Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 29 October 2025

69 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 29 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 29 October 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

9955874 Regular servicing and emergency repairs of PEUGEOT BOXER vehicles, reg. number: E39-K-483 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9955875 Procurement of computers, monitors, printers Deadline12 Nov 2025 9955876 Procurement of printing services Deadline10 Nov 2025 9955877 Protective equipment for the angio room Deadline18 Nov 2025 9955878 MICROBIOLOGICAL AND CHEMICAL CONSUMABLES (Alkaline agent for washing laboratory dishes, consumables) Deadline18 Nov 2025 9955879 Procurement of heat energy meters Deadline18 Nov 2025 9957450 Project documentation - Construction of roads S20 and S8 Deadline13 Nov 2025 9957451 Purchase of Adblue fuels and additives Deadline18 Nov 2025 9957452 Acquisition of a new passenger motor vehicle Deadline10 Nov 2025 9957453 Procurement and implementation of the Privileged Access Management System (PAM) in the Federal Statistical Office Deadline10 Nov 2025 9957454 Public procurement of energy efficiency works on the building of the Secondary Vocational School in Orašje - II. phase Deadline20 Nov 2025 9957456 Acquisition of a document management system Deadline17 Nov 2025 9957457 Electrical equipment and lighting fixtures Deadline17 Nov 2025 9957458 Motor vehicle insurance services, casco and AO Deadline12 Nov 2025 9957668 Elevator maintenance services Deadline18 Nov 2025 9957671 Construction of a water reservoir in the inhabited town of Golinjevo Deadline07 Nov 2025 9957672 Procurement of license renewals for Fortigate 60F devices and the GravityZone Business Security antivirus solution Deadline12 Nov 2025 9957677 Procurement of building adaptation works for the Fire Station in Sokolac Deadline19 Nov 2025 9957680 Improvement of local infrastructure by building a bus station, Posušje - phase I Deadline19 Nov 2025 9957681 Public procurement of "outdoor" services, external marketing and advertising services Deadline18 Nov 2025 9959513 The subject of this procedure is the successive delivery of motor fuel (DIESEL BAS EN 590) for a period of 2 (two) years for the needs of ŠGD "Hercegbosanske šume" d.o.o. Kupres Deadline17 Nov 2025 9960590 Procurement of office furniture for the needs of the House of Peoples of the Parliament of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Deadline10 Nov 2025 9961421 Procurement of textbooks for students of IV primary school Mostar Deadline12 Nov 2025 9961422 WORKS ON THE CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE AROUND THE GYMNASTICS HALL IN RAINCI GORNJI Deadline07 Nov 2025 9962390 GTP-Forest Certification Expert Deadline04 Nov 2025 9962446 SPA-RFP-Development of joint promotion packages for protected areas in BIH Deadline06 Nov 2025 9962449 GTP-Forest Health Monitoring Expert Deadline04 Nov 2025 9963192 Fire truck Deadline18 Nov 2025 9970899 Regular winter maintenance of roads and streets Deadline21 Nov 2025 9970907 Wood chips Deadline20 Nov 2025 9970957 Procurement of conjugated polysaccharide vaccine against pneumococcal disease - joint public procurement for the needs of the Public Health Institute of the Republic of Srpska and Deadline19 Nov 2025 9970973 "Procurement of a video surveillance system in the municipality of Čajniče" Deadline10 Nov 2025 9970975 Acquisition of a passenger car, used, for the needs of the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of the Croatian National Academy of Sciences Deadline18 Nov 2025 9970978 Tests for the automatic device for rapid identification of bacteria "Vitek 2" manufactured by "Biomerieux" France for the needs of the Department of Microbiology at the Hospital "S Deadline21 Nov 2025 9970981 Auxiliary construction services - maintenance of transformer stations, for the needs of the "Elektrodistribucija" Branch, Bihać Deadline01 Dec 2025 9970983 Conductors Deadline15 Dec 2025 9970985 Agreement on the purchase and sale of seasonal and two-year flowers, semi-finished products and seeds for further production Deadline18 Nov 2025 9970989 Expansion and reconstruction of the existing fire alarm system with elements of the security system with commissioning and training of users for use in "Zahid Baručija" Elementary Deadline10 Nov 2025 9970992 Acquisition of a 4x4 off-road vehicle Deadline19 Nov 2025 9970996 Procurement of oil, lubricants and fluids for the Institute's vehicles Deadline13 Nov 2025 9970998 Reconstruction of the machine room in the auxiliary building Deadline10 Nov 2025 9970999 Procurement of materials and tools for the needs of KCUS (carpentry material and material for the needs of external maintenance of the KCUS circle) Deadline12 Nov 2025 9971001 Procurement of uniforms for medical and non-medical employees Deadline21 Nov 2025 9971009 Open procedure no. 223/25 - Procurement of ongoing operation services of OŠIP plant for the period from 23.11. until 31.12.2025. year Deadline19 Nov 2025 9971010 Competitive request no. 86/25 - Procurement of original Rexroth brand spare parts for Hyundai R800LC-9 excavators (I and II) Deadline12 Nov 2025 9971060 Procurement of sprinkling material for winter road maintenance - sprinkling salt Deadline10 Nov 2025 9971064 Procurement of printing material Deadline12 Nov 2025 9971137 "Asphalting of four uncategorized roads (city, Pljeva, Babići) in the territory of the municipality of Šipovo" Deadline20 Nov 2025 9971259 Landscaping of the national monument of the Church of St. Blaža in Gradnići Deadline19 Nov 2025 9971269 Open procedure no. 226/25 - Procurement of ancillary works at the OŠiP and GPO plant in RJ TE for the period 23.11.2025. until 31.12.2025. year Deadline19 Nov 2025 9971331 Procurement of spare parts for the district heating system for the needs of the Termoelektrana Deadline28 Nov 2025 9971427 Replacement of entrance doors in the official premises of the Vehicle Maintenance Service Deadline26 Nov 2025 9971438 Supply and replacement of sand and nozzles for the 600 m3/h reactor Deadline21 Nov 2025 9971442 Creation of the conceptual plan Deadline13 Nov 2025 9971493 Open procedure no. 224/25 - Procurement of ongoing maintenance services for OSIP plant for the period from 01.12. until 31.12.2025. year Deadline19 Nov 2025 9971537 Internet telecommunications services for the needs of the BDBiH Police Deadline20 Nov 2025 9971544 Open procedure no. 225/25 - Procurement of scaffolding and insulation services in RJ TE for the period from December 1, 2025. until 31.12.2025 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9971546 Procurement of stationery for the needs of the Music Academy of the University of East Sarajevo Deadline21 Nov 2025 9971549 Procurement of accessories for maintaining hygiene for the needs of the Procurement Department of the University Clinical Hospital Mostar Deadline12 Nov 2025 9971552 Procurement of cleaning materials Deadline20 Nov 2025 9971554 Procurement of petroleum products Deadline13 Nov 2025 9971555 Procurement of replacement active and passive network equipment Deadline21 Nov 2025 9971559 Construction of public lighting in Podvinje and replacement of part of the old lighting fixtures Deadline19 Nov 2025 9971560 Procurement and assembly of New Year's decorations Deadline19 Nov 2025 9971562 Collective insurance for employees of the Doboj City Administration in 2026. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9971565 T 106/25 Procurement of fuel oil Deadline17 Dec 2025 9974903 Procurement of protective clothing, footwear and HTZ equipment Deadline18 Nov 2025 9974904 Carrying out daily expert supervision over the execution of local road rehabilitation works in the town of Livade Deadline10 Nov 2025 9974905 Procurement and installation of an automatic pump for the fountain near the hall Deadline18 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us