Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 18 August 2025

142 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 18 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 18 August 2025, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

9036878 GED-RFQ-Supply, delivery and installation of Heat pump for PS Gnojnice, Mostar Deadline01 Sep 2025 9036897 Public invitation for submission of bids for organizing the manifestation "Days of the Institute" in Foča from 29.8. to 31.8.2025. year Deadline30 Aug 2025 9036899 Procurement and installation of aluminum hardware and PVC windows Deadline30 Aug 2025 9036900 Procurement of goods (semening, clutch parts), VW CADDY, 000250-D, GLB Deadline30 Aug 2025 9036903 Execution of works on maintenance and rehabilitation of the parking space of the city of Doboj in 2025. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9036905 Final craft works Deadline30 Aug 2025 9036907 Whales and consumables for automatic blood analyzer Deadline30 Aug 2025 9036908 Tender number: 01-4235-1 / 24 from 18.03.2024. In order to purchase surgical and work uniforms for the needs of the RS University Clinical Center Deadline30 Aug 2025 9036911 Development services of the revised main project reconstruction of the roof of the Vitkovića water factory Deadline29 Aug 2025 9036912 Tender number: 01-4235-1 / 24 from 18.03.2024. In order to purchase surgical and work uniforms for the needs of the RS University Clinical Center Deadline30 Aug 2025 9036914 Rehabilitation of the Firefighting House facility in Laktaši Deadline05 Sep 2025 9036917 Procurement of mowing tractors for the needs of the Day Center in Brčko Deadline08 Sep 2025 9036919 Maintenance of public lighting Deadline01 Sep 2025 9036921 PURCHASE OF OFFICE MATERIAL FOR 2025/2026 For the needs of ju "Center for Social Work" Banja Luka Deadline26 Aug 2025 9036922 MS NABLAST class VIII, CL Deadline30 Aug 2025 9036924 Arrangement of the city beach Deadline05 Sep 2025 9036943 Execution of works on the rehabilitation of the damaged wall of the River Miljacka at the site between Bridges "Shepanija" and "Drvenija" Deadline30 Aug 2025 9036944 PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF THE POPULATION OF THE POPULATION AND DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF JABLANICA FOR THE NEEDS OF THE OPERATION CENTER - Phase I Deadline05 Sep 2025 9037080 GED-RFQ-Supply, delivery and installation of Heat pump for PS Gnojnice, Mostar Deadline01 Sep 2025 9037151 Drive motor SUS and engine equipment Deadline10 Sep 2025 9037154 Dangerous waste management services for the purposes of the Kakanj "Kakanj" Kakanj Thermal Power Plant. Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037156 Arrangement and cleaning of unregulated troughs of the river Kladušnica, Phase II, from Fišić Bridge to Trnovac bridge Deadline05 Sep 2025 9037158 Construction of a fire house - V phase, Code: TVJ-04/25 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9037161 Handmade chain crane -3- pieces Deadline26 Aug 2025 9037164 Procurement of workers and assets' insurance services Deadline03 Sep 2025 9037185 Removal of illegally constructed buildings in 2025 in the area of Doboj Deadline29 Aug 2025 9037193 Arrangement of travel infrastructure in the area of Goran and the Ozeljana Deadline27 Aug 2025 9037198 Procurement of sheet metal materials for roofing work Deadline26 Aug 2025 9037200 Public Procurement Agreement for the development of the main project of landslide renovation in the wider area of the municipality of Velika Kladuša Deadline05 Sep 2025 9037203 Travel fire truck service and other fire trucks Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037206 Collective insurance of workers Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037208 Vakcine HPV Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037211 Energy efficient adhesion of a multi-standing building in Cara Lazara Street 28.Sokolac Deadline01 Sep 2025 9037213 Mowing public areas with mulching Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037295 Procurement of consumables for building facilities and maintenance of vehicles and machinery Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037297 Machine workshop services Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037301 Adaptation Service Two toilets in the Federal Directorate of Commodity Reserves Deadline04 Sep 2025 9037305 Disassembly, procurement and installation of parts for metal construction above crushing plants of classroom Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037308 Sanitary logs, recipients and exports of forest wood assortments in department 30, GJ Medium Driller Deadline05 Sep 2025 9037400 Providing regular maintenance of public lighting in the city of Doboj in 2025. and based on the needs of the contracting authority. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9037502 Procurement of equipment and MTS (pumps, aggregates, backpacks and more) Deadline26 Aug 2025 9037536 Hazardous waste disposal Deadline29 Aug 2025 9037542 Execution of works on the reconstruction of the crossroads of Triva Amelica-Krajina Brigade streets Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037556 Procurement of printed and other materials Deadline26 Aug 2025 9037560 Performing works on the illumination of the Herzegovina Bridge Deadline08 Sep 2025 9037562 Procurement of colors and varnishes to indicate logs Deadline28 Aug 2025 9037566 Procurement of natural size dinosaurs Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037569 Purchasing spare parts for trucks Deadline29 Sep 2025 9037570 Heavy vehicle tire procurement Deadline04 Sep 2025 9037592 Lot 1 - Machine Materials for Liquid Maintenance (Rubber Hose and Still) Lot 2 - Spare Parts for Ford Transit Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037593 Ugljljljenixide Indication I Universal Portable Instruments (Multimetar) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9037594 Spare parts for the MZT water pump Deadline26 Aug 2025 9037595 Institute's official vehicles' Insurance Services Deadline26 Aug 2025 9037596 Procurement of works - reconstruction of the part of the school Simin Han - Plumber and sanitary works Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037597 Small Inventory for FT (Electrotherapy and Thermotherapy) Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037598 According to TD Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037599 Construction of water tank with a pumping station and a pressure pipeline from a digging well to the tank in the Kosovo MZ Deadline05 Sep 2025 9037600 PURCHASE OF TRUCK WITH CRANA SCHICAR AND TRAILER ŠTICAR Deadline08 Sep 2025 9037601 Procurement and installation of pumps for the shift station for fecal collector Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037602 According to TD Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037603 Procurement of school backpacks and school accessories for elementary school students Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037604 PURCHASE OF SERVICE OF MAIN PROJECT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF MULTIFUNCTIONAL SCHOOL FACILITY FOR THE NEWS OF THE SCHOOL IN MZ Senjak Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037605 Azavling material, grinding and other petty consumables Deadline02 Sep 2025 9037606 Procurement of consumables Deadline04 Sep 2025 9037607 Office supplies for the needs of the High Judicial and Prosecutorial Council of Bosnia and Herzegovina Deadline09 Sep 2025 9037608 Lot 1 - Personal protective agents for the body (Workfire, Working Department for Porters, T-shirts), Lot 3 - Personal Protective Foot Protection (Protective Shoes) Lot 4 - Persona Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037609 Water meter calibration Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037610 Procurement of installation works on kindergarten Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037611 Lot 1 - Spare parts for mining machinery and utility equipment (Filters) Lot 2 - Liebherr excavator spare parts Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037612 Physical and technical protection of the BiH Lottery facilities Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037613 Development of the main project for remediation of landslides on the road ul.Mome Kapora Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037614 SERVICES OF FEED, REPORTING, EXPORTS AND THE EXPENSES OF FOREST WITH SORTIES IN THE SECTION 157, GJ GOSTELJA Deadline05 Sep 2025 9037615 PURCHASE OF MOBILE ULTRASOUT APPLY WITH TWO SONDS Deadline05 Sep 2025 9037845 "Student transport services in the school 2025/2026 year" Deadline04 Sep 2025 9037846 Periodic inspections, servicing the PP Application Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037847 Manifestation services "Great Start" Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037848 Procurement of cars Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037849 PURCHASE OF WORKS FOR THE NEEDS OF DEVELOPMENT DEVELOPMENT, SPORT AND CULTURE - 4 LOTA Deadline30 Sep 2025 9037851 Rehabilitation of workshops for maintenance of pumping plants Deadline09 Sep 2025 9037899 Procurement of vehicles for vehicles Deadline04 Sep 2025 9037901 Maintenance of servers and storage and back up data in data centers for the needs of the Judicial Information System of Bosnia and Herzegovina Deadline07 Sep 2025 9037912 Procurement of GNSS devices Deadline03 Sep 2025 9037913 "Procurement of mediation services in the sale of airline tickets 4 lots" Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037916 PURCHASE OF APARTMENT FOR MEASURING OF THIRD DLUCOPE IN THE BLOOD Deadline26 Aug 2025 9037918 Sunburn Warrini Park Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037926 PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINE EQUIPMENT AND INSTRUMENTATION Deadline08 Sep 2025 9037929 Lease service Passive TK infrastructure at the RS958 Trebinje South (Humac) for the needs of MH ERS MP A.D. Trebinje Deadline25 Aug 2025 9037930 Agreement on providing services for using the DCS system and baggage pairing system BRS Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037934 The re -deposition of the Institute (repeated procedure) Deadline26 Aug 2025 9037935 Procurement of standard spare parts for higher trucks and special purpose vehicles - repeated procedure Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037936 Maintenance of autoclaves Getting, transgetting and plasma sterilizers Stericool for the needs of JU Cantonal Hospital Zenica for a period of 3 (three) years (Tender number: 12-59 Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037940 Passenger Motor Vehicle Purchasing Agreement Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037942 Procurement of licenses for 2025. Year Deadline05 Sep 2025 9037945 Procurement of verification services for medical device measures Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037954 Procurement of computer equipment Deadline30 Aug 2025 9037957 Development of connection to the pumping plant for the purpose of protection of the road Deadline19 Sep 2025 9037958 PURCHASE OF COLLECTIVAL INSURANCE SERVICES, asset insurance and motor vehicle insurance Fonda PIO Republike Srpske Deadline05 Sep 2025 9038456 Maintenance of electromechanical equipment - compressor aggregates Deadline28 Aug 2025 9038480 Rehabilitation of Springs and unstable slopes on the road M16_006, section: Black Rijeka-Jajce, KM 19 + 190 - KM 19 + 800 Deadline30 Aug 2025 9038481 Medical means for the needs of KCUS and/25/2024-B Deadline30 Aug 2025 9038482 Construction of a pedestrian path on the COGU M20 through the town of Goražde near "Bing" and in the settlement of Bačci Deadline30 Aug 2025 9038483 PURCHASE OF ELECTRICITY Deadline15 Sep 2025 9038484 Procurement of alcohol analysis devices in biological samples Deadline04 Sep 2025 9038485 Toner Deadline01 Sep 2025 9038486 PURCHASE OF SERVICES FOR MAINTENANCE OF THE DATA NEW Deadline30 Aug 2025 9038487 Supervision of the construction of works: Construction of a pedestrian path on the COGU M20 through Goražde Codes in "Bing" and in the settlement of Bačci Deadline30 Aug 2025 9038493 Business process management information system Deadline30 Aug 2025 9038580 SPA-IC-The SES expert for PH Tišina restoration works Deadline28 Aug 2025 9038893 SPA-IC-The SES expert for PH Tišina restoration works Deadline28 Aug 2025 9039172 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF STRAIGHTS Deadline10 Sep 2025 9039179 PURCHASE OF PARTS FOR PROCESS MEASURES FOR THE NEEDS OF THE ADVERTISEMENT OF THE TERMOELIKPER PRODUCT Deadline30 Aug 2025 9039537 Rehabilitation of the main pool MZ MIRIČINA Deadline05 Sep 2025 9040125 Execution of works on the rehabilitation of existing fecal sewage in the part of Mačkareva Street with the relocation of gas installation and cobblestone rehabilitation Deadline09 Sep 2025 9042776 Maintenance of the website Deadline31 Aug 2025 9042801 Advertising services Deadline31 Aug 2025 9044145 Procurement of textbooks for the VII grade for the 2025/26 school year. year Deadline31 Aug 2025 9044435 ViaDinarica-RfQ-Construction of asphalt road to the “Rastuška" Cave, Teslić Deadline25 Aug 2025 9044443 GT-IC-Legal Expert for Environmental Case Law Analysis in Republika Srpska Deadline21 Aug 2025 9044446 BESNet-IC-Biodiversity Policy Expert Deadline21 Aug 2025 9044448 BESNet-IC-Carbon Sink Finance and Policy Expert Deadline21 Aug 2025 9044449 GT-IC-Legal Expert for Environmental Case Law Analysis in Federation of BiH Deadline21 Aug 2025 9044464 CRFM-RFQ-Preliminary&detailed design for riverbed regulation of Željeznica river Deadline19 Aug 2025 9044483 CO-RFP-Provision of Banking Services for UNDP in BIH Deadline25 Aug 2025 9044493 RFQ-Services for Maintenance and Support of integrated Security System Deadline18 Aug 2025 9044711 GED-ITB EE Reconstruction of 3 Public Buildings in Mostar Deadline18 Aug 2025 9044735 EUFRP-ITB-Rehabilitation works on housing units in Jablanica, Konjic, and Mostar Deadline18 Aug 2025 9046272 PURCHASE OF FOODS Deadline02 Sep 2025 9046298 Fruits and vegetables for catering activities Deadline09 Sep 2025 9046414 Procurement of Hygiene Maintenance Funds Deadline02 Sep 2025 9046415 Procurement of Hygiene Maintenance Funds Deadline02 Sep 2025 9046917 Multimedia equipment Deadline01 Sep 2025 9047286 Procurement of HTZ equipment for the needs of JP "Ilidža" d.o.o. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9047799 Rehabilitation, reconstruction or construction of streets and roads, road facilities, circular flows and parking areas Deadline02 Sep 2025 9047885 Construction of a pedestrian trail on the M4 main road in the village of Ljevinić, Jelah Deadline02 Sep 2025 9047996 Professional technical supervision over the execution of the reverse of regional roads: Lot 1: Reconstruction of R-443, section: Kiseljak - Stanić Krivina, from ST. KM 1 + 100 to Deadline29 Aug 2025 9048096 Procurement of materials for home connections Deadline02 Sep 2025 9048101 Fako material Deadline02 Sep 2025 9048143 Procurement, transport and delivery of construction materials for members of the Sarajevo Canton Borage Population for 2025. Year Deadline03 Oct 2025 9048366 Medicines Deadline02 Sep 2025 9048620 Reagents and consumables for microbiological laboratory Deadline02 Sep 2025 9048621 Reagents and consumables for microbiological laboratory Deadline02 Sep 2025 9050667 LEAD-RFQ- Procurement of general crime scene investigation kits Deadline25 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us