Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 2 May 2025

71 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 2 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 2 May 2025, across industries like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

7815724 PBF-RFP - "30 Years of Peace" Communication Campaign Deadline14 May 2025 7815755 SPSC-IC-Expert on Prevention of Domestic Violence (Position No.2) Deadline07 May 2025 7815756 SPSC-IC-Expert on Prevention of Domestic Violence (Position No.1) Deadline07 May 2025 7815953 People and Property Protection Services - Repeated Procedure Deadline12 May 2025 7816120 Public procurement of services in forestry SG "Vrbanja" Kotor Varos Deadline20 May 2025 7816124 Course for compressionist and day Deadline15 May 2025 7816127 PURCHASE OF ENERGY TRANSFORMERS Deadline15 May 2025 7816132 Rehabilitation of the Mednika-Rike-Dobro Field Deadline15 May 2025 7816136 Procurement of food, beverages and related products for the needs of the Government and Institutions of the Brčko District of BiH for a period of three years Deadline18 Jun 2025 7816140 Office supplies Deadline12 May 2025 7816144 Printing services - Printed material Deadline21 May 2025 7816147 Purchasing gas to heat the rooms Deadline15 May 2025 7816150 Vulcanizer services for the PJD Mostar area Deadline15 May 2025 7816153 Implementation of energy efficiency measures at the "Partizan" Sports Complex facility in Brezi - installation of thermal insulation facades Deadline15 May 2025 7816157 Procurement of vans for separated waste collection through financial leasing Deadline23 May 2025 7816161 Forest exploitation services - Random pleasure Deadline15 May 2025 7816165 PURCHASE OF EXPLOSIVES FOR SURFACE EXPLOITATION (AN-FO EXPLOSIVE) Deadline15 May 2025 7816216 "Moorry Works for KCUS purposes" - repeated procedure Deadline14 May 2025 7816219 PURCHASE OF SPARE PARTS FOR MAINTENANCE Deadline22 May 2025 7816757 SPSC-IC-Expert on Prevention of Domestic Violence Position No 1 Deadline07 May 2025 7816758 SPSC-IC-Expert on Prevention of Domestic Violence Position No 2 Deadline07 May 2025 7816878 Reconstruction of the streets of Sheep and Trnopolje Deadline21 May 2025 7816879 Hygiene services and maintenance services in the Organizational Unit of the Federation of BiH - Tax Outdoing Tomislavgrad, Tax Islands, Tax Outdoing Bosansko Grahovo, Tax Office of Deadline15 May 2025 7816880 Procurement of bedding and bedding equipment for the needs of the detention unit on Igman - facility B Deadline15 May 2025 7816881 Works on the landscaping of the Environmental Elementary School Br. Me Kuić in Brisnik Deadline20 May 2025 7816882 PURCHASE OF LEGAIN AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF THE MEMORY-KOSTERNER - National Monument in the coverage of the Nature Monuments "Vrelo Bosne" Deadline21 May 2025 7816883 Procurement of maintenance and servicing services of the Ljubuški City Administration Motor Vehicles Deadline15 May 2025 7816885 Forest exploitation services - Random pleasure Deadline15 May 2025 7816886 Procurement of disinfection services, disinsection and deratization of the detention unit complex on Igman and departments in Ustikolina Deadline15 May 2025 7816887 Procurement of goods for the needs of a buffet for the needs of the Faculty of Transportation in Doboj Deadline15 May 2025 7816888 PURCHASE OF CASKO INSURANCE AND INSURANCE SERVICES AND INSURANCE FOR AUTODICATE FOR THE NEEDS OFFICE VEHICLES Sarajevo Deadline15 May 2025 7816889 Fuel Lot-4 Stolac and Lot-6 Konjic Deadline20 May 2025 7816900 PURCHASE OF SERVICE SERVICES OFFERED INFORMATION OF AUTODGLANCE AND CASKED MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCE Deadline20 May 2025 7816902 Procurement of business space decoration Deadline23 May 2025 7816904 PURCHASE OF THE FIRST CAR Deadline23 May 2025 7816934 Disassembly, transport and installation of system for backup power supply and compressor machines for personalization center Deadline15 May 2025 7816973 Repeat procedure for procurement of services in the case Deadline20 May 2025 7816993 Fecal sewage of Bukovica settlements (Boat street) in Odžak - Continuation of works Deadline21 May 2025 7816997 Disassembly, transport and installation of security equipment for the Personalization Center Deadline15 May 2025 7817001 Liquid fuels for unregistered airport vehicles, thermogenes and aggregates Deadline15 May 2025 7817006 Development of documentation from the Utility area Lot 1- Development of civil engineering projects; Lot 2- audit of civil engineering projects; Lot 3- performing supervision over Deadline15 May 2025 7817008 Procurement of frozen and canned fish; Deadline21 May 2025 7817009 Procurement of publication services in daily newspapers (competitions and other ads) Deadline15 May 2025 7817011 PURCHASE OF DISTRIBUTIVE ENERGY TRANSFORMERS Deadline15 May 2025 7817318 PURCHASE OF MANIFESTATION TRANSPORTATION SERVICES - DEFENSE DAY Deadline21 May 2025 7817531 Procurement of pre-indivision and audit services for financial statements for 2025. And 2026. Year Deadline15 May 2025 7817547 Procurement of floors floors Deadline15 May 2025 7817551 Procurement of accessories / consumables for holter devices for more OJ KCUS Deadline14 May 2025 7817553 Project documentation for infrastructure projects Deadline15 May 2025 7817556 Supervision of construction works Regular maintenance of regional roads R 467 Ribnica-olovo-han sand (gr.Federacije) Total length L = 58,039 KM; R468 olovo-sokolac (gr.federacije) Deadline22 May 2025 7817561 PROCUREMENT OF WORKS CREATION OF TRAFFIC AND UTILITY INFRASTRUCTURE AND OBJECT OF BUILDING BUILDING II Phase Deadline23 May 2025 7817920 Engineering-geological study service with the execution of investigative works, main project of rehabilitation and project monitoring projects Upper number 48 Deadline15 May 2025 7818113 Procurement of judicial, administrative, utility fees for registration of motor vehicle registration (MUP) and other fees Deadline15 May 2025 7818163 Hotel accommodation services Deadline15 May 2025 7818164 Procurement of microbiological, physical-chemical analysis of pool water Deadline15 May 2025 7818166 Cobis membership services Deadline15 May 2025 7818199 Procurement of project documentation services with integrated pre-purpose and estimated papers for the reconstruction of polygons with stands and stage in the FMUP Police Academy Deadline26 May 2025 7818209 Food restaurant services Deadline15 May 2025 7818339 Educational seminars Deadline15 May 2025 7818595 Forest exploitation services in the SG "Votor" Vlasenica for 2025. Year Deadline21 May 2025 7818599 Publishing Services in the BiH Official Gazette and Annual Subscription Deadline15 May 2025 7818604 T 7/25 Procurement of machine services on the boiler and turbine plant Deadline15 May 2025 7818608 JN 14/25 Development of project-technical documentation of the construction of children's and sports playgrounds in the municipality of Ilidža Deadline15 May 2025 7818612 Procurement of cleanliness services in the official premises of the Federation of BiH Federation Fund Deadline15 May 2025 7818615 Hotel accommodation services Deadline15 May 2025 7818620 Procurement of disinfectants Deadline15 May 2025 7818625 Procurement of furniture for the needs of the Department of Professional and Administrative Affairs, Subject to MZ, NGO and UG support Deadline15 May 2025 7818628 T 4/25 Procurement of the KMPP overhaul service with the production of stands Deadline15 May 2025 7818633 Procurement and delivery of equipment for heating rooms (pellets) Deadline15 May 2025 7819821 Natural gas distribution services for heating the school building Deadline12 May 2025 7819986 Support Support - Functional Support Services ISFU (Financial Management Information System) Deadline16 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us