Bangladesh Tenders - 31 August 2026

106 tenders published in Bangladesh on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 31 August 2026, across industries like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

14592888 06 Line Clothing Items For BMM Deadline09 Sep 2026 14592889 Shoes, Canvas For Officer (Size: 5) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14593012 Re-Chargeable Torch Light Deadline06 Sep 2026 14593084 Rope, Polyester Hawser laid, CIR 02'' Dia: 16 mm Deadline10 Sep 2026 14593126 CA-0775 Cloth TC Rib Stop Combat Printed Deadline15 Sep 2026 14593167 Sling (Developed) for 7.62 mm Auto Rifle BD-08 (BOF) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14593196 Supply, installation and integration of Hold Baggage Scanning system with existing Baggage Handling system for Row A-E of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport. Deadline02 Sep 2026 14597325 Aslt Rfl (Model: CS/LR-43, China) Deadline24 Sep 2026 14599641 20 Line Athletics Team Sports Items (Lot -1) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599642 24 Line Basketball Team Sports Items (Lot -3) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599643 03 Line Collar Patch and Badges Shoulder Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599644 16 Line Athletics Team Sports Items (Lot -2) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599645 Multi Gym X4 Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599646 Deep Fridge. Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599647 06 Line Stationery Items ( Various Type of File Cover) (Lot-01) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599648 Cartridge For HP Laser Jet Printer (Color) M252n (201A) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599649 02 Line Stationery Items (Paper White Duplicating, Size: A-3 & Paper Offset A-4) (Lot No-03) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599650 06 Line Stationery Items ( Various Type of Paper Example-Minute Sheet, Pink, Tracing, Brown, Carbon & Drawing) (Lot-02) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599651 08 Line Stationery Items (Ball Thread, Eraser, Gems Clip,Pen Ball Point Black Etc)(Lot No-04) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14599652 06 Line Stationery Items ( Peon Book,Register Ruled 2 Qr ,3 Qr,4 Qr,5 Qr, & 6 Qr ) (Lot-05) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599653 35 Line General Books (Lot No-2) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599654 35 Line General Books (Lot No-1) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599655 24 Line General Books (Lot No-4) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14599656 35 Line General Books (Lot No-3) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14599657 04 Line MT Spare parts Deadline13 Sep 2026 14599658 35 Line General Books (Lot No-6) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599659 35 Line General Books (Lot No-5) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14599660 07 Line Stationery Items(Service Envelope Size:3 to 8)(Lot-06) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599661 35 Line General Books (Lot No-7) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599662 23 Line General Books (Lot No-8) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599663 18 Line General Books (Lot No-10) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14599664 39 Line General Books (Lot No-9) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14599665 02 Line Mess Traps Items Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599666 05 Line MT Spare parts Deadline13 Sep 2026 14599667 AW109SP হেলিকপ্টারসমূহের রক্ষণাবেক্ষণ কার্যে সহায়তার জন্য 01 জন অভিজ্ঞ FIE Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599668 CAMERA, PTZ IP, 2 MP Deadline02 Sep 2026 14599669 SPARE PARTS FOR MAIN ENGINE TURBOCHARGER Deadline06 Sep 2026 14599670 2 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline06 Sep 2026 14599671 26 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN HELICOPTER) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14599672 SPARE PARTS FOR MAIN ENGINE (BRAND: PIELSTICK) (8 L/I) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599723 Gum Aica White (Solution Rubber Aica) 01 Kg Pot Deadline30 Aug 2026 14599725 09 Line Consumable Items Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599728 Electric Kettle (Capacity:1.7 Ltr ) & Oven Microwave ( Capacity;25 Ltr) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14599731 2 LINE ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline30 Aug 2026 14599732 SPARE PARTS FOR NAVAL VESSEL: MAIN ENGINE (QTY: 38 L/I) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14599733 GENERATOR PROTECTION UNIT (GPU) Deadline30 Aug 2026 14599734 নেভাল এভিয়েশন ইউএভি উইং এর UAS এর GCS এর রক্ষণাবেক্ষণ কার্যে ব্যবহত TOOLS এব Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599735 PROCESSOR COMPUTER OF H/ZKJ 3C COMMAND CONSOLE Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599736 02 LINE PAINT Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599738 Boot DMS (PVC Sole for Cadets, MODC and Recruits) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14599791 Battery Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599792 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk) Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599793 Medium Helicopter Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599795 Battery Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599796 Battery Various Sizes for Different Vehicle Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599797 Towel Hand O/A Deadline20 Sep 2026 14599798 Vest Summer Blue Round Neck Deadline20 Sep 2026 14599799 Shoes Rope Sole (Rigging) Deadline20 Sep 2026 14599801 Shoes BL O/A Deadline20 Sep 2026 14599802 Bed Sheet (Double) and Pillow Case Deadline22 Sep 2026 14599803 Rag Wiping (Cotton Rags) Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600169 Re-construction of boundary wall with retaining wall and site development & flood protection works at south side of runway 11 end area in/c. other allied works at OIA, Sylhet. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600536 RFP Up-front Design and Safeguard Arrangements of Nature-based Solutions (NbS) Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600558 Establishment of Complete Cancer, Kidney Heart treatment Center in Eight Divisional City titled project.(15 Storied Building with 17 storied Foundation having 2(two) basement at Ra Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600642 02 Line Clothing Items Deadline23 Sep 2026 14600643 02 Line Swimming Team Sports Items (Lot-25) Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600974 Hiring National Consultant Deadline13 Sep 2026 14600978 Hiring IC-International Results Reporting Specialist Deadline13 Sep 2026 14601154 বেবিচকের আওতাধীন হযরত শাহজালাল আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দরের অভ্যন্তর Deadline14 Sep 2026 14601215 Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Electromagnetic Flow Meter Deadline09 Sep 2026 14601252 Thermal PO'S Mini Receipt Printer Paper. Deadline20 Sep 2026 14601253 03 Line Cloth Packet & Paper Envelope Deadline21 Sep 2026 14601254 04 Line Clothing items Deadline23 Sep 2026 14601255 03 Line Clothing Items Deadline24 Sep 2026 14601256 SPARE PARTS OF MS-22 PORT ENGINE (QTY: 17 L/I) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14601359 Construction of Doctor's Dormitory of National Heart Foundation (10-Storied Building with 02 Basement) at Mirpur-2, Dhaka (Sub-Head:-Supply, Instalaltion & Commissioning of 02 Nos Deadline13 Sep 2026 14601681 BFCC has launched tender for Procurement of (i) Food grade poly pack for packing machine, (ii) Paper Hand Towel (V-Fold, 01 Ply x 250 Sheet per pkt), (iii) Tomato ketchup (10gm sac Deadline02 Sep 2026 14601740 Salt-3 Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601896 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-11 500 Metric Tons Deadline22 Sep 2026 14601897 Dal Masur (Whole Without Husk)-12 500 Metric Tons Deadline29 Sep 2026 14601898 Marine Type Dual Heat Evaporator Deadline07 Oct 2026 14601899 Desktop Computer Deadline07 Oct 2026 14602569 TRANSCEIVER ANTENNA FOR VHF/UHF PARK AIR ELECTRONICS (PAE) M7 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602570 ATU (ANTENNA TUNER UNIT) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602707 FUEL INJECTOR Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602708 LOCK, DOOR-DELUX SLLIDING S-11, STANDARD, (QTY: 32) Deadline06 Sep 2026 14602814 02 Line Umbrella (Small & Big) (BMW). Deadline01 Sep 2026 14602815 Gimbal Combo Camera with Accessories Deadline03 Sep 2026 14602816 Tactical Throat Collar Deadline06 Sep 2026 14602817 04 Line MT Spare Parts For Various Type of Vehicle Deadline01 Sep 2026 14602818 Battery 12 Volt 17 Plate 80 AH ( Maintenance Free ) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602819 Tyre Tubeless, Size-205 R 16C For BN-13-162, D. Pick Up Deadline02 Sep 2026 14602820 Battery 12 Volt, 5 AH, Sealed Type Maintenance Free, Patt NO:12NYTX5L-SMF Deadline03 Sep 2026 14602910 Detergent Powder (500 GM PKT) Deadline27 Sep 2026 14603146 1 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline02 Sep 2026 14603147 18 LINE ELECTRIC ITEMS Deadline06 Sep 2026 14603148 SPARE PARTS FOR ELECTRO HYDRAULIC STEERING GEAR (1 L/I) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14603690 CA-0772 Cloth Polyester for Shorts Deadline29 Sep 2026 14604589 Supply & Commissioning of 10,000 ltr capacity 3 Nos. ARFF (Aircraft Rescue & Fire Fighting) Vehicle at Jashore Airport, Jashore. Saidpur Airport, Nilphamari. Shah Makhdum Airport, Deadline08 Sep 2026 14606754 Tender id no- 1320572 - necessary network infrastructure development and related accessories to support online delivery operations Deadline15 Sep 2026 14606755 Tender id no- 1314402 date 27 08 2026 - construction of 10 storied b-type building no 5 consisting of 72 units for accomodation of cpa staff Deadline15 Sep 2026 14606756 Tender id nos- 1268260 1314125 1319296 - procurement of 03 items tyre tube with flap various sanitary fittings legal paper Deadline15 Sep 2026 14607787 09 Line Consumable Items Deadline16 Sep 2026 14607788 01 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR BN HELICOPTER Deadline16 Sep 2026 14609364 Providing, Installation, testing and commissioning of UPS for AGL system at HSIA. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14609365 Supply of Hand Held Metal Detector for HSIA, Dhaka. Deadline15 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us