Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 18 October 2025

133 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 18 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 18 October 2025, across industries like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Medical Consumables, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Medical Consumables, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

9817340 Technical gases Deadline11 Nov 2025 9817341 Procurement, delivery and commissioning of centrifugal pumps for drinking water Deadline27 Oct 2025 9817342 Procurement of goods - toners, cartridges and rollers (rollers) for the needs of the Municipality of Velika Kladuša Deadline03 Nov 2025 9817343 Consumables for interventional cardiology - repeated procedure Deadline02 Dec 2025 9817615 Procurement of mediation services in the sale of airline tickets Deadline27 Oct 2025 9817693 Procurement of water meter calibration and servicing services (02.07/3-02136/25) Deadline07 Nov 2025 9817694 High-voltage vacuum switch for internal mounting for TS 35/6 [kV/kV] -5- pieces Deadline13 Nov 2025 9818185 Professional and technical supervision over the execution of works "Rehabilitation of the regional road R444 Podlugovi-Breza" Deadline28 Oct 2025 9818269 "Purchase of computer equipment" for the needs of the University of East Sarajevo within the project "Supporting development of TransCultural Competence for healthcare professional Deadline10 Nov 2025 9818408 Winter maintenance of local and unclassified roads Deadline07 Nov 2025 9818409 Public procurement of firearms Deadline06 Nov 2025 9818430 Contract on control of the healthiness of drinking water Deadline28 Oct 2025 9818431 Procurement, installation and commissioning of aggregates for electricity Deadline06 Nov 2025 9818432 Procurement of occasional worker transportation services Deadline27 Oct 2025 9818433 Procurement of flower planting services for the maintenance of green areas around the ERS administration building in Trebinje Deadline27 Oct 2025 9818434 Bandage and sanitary material Deadline10 Nov 2025 9818435 Nabavka does not have RJ2 connectors Deadline10 Nov 2025 9818436 Procurement and installation of openings in the premises of the Department for Social Activities Deadline29 Oct 2025 9818437 Procurement and installation of an automatic fire alarm system at the Technical Faculty of the University of Bihać Deadline01 Nov 2025 9818438 Spare parts for methanometry Deadline07 Nov 2025 9818439 Acquisition of OCR cameras Deadline29 Oct 2025 9818440 Construction and earthwork planned and intervention works for TJ Banja Luka Deadline07 Nov 2025 9818441 Rehabilitation and asphalting of local roads and city streets in the City of Ljubuški Deadline10 Nov 2025 9818442 Services of the security agency for the protection of the working zone of the "Chimney" surface mine, defined by the longitudinal profiles UP-1 to UP-14 and the transverse profiles Deadline07 Nov 2025 9818443 Procurement of environmental monitoring services for 2025 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9818444 Procurement of recycling bins Deadline07 Nov 2025 9818445 Sanitary material Deadline07 Nov 2025 9818446 Maintenance-graveling of macadam roads and city macadam streets in the area of ​​the City of Bijeljina for 2026 and 2027, code: SKP-12(4 Lots)/25 Deadline11 Nov 2025 9818447 Cleaning products Deadline28 Oct 2025 9818448 Energy renovation of the PUK Kupres building Deadline01 Nov 2025 9818449 Spare parts for Liebherr excavator (tooth covers, bolts, tires) Deadline14 Nov 2025 9818450 Medical consumables Deadline07 Nov 2025 9818451 Procurement of equipment dismantling and removal services in court proceedings for the needs of the office for public property management Deadline03 Nov 2025 9818452 Laboratory equipment and dishes Deadline07 Nov 2025 9818548 Procurement and installation of new air conditioners with dismantling of existing air conditioners Deadline04 Nov 2025 9818553 Procurement of air conditioning maintenance services in the RTRS building Deadline28 Oct 2025 9819819 Procurement of bread, sweet and savory pastries for the needs of the Student Center restaurant with successive delivery until December 31, 2026. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9819834 Procurement of food for the needs of the Student Center restaurant with successive delivery until December 31, 2026. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9821073 Procurement of food for the needs of JZU Trebinje Hospital Deadline06 Nov 2025 9821104 Procurement of waste containers Deadline10 Nov 2025 9821259 Winter maintenance of roads in the area of ​​the Kotor Varoš municipality for the 2025/2026 season Deadline06 Nov 2025 9821263 Procurement of construction and craft works for the arrangement of the space for the accommodation of the mammography device Deadline07 Nov 2025 9821370 Obtaining firewall support Deadline29 Oct 2025 9821453 Software development services for rafting control on the Neretva River Deadline27 Oct 2025 9821503 Periodic medical examination of PR workers Deadline07 Nov 2025 9821657 KZ-104/25 - Intervening maintenance and repair services with elimination of malfunctions at the mechanical plant of the Modrac HPP, the Sniježnica HPP and the Sniježnica dam Deadline04 Nov 2025 9821658 Tender number: 01-15328-1/25 for public procurement of medical equipment servicing services manufactured by SIEMENS for the needs of UKC RS Deadline03 Dec 2025 9821659 Procurement of graphic services Deadline29 Oct 2025 9821660 Tender number: 01-15198-1/25 for the procurement of consumables for devices manufactured by "AESCULAP" for the needs of the operating room service of UKC RS. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9821661 PURCHASE OF TEXTBOOKS FOR 1ST AND 6TH GRADE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9821662 Procurement of communication equipment - Mobile link for image and sound transmission Deadline07 Nov 2025 9821663 Procurement of printing services for the services of the Faculty of Education Deadline10 Nov 2025 9821664 Parking meter for public parking lots Deadline29 Oct 2025 9821665 Purchase internet service Deadline10 Nov 2025 9821666 PROCUREMENT SEMERINGA Deadline07 Nov 2025 9821667 Procurement of medicines Deadline07 Nov 2025 9821668 Performing daily professional supervision over the renovation of the roof of the Zavidovići City Administration building Deadline27 Oct 2025 9821669 Material for a biochemical laboratory Deadline07 Nov 2025 9821670 Procurement of licenses (extension of licenses of the existing multifactor authentication solution) Deadline28 Oct 2025 9821671 Alcohol Deadline01 Nov 2025 9821672 Procurement and delivery of beverages - coffee, tea and related products for the needs of the Head Office of the Directorate for Indirect Taxation Deadline03 Nov 2025 9821673 Property insurance services Deadline06 Nov 2025 9821674 Procurement of heating materials for the needs of the Termoelektrana "Kakanj" Kakanj Branch Deadline10 Nov 2025 9821676 Carrying out daily professional supervision - widening of the road in the section of the 4th Maneuver Battalion street - additional works Deadline30 Oct 2025 9821677 Insurance services Deadline04 Nov 2025 9821678 Procurement of bearing housings for conveyor drums for the needs of the Thermal Power Station "Kakanj" Kakanj Deadline11 Nov 2025 9821680 Public procurement and delivery of diagnostic equipment for the needs of the Faculty of Physical Education and Sports of the University of Banja Luka Deadline03 Nov 2025 9821681 Food items for the institute's buffet Deadline07 Nov 2025 9821682 Servicing of the emission station for the needs of the Thermal Power Station "Kakanj" Kakanj Branch Deadline11 Nov 2025 9823115 Procurement of pellets Deadline28 Oct 2025 9823180 Services for the revision of project documentation Deadline29 Oct 2025 9823184 PURCHASE OF VIDEO-ASSISTED LARYNGOSCOPE, BLOOD PRESSURE MEASURING DEVICE, OTOSCOPE, STETHOSCOPE AND PULSE OXIMETERS DIVIDED INTO FIVE LOTS Deadline07 Nov 2025 9823191 Rehabilitation, reconstruction or construction of streets and roads, road structures, roundabouts and parking areas (Construction of parking lot and access road in Biskupa J. Štad Deadline07 Nov 2025 9823192 Advertising the BiH Lottery through digital displays Deadline29 Oct 2025 9823193 Mikrokivete za aparat HB 301/Fresenius Kabi Deadline29 Oct 2025 9823194 Acquisition of isotopes Deadline10 Nov 2025 9823195 Procurement of textbooks for students Deadline28 Oct 2025 9823196 Tender number: 01-13482-1/25 for the procurement of servicing of the automatic synthesis module IQS-TS Theranostic Synthesizer Deadline30 Oct 2025 9823197 Procurement of reagents, chemicals and consumables for the laboratory Deadline07 Nov 2025 9823198 Natural gas distribution services for heating the school building Deadline28 Oct 2025 9823199 Procurement of stone for the needs of the masonry service for the construction of monuments for the City Cemetery JK a.d. Banja Luka Deadline06 Nov 2025 9823200 Procurement of an all-terrain vehicle for DDD tasks and a vehicle for taking samples, for the needs of the Department of Health and other services, Sub-department for Public Health Deadline03 Dec 2025 9823243 DENTAL MATERIAL Deadline27 Oct 2025 9823246 PURCHASE OF AUTO ELECTRICAL SPARE PARTS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9823249 Laboratory material and reagents for microbiological diagnostics for the needs of JZU Hospital Deadline06 Nov 2025 9823252 Reconstruction of the Lipovac bridge Deadline07 Nov 2025 9823360 Procurement of laboratory equipment (MONTK projects) Deadline06 Nov 2025 9823362 Procurement of property, employee and official vehicle insurance services Deadline29 Oct 2025 9823364 Procurement of accompanying fire engines Deadline03 Dec 2025 9823366 Services of external audit of financial reports of HP d.o.o. Mostar for 2025 Deadline01 Nov 2025 9823368 Implementation of RAMS solutions Deadline02 Dec 2025 9823370 PROCUREMENT OF OCCUPATIONAL PROTECTION SERVICES Deadline07 Nov 2025 9823372 Procurement of mandatory regular monthly inspection, servicing and corrective maintenance of elevators Deadline27 Oct 2025 9823374 G-Protect software maintenance Deadline10 Nov 2025 9823376 Procurement of medical supplies Deadline28 Oct 2025 9823378 Construction services for the Main Project of the Bistrik Tower in the Trebević location Deadline07 Nov 2025 9823380 Logging and transport services ŠDS Deadline07 Nov 2025 9823382 Subcontracting services Deadline07 Nov 2025 9823384 Computers and computer equipment Deadline31 Oct 2025 9823386 IBM HMC CONSOLE MAINTENANCE Deadline28 Oct 2025 9823388 procurement of cleaning products Deadline10 Nov 2025 9823390 Competitive request no. 83/25 - Procurement of winter tires for passenger trucks and off-road vehicles Deadline28 Oct 2025 9823392 Procurement of fresh meat and meat products Deadline07 Nov 2025 9823394 AIR CONDITIONER Deadline06 Nov 2025 9823396 VALVES Deadline10 Nov 2025 9823398 Procurement of textbooks for students of the 1st and 6th grades Ju First Elementary School Konjic Deadline31 Oct 2025 9823400 "Procurement of computer equipment" for the needs of the University of East Sarajevo within the project "Adopting CCAM 2ZERO through ADRION Programmed Partnerships - ADCCAM2ZERO" Deadline11 Nov 2025 9823403 Rental of dictation program licenses - repeated procedure Deadline05 Nov 2025 9823404 Tender no. 01-13748-1/25 for the procurement of ADOS-2 autism assessment kit for the needs of the Psychiatry Clinic Deadline31 Oct 2025 9823406 Asphalting of uncategorized roads - MEKTEB BRDO ROAD - PJANIĆI ROAD - CIFLUK ROAD Deadline07 Nov 2025 9823409 Acquisition of a used motor vehicle - a passenger car Deadline29 Oct 2025 9823411 Procurement of a combined work machine for the rehabilitation and arrangement of the municipal landfill Deadline07 Nov 2025 9823413 Procurement of AR DRG episode coding control consulting services Deadline03 Nov 2025 9823415 Archive shelves Deadline06 Nov 2025 9824654 "Procurement of accessories/consumables for EMNG" for the needs of the Clinic for Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation. Deadline30 Oct 2025 9824659 Procurement of tools and measuring devices for the needs of the Traffic Management, Supervision and Safety Service Deadline07 Nov 2025 9824660 Procurement of works for the Institute's needs - electrical and craft works in the Institute's retail stores Deadline07 Nov 2025 9824661 Medical devices for the needs of KCUS I/58/2025-B - stone extractors, hourly diuresis set and ureteral access sheath Deadline28 Oct 2025 9824662 Procurement of maintenance services for web applications and systems for the functioning of the Ministry of Education and Science of Tuzla Canton and primary and secondary schools Deadline06 Nov 2025 9824663 Works on the adaptation of the facade of the administrative building Deadline07 Nov 2025 9824664 Postal services for the needs of the High Judicial and Prosecutorial Council of Bosnia and Herzegovina in 2026 Deadline29 Oct 2025 9824665 Procurement of laboratory equipment Deadline06 Nov 2025 9824666 Procurement of ALISA and OWIS software maintenance services Deadline17 Nov 2025 9824667 Headsets and equipment for communication with the aircraft crew Deadline07 Nov 2025 9824668 Procurement of pre-audit and audit services of financial statements for 2025 and 2026 Deadline28 Oct 2025 9824669 Tires for cars Deadline28 Oct 2025 9824670 Works on the construction of the Vedro Polje business building complex - Bihać - Supply and installation of joinery Deadline10 Nov 2025 9824671 Procurement of equipment and upgrading of the video surveillance system Deadline28 Oct 2025 9824719 Procurement of license renewal for the return and decryption of ICT system data for the needs of the Banking Agency of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Deadline28 Oct 2025 9824869 PROCUREMENT OF WORKS - REMOVAL OF ILLEGAL OBJECTS Deadline07 Nov 2025 9824871 Public procurement of reactive power compensation cabinets Deadline04 Nov 2025 9824872 Procurement of spare parts/services for preventive and interventional servicing of devices/systems manufactured by BBRAUN, DWA, Beckman Coulter and deSoutter used in KCUS clinics Deadline10 Nov 2025 9826699 The subject of this procedure is the successive delivery of heating oil Deadline27 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us