Benin Tenders - 27 February 2017

15 tenders published in Benin on 27 February 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Benin on 27 February 2017, across industries like Telecom, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Benin?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Benin and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Benin.

185402 Acquisition and Deployment of IP Phones Deadline31 Dec 2017 185404 Acquisition of PBXs and accessories Deadline31 Dec 2017 185405 Purchase of fire extinguishers Deadline31 Dec 2017 185407 Ammunition Acquisition: Small caliber cartridges - 120 mm mortar shell - Rifle grenades, offensive and defensive hand for the benefit of the Army Deadline31 Dec 2017 185408 Arms acquisition: Semi-automatic pistol (AP), Assault rifle Type AKMS, Miter rifle, Anti-tank rifle spear, Precision rifle, Pomegranate launcher, 12.7 mm heavy gunner and Mortar 12 Deadline31 Dec 2017 185409 Acquisition of transport vehicles troop 2.5 - 5 Tons for the Army Deadline31 Dec 2017 185411 Acquisition of troop transport vehicles 2.5 - 5 tons for the benefit of the Naval Forces Deadline31 Dec 2017 185412 Acquisition of multitechnical equipment (HF, VHF, UHF and Navtex) for the benefit of the Naval Forces Deadline31 Dec 2017 185413 Acquisition of two (02) light aircraft DA42-VI and DA42-MPP for aerial surveillance Deadline31 Dec 2017 185414 Acquisition of two 4x4 medical ambulances Toyota land cruiser diesel for DSSA Deadline31 Dec 2017 185415 Electrification, video surveillance and computer network of the building for use by the Cabinet of the Ministry of National Defense Deadline31 Dec 2017 185416 Acquisition of ten (10) 1000m range and ten (10) 1000m night-vision binocular rangefinders Deadline31 Dec 2017 185418 Acquisition of fire-fighting and fire-detection equipment for armories and ammunition depots Deadline31 Dec 2017 185419 Acquisition of two (2) 4WD vehicles for members of the Military High Command Deadline31 Dec 2017 185455 Acquisition of Medium VHF Tactical Range Portable, Fixed and Mobile Deadline31 Dec 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us