Bangladesh Tenders - 3 September 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

255 tenders published in Bangladesh on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 3 September 2026, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 3 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

14664432 Purchase of Fuel Wood like Dried Mango Tree Wood of 2nd Quarter (October-December, 2026) for Bachelor Police Personnel of District Police Ration Store, Naogaon. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664569 Procurement of Microsoft 365 Business (Standard & Basic) (with Teams) Annual Subscription Licenses for North-West Power Generation Company Limited Deadline13 Sep 2026 14664588 Cleaning work (Yearly Basis) of control room, Switchyard, internal road, surface drain at 230/132 kV Rampur Grid Sub-Station under GMD, Chattogram - Central, Power Grid. Deadline20 Sep 2026 14664590 Supply of Fire-Proof File Cabinet for the Main Plant and Off-site Area at MSTPP in 2x660MW MSTPP, Rampal, Bagerhat Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664592 Supply of Linen Items washing FY: 2026-2027. Deadline13 Sep 2026 14664596 Supply of MS Toe Guard for MMD and FM for 2*660 MW MSTPP, Bangladesh Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664598 Supply of Motor Vehicle Spare Parts and Accessories for Rangpur Metropolitan Police during the Financial Year 2026-2027 (Framework Agreement). Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664602 Supply, Installing, testing and Commissioning of 55 sets PC with Monitor, 55 sets UPS, 13 sets Scanner(Flatbed), 01 set Roller Scanner, 18 sets Laser Printer, 16 sets Network Laser Deadline13 Sep 2026 14664604 Construction of one Basement & 12 storied office Building with Multi-Purpose Hall at DMP Headquarters, Dhaka (Sub-head: Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning Split type A Deadline13 Sep 2026 14664605 Repair and Maintenance of UHF & VHF Communication System Deadline20 Sep 2026 14664606 Periodic Maintenance Program by providing DBS Wearing course from Ch. 56+000 to 57+900 (L/S), Ch. 56+000 to Ch. 56+500 (R/S),Ch.56+800 to Ch.57+814 (R/S), Ch.59+400 to Ch.60+980 (R Deadline01 Oct 2026 14664607 Construction of one Basement & 12 storied office Building with Multi-Purpose Hall at DMP Headquarters, Dhaka (Sub-head: Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning Split type A Deadline13 Sep 2026 14664609 MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURE AT SANTOSHPUR BOYS HIGH SCHOOL, GOMOSTAPUR, CHAPAINAWAGANJ. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664610 Procurement of Furniture and Kitchen Articles Deadline16 Sep 2026 14664611 Repair & Maintenance works of Curtain wall & removing decorative glass of outer face of wall outer wall with related civil works of Bapex Bhaban, 4 kawran Bazar, Dhaka. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664614 (a) Improvement of Titahajra- Modupur Via Mobullahpur Road (Ch. 650m-1300m), ID no: 475074052 (b)Improvement of Mojahidpur Amanatpur Road. (Ch. 500m- 1250m) ID no: 475074192 (c)Im Deadline21 Sep 2026 14664616 Renovation & Maintenance works of boundary wall of Sonargaon SFNTC. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664618 Procurement of Different Type Summer Dress=12 items as per BR Specifications and Requirements for Cos-West-office Staff Deadline21 Sep 2026 14664621 Supply of Furniture Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664623 Periodic Maintenance Programme by providing DBS Wearing Course at Ch. 2+500 (Bridge) to Ch. 2+900 (Power Station Mor), Ch. 4+300 (China Mor) to 6+200 (Somvuganj Mor) & Ch. 6+500 ( Deadline01 Oct 2026 14664625 Supply of MSR Equipment Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664628 Supply of Chemical Reagents Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664629 Supply of Linen Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664631 Supply of Gauge, Bandage, Cotton Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664633 Supply of Medicine -Non EDCL Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664636 Procurement of EPSON LQ-2190 Dot Metrix Printer Ribon Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664638 Repair & Repainting of 09 (Nine) nos. Bridges (Bridge No. 36, 37, 37/A, 38, 39, 40, 41, 41/A & 42 ) in between Solop (SOV) - Sahid Munsur Ali (SMA) section. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14664639 Supply of Computers and Accessories Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664640 Installation of 67 Nos 38mm dia Shallow Tube-well with No.6 Hand Pump, 80 Nos Shallow Tubewell (100mm*38mm) with Submersible Pump and 20 Nos (75mm*38mm) dia Shallow Tara Tube well Deadline20 Sep 2026 14664731 Development of graveyard and Box ali showdagor road at 18 no ward Deadline13 Sep 2026 14664733 Procurement of Heating Chamber For Gopalganj PBS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14664736 Procurement of I&C Spares for Water Treatment System of Haripur 412 MW CCPP. Deadline20 Sep 2026 14664739 Selection of an Outsourcing Manpower Supply Firm for engaging Office Assistant-cum-Computer Typist - 1 Person, Driver (Vehicle) - 3 Persons, Speedboat Driver - 2 Persons, Officer S Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664740 Procurement of spares for CWP, CEP, IAC etc. of Haripur 412 MW CCPP. Deadline19 Oct 2026 14664742 External Electrification Works of Dhamrai Upazila Model Mosque and Islamic Cultural Center (3-Storied Building with 3-Storied Foundation) at Dhamrai, Dhaka, under the Project Estab Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664744 Supply & Installation of 188 nos. CCTV Camera for Security Monitoring at Payra 1320 MW TPP Deadline17 Sep 2026 14664746 Installation of 186 Nos Deep Tubewell (100mm*38mm) with Submersible Pump Different Upazila in Cox's Bazar District Under Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country of D Deadline20 Sep 2026 14664749 Rehabilitation of Taragonj GC-Burirhat GC UZR from Ch 1000m - Ch 5690m Road ID.185922004 [TARAGANJ] Deadline23 Sep 2026 14664751 Construction of Single Storied Academic Building With Four Storied Foundation in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works at Faridpur Muslim Mission Dakhil Madrasah Under S Deadline21 Sep 2026 14664753 Installation of 187 Nos Deep Tubewell (100mm*38mm) with Submersible Pump Different Upazila in Cox's Bazar District Under Project for Safe Water Supply Through Out The Country of D Deadline20 Sep 2026 14664754 Construction of 14 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump and 14 Nos Ring Well With 6 no. Hand Pump at Differe Deadline20 Sep 2026 14664756 Development of kalamia bazar Mor Ali baper monsque graveyard boundary wall development at 18 no ward Deadline13 Sep 2026 14664759 Dev. of Repair & maintenance work of Chandgoan Buddhist Mahashashan complex at 4 no Chandgoan ward Deadline13 Sep 2026 14664761 Renovation of MS Storage Tank No. 32 at Tank Farm Area of Main Installation, Padma Oil PLC., Guptakhal, North Patenga, Chattogram Deadline01 Oct 2026 14664763 Repair, Strengthening and Repainting of 10 Nos. Bridges (Bridge No. 256, 257, 258, 259, 260, 261, 262, 263, 264 & 265) in between Atrai (ATI) - Santahar (STU) Section with other an Deadline15 Sep 2026 14664765 Repainting of 9 nos Bridges (Bridge no-18, 26,31,34,35,40,44,49 & 52) in between Kashiani (KSNI)- Gobra (GOBR) Station including related other ancillary works. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14664767 Supply of Unskilled Labourer for jungle cutting Ch. 66+000 to Ch. 78+000 at Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahhat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805), Ch. 02+010 to Ch. 12+990 at Borashi-Parkushal Deadline16 Sep 2026 14664769 Supply of Unskilled Labourer for jungle cutting Ch. 16+900 km to Ch. 47+950 km at Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahhat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805) under Gopalganj Road Division during the Deadline16 Sep 2026 14664785 Design of DRS, Procurement and Supply of Gas Line Pipe, Various types Valves, Various types of Pipe Fittings, Insulating Joint, Stud Bolt, Temperature Gauge, Pressure Gauge, Pressu Deadline19 Oct 2026 14666371 RFQ for the Construction of 02 Residual Plastic Recovery System Sheds at Cox’s Deadline13 Sep 2026 14669523 Office of the Project Director, Construction of Pubail-Dhirasram Rail Link including Land Acquisition for Construction of Dhirasram ICD Project, Bangladesh Railway, Railbhaban, Dha Deadline01 Jan 2031 14669524 প্রধান সরঞ্জাম নিয়ন্ত্রক, বাংলাদেশ রেলওয়ে, পাহাড়তলী,চট্টগ্রাম এর দ� Deadline01 Jan 2031 14669526 সরঞ্জাম নিয়ন্ত্রক (পশ্চিম), বাংলাদেশ রেলওয়ে, রাজশাহী এর বিক্রয় দরপত্ Deadline01 Jan 2031 14669540 38 Line Professional Books (Lot No-8) Deadline22 Sep 2026 14669541 03 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN HELICOPTER) Deadline30 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us