Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 19 August 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

251 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 19 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 19 August 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Defence, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Meters, Transportation-Railways, Oil and Gas, GIS/GPS.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 19 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Defence, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Meters, Transportation-Railways, Oil and Gas, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

9052811 Reinforced concrete tombs Deadline02 Sep 2025 9052819 Digital Equipment to monitor the tank state Deadline02 Sep 2025 9052825 Execution of works on the construction of the fence around the first protective zone of the source of Husić Vrelo Deadline02 Sep 2025 9052833 Performing daily professional supervision over the execution of works - rehabilitation of the local road Zavidovići- Dolina-Globali-Phase - VI Deadline28 Aug 2025 9052841 Execution of works on the building (with great impairment) in Bosanska Street Deadline02 Sep 2025 9052929 Procurement of textbooks for primary school students from 5. To 9.Razred Deadline02 Sep 2025 9053203 License for Fortinet network equipment Deadline02 Sep 2025 9053675 Reconstruction of part of the Shargovačka street in Banja Luka Deadline02 Sep 2025 9053699 Nabavka radio komunikacijske i elektroničke opreme Službi za komunikacijsko-informatičku podršku Općine Centar Sarajevo Deadline02 Sep 2025 9053704 Coal transport services on the route of coal mine Deadline02 Sep 2025 9053981 Procurement of textbooks for the needs of JUŠ Ahmed Muradbegović Stranjani, Zenica in the school 2025/2026. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9053982 Rehabilitation - patch of impact holes on the asphalt surfaces of city streets and roads in the municipality of Modriča - Repeated procedure Deadline02 Sep 2025 9054277 Business press for 3 years Deadline02 Sep 2025 9054280 PURCHASE OF VULCANIZER SERVICES FOR PMV for 2026. and 2027. year Deadline02 Sep 2025 9054283 Procurement of medical assistance equipment Deadline02 Sep 2025 9054284 Procurement of consumer office supplies Deadline02 Sep 2025 9054285 Procurement of systematic disinformation, disinfection and disinsection services Deadline02 Sep 2025 9054288 PURCHASE OF OPPORT FUEL FOR TRAVEL MOTOR VEHICLES FOR 2026. AND 2027. Year Deadline02 Sep 2025 9054289 Toss and pellet b. 33/25 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9054373 Construction of the tourist-recreation center of urbanity Deadline08 Sep 2025 9055113 PURCHASE OF REHANING WORKS LABORATORY OF THE HEALITY OF HEALTH HEALTH SANSKA MOST Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055116 Procurement of various spare parts Part II Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055121 Construction of a water supply system for the settlements of Turkevići, Bare and Barakovići (II phase pipeline) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055125 Procurement of rehabilitation, reconstruction or construction of streets and roads (abolition of architectural barriers) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9055127 Construction works - excavations and burying for the needs of the Branch "Electrodistribucija", Zenica (PJD Zenica, PJD Kakanj and PJD Žepče) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055132 Agency for agrarian payments of the Republic of Srpska Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055136 Procurement, delivery and connection of UPS for the needs of the server hall in the city administration of Prijedor Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055141 Working services Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055152 PURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT AND FIREING FIA Deadline29 Aug 2025 9055281 Execution of works on the construction of a sports hall is the Elementary school "Soko" in the Falcon Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055287 Procurement and installation of the regulation and measurement station within the project Construction of the Business Facility of the Nursing and Jaslica in the settlement near th Deadline08 Sep 2025 9055296 Procurement of 4 passenger motor vehicles Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055301 Procurement of 4 passenger motor vehicles Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055304 Execution of works on the decoration of the children's playground in MZ Upper Orahovica - Repeated procedure " Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055307 Procurement of vehicle insurance services (AO and CASCO) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055312 Procurement of chemicals (sulfuric acid and sodium alkalis) for purifier in landfill - repeated open procedure Deadline10 Sep 2025 9055434 Procurement of maintenance services of the E-Maternity Web application Deadline08 Sep 2025 9055828 "Procurement of cereals and other concentrate components" Deadline02 Sep 2025 9055866 Procurement of cereal, concentrate and premixes for forage food Deadline02 Sep 2025 9056143 Procurement of air conditioners for server room ZDK health insurance institute Deadline02 Sep 2025 9056336 PP without Oo no. 17/25 - PURCHASE OF SETTREPE MATERIAL Deadline02 Sep 2025 9056339 Open procedure no. 156/25 - PURCHASE OF SPARE PARTS FOR CN PUMPS Deadline02 Sep 2025 9056682 Procurement of electricity for school purposes Deadline02 Sep 2025 9056686 Softwood and Hardwood Seed Field Services Number: 52/25 Deadline08 Sep 2025 9056690 OP EDTZ-15/25 - Procurement, delivery and installation of new 10 (20) plants in TS 35/10 (20) / 6 KV Mušići and Installation of a numerical relay of differential protection, elec Deadline02 Sep 2025 9056694 Maintenance of the Information System of the Parliamentary Assembly of BiH Deadline09 Sep 2025 9056696 Procurement of student transport services for school 2025/2026. year Deadline02 Sep 2025 9056702 PURCHASE OF MAINTENANCE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE PROPERTY OF THE WORK OF THE SPECIAL HALL LAKATI Deadline29 Aug 2025 9056704 Working services Deadline08 Sep 2025 9056708 PURCHASE OF HOUSING SERVICES OF MOSTATIONSHIP WITH CORP (02.07 / 3-01407 / 25) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9056712 Procurement and delivery of educational games Deadline02 Sep 2025 9056718 Security service services Deadline02 Sep 2025 9056724 OP EDTZ-23/25 - Procurement and delivery of personal and group protective equipment, for the needs of the branch "Elektrodistribucija" Tuzla Deadline15 Sep 2025 9056791 TRANSPORT OF STUDENTS IN WHY 2025/26 Deadline01 Sep 2025 9056886 Procurement of intaitocular lenses and other consumables for ophthalmic operations 1866/25 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9056993 PURCHASE OF CATHON FLOCULATE FOR MILL PROCESSING AT PPOV Velika Korak, Bijeljina Deadline03 Sep 2025 9057018 Repair and maintenance doors in the sorting and terminal B Deadline01 Sep 2025 9057454 SPA-RFQ-Construction of the water tank at the Prijevor locality-NP Sutjeska Deadline25 Aug 2025 9057626 Maintenance of hydrological cells on the guest river Deadline02 Sep 2025 9057730 PURCHASE OF SPECIFICAL WASTE COLLECTING TRUCK 14 M³-Autosladges Deadline02 Sep 2025 9057758 Procurement of food-meat and meat products for the needs of the branch of the Thermal Power Plant "Kakanj" Kakanj Deadline02 Sep 2025 9057762 Procurement of textbooks for 1. Grade and missing textbooks for June 6, 8. and 9th grade of primary school in the county of the West HoracjeGovačka Deadline02 Sep 2025 9057765 Osiguranje truck dumper - Belaz (2 kom) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9057767 Spare serving equipment and supplies for IT systems Deadline08 Sep 2025 9057770 Additional and unforeseen works on the construction of a viewpoint on Banj Brdo Deadline02 Sep 2025 9057773 Fuel and petroleum derivatives - repeated procedure Deadline02 Sep 2025 9057776 Changing the old part of the roof –lamela d/repeated procedure Deadline02 Sep 2025 9057824 Construction of the square in Donja Piskavica Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058067 Fojnica home work - external decoration Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058077 Procurement of intaitocular lenses and other consumables for ophthalmic operations 1866/25 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058083 Spare parts of the plant for the production of heat energy, electricity, steering packets, exchangers and wood chiller procurement Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058089 Publication of advertising materials annually in dailies registered in the Republic of Srpska Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058124 Supervision of performing works to replace the lighting fixtures Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058186 Purchase of medical equipment Deadline08 Sep 2025 9058189 Forestry services 14.07.2025 SG Prijedor Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058210 Procurement of a passenger off -road truck for the needs of Tuzla Deadline11 Sep 2025 9058328 PURCHASE OF FUEL Deadline28 Aug 2025 9058332 Procurement of equipment for measuring, regulation and management of blocks 7 and joint plants for the needs of the Branch of the Thermal Power Plant "Kakanj" Kakanj Deadline12 Sep 2025 9058337 Transportation concrete Deadline11 Sep 2025 9058344 Procurement and delivery of fire nozzles Deadline29 Aug 2025 9058346 Organization of events for the needs of the Ministry of Transport in 2025. Years Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058413 Connection Chamber Connection Service on the existing BMS system Deadline03 Sep 2025 9058450 Procurement of laptops for the needs of elementary schools in the County of West Herzegovina Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058710 Construction Dr (Disaster Recovery) II phase Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058713 Procurement of fuel and lubricants for the needs of the contracting authority Deadline04 Sep 2025 9058716 PURCHASE OF SERVICES AO INSURANCE Deadline09 Sep 2025 9058720 Procurement of equipment for video surveillance systems in the Municipality of Kozarska Dubica-II phase Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058723 Fueling for official vehicles Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058726 Fuel for the needs of the Livno County Hospital Park Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058732 Procurement of fire quad with trailer Deadline25 Sep 2025 9058734 PURCHASE OF SERVICES IN FORESTRY IN THE AREA "BANJA LUKA", Banja Luka. Deadline08 Sep 2025 9058812 Procurement of licenses for forensic programs Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058838 PURCHASE OF CONSUMPTION MATERIAL FOR GAZEL HELECOMPTER Deadline03 Sep 2025 9058917 Nature School Organization Services for IV Grade Students Deadline28 Aug 2025 9058919 Purchase of battery lamps Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058920 Disinfectants for the needs of the SO Huke "Sveti Apostle Luka" Doboj Deadline08 Sep 2025 9058921 PURCHASE OF LABORATORY TRAVEL SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2025 9058923 Konvekcijska Peć with a digital panel Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058925 PURCHASE OF OFFICE MATERIAL Deadline02 Sep 2025 9058931 Construction of a football field with artificial grass-Sports facility Jakervac, Citluk municipality (and phase) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9058940 Public procurement of goods - Procurement of computer equipment Deadline08 Sep 2025 9058949 Regular maintenance and servicing of official vehicles Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059002 Tender number: 01-8768-1 / 25 for the public procurement of nightgown for the needs of the Clinic for Gynecology and Obstetrics Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059039 PURCHASE OF AGRICULTURAL FOOD PRODUCTS FOR THE NEEDS OF GIVE PACKAGES Deadline29 Aug 2025 9059234 Procurement of textbooks for primary school students Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059235 '' Performance of a sports playground for the Sports Playground in front of JU Elementary School 'Vrhbosna' Sarajevo for a period of 3 (three) years from the date of conclusion of Deadline08 Sep 2025 9059236 Procurement of goods to rehabilitate family houses in the city area Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059237 PURCHASE OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059238 Procurement of textbooks for JE Elementary School "Mehmedalija Mak Dizdar" Sarajevo Deadline29 Aug 2025 9059239 Two-year procurement of water meters and equipment for remote readings Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059324 Construction of a playground in Bijakovici settlement Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059341 Computers and computer equipment Deadline09 Sep 2025 9059344 Procurement of suits and other cases for HTZ safety at work Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059346 42-2/25 Forest breeding services Deadline09 Sep 2025 9059348 Preparation of project documentation in energy efficiency - "increase energy efficiency for four existing production facilities at the site of the former Kasanana Goražde I" Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059349 PURCHASE OF USED VEHICLE WITH CLOMINED CAP Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059350 Procurement and delivery of HTZ equipment Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059635 Tender number: 01-5762-1 / 25 to procure office supplies for the needs of the University Clinical Center of Republika Srpska Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059638 HOERMANN MOTOR DOOR SERVICE Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059642 PURCHASE OF CONSUMBER FOR THE NEEDS OF LABORATORY FOR SANITARY CHEMISS OF THE INSTITUTE BANJA LUKA and the Regional Center Trebinje Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059645 Energy for heating-pellet Deadline08 Sep 2025 9059648 Surgical ends Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059652 Natural gas distribution services for heating the school building Deadline28 Aug 2025 9059656 Procurement and delivery of fuel Deadline09 Sep 2025 9059659 Procurement and installation of sports substrates for playgrounds in the municipality of Citluk Deadline02 Sep 2025 9059662 Student Transport Services in I and II of the semester of school 2025/2026. years Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060042 Procurement of dental instruments Deadline10 Sep 2025 9060048 Procurement of medical equipment for the new health facility (sterilizers, amimation, inhalers, Skirt set, infusion pumps, professional pharmaceutical refrigerator and refrigerator Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060336 Edge of Klasi II - war - police equipment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9060367 Lot 1: Procurement of ballistic shield Lot 2: Procurement of special machinery (Hydraulic door distribution, electroshock, Paser, Aries) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060455 Procurement and installation of artificial grass for the Cerin Elementary School Playground Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060461 Production of forest economic bases for forests in private and municipal property in the municipality of Milići, for the period 01.01.2026. to 31.12.2035. year Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060465 Hemi Sidaver Purchase for Pool Water Treatment Deadline01 Sep 2025 9060469 Hiking rehabilitation in the settlements of Gile, Rupovo Brdo and Gligori Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060475 Open Public Procurement Procurement Rob "Defibrilator" for the needs of the JZU General Hospital dr. "Mustafa Beganović" Gracanica Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060490 PURCHASE OF WORKS ON REPAIR OF TRAVEL INFRASTRUCTURE AND (5 LOTS) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060495 Procurement and delivery of steel profiles and sheets Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060501 Procurement and purchase of ultrasonic apparatus with linear and convex probe in an open procedure with the intention of conducting e-auctions Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060508 Image Refresh for Cabinet Physical Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060510 Tender random pleasures Deadline08 Sep 2025 9060511 Competitive request to submit bids for the purchase of textbooks for the students of the first, second, third and fourth grades of JU "Tenth Elementary School" Ilidza for the 2025/ Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060513 Procurement and delivery of oil and petroleum products Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060514 Procurement of archival shelves for the needs of the Directorate for Public Supply Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060515 PURCHASE OF HOLDING (coal and wood) for the heating season Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060516 PURCHASE OF THE TRAVEL CAR Deadline09 Sep 2025 9060660 Procurement of works on the replacement of lighting fixtures in the cover of the area of the SP Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060684 Procurement of medicines, medical consumables and medical devices Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060696 Disinfection Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060733 Procurement of pellets Deadline02 Sep 2025 9060744 Crane with an altitude basket Deadline10 Sep 2025 9060911 Procurement of seeds and nitrogen in veterinary medicine Deadline03 Sep 2025 9061114 Procurement of reagent for the needs of the JZU General Hospital in Sanski Most Deadline25 Aug 2025 9061115 Procurement of reagents for thrombolastometry for the needs of the Clinic for Surgery of the University Clinical Hospital Mostar Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061154 PUBLIC PURCHASE OF THE Edge "Laboratory Reagents and Consumable Material" Slim Deadline16 Sep 2025 9061224 “Maintaining a public lighting system” Deadline01 Sep 2025 9061226 Procurement of isotope Deadline27 Aug 2025 9061238 Procurement of maintenance of memorials in local communities in the Tuzla City Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061240 PURCHASE OF COFFEE ESPRESO Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061242 Renting a passenger vehicle Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061244 Execution of works on the decoration of the facade for buildings (with great impairment) in Bosanska Street Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061246 Asphalt of the road through MZ Odzak Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061248 Ophthalmic solutions and medical consumables for the needs of the ophthalmology service in the SHU hospital "Sveti apostol Luka" Doboj Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061250 Disinfection funds Deadline10 Sep 2025 9061252 Student Transport Services in the Bugojno Municipality Deadline03 Oct 2025 9061254 Procurement of fire equipment Deadline27 Aug 2025 9061256 Procurement of class II parts of a unique field uniform (JTU) and uniforms for air engineers AF BiH Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061258 Water-fittings, phasonic and reinforced watermelon Deadline17 Sep 2025 9061260 Student Transport Services in the Jajce Municipality Deadline03 Oct 2025 9061262 Procurement of pellets for the needs of the center of the center Deadline29 Aug 2025 9061264 Vehicles and work machines Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061266 "Procurement of works on the completion of the works on the construction of a fiscultural hall for the needs of the Pete Primary School Brčko - per ship Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061268 Development of the Landslide Rehabilitation project at the Ričica Tunnel site, with geological examinations of the surrounding soil Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061270 Procurement of minced faction Deadline29 Aug 2025 9061272 Student Transport Services in the Donji Vakuf Municipality and Gornji Vakuf-Ukolje Deadline06 Oct 2025 9061274 "Procurement and installation of hot water boiler in the Health Center" Vaso Pelagić "in Čajnic" Deadline05 Sep 2025 9061276 Tilava watercourse control in MZ Donji Kotorac Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061278 Procurement of technical review services of officials of the city of Goražde and professional fire firefighting units in Goražde Deadline29 Aug 2025 9061281 Development of main projects Energy efficient lighting in the area of the Municipality of Banovići Deadline08 Oct 2025 9061282 Public procurement and delivery of chemicals for the needs of the Faculty of Technology and the Faculty of Agriculture, University of Banja Luka Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061283 PURCHASE OF WORKS ON EQUIPMENT OF BUSINESS PROVIDES PJ PALE Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061286 Execution of works on the reconstruction of the Gymnasium building Fr. Dominik Mandića- II. phase Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061287 Student Transport Services in the Travnik Municipality Deadline02 Oct 2025 9061288 Procurement of medical equipment for the new building of the Health Center in Kiseljak-Faza II Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061289 Procurement of one cargo vehicle for the needs of a toll billing service Deadline09 Sep 2025 9061290 Execution of works on the development and renewal of the system for protection of pedestrian zones of ramps and dipping pillars in the municipality Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061291 Execution of works on the development and renewal of the system for protection of pedestrian zones of ramps and dipping pillars in the municipality Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061292 Mound wood Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061433 Performing project documentation services Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061438 PURCHASE OF GEOPERTORN SOFTWARE (Photo processing software and data for geomaping purposes) Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061444 Open Public Procurement Procedure Lot 1: Reconstruction of the Regional R-437 Fojnica-Dusina, Share: St. KM 8 + 530U Length of L = 130 M and Lot 2: Regional R-437 Fojnica-Dusina, S Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061446 Lot 2021 Office supplies Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061448 Construction of travel communication for Hendek Street and Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061451 Maintenance of electronic banking Deadline02 Sep 2025 9061730 PURCHASE OF CONSUMPTION MATERIAL FOR DIALISIS AND CONTENTS (AV LINES, FIZ. SOLUTIONS AND DR.) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9062329 Successive procurement and delivery of administrative material Deadline08 Sep 2025 9062337 Procurement of goods, computer equipment and supplies Deadline02 Sep 2025 9062341 Development of a strategy for the safety of the Covenant Traffic of the Bosnian-Podrinje Canton of Goražde Deadline28 Aug 2025 9062462 PURCHASE OF CONSUMPTION MATERIAL FOR DIALISIS AND CONTENTS (AV LINES, FIZ. SOLUTIONS AND DR.) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9063663 PURCHASE OF HYDRAULIC GYNECOLOGICAL Table Deadline02 Sep 2025 9063669 SERVICES OF INTERNATIONAL MAINTENANCE OF APARTMENT AND EQUIPMENT OF PJD GORAŽDE Deadline03 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us