Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 28 August 2025

113 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 28 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 28 August 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

9167339 Rehabilitation of the Heating System at the OS BiH Badasket Deadline18 Sep 2025 9167366 Procurement of reconstruction work by police station Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167373 PURCHASE OF SERVICES OF THE STUDENTS OF STUDENTS IN JUŠ Deadline09 Sep 2025 9167378 Procurement of radiological diagnostic means for the needs of the Clinical Institute for Radiology of the University Clinical Hospital Mostar Deadline16 Sep 2025 9167384 Procurement of dental equipment Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167392 PURCHASE OF MS class 9 (bearing for machine deminer), Rajlovac, DEM.BAT. / BRTP Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167396 Services of regular and sanitary felling and preparation, exports, exports and amounts of forest wood assortments in the department 84,101 GJ Gornja Drinjača and Section 50 GJ Med Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167402 Procurement of used computer equipment Deadline16 Sep 2025 9167456 Services of regular and sanitary felling and preparation, exports, exports and amounts of forest wood assortments in the department 84,101 GJ Gornja Drinjača and Section 50 GJ Med Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167460 Successive procurement of flour flours and products Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167464 Development of UTU and the main projects for the construction of a water supply and sewerage network in the territory of Banja Luka Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167469 Procurement and delivery services of school snacks for first grade students Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167474 Procurement of shared equipment for firefighters Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167478 Daily professional supervision - the construction of public lighting dedići Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167479 Procurement of goods for further sales - Fiction Deadline17 Sep 2025 9167481 Procurement of forest use services Deadline17 Sep 2025 9167482 Services of regular and sanitary felling and preparation, exports, exports and amounts of forest wood assortments in the department 84,101 GJ Gornja Drinjača and Section 50 GJ Med Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167485 Construction and electrical works for the needs of regular maintenance EEC and execution of works on EEO in the area of ​​Ed Bihac - 30-EDB / 2025 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167486 Employee insurance, motor vehicles and immovable property Deadline08 Sep 2025 9167487 02.13 / 404-66 / 25 PURCHASE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL FOR RENOVER AND RECONSTRUCTION OF Housing Units of Displaced Persons / Returnees in the Municipality of Brod Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167488 Procurement of a motor boat for rescue on water with a trailer for the needs of the Professional Fire Department of the Municipality of Kiseljak Deadline15 Sep 2025 9167489 Execution of works on the renovation / rehabilitation of the roof of the building The home of the Armed Forces of Bosnia and Herzegovina in Green Beret 22 - Mz Ferhadija Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167490 Radiological service Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167491 Decorating a small school field in the settlement of the Blagaj Japra - Lighting Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167493 Creating a major rehabilitation project of the road in the tooths Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167495 Procurement of transport services - Additional transport SK. 2025/2026. year Deadline09 Sep 2025 9167497 Procurement of thermal energy for PS Bugojno Deadline08 Sep 2025 9167498 PURCHASE AND REPLACEMENT OF PINCHES ON NIROSTA AND OLYMPUS LABORATORY Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167500 Procurement and delivery of integrated automated urine analyzers for urine sediment analysis and reading Urine strips Deadline23 Sep 2025 9167501 Procurement and installation of heating equipment repeated procedure Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167502 Procurement of laboratory reagents and consumables Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167503 Service service and maintenance of boiler plants Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167505 Radiological service Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167507 Reconstruction of polygons and access sidewalks Deadline08 Sep 2025 9167509 Providing system and application maintenance of the information system for supporting the process of European integration of Bosnia and Herzegovina (ISEI) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167511 "Procurement of agricultural machines" Deadline18 Sep 2025 9167513 One -off medical weather Deadline17 Sep 2025 9167519 Amphitheater furniture furniture Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167520 Conducting the analysis of the situation and preparation of the study on the assessment of the Trophy of Bočac 1 and Bočac 2 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9167526 Surveillance services of works on the regional road R-437 in Ostrožac and Gladnica Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167533 PURCHASE OF FIXED AND MOBILE telephony services Deadline16 Sep 2025 9167540 Procurement of paper destroyer- chopper Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167543 Medical consumables for the needs of the SO Hospital Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167549 Successive procurement of food products in the canteen Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167553 Procurement of goods class IX (Brake System, VW CRAFTER, 000665-A) 5BLP Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167558 Rehabilitation of an urban furnace on open areas Deadline16 Sep 2025 9167559 Road remediation services and wild landfill MILK MIRKE - Baćina branch Deadline08 Sep 2025 9167564 02.13 / 404-67 / 25 Works on landscaping in Square 7. October in the ship Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167566 PURCHASE OF MATERIAL FOR MAINTENANCE OF HYGIENE Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167568 Procurement, installation and illuminations of Instagramic places Deadline17 Sep 2025 9167578 Procurement of laboratory reagents and consumables Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167584 Hygiene services and maintenance services in the organizational units of the Federation of the Federation of BiH - Tax Issue Tomislavgrad, Tax Office, GRAH 's tax office, Tax Outdo Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167682 Single rides of a steam locomotive Deadline17 Sep 2025 9167860 Procurement of firefighting and maintenance services and hydrant networks in the business premises of the Federal Pension / Pension and Disability Insurance and Employee Training F Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167871 Alcohol for the needs of the SO Huke "Sveti Apostle Luka" Doboj Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167887 Procurement of lubrication oils and lubrication agents Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167964 Plastic water and sewer pipes Deadline19 Sep 2025 9167978 CONSTRUCTION PAPERS FOR GASIFICATION IN PARTS OF THE GEHIDSKA, Ranovačka, Avde Palić, Mustafe Muje Pašić, family Šečić, Numan Pasha Čuprilić Deadline11 Sep 2025 9167986 SUKCESSIVE DELIVERY Deadline17 Sep 2025 9168009 Procurement of motor vehicle insurance services for the needs of the municipality of Velika Kladuša Deadline11 Sep 2025 9168023 Maintenance of a centralized salary calculation system - COP Deadline16 Sep 2025 9168282 PURCHASE OF BLADE chassis and blade servers - Phase 2 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9168288 Construction and electrical works for the needs of the regular maintenance of EEC and execution of works on EEO in the area of ​​Ed Bihać - 32-EDB / 2025 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9168290 Procurement of oil, lubricant and fluid in vehicles Deadline17 Sep 2025 9168292 Procurement of fresh pork meat Deadline11 Sep 2025 9168294 PURCHASE OF THE SABILITY ON JAHORINA WITH ACCOMMODATION EQUIPMENT AND MONITABLE Deadline19 Sep 2025 9168296 Public procurement of software for the needs of the integrated health information system of the Health Institutions and Institute for Health Insurance HBZ, in the area of ​​Her Deadline11 Sep 2025 9168300 Procurement of telecommunications services Deadline17 Sep 2025 9168302 Spare parts of drip lamps in ex version Deadline08 Sep 2025 9169629 Procurement of other materials Deadline11 Sep 2025 9169689 PURCHASE OF MATERIALS FOR OVERGED OPERATION Deadline12 Sep 2025 9169951 PURCHASE OF LIGHTING SERVICES Libra Deadline10 Sep 2025 9169965 Building and electromontical works for the needs of the regular maintenance of EEC and execution of works on EEO in the area of ​​Ed Bihać - 29-EDB / 2025 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9169971 Construction of an individual housing building type 2. For housing of a Roma family Deadline17 Sep 2025 9169974 Medical equipment XV Deadline11 Sep 2025 9170000 The main project of making thresholds in the riverbed of USORE in order to improve the water supply of the municipality of Tešanj Deadline23 Sep 2025 9170011 Reconstruction of part of the water supply network Deadline29 Sep 2025 9170023 Construction and electrical works for the needs of the regular maintenance of EEC and execution of works on EEO in the ED Bihac area - 31-EDB / 2025 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9170031 PURCHASE OF SUPPLY MATERIAL Deadline11 Sep 2025 9170055 Nababka Termo Address Role Deadline17 Sep 2025 9170069 Trotoire reconstruction Circular course Tešanj-Beech Deadline25 Sep 2025 9170082 PURCHASE OF LABORATORY MATERIAL AND CONSUMPTION MATERIAL (Chemical and microbiological laboratory) - Undiagnostic supplies Deadline11 Sep 2025 9170098 KZ 72/25-P Lot 2 Batteries UPS and batteries Deadline08 Sep 2025 9170109 Robu system (Mali Service Fiat Ducato - 6 m/c) Dem. Bat/Brtp Deadline11 Sep 2025 9170122 Procurement of school transport services for students O.Š. "Sokolje" Deadline11 Sep 2025 9170140 Construction of infrastructure in the Ortije Deadline22 Sep 2025 9170244 Internet access services Deadline11 Sep 2025 9170257 Construction and electrical works for the needs of regular maintenance EEC and execution of works on EEO in the area of ​​Ed Bihać - 46-EDB / 2025 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9170262 PURCHASE OF LABORATORY FURNITURE FOR THE PREPANY OF THE ADVERTISEMENT OF THE TERMOELIKE "Kakanj" Kakanj Deadline19 Sep 2025 9170392 EUFRP-RFQ-Construction of retaining wall in Municipality of Vareš Deadline09 Sep 2025 9170475 RDD-RFQ-Supply and delivery of Methadone for OST Mostar Deadline09 Sep 2025 9170488 MEG2-RFQ-Cleaning of priority river sections (Mid Bosna rivershed) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9170529 Linear Stapleri i consumable material for electro -urial platforms Deadline19 Sep 2025 9170542 Providing information equipment services - KZ 14/25 / lot 2 - maintenance of the device POS, fiscal cash registers and zebra readers Deadline15 Sep 2025 9170654 Procurement of services to the prepared food in the student cuisine - an extended stay of school Deadline16 Sep 2025 9170797 SPA-RFQ-Construction of the water tank at the Prijevor locality-NP Sutjeska Deadline08 Sep 2025 9170837 PURCHASE, STORAGE AND CRAFT OF FOOD PRODUCTS AND HYGIENE PRODUCTS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9170911 Reserve parts for animal industry Deadline11 Sep 2025 9170940 Execution of works according to the rehabilitation project of the existing landfill of the municipality of Lead and building the accompanying content adapted to the regional concep Deadline09 Sep 2025 9170991 Hygiene maintenance in the business facility at the company's headquarters Deadline11 Sep 2025 9171489 Kaspersky License Deadline16 Sep 2025 9171495 Procurement of goods, Small service, Brake system, Dachia Duster, 000519-a, Cup / KP Deadline11 Sep 2025 9171509 Execution of works on the construction of the missing fecal sewerage in the streets of Zora Kovačević, Subotica street and old vujadina Deadline11 Sep 2025 9171526 PURCHASE OF FUEL FOR THE NEEDS OF THE FIELD Deadline17 Sep 2025 9171529 Development of project documentation 5 LOTs Deadline11 Sep 2025 9171539 Construction and electromontatic works for the needs of the regular maintenance of EEC and execution of works on EEO in the area of ​​Ed Bihać - 47-EDB / 2025 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9171555 PURCHASE OF LABORATORY MATERIAL, CHEMICAL, MEDICAL AND LABORATORY PLASTICS Deadline17 Sep 2025 9171564 Volkswagen repair and maintenance services Deadline11 Sep 2025 9171574 Procurement of service mandatory preventive disinfection, disinfection, dersation and indoor chamber lines and air conditioning channels in BiH border police facilities in location Deadline16 Sep 2025 9171644 Medical Aids II / 17/2025-Reagents and consumables Application of Vitek 2 Compact for clinical microbiology Deadline22 Sep 2025 9171673 Servicing services, maintenance of boiler plants and chimney services Deadline11 Sep 2025 9173412 Procurement of the drive fuel Deadline08 Sep 2025 9173422 Procurement of services of centralized printing support, copying and scanning through common copiers, all for the needs of the FBiH Public Health Institute in 2025. Deadline11 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us