Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 13 August 2025

181 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 13 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 13 August 2025, across industries like Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Telecom, Park Management, Transportation-Railways, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Medals & Coins, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Telecom, Park Management, Transportation-Railways, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Medals & Coins, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

8989163 Procurement of textbooks for students from and to IV grade Deadline25 Aug 2025 8989172 CONSTELLATION ALCON CONDUAL MATERIAL FOR THE NEEDS OF THE OPPAMOLOGY OF THE CANTONAL HOSPIC OF ZENICA for a period of 2 (two) years (procurement number: 11-77 / 25) Deadline02 Sep 2025 8989177 PURCHASE OF CONSUM Eggs Deadline27 Aug 2025 8989186 Consumable medical material Deadline27 Aug 2025 8989214 PURCHASE OF WORKS OF Heating and Cooling Installation in the Bijeljina Regional Center according to the project task Deadline02 Sep 2025 8989222 Procurement and delivery of various food items Deadline27 Aug 2025 8989229 Execution of works on the construction of an auxiliary football field FK Rudar Kakanj Deadline03 Sep 2025 8989233 Print services Deadline25 Aug 2025 8989239 Needles, cannulae and other similar funds Deadline27 Aug 2025 8989244 PURCHASE OF OFFICE MATERIAL Deadline27 Aug 2025 8989252 Procurement of goods - picture books and books for children Deadline27 Aug 2025 8989257 Tubes, needles, cannibals, lancets and other funds Deadline27 Aug 2025 8989260 Procurement of winter maintenance of closed parking Deadline03 Sep 2025 8989296 Liquid azot Deadline27 Aug 2025 8989313 PURCHASE OF OFFICE MATERIAL Deadline27 Aug 2025 8989318 Procurement of goods - picture books and books for children Deadline27 Aug 2025 8989330 Execution of works on the restoration of the Great Scene BNP Zenica Deadline27 Aug 2025 8989335 PURCHASE OF OFFICE MATERIAL Deadline27 Aug 2025 8989341 PUBLIC PURCHASE OF TRIOSOVINAC Dump trucks (used) Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990010 Boxes (for packaging documents and cardboard boxes) Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990013 Renovation and adaptation of space for central sterilization Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990018 Public procurement work of making and installing bus stops Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990023 Disassembly of existing, delivery and installation of new elevators Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990026 Regular maintenance and servicing services of passenger motor vehicles Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990028 Procurement of pellets for the heating of the administration organs Deadline02 Sep 2025 8990030 Rehabilitation of landslides on the road M14_003, km 6 + 630, (L), Bos. Krupa 1- Bos. Island Deadline02 Sep 2025 8990033 Procurement of official passenger motor vehicles Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990036 Explosive and explosive means Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990040 Procurement of food items for the needs of JU "home for the old and exhausted persons" Goražde Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990042 PURCHASE OF SPARE PARTS FOR PC Deadline03 Sep 2025 8990043 Procurement of beverages and food items Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990045 Pest, disinfection and disinsection of public areas Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990058 PURCHASE OF REPAIR AND SERVICING SERVICES AND SERVICE OF THE OPTIMA 520 GE HEALTH CONTAINER Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990065 Reconstruction of Wet Wet Choir Deadline25 Aug 2025 8990067 Execution of works on organization of polygons in 119 Mbbro Street Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990071 Safety seals Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990073 Hiring a backhoe for the needs of the RMU "Banovići" Deadline26 Aug 2025 8990077 SERVICE AND REACHING HANDS AS 6/45 Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990080 Implementation of business document management systems - DMS (Document Management System) Deadline01 Sep 2025 8990082 PURCHASE OF MATERIAL AND COST OF CURRENT MAINTENANCE Deadline26 Aug 2025 8990085 Dental material Deadline26 Aug 2025 8990129 Procurement of the reconstruction of the city park (repeated) Deadline02 Sep 2025 8990133 Procurement of medical and other medical consumables (paraffin) - repeated procedure Deadline25 Aug 2025 8990136 Procurement of works Removal of facilities in the economy and recycling yard Deadline27 Aug 2025 8990138 PURCHASE OF WORKS ON YEAR arrangement for the needs of the education department Deadline27 Aug 2025 8991147 Procurement of textbooks for elementary school students in the Tuzla Canton area Deadline27 Aug 2025 8991161 Reduction and drum repair services for strip transporters for the needs of the branch of the Thermal Power Plant Deadline27 Aug 2025 8991165 Reserve Dijel's Purchase for Transformation System Deadline27 Aug 2025 8991193 PURCHASE OF WORKS OFFICE OF OLD CITIES OF USC Deadline27 Aug 2025 8991276 Periodic examination of dräger instruments and equipment (PAC) Deadline27 Aug 2025 8991277 Rehabilitation of the building B, CEB II project Deadline27 Aug 2025 8991278 Adaptation of FMPU rooms Deadline27 Aug 2025 8991279 Procurement of maintenance and service services for water disinfection Deadline25 Aug 2025 8991280 Material and spare parts for maintenance of central sterilization Deadline02 Sep 2025 8991281 KZ-85/25 - Spare parts for Tuzla Drive Deadline15 Sep 2025 8991304 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMBER MATERIAL FOR CONSTRUCTION OF CERTIFICAL TEACHINGS CLUBER OF THE TECHNICAL SCHOOL The Brčko District of BiH and the agricultural and medical scho Deadline27 Aug 2025 8991308 News Production System Deadline27 Aug 2025 8991960 Performance of supervision services on the performance of works on the construction of water management facilities Deadline27 Aug 2025 8992882 Elektroelevator Deadline27 Aug 2025 8993983 Procurement of goods-fuel Deadline04 Sep 2025 8994513 CRFM-RFQ-Supply&delivery of ICT equip. for Agency for Watershed of Adriatic Sea Deadline25 Aug 2025 8994719 EUFRP-RFQ-Supply, delivery and mounting of greenhouses with irrigation systems Deadline21 Aug 2025 8994721 EUFRP-RFQ-Supply and delivery of Agricultural equipment Deadline21 Aug 2025 8996211 Procurement of Study Visit Organization Services - Repeated Procedure Deadline22 Aug 2025 8996334 Procurement, delivery, assembly and implementation with the commissioning of GSM mobile signal interforcers for the needs of the CPD detention unit Sarajevo on Igman Deadline22 Aug 2025 8997292 Development of project documentation for rehabilitation, extension and upgrade of "Vrapčići" Elementary facilities, Vrapčići Mostar Deadline27 Aug 2025 8999317 Procurement and delivery of milk and dairy products Deadline26 Aug 2025 8999730 Purchase of Reagenasas and Cetrilla for Apparatus Deadline26 Aug 2025 8999916 Procurement and delivery of lodge for school Deadline25 Aug 2025 9000051 Procurement and delivery of electric cleaners for squares and promenades as part of the Ecologically Acceptable Maintenance of the Hygiene of the Right of the City Deadline16 Sep 2025 9000052 "Official Vehicle Washing Services", according to LOTs - II Re-Report Deadline28 Aug 2025 9000224 Rehabilitation and asphalting of the local road Lunje bridge - Lonjaju (L = 150 m) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9000228 Modernization of the local road through the settlement Donji Kaljani (L = 350 m) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9000484 Drug Diesel Bas en 590 and petrol BMB 95 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9000497 Procurement and delivery of fuel Deadline03 Sep 2025 9000509 Procurement of goods: fuel for motor vehicles Deadline28 Aug 2025 9000523 Procurement and delivery of coal for heating season by 2025/2026 Deadline26 Aug 2025 9000720 PURCHASE OF OFFICE MATERIAL Deadline28 Aug 2025 9000727 Office supplies Deadline05 Sep 2025 9001510 GT-IC-Environmental Legal Expert Deadline21 Aug 2025 9001551 GED-RFQ-HW pipeline reconstruction (Mech. & Civil works) for 3 PBs in Sarajevo Deadline26 Aug 2025 9001581 Javni poziv za odabir korisnika (kantona, jedinica lokalne samouprave i regionalnih deponija) za podršku u izradi investiciono-tehničke dokumentacije za projekte iz oblasti upr Deadline30 Aug 2025 9001949 Procurement of planting material - trees Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002323 Construction machines services Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002324 Procurement that Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002325 Medical consumption material Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002326 Excavation, transport and disposal of the discovery of the main coal layer - the north wing of Syncline in the eastern part of the surface dig Dubrave (up to 550,000 m3 Č.M.) Deadline29 Sep 2025 9002327 Procurement of medical equipment for the new health facility (sterilizers, amimation, inhalers, Skirt set, infusion pumps, professional pharmaceutical refrigerator and refrigerator Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002686 PURCHASE OF ULSUGS OF PHYSICAL PROTECTION OF PEOPLE AND PROPERTY Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002745 PURCHASE OF SERVICES ADDITIONAL RENTING SERVICES OF CONSTRUCTION MACHINES FOR WORKING IN DEPOSITY Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002747 Motor vehicle purchases for the needs of R.J.2 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002754 Spare parts contract and servicing for IVECO-FIAT vehicles Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002790 Procurement of repair, maintenance and upgrade services, anti-burglary safety systems and access control systems Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002799 Procurement of concrete for making support walls and rehabilitation of local roads Deadline25 Aug 2025 9002804 Procurement of insulin pumps Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002813 Air conditioning and ventilation devices Deadline05 Sep 2025 9002818 Procurement of a new passenger motor vehicle Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002823 Tender number: 01-8674-1 / 25 for the public procurement of a motor vehicle for the needs of the UKC RS Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002894 PURCHASE OF FARBI, sprays and forestry chalks Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002930 Asphalting, reconstruction and rehabilitation of local roads, streets and striking holes Deadline28 Aug 2025 9002940 PUBLIC PURCHASE OF SUPPORT EXTENSION SUPPORTS for the "Fortigate 300E" network for the needs of the University of Banja Luka Deadline28 Aug 2025 9003090 JN-OP-233/2024 - Procurement and delivery of two energy transformers 110 / x KV, 40 MVA in TS 110 / x KV Brčko 2 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004088 Vehicle Services and Maintenance Services SOE Dom Health Center Doboj Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004114 PURCHASE OF SUCTION PRINTING AND DELIVERY OF SUPPORT FOR TV BINGO, LOTO 7/39 NUMBERS AND LOCO 5 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004134 Works on the remediation of the secondary network of 18 facilities (BORNA-SREBRENICA, BORJA - Teslić - Čajniče, Korilo, Lastva - Skočigrm, ITC Trekute - Dobrun, Radačić - Koz Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004188 Service of the organization of the school in nature for IV graders Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004189 Rehabilitation and adaptation of the post-paragraph 78216 Potkozarje Deadline04 Sep 2025 9004194 PURCHASE OF PELETS FOR HEATING NEEDS IN JU MIDEOCIAL CENTER Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004208 Tender no. 01-10944-1 / 25 to procure service services of Medical Equipment Manufacturers Siemens for the needs of the UKC RS, Deadline29 Sep 2025 9004230 Remont Servopogon Auma for the needs of the Kakanj Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004236 Public procurement of air transport services for the needs of Member States of Banja Luka Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004244 laptop Deadline04 Sep 2025 9004253 Production of reinforced concrete tombs Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004255 Procurement of textbooks from and to IV grade primary school of Sarajevo Canton Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004259 Network equipment Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004263 Development of thermo-facade and external carpentry replacement in Annex Ju Elementary School "Mehemedalija Mak Dizdar" Vitkovići Deadline04 Sep 2025 9004264 Purchasing of Stone by Lot Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004267 Purchasing of Stone by Lot Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004272 Roof repair Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004277 Extraordinary maintenance and rehabilitation works Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004279 Roofing works on the public building "Sports Hall" in Donji Vakuf Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004289 Procurement of water meters and spare parts Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004341 Reconstruction of ZTS "Oysters" Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004354 Procurement of maintenance and servicing of fire alarm systems Manufacturers of Labor Strauss and procurement of spare parts as needed; Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004358 Procurement of connecting and suspension equipment for self-supportive medium voltage cables for the needs of electricity distribution branches JP Elektroprivreda BiH D.D. - Saraje Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004363 Dynamic Balancing Rotor Pumps Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004367 Procurement of works on the installation of a compact thermal subparency in a collective residential and commercial facility on Malkočeva Street no. 3 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9004371 Procurement of print services on set up multifunctional devices of an external service provider Deadline26 Aug 2025 9004374 34/25 Services of logging, preparation and export of wood assortments Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004379 PURCHASE OF IT EQUIPMENT FOR THE NEEDS OF RJ VIK (Number of procurement: 02.07 / 3-01663/25) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004380 PURCHASE OF WORKS ON THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE FIELD OFFICE OF THE CABLINE FOR THE NEEDS OF THE BORN POLICE OF BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004385 PURCHASE OF CHLORE Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004512 Procurement of tools for the needs of the "Kakanj" Kakanj Thermal Power Plant. Deadline28 Aug 2025 9004517 Procurement of medical consumables for the needs of the hospital pharmacy, for the needs of the Public Institution Cantonal Hospital "Dr Safet Mujić" Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005211 PURCHASE OF SERVICING SERVICES OF CONTRODIVERSION EQUIPMENT FOR THE NEEDS OF THE COURT OF THE COURT OF THE MINISTRY OF THE COUNTRY OF THE BiH Deadline26 Aug 2025 9005212 Service and repair services of motor vehicles - passenger vehicles for the needs of the branch Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005213 Škoda planning service Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005217 Performing work on the construction of a new memorial “Dobrinjska barricade” Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005218 Procurement of technical testing services and repair of hydraulic cylinders Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005258 Adjusting the ownership wagon and "Tuzla", Tuzla in the fleet JP ŽF BiH Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005261 Procurement of works on the implementation of energy efficiency measures in the Herzegovina-Neretva Canton (Office for the Audit of Institutions in F BiH, FIA, COMPANIES OF THE MOS Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005264 Maintenance of Karaul Tunnel Equipment on the M18 Road Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005267 PURCHASE OF GOODS - Theater Hall in SD "Obilićevo" Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005271 Procurement of professional training services for 2025 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005274 PURCHASE OF SERVICES OFFICE OF THE FACILITY FOR THE NEEDS OF THE RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT AND PROJECT OF BANJA LUKA. Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005279 Procurement of goods - oil and petroleum products Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005280 Equipment and materials for occupation welder Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005283 Procurement of colors and varnishes for marking boundaries for the needs of the research development and project center of Banja Luka. Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005304 Performing work on drowning the public facility "House of Culture" in Donji Vakuf (facade works) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005305 Herbicides and quenchers for chemical destruction of grass and weed in autumn 2025. And spring 2026 on railroads of the Railway FBiH D.O.O.Sarajevo Deadline08 Sep 2025 9005363 Procurement of forestry services Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005835 Fuel for the needs of the Agency - for the Federation of BiH Deadline16 Sep 2025 9005853 Professional training for storage of liquid fuels, lubricants and gases Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005854 Procurement of medical equipment service maintenance services - CT injector Nemoto Dual Shot Alpha 7 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9005855 Arrangement of parking, pedestrian trails and surfaces around the public building "House of Culture" in Donji Vakuf Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005856 Tender number: 01-8879-1 / 25 to procure ultrasound knives and electrical cables compatible with the existing ESG-400 (Olympus) for the needs of the child surgery clinic Deadline25 Aug 2025 9005857 Projector Deadline04 Sep 2025 9005858 Transportation of students in the municipality of Han sand for the school 2025/2026 year Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005859 PURCHASE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005860 Procurement of tractor maintenance services Deadline03 Sep 2025 9005861 Offer for successive procurement of liquid fuels and lubricants Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005862 Rehabilitation and adaptation of wet nodes and classrooms in Ju High School Center "Golub Kureš" Bileća Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005863 JN-OP-132 / 2025- SERVICE Room air conditioning Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005864 Procurement of motor vehicles Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005865 Tender number: 01-7111-1 / 25 to procure a laminar chamber, Vortex mixers and thermomics for the needs of the Clinical Laboratory Diagnostic Deadline03 Sep 2025 9005867 PURCHASE OF SERVICE SERVICES MULTIFUNCTION PRINTING DEVICES Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005868 Lot 1301 D Three Trolleybes Deadline03 Sep 2025 9005869 Execution of the solution of urban-construction inspection, Code: IP-02/25 Deadline04 Sep 2025 9005870 Electric materials Deadline03 Sep 2025 9005871 Nature School Organization Services for Students Deadline25 Aug 2025 9006087 Ugalj Deadline28 Aug 2025 9006228 PURCHASE OF PELLETS Deadline28 Aug 2025 9006231 Procurement of textbooks for students from and to IV grade Deadline26 Aug 2025 9006234 Procurement of service maintenance services for non-medical equipment for the needs of the hygienic epidemiological service Deadline03 Sep 2025 9006237 PURCHASE OF SERVICES AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline29 Sep 2025 9006239 JN-OP-478/2025 - Physical security of assets, facilities and space in OP Mostar Deadline28 Aug 2025 9006242 Construction of access road and parking within the sports center - Stadium in Donji Vakuf Deadline28 Aug 2025 9006245 Execution of works on the reconstruction of the roof on the sports hall of Luka Gracanica Deadline03 Sep 2025 9006250 Procurement of goods Class VI - Plaques, badges and medals Deadline28 Aug 2025 9006252 "Procurement of hay and straw for animal nutrition-roll bale" Deadline25 Aug 2025 9006255 Bags Deadline25 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us