Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 17 October 2025

122 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 17 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 17 October 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, IT-Software, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, IT-Software, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

9796189 EUFRP-RFQ-Construction of one housing unit in the Municipality of Kreševo Deadline27 Oct 2025 9796207 GT-Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism Expert Deadline27 Oct 2025 9797055 GED-RFQ-Civil works on EE Reconstruction of Educational Center Pazarić, Sarajevo Deadline17 Oct 2025 9798830 "Winter maintenance of city streets, local and uncategorized roads in the area of ​​the municipality of Čajniče during the winter season of 2025/2026" Deadline27 Oct 2025 9798875 Cooling devices (minus and plus) for work in the laboratory Deadline30 Oct 2025 9799000 Procurement and delivery of heating oil for the needs of organizational units of the Indirect Tax Administration Deadline02 Dec 2025 9799579 New/Used vehicle for winter service (special multifunctional vehicle with four-wheel drive (4x4, intended for use in communal and road purposes, with the possibility of installing Deadline05 Nov 2025 9799636 PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES, LOGGING, EXPORT AND EXPORT OF ŠDS 01. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9799666 Procurement of pellets for the needs of the mixed high school Deadline29 Oct 2025 9799676 Supervision of works on the construction of a pedestrian path along the road M16.4_001, km 25+000 – km 27+000, settlement Vodovod, city of Novi Travnik Deadline06 Nov 2025 9799700 Procurement of tires for motor vehicles and work machines Deadline27 Oct 2025 9799720 Rehabilitation of the road infrastructure in the area of ​​the municipality of Sapna, phase II Deadline06 Nov 2025 9799721 Procurement of pellets, wood and coal Deadline10 Nov 2025 9799722 Expenditures for the demolition of illegally built buildings and other things by order of the inspector Deadline06 Nov 2025 9799723 Procurement of the IP telephony system for the Institution's needs Deadline28 Oct 2025 9799724 Expenditures for ongoing maintenance of air conditioners and telephone exchanges Deadline06 Nov 2025 9799725 Mobile tank for diesel fuel (9,000L) Deadline28 Oct 2025 9799726 Procurement of Raman spectrometer and electrochemical cells Deadline07 Nov 2025 9799727 Maintenance of mills in TE "Tuzla", Tuzla Deadline01 Dec 2025 9799728 Procurement of a dental chair Deadline27 Nov 2025 9799729 Procurement of works on the construction of communal infrastructure in the area between the streets 16. Krajiška Brigade and Meša Selimovića in the City of Gradiška Deadline31 Oct 2025 9799730 "Procurement of telecommunication services (internet and VPN lines) and provision of specialized storage space for servers and network equipment", Reference 119/25 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9799766 Procurement, delivery and installation of batteries for UPS in several locations through the Electrical Service Deadline18 Nov 2025 9799769 Procurement of the services of a provider for the transfer of data from fiscal cash registers to the Tax Administration Deadline27 Oct 2025 9802771 Provision of transportation services for students of Petar II Petrović Njegoš Primary School in Biledća to school. 2025/26. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9802776 Procurement of mobile application - creation and implementation (IOS and Android) Deadline07 Nov 2025 9802779 Public procurement of transportation services for students of "Ahmed Muradbegović" Junior High School, Donji Kakanj, Kakanj, in the academic year 2025/2026. year Deadline06 Nov 2025 9802782 Procurement of motor fuel (diesel) for the needs of the Faculty of Traffic Doboj Deadline06 Nov 2025 9802783 Public procurement of goods - Snow plow Deadline30 Oct 2025 9802788 Procurement of spare parts for computers, servers and computer equipment, batteries for UPS, toners, computer, TK and energy passive equipment Deadline28 Oct 2025 9802789 Laboratory, optical and precision equipment Deadline05 Nov 2025 9802792 Procurement of uniform parts for the needs of the Judicial Police of the Brčko District of BiH for the needs of the Judicial Commission of the BD of BiH Deadline29 Oct 2025 9802794 Procurement of repair services and commissioning of the Logiq P6 pro ultrasound machine Deadline28 Oct 2025 9802797 Public procurement of goods - Industrial salt Deadline31 Oct 2025 9802799 Public procurement of services - Repairs and maintenance of freight vehicles of the Municipality of Velika Kladuša Deadline03 Nov 2025 9802801 Vehicle insurance Deadline05 Nov 2025 9802803 Renovation of the gymnasium of the Banja Luka Medical School Deadline20 Nov 2025 9802805 Training and passing the sanitary minimum Deadline28 Oct 2025 9802807 Agreement on the public procurement of expert supervision over the execution of works on the project - Renovation of the surface of the playground of the Velika Kladuša secondary Deadline07 Nov 2025 9802810 City heating Deadline28 Oct 2025 9802813 Repromaterial and reagents for testing the patient's coagulation status Deadline12 Nov 2025 9802814 Procurement of computer equipment for the needs of the Joint Service of the Parliament of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Deadline29 Oct 2025 9802815 Contract on the public procurement of works - Rehabilitation of the playground of the Velika Kladuša secondary school center (phase I) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9802856 Development of the main project for the reconstruction of Ramiza Alića Street in the length of approx. 670 m and the part of Mitra Šućura Street in the length of 110 m Deadline07 Nov 2025 9802857 Procurement and installation of a central server for the needs of the Municipality of Čitluk Deadline28 Oct 2025 9802858 Reconstruction of the space of the center for the elderly - repeated procedure Deadline28 Oct 2025 9802859 Reconstruction of the indoor soccer field in Pograđe settlement - Phase II, Prozor-Rama municipality Deadline28 Oct 2025 9802861 Procurement of petroleum products Deadline07 Nov 2025 9802864 Procurement of official vehicles Deadline06 Nov 2025 9802868 Procurement of stone aggregates Deadline05 Nov 2025 9802870 Procurement of Viber business message service Deadline06 Nov 2025 9802873 Procurement of construction work supervision services Deadline28 Oct 2025 9802877 Material for maintaining cleanliness Deadline03 Nov 2025 9802913 Successive procurement of milk and milk products in the canteen for the needs of penitentiaries in the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Deadline06 Nov 2025 9802914 Repair of two GETINGE sterilizers in central sterilization Deadline28 Oct 2025 9803000 Cleaning and hygienic maintenance of the premises of the Sarajevo Memorial Center Deadline27 Oct 2025 9803001 Services for cleaning and maintaining the hygiene of business premises of the Communications Regulatory Agency Deadline06 Nov 2025 9803014 Repair work on the insulation of the boiler of Block 7 for the needs of the "Kakanj" Thermal Power Plant Branch Kakanj Deadline10 Nov 2025 9803018 Performing emergency intervention works with the aim of saving people and material goods from natural and other disasters Deadline06 Nov 2025 9803025 JN-OP-534/2025 - PPZ aparati i oprema Deadline12 Nov 2025 9803031 Fire alarm system connection project Deadline27 Oct 2025 9803033 Procurement of works - Rehabilitation of landslides Deadline06 Nov 2025 9803180 Preparation of project documentation for the regulation of part of the Paljanska Miljacka and Mokranjska Miljacka river beds Deadline27 Oct 2025 9803338 Vehicle maintenance services Deadline05 Nov 2025 9803392 Technical equipment for the needs of the Brcko District Police Deadline02 Dec 2025 9804732 Regular maintenance of light traffic signals in the area of ​​the City of Bijeljina for 2026 and 2027, code: SKP-08/25 Deadline07 Nov 2025 9804748 Procurement of new engines for vehicles with CITROEN YUMPER license plates. O76-T-132 and M59-J-339 and for the vehicle PEUGEOT BOXER registration number J92-E-402 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9804749 Procurement of gases Deadline06 Nov 2025 9804750 CC 153/25-"Maintenance of equipment for monitoring water quality parameters Controlmatik" Deadline17 Nov 2025 9804751 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES AND SANITARY MATERIALS Deadline28 Oct 2025 9804752 Procurement of equipment for equipping the PMP Service (spirometer, ECG device, sterilizer and inhaler) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9804800 Construction of a fence around the Orthodox Church of Saints Peter and Paul in the Jasenica Community Center, Srebrenik Deadline07 Nov 2025 9804804 Procurement and delivery of brown coal Deadline31 Oct 2025 9804849 Technical inspection of the PJD Konjic vehicle Deadline07 Nov 2025 9804883 PROCUREMENT OF SANITARY AND VETERINARY MEDICINES AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT - MEDICAL CONSUMABLES AND EQUIPMENT DDD MEASURES (CLASS VIII) Deadline18 Nov 2025 9804990 Sludge cleaning for the needs of the Termoelektrana Deadline10 Nov 2025 9805026 Construction of the Ustikolina tourist and recreational center Deadline05 Nov 2025 9805038 Procurement and delivery of tires for construction machines and car tires for passenger and cargo vehicles Deadline07 Nov 2025 9805040 materials for building maintenance and repair, with installation (parts for windows, sanitary equipment, boilers, etc.) (for GBRS) Deadline27 Oct 2025 9805042 Replacement and installation of new joinery on the Deadline31 Oct 2025 9805127 Service of annual review of fire extinguishing system, entrance control, illegal and sound system Deadline04 Nov 2025 9805177 PROCUREMENT OF TRANSPORT CONCRETE Deadline27 Oct 2025 9805185 Construction of cultural and sports center Jare - V. phase Deadline06 Nov 2025 9805190 Maintenance and proactive support services for ICT infrastructure (for 2 years) Deadline28 Oct 2025 9805192 Procurement of picnic furniture Deadline28 Oct 2025 9805194 Rehabilitation of the residential building Deadline31 Oct 2025 9805195 Preventive and intervention service and delivery of original parts for split air conditioning devices Deadline06 Nov 2025 9805196 Public procurement of services - maintenance of application software Deadline06 Nov 2025 9805197 Procurement and installation of PVC floors in classrooms in the central school building Deadline27 Oct 2025 9805226 Systematic review of employees Deadline28 Oct 2025 9805246 New information system maintenance services Deadline28 Oct 2025 9805248 Acquisition of a motor vehicle Deadline31 Oct 2025 9805249 Procurement of drinking water for the needs of the Neretva Hydropower Plant Branch, Jablanica Deadline31 Oct 2025 9805288 Designing residential buildings for the closure of collective centers in the Brčko District of BiH - social housing Deadline01 Dec 2025 9805290 Works on the repair of underground containers Deadline27 Oct 2025 9805335 115/25 Electronic invoice download services, as well as printing, enveloping, transfer and delivery of the same to customers of the contractual authority for used water and drainag Deadline02 Dec 2025 9805337 Development of a project for the reconstruction of electrical installations in the Public Library Deadline31 Oct 2025 9805339 Supply of spare water pump Deadline27 Oct 2025 9805340 Procurement of flags Deadline28 Oct 2025 9805341 Computer equipment Deadline06 Nov 2025 9805342 Carrying out work on ongoing maintenance of the pedestrian walkway (sidewalk) with the square in Hiseta Street (left side) Deadline10 Nov 2025 9805343 Machine tools Deadline28 Oct 2025 9805344 Winter cleaning and maintenance of local roads in the Teočak Municipality Deadline27 Oct 2025 9805345 Services of felling, export and amount of forest wood assortments Deadline05 Nov 2025 9805346 Procurement of laboratory furniture Deadline27 Oct 2025 9805347 Procurement and delivery of flowers and flower arrangements Deadline31 Oct 2025 9805348 Speculums and gynecological stool Deadline06 Nov 2025 9805349 Removal of illegal garbage dumps, execution of inspector's decision and removal of illegally constructed buildings Deadline06 Nov 2025 9805350 Forest exploitation services in departments 59 PJ "Ratak-Devetak", 114 PJ "Donja Prača" and 139 PJ "Sjemeć" in the area of ​​ŠG "Sjemeć" Rogatica Deadline06 Nov 2025 9805351 Acquisition of musical instruments Deadline28 Oct 2025 9805352 Pharmaceutical products Deadline06 Nov 2025 9805353 JN-OP-570/2025 - Repair of transformer 110/35/6 kV from TS Ugljevik Deadline02 Dec 2025 9805354 Services of delivering prepared food (catering) to school - snacks Deadline31 Oct 2025 9805355 Asphalting of the school yard of Uskoplje Elementary School Uskoplje-Gornji Vakuf Deadline06 Nov 2025 9807160 Procurement of medicines/cytostatics in hospital health care that can be used against the funds of the Solidarity Fund of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina - cytostatics (II Deadline04 Dec 2025 9807162 Procurement of steel pipes and supporting materials for the construction of new structures-substructures Deadline27 Oct 2025 9809288 Procurement of expert supervision over the renovation and adaptation of building F at the Police Academy Deadline05 Nov 2025 9810077 Procurement of fashion pieces for regular maintenance Deadline01 Nov 2025 9810102 Procurement of pork and beef Deadline13 Nov 2025 9810484 Procurement of fuel Deadline02 Dec 2025 9810848 Laboratory consumables Deadline07 Nov 2025 9810878 Laboratory reagents Deadline07 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us