopier Deadline01 Nov 2026 14522113 Travel Agency Services Deadline01 Sep 2026 14522117 4 WD Vehicle Deadline01 Oct 2026 14523193 GENERATOR PROTECTION UNIT (GPU) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14523208 06 Line Clothing Items For BMM Deadline09 Sep 2026 14523257 06 Line Stationery Items ( Various Type of File Cover) (Lot-01) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14523258 Cartridge For HP Laser Jet Printer (Color) M252n (201A) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14523259 02 Line Stationery Items (Paper White Duplicating, Size: A-3 & Paper Offset A-4) (Lot No-03) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14523260 06 Line Stationery Items ( Various Type of Paper Example-Minute Sheet, Pink, Tracing, Brown, Carbon & Drawing) (Lot-02) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14523261 08 Line Stationery Items (Ball Thread, Eraser, Gems Clip,Pen Ball Point Black Etc)(Lot No-04) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14523262 06 Line Stationery Items ( Peon Book,Register Ruled 2 Qr ,3 Qr,4 Qr,5 Qr, & 6 Qr ) (Lot-05) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14523263 07 Line Stationery Items(Service Envelope Size:3 to 8)(Lot-06) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14523264 39 Line General Books (Lot No-9) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14523265 18 Line General Books (Lot No-10) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14523266 1 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline27 Aug 2026 14523267 02 LINE PAINT Deadline31 Aug 2026 14523268 AW109SP হেলিকপ্টারসমূহের রক্ষণাবেক্ষণ কার্যে সহায়তার জন্য 01 জন অভিজ্ঞ FIE Deadline02 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us