Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 1 September 2025

179 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 1 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 1 September 2025, across industries like Energy, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation-Railways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Adhesive & Labels, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation-Railways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Adhesive & Labels, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

9206027 PURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT AND CABILITIES FOR CABINET INFORMATICS Deadline22 Sep 2025 9206562 Competitive request no. 75/25 - PURCHASE OF COUPLES FOR RECORDATION OF TECHNICAL WATER PIPES Deadline15 Sep 2025 9208885 Execution of works on paving part of the local road in the settlement of Glavica Deadline10 Oct 2025 9209208 Cleaning and maintenance services of the hygiene of official premises in the organizational units of the Mostar Cantonal Tax Office and the MARSAR OFFICE REGION - II Re-procedure Deadline16 Sep 2025 9209409 Procurement of pellets and firewood Deadline16 Sep 2025 9209992 Execution of works on the rehabilitation of public shelters that have the municipality of Stari Grad Sarajevo (Street Toplik bb and the streets of the Green Beret 22) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9212793 Maintenance and functional support of user software maintenance E protocol for business hours records Kervip Deadline16 Sep 2025 9212794 Software services for treasury business Deadline16 Sep 2025 9212814 Medical supplies - Surgical gloves Deadline16 Sep 2025 9212819 Competitive request no. 73/25 - PURCHASE OF SERVICE SERVICES OF THE COMPRESS COMPRESSES ATLAS COPCO XAHS 37DD AND XAHS 68 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9212852 "Procurement of catering services" for the needs of the University of East Sarajevo as part of the project "Pedagogical inclusive education and training Sector to Upskills cross-Se Deadline16 Sep 2025 9212958 Procurement of materials for maintaining rooms and buildings Deadline22 Sep 2025 9213113 Execution of works on paving part of the local road in Kovačevci Deadline10 Oct 2025 9213924 Maintenance services New programs (Finova, Datanova, Docunova) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9213926 Medical consumption material Deadline16 Sep 2025 9213928 Valve procurement Deadline16 Sep 2025 9213930 Procurement and mounting hose for motor vehicles Deadline12 Sep 2025 9214064 Open procedure no. 205/25 - PURCHASE OF SUPPORT SERVICES DRAINTRICT PRIMARY PRIMARED COAL, dispatch, transport and disposal of rejected tailings and modifications of internal coal Deadline22 Sep 2025 9214353 Procurement of maintenance services Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214408 Construction works for the production of foundations and floor plates for the balloon hall in Kalinovik Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214442 Parts of the Uniform for Police Police Management Officials of the KIDC police Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214443 Amendments to the act on the risk assessment in the workplace and in the work environment Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214445 Procurement of vehicle technical inspection services, 02.07/3-01660/25 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214446 Procurement of concrete accessories Deadline22 Sep 2025 9214448 Development of project-technical documentation for water facilities in the municipality of SAPNA Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214457 Rehabilitation of distribution plateau in MZ Smiljan Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214642 Medical Equipment for CZ needs Deadline12 Sep 2025 9214700 Improving water supply in MZ Krnješa by joining sources Salati and (Arifagić), Salati II and Source Sources Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214761 PURCHASE OF ENERGY CABLES AND ROUNDS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214765 Successive procurement and delivery of pellets for central and regional schools in 2025 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214812 PURCHASE OF WORLDS ON THE WALL AND PLATO IN MALLA IN CAZIN Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214825 Public procurement of air transport services for the needs of Member States of Banja Luka Deadline22 Sep 2025 9214827 56/25 Services of logging, development and exports of wood assortments Deadline22 Sep 2025 9214839 Building a city heating substation for the Elementary school hall "Žepče" and connection to the city heating Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214872 Public Procurement of Student Transport Services in the 2025/2026 school year Deadline16 Sep 2025 9214892 Voltage stabilizer (2 pcs) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215042 Oil and oil derivatives (warehouse) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9215044 "PURCHASE OF PRINT OFFICE MATERIAL '', Reference 078/25 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215048 Construction of the Educational Hall - Phase and Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215052 Steel Test Testing Service and vessels Deadline12 Sep 2025 9215054 Forestry services 07.07.2025 ŠG Prijedor Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215056 Rehabilitation of a pedestrian bridge over the Pliva River Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215060 Forest exploitation services in the SG "Votor" Vlasenica Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215062 '' PURCHASE OF LABORATORY REAGENASS '' Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215064 Drugs 1. (First) Circle, for the purposes of JU Cantonal Hospital Zenica for a period of 2 (two) years (Tender number: 11-35 / 25) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215799 Technical Support for Maintenance Data Center Deadline22 Sep 2025 9215808 Calibration I Validation of Laboratory Equipment Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215813 SPA-IC-The SES expert for PH Tišina restoration works Deadline08 Sep 2025 9215814 Calibration I Validation of Laboratory Equipment Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215824 Calibration I Validation of Laboratory Equipment Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215830 Property insurance services Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215835 Nature School Organization Services for IV Grade Students Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215839 Procurement of permanent funds for the needs of the Neretva Hydro Power Plant, Jablanica Deadline16 Sep 2025 9215844 Open procedure no. 211/25 - PURCHASE OF SERVICES Detailed geomechanical research between the lower course of the Mušnica river and the southern coat in preparation for the permane Deadline22 Sep 2025 9215905 ReLOaD3-IC-Trainer for Facilitation skills Deadline05 Sep 2025 9215979 SPA-IC-Expert for development of promotion packages Deadline08 Sep 2025 9216007 "Procurement of laboratory equipment" for the needs of the Faculty of Agriculture Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216129 EUFRP-ITB-Supply and Delivery of Agricultural Machinery and Equipment Deadline09 Sep 2025 9216408 "PURCHASE OF AUDIO-VIDEO EQUIPMENTS FOR CONGRESS SALE" FOR FOCH FACILITY NEEDS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216426 Execution of works on rehabilitation and reconstruction of local roads in the municipality of Straight: Shares 1: Cave compound at M 17.6; Dinoica 2: Čajtež compactory at M 17.6; Deadline20 Oct 2025 9216486 Production, delivery and installation of automatic sliding doors and parking ramps for the needs of the SHU hospital "Sveti apostol Luka" Doboj Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216487 Procurement of amposed drugs Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216488 Prepared food delivery service (Catering) - snacks Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216490 Creating a conceptual design of annex to Ivan Mazuranic Elementary School in Tomislavgrad - Repeated Procedure Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216491 Sections for oxygen insulation apparatus BG-4 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216493 Procurement of food items and beverages Deadline19 Sep 2025 9216494 Procurement and installation of fire alarm and alarm system Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216496 The chilled edge Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216497 Public invitation for submission of bids for the procurement of "Zoo analysis services" Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216543 Reconstruction of part of electric power installations in Ju Sartr Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216545 Sanitary examination of employees Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216811 Procurement of oils for motors, reducers and hydraulics Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216815 Lease of advertising space in electronic, digital and other media for the needs of the implementation of the promotional campaign "Energy efficiency EPBiH 2025" Deadline16 Sep 2025 9216820 Procurement of a variable traffic sign - a disciple Deadline29 Sep 2025 9216825 Photographing and processing services for the needs of MO BiH Deadline11 Sep 2025 9216837 CO-RFP-Provision of Banking Services for UNDP in BIH Deadline05 Sep 2025 9217008 "Procurement of Laboratory Equipment" for the needs of Faculty of Medicine Deadline24 Sep 2025 9217016 Audit of towing engines, the main transformers, the main throttles, Arno converter on Shin towing vehicles Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217019 GT-IC-Legal Expert for Environmental Case Law Analysis in Republika Srpska Deadline04 Sep 2025 9217021 BESNet-IC-Biodiversity Policy Expert Deadline04 Sep 2025 9217023 Tender number: 01-8769-1 / 25 to procure bipolar fenested grapples for the needs of the Clinic for Gynecology and Obstetrics Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217025 BESNet-IC-Carbon Sink Finance and Policy Expert Deadline04 Sep 2025 9217028 GT-IC-Legal Expert for Environmental Case Law Analysis in Federation of BiH Deadline04 Sep 2025 9217039 Procurement of construction works on maintenance of sewerage and water supply network with division into lots - 02.07 / 3-01495/25 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217046 Forestry services dated 7/07/2025, SG Prijedor Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217049 GT-IC-Environmental Legal Expert Deadline04 Sep 2025 9217056 Procurement of services "Development of the main project for hydropower plant (HPP) Janjići" Deadline16 Oct 2025 9217163 JN-OP-1010/2024 - ICT instruments and devices with spare parts Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217172 JN-OP-1010/2024 - ICT instruments and devices with spare parts Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217174 Information equipment Deadline22 Sep 2025 9217516 Gum for V.P. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217521 Public procurement of uniforms for police officers Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217525 Execution of papers on the asphalting of the road in the village Majdan Deadline26 Sep 2025 9217528 Procurement of liquid fuel Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217530 Procurement of multifunctional electricity meters for the needs of electricity distribution branches JP Elektroprivreda BiH D.D. - Sarajevo Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217533 PURCHASE OF AUDI VEHICLE VEHICLE SERVICE SERVICES WHICH ARE POPLE Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217537 Public procurement of work on the reconstruction of an external sports field Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217544 "Procurement of laboratory reagents" for the needs of Foca Medical Faculty Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217551 Medicines 2. (second) circle, for the purposes of JU Cantonal Hospital Zenica for a period of 2 (two) years (Tender number: 11-51 / 25) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217555 PURCHASE OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENTS (PC, MONITOR, PRINTERS, SCANS, etc.) For the needs of the city administration of the City of Bijeljina, Code: IT-02 (2 Lot) / 25 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9217561 Loading, transportation, unloading and memoring services Deadline22 Sep 2025 9217572 Forestry services Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217576 Procurement of office supplies for the needs of the JZU "Brcko Health Center" Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217584 Pellet - wood-based fuel Deadline11 Sep 2025 9217587 Maintaining MS application Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217896 SUFINANSING Bus transportation of students in the Jajce municipality Deadline16 Sep 2025 9217907 Procurement of motor saw maintenance services Deadline23 Sep 2025 9219477 Special chemical products Deadline22 Sep 2025 9219484 Tender number: 01-10452-1 / 25 for the public procurement of the ultrasonic apparatus for the needs of the child surgery clinic Deadline23 Sep 2025 9219487 Fuel purchases for official vehicles "Federation operator" D.O.O. Sarajevo - Tender documentation Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219507 Rehabilitation and adaptation of the Fast 75453 Papraća - Papers Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219578 Creating a conceptual and performance project (laying installations for surveillance camera) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219599 Procurement of steel pipes, Hamburg bows, flanges and steel profiles Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219653 ISO Certification/Recertification/Supervisory Audit Deadline22 Sep 2025 9219710 Procurement of other spare parts for vehicle and machinery maintenance Deadline22 Sep 2025 9219714 Reconstruction of the forest truck - Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219765 Consumable microbiological and chemical material (dehydrated nutrient substrates, laboratory dust, slidex tests for agglutination, rapid and other diagnostic tests, E tests, CRM, l Deadline17 Sep 2025 9219769 Services on the remittance of trees for cutting no. 48/25 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219774 Tires for freight vehicles and construction machines Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219778 The services of delivered prepared food Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219780 PURCHASE OF OFFICE MATERIAL Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219785 Public procurement of performing works of the adaptation of existing rooms within the facility of the Banja Luka operational unit (ATCE II) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9219787 REMONT OF THE COMPLETE SITATIONS SYSTEM Heating-cooling system Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219789 Procurement of licenses for accounting software and maintenance of the API integration for the needs of accounting software Deadline15 Sep 2025 9219792 Execution of works on the reconstruction and modernization of roads in the municipality of Bužim Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219795 PURCHASE OF DIESEL HYDRAULIC APARTMENT WITH DORBSKY SPOKING VOLUMENTS Minimum 8 m3 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219797 "Procurement of fuels" for the needs of the college of physical education and sports Deadline22 Sep 2025 9219800 Procurement of information system maintenance services for support for electricity trade - Blue Trader for the needs of JP Elektroprivreda BiH D.D. - Sarajevo Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219802 Asphalting and embankment of local roads Deadline22 Sep 2025 9219804 Procurement and installation of water pumps at the PS Prača site Deadline17 Sep 2025 9219808 Procurement of urban furnace and equipment Deadline17 Oct 2025 9219810 PURCHASE OF SPARE PARTS AND COMPONSIONS OF STORAGE SYSTEM Deadline23 Sep 2025 9219814 PURCHASE OF SERVICE - 1 DEVELOPMENT, HOSTING, ERP-INTEGRATION, TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND PROMOTIONAL ACTIVITIES FOR PUBLIC (free) Web platform "Pricing.ba" Lot-2 DMS system Deadline22 Sep 2025 9219817 Procurement of water meters Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219818 Procurement of consulting services for waste management campaigns and collecting five packaging Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219820 PURCHASE OF NEW MOTOR FOR VEHICLE CITROEN YUMPER REG.OZN. O76-T-132 Deadline12 Sep 2025 9219824 Procurement of PVC bags for died faces Deadline12 Sep 2025 9219828 Procurement of firewood Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219840 Procurement of goods (service, Škoda Octavia, 000713), OK Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219902 Execution of works on the rehabilitation of part of Pedriš-Raduša (sanitary facilities in Radushi P88-P169), Gornji Vakuf-Uskoplje L = 1.620.0 m Deadline22 Sep 2025 9219920 Procurement of Internet services for FZZZ purposes Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219927 Construction and reconstruction of the local road Dress-Fojnica, a section from the bridge in Fojnica to Bridge in Tomići, Maglaj municipality Deadline22 Sep 2025 9219930 Making space for the press to the PPOV Deadline11 Sep 2025 9219937 Procurement of goods and equipment for the establishment of a video surveillance system in elementary schools in Hercegbosan County Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219943 Purchasing computer equipment and supplies Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219965 Procurement of firewood for the 2025/2026 season Deadline16 Sep 2025 9219974 Public procurement of works by regular maintenance of regional roads TK in the period 2026-2030 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9219982 PURCHASE OF WORKS - Subsequent works on the adaptation of office space in Doboj Deadline16 Sep 2025 9220001 Procurement and installation of tables with house numbers and street titles in the municipality of Maglaj Deadline11 Sep 2025 9220431 "Development of horizontal traffic signals in MZ Gracanica" Deadline24 Sep 2025 9220953 Roof reconstruction at the Kindergarten JPU "Trol". Deadline16 Sep 2025 9220958 Procurement, delivery and installation of parking collection apparatus " Deadline11 Sep 2025 9220962 Active passing chamber-active pass Box Deadline22 Sep 2025 9220965 Student transport services with special needs Deadline16 Sep 2025 9220971 PURCHASE OF DISTRIBUTION CONVERSATIONS, TARIFF FISHINGS AND OTHER EQUIPMENT Deadline23 Sep 2025 9220973 Procurement of HTZ equipment Deadline12 Sep 2025 9220975 Property insurance, mandatory insurance from autod negotiation and Cascus insurance of official vehicles in the PHA Hospital Deadline16 Sep 2025 9220977 PC procurement Deadline16 Sep 2025 9220978 Procurement and delivery of the set of clothing and footwear for members of the City Staff of Civil Protection of the City of Zavidovići Deadline11 Sep 2025 9220985 Continuation of the construction of a public purpose building (kindergarten) in Donji Crnjelovo, Code: DD-06-P1 / 25 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9220991 PURCHASE OF ELECTRICITY FOR THE NEEDS OF JZU DZ LUKAVAC Deadline16 Sep 2025 9220994 PURCHASE OF FIRE PROTECTION EQUIPMENT Deadline12 Sep 2025 9221009 Water Supply Copi and Zlib - Dreznica Deadline22 Sep 2025 9221164 PURCHASE OF LABORATORY TESTING OF THE HEALTH CORRECTION OF BREAK WATER PER BASICS PARAMETERS In accordance with the Ordinance on the health of water intended for human consumption Deadline16 Sep 2025 9221166 Alcohol concentration devices (label) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9221168 Fueling for the Motor Care of the Institute Deadline22 Sep 2025 9221171 Adaptation of workshop space in the facility and Business Incubator Zenica Deadline18 Sep 2025 9221174 Industrial liquid gases Deadline16 Sep 2025 9221176 Services and Holiday Homes Services - Beneficiary Summer Deadline16 Sep 2025 9221179 Purchasing analyzer -thatological Deadline16 Sep 2025 9221181 Procurement of goods - funds for maintaining hygiene for the needs of the PIO Republika Srpska Fund Deadline12 Sep 2025 9221182 Procurement of medical equipment for patients transport (carrier for patients and belts for stretchers) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9221187 Service service and maintenance of boiler plants Deadline22 Sep 2025 9221190 Procurement of hydraulic hammer for the JCB Deadline16 Sep 2025 9221193 Procurement of goods (small service, Škoda Oktavija 000727s), 6.pbr Deadline16 Sep 2025 9221197 Car insurance services from auto-adociations with autonomy and Full Casco insurance without franchise with the risk of theft Deadline15 Sep 2025 9221202 PURCHASE OF LABORATORY TESTING OF THE HEALTH CORRECTION OF BREAK WATER PER BASICS PARAMETERS In accordance with the Ordinance on the health of water intended for human consumption Deadline16 Sep 2025 9221350 Nature School Organization Services for IV Grade Students Deadline16 Sep 2025 9221353 SERVICE CUTSSULATIONS OF 44 Deadline16 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us