Bangladesh Tenders - 26 August 2026

30 tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 August 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

14542343 Hand Wash Liquid (400 ml). Deadline06 Sep 2026 14542344 05 Line Cartridge for Laser Jet Printer (B&W), Lot No- 02 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14542345 05 Line Cartridge for Laser Jet Printer (B&W), Lot No- 01 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14542346 06 Line Cartridge for Laser Jet Printer (B&W), Lot No- 03 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14542347 06 Line Cartridge for Laser Jet Printer (B&W), Lot No- 04 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14542348 06 Line Cartridge for Laser Jet Printer (B&W), Lot No- 05 Deadline13 Sep 2026 14542349 Paper Toilet Deadline15 Sep 2026 14542350 Floor Cleaner ( Weight: 950 ml -1000ml) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14542351 03 Line Cleaning Items Deadline16 Sep 2026 14542352 Deodorizer, Toilet , 75gm Deadline16 Sep 2026 14542353 Tyre Tubeless, Size: 205 R-16C For BN-13-170 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14542354 ITEM FOR NAVAL VESSEL: VARISTOR, SURGE SUPPRESSOR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14542355 COMPRESSOR SEMI HERMETIC (QTY: 01 NO) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14542356 CHEMICAL, TRICARB C-50 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14545284 Tender for Aviation Fuel (Jet A-1) Procurement at Madinah (MED) and Dubai (DXB) Deadline28 Aug 2026 14545618 02 Line Rope Polyester Hawserlaid Deadline31 Aug 2026 14545619 Rope Polyester Hawserlaid 1/2'' Deadline31 Aug 2026 14545620 09 Line Hockey Team Sports Items (Lot-23) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14545621 High Speed Double Needle Lockstitch Sewing Machine Deadline02 Sep 2026 14545622 Machine, Grass Cutting- Driving/ Riding Lawn Mower Deadline08 Sep 2026 14545623 Wind Socks With Stand for UAS (Unmanned Aircraft System) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14545624 Laptop Computer Deadline10 Sep 2026 14545625 Table Top Reversible Dough Sheeter TW/TYC 1964 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14545626 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN HELICOPTER) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14546108 CC-NIV Tracksuit Complete for JCO & OR Deadline10 Sep 2026 14546109 Blanket Double for JCO & OR Deadline24 Sep 2026 14546110 Soyabean Oil (Plastic Container/can) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14546111 Soyabean Oil (Plastic Container/can) Deadline06 Oct 2026 14547917 Tender id nos- 1319248 1319250 1319251 1319252 1319253 1319266 1319267 - Deadline10 Sep 2026 14549598 Tender id no- 022 2026 date 24 08 2026 - appointment of service provider for repair and maintenance of 02 nos qgc Deadline10 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us