Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 21 October 2025

119 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 21 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 21 October 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

9827352 CRFM-Chief Technical Advisor-Flood Risk Management Deadline29 Oct 2025 9827662 MEG2-RFQ-Cleaning of priority river sections (Bosna rivershed) Deadline30 Oct 2025 9827663 EUFRP-RFQ-Supply and delivery of Agricultural machinery Deadline27 Oct 2025 9827671 GCF-RFQ-Civil works on EE Reconstruction of schools in Zenica and Tešanj Deadline27 Oct 2025 9827676 MEG2-RFQ-Supply and delivery of fittings, armatures and mechanical water meters Deadline23 Oct 2025 9827677 EUFRP-RFQ-Development of Main projects for protective infrastructure measures Deadline27 Oct 2025 9833980 Procurement of food for breakfast Deadline10 Nov 2025 9833993 Procurement of heating oil for the 2025/2026 heating season for the needs of the USK Cantonal Prosecutor's Office Deadline31 Oct 2025 9833994 Various food products Deadline05 Dec 2025 9840178 UNW-BIH-2025-00015 16 Days of Activism 2025 Deadline27 Oct 2025 9841659 Procurement and equipping of the fire station and control center at COKP Zvirići and Drivuša Deadline11 Nov 2025 9845303 GED-RFQ-Supervision over execution of works on 25 PV powerplants in BiH Deadline22 Oct 2025 9845407 GED-ITB-Supply, delivery and installation of 22 photovoltaic solar powerplants Deadline03 Nov 2025 9845682 MEG2-Consultant for Non-revenue Water (North cluster) Deadline23 Oct 2025 9845985 EUFRP-ITB-Construction of three housing units in the Municipality of Fojnica Deadline21 Oct 2025 9847997 Reconstruction of the KGH system Deadline31 Oct 2025 9847999 Services for the production of truck tarps, repair of sectional doors according to TJ, maintenance and production of strip curtains, etc. Deadline30 Oct 2025 9848047 Tender number: 01-8262-8/25 for repeated procurement of surgical loupes for work in the operating room for the needs of the Clinic for Plastic - Reconstructive Surgery and Burns. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9848049 "Clearing snow from city streets, local and uncategorized roads in the territory of the municipality of Šipovo" Deadline11 Nov 2025 9848051 Replacement of gutters and sheet metal at the Tušanj Elementary School Tuzla building Deadline03 Nov 2025 9848053 Acquisition of flow measurement equipment Deadline10 Nov 2025 9848055 Procurement and delivery of heating oil Deadline11 Nov 2025 9848057 Tender number: 01-12972-1/25 for the servicing of medical equipment manufactured by MINDRAY for the needs of the University Clinical Center of the Republic of Srpska. Deadline11 Nov 2025 9848059 Procurement of a firefighting vehicle - a van for transporting firefighters Deadline13 Nov 2025 9848061 Tender number: 01-15248-1/25 for the procurement of an endoscope washing machine for the needs of COPD Deadline10 Nov 2025 9848062 Knee, hip and shoulder braces Deadline04 Dec 2025 9850043 Purchase of toner for printers Deadline31 Oct 2025 9850110 Transportation of elementary school students in the area of ​​Konjic Deadline03 Nov 2025 9850111 Modernization of access roads in the settlement of Večići Deadline10 Nov 2025 9850112 Renovation and adaptation of the toilet in the lower foyer of the building of the Bosnian National Theater in Zenica Deadline20 Nov 2025 9850113 Open procedure - reconstruction and adaptation of sanitary facilities in the Bugojno Municipality building Deadline10 Nov 2025 9850114 Spare parts for AUTOCLAVE GETINGE AND TRANSGETINGE for the needs of JU Cantonal Hospital Zenica for a period of 2 (two) years (tender number: 11-95/25) Deadline10 Nov 2025 9850115 Seal Deadline31 Oct 2025 9850116 Construction of reservoirs and pipelines nearby Deadline11 Nov 2025 9850117 Procurement of cochlear implants 10 pcs Deadline12 Nov 2025 9850118 Procurement and successive delivery of coal Deadline31 Oct 2025 9850119 Construction works on buildings related to healthcare Deadline10 Nov 2025 9850120 Procurement of medicines Deadline08 Dec 2025 9850121 Supply of degreaser Deadline11 Nov 2025 9850122 Procurement of office furniture Deadline10 Nov 2025 9850123 Repair of office furniture Deadline11 Nov 2025 9850124 Procurement of services for inspection of means of work, equipment and issuance of use permits Deadline31 Oct 2025 9850125 Procurement of liquid petroleum products Deadline11 Nov 2025 9850364 Public procurement of property insurance services Deadline05 Nov 2025 9850365 Procurement of press distribution services for the needs of the Parliamentary Assembly of BiH (repeated procedure) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9850366 Carrying out works of demolition of the building and rehabilitation of the construction site Junior High School "Miroslav Krleža" district school "Čajdraš" Deadline31 Oct 2025 9850367 Arrangement of the hill Križ Deadline30 Oct 2025 9850965 Procurement of welded billets with a hardness of 600-700 HB for the maintenance of coal mills in TPP Deadline10 Nov 2025 9850966 Rehabilitation of smaller buildings (shafts, drains, etc.) Deadline11 Nov 2025 9850968 Procurement and delivery of ECG apparatus Deadline03 Nov 2025 9850971 Video surveillance system, anti-burglary system of PS Živnjak and fire alarm system at CHE Čapljina Deadline18 Nov 2025 9850976 Procurement of servicing and repair services of BMW brand official vehicles for the needs of the Parliamentary Assembly of Bosnia and Herzegovina Deadline12 Nov 2025 9851097 Expenses for communal services (garbage collection) Deadline10 Nov 2025 9851098 Mixer scales (2 pcs.) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9851099 Reconstruction of transport infrastructure - Access roads for Tokme and the Enterprise Zone of Ularica Deadline12 Nov 2025 9851100 Procurement and upgrading of audio-visual conference system components for the needs of the Parliament of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Deadline11 Nov 2025 9851101 "Costs of communal services in socially non-profit housing buildings-budget funds-garbage removal" Deadline10 Nov 2025 9851102 Machine for maintenance of sports grounds Deadline03 Nov 2025 9851103 Placing the facade on the building of the Doma MZ Markovac Deadline12 Nov 2025 9851104 Servicing of the working machine - tractor Deadline30 Oct 2025 9851105 Procurement of water transport services by tanker Deadline30 Oct 2025 9851106 Purchase of concentrated ethyl alcohol Deadline13 Nov 2025 9851107 Procurement of automation and power engineering maintenance services R.J. TE for the period from 28.11.2025 to 31.12.2025. year Deadline30 Oct 2025 9851108 Procurement of liquid fuels for vehicles Deadline11 Nov 2025 9851109 Procurement, delivery and loading into the boiler room of pellets for heating the official premises of the Maglaj Tax Office Deadline05 Nov 2025 9851110 Rehabilitation of the local road for the settlement of Lunje in a length of 1 km - phase II (L=approx.0.094 km) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9851111 Concrete columns, legs, concrete pipes and clamps Deadline05 Dec 2025 9851113 Fuel for road motor vehicles Deadline13 Nov 2025 9851114 Procurement of cleaning materials for the needs of the Faculty of Education Deadline11 Nov 2025 9851115 Procurement of first aid materials for the needs of the Department of Education 2 LOT Deadline04 Nov 2025 9851116 New (unused) cardiological live 3D (4D) high-class ultrasound machine for the needs of the JZU Hospital "Sveti apostol Luka" Doboj Deadline04 Nov 2025 9851117 Public announcement services in the Serbian and Bosnian languages ​​in 2025 and 2026 for the needs of the Brčko District Police of BiH Deadline04 Nov 2025 9851118 Instruments for the needs of JZU Hospital "St. Apostle Luke" Doboj Deadline10 Nov 2025 9851156 Agreement on the performance of painting, painting and whitewashing of post offices in Tuzla Post Office Center Deadline10 Nov 2025 9851157 PURCHASE OF TEXTBOOKS FOR STUDENTS OF PRIMARY SCHOOL "MUSTAFA EJUBOVIĆ-ŠEJH JUJO" MOSTAR Deadline31 Oct 2025 9851158 Forestry services 20.10.2025 year ŠG Prijedor Deadline11 Nov 2025 9851159 Works on the construction and furnishing of the building-counter room for information RJ2 Deadline12 Nov 2025 9851160 PROCUREMENT OF ABRASIVE MATERIAL SALT FOR WINTER SERVICE FOR SEASON 2025/2026 - VITEZ MUNICIPALITY Deadline31 Oct 2025 9851161 ECG machines Deadline10 Nov 2025 9851162 Reconstruction of the intersection of Vojvoda Stepa Stepanović Boulevard and Majke Jugović Street in Banja Luka Deadline10 Nov 2025 9851163 Procurement of cargo transport agency services Deadline30 Oct 2025 9851164 Procurement of services for the development of a rehabilitation, reconstruction and adaptation project for a part of the Sarajevo Post Center building, postal unit 71380 Ilijaš Deadline13 Nov 2025 9851165 Collective insurance service for employees of RMU "Breza" d.o.o. - Birch Deadline10 Nov 2025 9851166 Competitive request - asphalting of the road towards the settlement of Donji Boganovci Deadline31 Oct 2025 9851167 Renovation of the roof structure and replacement of the roof covering at the "Dr. Mladen Stojanović" Elementary School, Branešci Primary School Deadline13 Nov 2025 9851168 Public procurement of works on the building of Orašje County Hospital - "Stara Bolnica", thermal insulation of the roof and replacement of openings Deadline10 Nov 2025 9851169 Procurement of motor vehicles Deadline11 Nov 2025 9851601 Fuel for vehicles Deadline05 Nov 2025 9851609 Lot 3300 - Insurance of trams Deadline11 Nov 2025 9851620 Tender number: 01-14141-4/25 for the procurement of percutaneous tracheostomy sets for the needs of the Clinic for Anesthesia and Intensive Care Deadline31 Oct 2025 9853084 GED-ITB-Supply, delivery and installation of 22 photovoltaic solar powerplants Deadline03 Nov 2025 9854275 Warming of the building - replacement of carpentry Deadline10 Nov 2025 9854276 Procurement of a flame-smoke pipe boiler Deadline10 Nov 2025 9854277 Servicing and maintenance of stop ramps in the Regional Center of Mostar Deadline13 Nov 2025 9854278 Acquisition of two multipurpose helicopters Deadline05 Dec 2025 9854279 Water supply, sewerage and drainage facilities, reconstruction and rehabilitation - procurement and installation of flow meters Deadline10 Nov 2025 9854280 Public procurement of subscription services to EBSCO academic databases and electronic books for the needs of the University of Banja Luka Deadline03 Nov 2025 9854281 Procurement of oil and oil derivatives (diesel fuel euro 5, unleaded motor gasoline bmb -5 and heating oil extra light luel), divided into two lots Deadline10 Nov 2025 9854282 Procurement of trucks Deadline10 Nov 2025 9854283 Completion of the replacement of the roof covering of the hydrological facility Deadline05 Nov 2025 9854284 Procurement of maintenance services for official vehicles under warranty for the needs of the Prosecutor's Office of Bosnia and Herzegovina Deadline04 Nov 2025 9854285 10203-119/25 - Calibration of pressure gauges for the needs of the Neretva Hydroelectric Power Plant Branch, Jablanica Deadline04 Nov 2025 9854286 Procurement of medicines - various Deadline11 Nov 2025 9854287 procurement of printer, fax and copier servicing services for offices in Trebinje and Banja Luka Deadline10 Nov 2025 9854288 Public procurement of a video surveillance system for the needs of the Experimental - Educational Center of the Faculty of Agriculture, University of Banja Luka Deadline31 Oct 2025 9854289 Procurement of telephone switchboards and telephone sets Deadline03 Nov 2025 9854290 Competitive request for the delivery of bids for the procurement of auditing services of the financial statements of JPŠ Deadline31 Oct 2025 9854291 Procurement of server equipment Deadline10 Nov 2025 9854292 Procurement of carpet and curtain deep cleaning services in the City Hall for the needs of the Office for Public Property Management Deadline13 Nov 2025 9854293 Public procurement maintenance of the AMC portal - software for the needs of the Airspace Management Unit of BIH (AMC) Deadline12 Nov 2025 9854303 Molecular diagnostics Deadline11 Nov 2025 9854304 Radiator valves, thermometers, pressure gauges and small material Deadline06 Nov 2025 9854305 Medical devices II/20/2025 - Reagents and consumables applicable on a fully automated open mode analyzer for serological diagnostics for the needs of Clinical Microbiology - REPEAT Deadline11 Nov 2025 9854306 Printing forms Deadline31 Oct 2025 9854307 Acquisition of a digital platform for the Faculty of Physical Education and Sports (implementation of the TKFIT project) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9854343 Maintenance of official vehicle of the brand "Audi", reference 117/25 Deadline11 Nov 2025 9854344 Procurement of materials for the dental service Deadline05 Nov 2025 9854345 Maintenance of official vehicle of the brand "Hyundai", reference 116/25 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9854346 Procurement of computers and computer equipment Deadline17 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us