Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 30 October 2025

158 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 30 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 30 October 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Transportation-Railways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

9976253 New (unused) instruments for the needs of the operating theaters at the "St. Apostol Luka" Hospital in Doboj Deadline19 Nov 2025 9976254 Removal of waste from illegal landfills at locations in the Kakanj municipality Deadline18 Nov 2025 9976255 Computer equipment Deadline10 Nov 2025 9976257 Upgrade of the existing software for the electronic health record with the purchase of cards for electronic health records and printers for printing electronic health records with Deadline19 Nov 2025 9976369 Development of the Conceptual and Main project of the panoramic platform at Vidikovac Deadline19 Nov 2025 9976428 Procurement and implementation with commissioning and training of users of the security operation center and data center infrastructure with redundant security and server infrastru Deadline18 Nov 2025 9976429 Procurement of goods, protective equipment for the rescue team on and under water Deadline19 Nov 2025 9976432 Open procedure number - 222/25 - Procurement of parts for engine maintenance of the brand Deadline20 Nov 2025 9976442 Implementation of emergency measures for protection and rescue Deadline18 Nov 2025 9976443 Technical examination of the city bridge on the Bosna River, Town of Zavidovići Deadline11 Nov 2025 9976444 Creation of an action plan for climate neutrality and adaptation to the climate needs of the municipality of Kiseljak Deadline13 Nov 2025 9976445 Procurement of food, beverages and other related products Deadline10 Nov 2025 9976446 Procurement of works on the renovation of the House of Literature in Tuzla Deadline19 Nov 2025 9976447 Vascular prostheses and conc Deadline21 Nov 2025 9976448 Server procurement Deadline19 Nov 2025 9976449 Supply of water and discharge of waste water into the public sewage system Deadline20 Nov 2025 9976450 Acquisition of AutoCad software licenses and annual subscription Deadline21 Nov 2025 9976451 Procurement of medicines (LOT 1 - LOT 30) for the two-year needs of the University Clinical Hospital Mostar Deadline16 Dec 2025 9976452 Calibration and validation of equipment Deadline11 Nov 2025 9976453 Construction and maintenance of horizontal traffic signals in the area of ​​the City of Bijeljina for 2026 and 2027, code: SKP-09(2 lots)/25 Deadline15 Dec 2025 9976454 CHEMICALS - POWDER POLYMERS FOR SLUDGE TREATMENT FOR WASTE WATER TREATMENT Deadline19 Nov 2025 9976455 Elevator maintenance and regular servicing services Deadline10 Nov 2025 9976456 Procurement of computer equipment Deadline10 Nov 2025 9976457 New Year's decoration of the city of Doboj during the holidays in the period from 10.12.2025 to 15.01.2026. Deadline26 Nov 2025 9976458 Rehabilitation of existing illegal landfills that threaten the health of the population Deadline10 Nov 2025 9976459 MISCELLANEOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT - LAPAROSCOPIC INSTRUMENTS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE SURGERY DEPARTMENT JU Cantonal Hospital Zenica (tender number: 11-90/25) Deadline20 Nov 2025 9976460 Services of physical and technical protection of facilities and property Deadline12 Nov 2025 9976461 Works on thermal insulation of the attic of the Institute of Geotechnics and Geological Engineering of the University of Sarajevo - Faculty of Civil Engineering Deadline25 Nov 2025 9976462 Procurement and successive delivery of reagents for glycosylated hemoglobin Deadline27 Nov 2025 9976463 Dismantling of a part of the existing and installation of a new sheet metal shop on the sports hall in Čelinac Deadline25 Nov 2025 9976464 Introduction of telemetry in the water supply systems of JKP "Čisto" d.o.o. for better water supply of local communities"- REPEATED PROCEDURE Deadline19 Nov 2025 9976465 Procurement of central heating services Deadline20 Nov 2025 9976466 Medical equipment XXI/25 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9976467 Renovation of Gazi Husrev Begova Street, Zavidovići Town Deadline18 Nov 2025 9976468 Procurement of winter tires for vehicles Deadline10 Nov 2025 9976469 Rehabilitation of the local road in Livade Deadline18 Nov 2025 9976470 Procurement of passenger vehicles Deadline19 Nov 2025 9976471 Centralized DMS system maintenance services Deadline19 Nov 2025 9977392 Procurement and delivery of bulk material for the maintenance of macadam roads in the area of ​​Bosanska Krupa Deadline10 Nov 2025 9977451 Replacement and extension of the air conditioning system in commercial buildings (Phase II) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9977739 Procurement of fuel for official vehicles of the City of Sarajevo Deadline10 Nov 2025 9977744 Batteries for powering communication, measuring and testing equipment Deadline26 Nov 2025 9977811 Explosives for the needs of Rudnik bauxite d.o.o. Dry Deadline19 Nov 2025 9977823 server equipment Deadline15 Dec 2025 9977857 procurement and installation of a well pump Deadline11 Nov 2025 9977858 PROPERTY INSURANCE SERVICE Deadline13 Nov 2025 9977859 Procurement of monitoring services for water supply projects financed in part from TK water charges Deadline19 Nov 2025 9977860 Carrying out works on the construction of a memorial to fallen soldiers of the RBiH Army in Vogošća - Kobilja Glava settlement (dislocation/reconstruction) Deadline13 Nov 2025 9977861 Procurement and implementation with commissioning and user training of the sanitary water heating system with its own heat pump and automation for the needs of the Sarajevo Correct Deadline11 Nov 2025 9977862 Renovation of wet joints and classrooms in the buildings of Konjic Junior High School Deadline11 Nov 2025 9977863 Successive purchase of car tires Deadline20 Nov 2025 9977864 Medical devices I/36/2025-C-Specific material for the needs of the Gastroenterology Hepatology Clinic-repeated procedure Deadline20 Nov 2025 9977865 Carrying out works on the construction of a children's and sports playground - Donja Jošanica I Deadline19 Nov 2025 9977866 Procurement of fuel oil Deadline11 Nov 2025 9977867 Procurement of fuel for the needs of JP "Vodovoda" a.d. Bileća Deadline10 Nov 2025 9977868 Procurement of footwear for the needs of the Communal Police Department and the parking service team Deadline12 Nov 2025 9977869 Public procurement of pet passports Deadline24 Nov 2025 9977870 Adaptation of toilets in SPC "Peka" for the needs of the School for Elementary Music Education Deadline10 Nov 2025 9977873 PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE SUPPLIES, TONER AND FORMS FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9977876 FOREST UTILIZATION SERVICES Deadline19 Nov 2025 9977880 Renovation of the Home in the local community of Trnjak Deadline11 Nov 2025 9977881 Procurement of bakery products for the needs of KPZ Mostar Deadline10 Nov 2025 9977882 Construction of the Safe House in Trebinje Deadline18 Nov 2025 9977884 Procurement of JIS application maintenance service - LOT 1, Procurement of JIS application upgrade service - LOT 2 and Procurement of JIS application functional support service - L Deadline15 Dec 2025 9977886 Public procurement of goods - fresh meat for the preparation of meals for workers Deadline13 Nov 2025 9977887 PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY FOR THE NEEDS OF THE HEALTH INSURANCE INSTITUTE OF THE CANTON OF TUZLA Deadline20 Nov 2025 9977888 JN-KZ-640/2025- New Year's packages for children of employees of the Company "Elektroprenos - Elektroprijenos BiH" a.d. Banja Luka Deadline11 Nov 2025 9977889 Procurement of dog castration and sterilization services Deadline02 Dec 2025 9977890 Procurement of accounting services Deadline10 Nov 2025 9977895 Competitive request no. 84/25 - Procurement of original spare parts for the GAZ minibus Deadline12 Nov 2025 9977896 Procurement of goods: Procurement of audiovisual equipment Deadline10 Nov 2025 9977897 Implementation of measures to increase the energy efficiency of the Mokro Elementary School building Deadline19 Nov 2025 9977898 Motor vehicle repair and maintenance service and tire replacement Deadline10 Nov 2025 9977899 Drafting of the preliminary project for the construction of part VII of the transversal, beginning of the section: approx. 50m before the bridge over the river Miljacka (near the I Deadline11 Nov 2025 9977987 Procurement of communication equipment for the needs of the municipality of Bužim Deadline17 Nov 2025 9977988 JN-KZ-639/2025- Procurement of New Year's advertising material Deadline10 Nov 2025 9977989 Printing of parking permits, passes to enter the ban and other materials for charging parking lots for the year 2026 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9979662 "Performance of works on the project of investment-rehabilitation investments in the facility and pool equipment at the Otok Olympic pool in Sarajevo" - Phase I - "Rehabilitation o Deadline19 Nov 2025 9980668 Procurement of an integral part of the basic uniform - a short jacket Deadline18 Nov 2025 9990249 Medical devices for the needs of KCUS I/23/2025-C Surgical suture material - repeated procedure Deadline24 Nov 2025 9990261 Procurement of spare parts for diesel locomotive BW 98 Deadline21 Nov 2025 9990265 Procurement and delivery of thermal energy for 2025/2026. year for the needs of the Municipality of Vogošća Deadline12 Nov 2025 9990303 Procurement and delivery of construction materials, hand tools and small consumables Deadline21 Nov 2025 9990305 Procurement of a solid fuel boiler furnace for the needs of the Deadline11 Nov 2025 9990307 Agreement on the successive procurement of passenger car alternator repair service with voltage regulator. Deadline17 Nov 2025 9990313 One-year licenses of the Eplan Electric P8 Professional programming tool Deadline21 Nov 2025 9990315 Procurement and implementation with commissioning and user training of the audio-visual signaling system with connection to the existing fire alarm system and laying of cable insta Deadline12 Nov 2025 9990319 Repairs and maintenance of vehicles - Passenger, cargo and work vehicles of the Volkswagen brand (vehicles under warranty located in the territory of SBŽ-e, ZDŽ-e and PŽ-e) Deadline27 Nov 2025 9990324 Tractor with self-unloading semi-trailer Deadline20 Nov 2025 9990329 PURCHASE OF A TRUCK (TIPPER) FOUR-AXLE UNLOADER WITH A MINIMUM CARRYING CAPACITY OF 17 t Deadline19 Nov 2025 9990348 MEDICAL CONSUMABLES - STAPLERS for the needs of the Zenica Cantonal Hospital for a period of 2 (two) years (tender number: 11-103/25) Deadline16 Dec 2025 9990364 HOMOLOGATION OF STASIS 4 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9990365 DEVELOPMENT OF PROJECTS IN THE AREA OF THE BOSANSKI PETROVAC MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Nov 2025 9990366 Outdoor landscaping on footpaths Deadline19 Nov 2025 9990367 Installation of radiator heating and boiler room Deadline10 Nov 2025 9990368 T 112/25 Procurement of hydrochloric acid and sodium hydroxide Deadline20 Nov 2025 9990369 Procurement and installation of air conditioning devices for business premises Deadline12 Nov 2025 9990370 Procurement of consumables - craniofix for the needs of the OP tract of the University Clinical Hospital Mostar Deadline24 Nov 2025 9990371 Irrigation of the football field of NK Hajduk Deadline10 Nov 2025 9990372 Provision of transportation services for students of Petar II Petrović Njegoš Primary School in Biledća to school. 2025/26. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9990373 RENOVATION OF THE BUILDING OF PUBLIC PREMISES IN B. POLJ Deadline13 Nov 2025 9990374 Procurement of headsets for air traffic controllers Deadline20 Nov 2025 9990375 Procurement of fuels, diesel + AD blue and gasoline Deadline20 Nov 2025 9990376 Procurement of dump trucks with a load capacity of N=90-100 t for the needs of the "Vrtilište" plant, "Kakanj" brown coal mine d.o.o. Poop Deadline15 Dec 2025 9990377 BWC monitoring system for the needs of the Brcko District Police Deadline20 Nov 2025 9990378 "Procurement of dental equipment - dental chairs" for the needs of the Faculty of Medicine in Foča Deadline24 Nov 2025 9990379 Procurement of Suzuki pmv servicing services within the warranty period until the end of 2027 Deadline20 Nov 2025 9990380 Acquisition of six gynecological beds Deadline19 Nov 2025 9990382 Development of the Main Project for the construction of a wastewater treatment plant Deadline20 Nov 2025 9990385 Tender number: 01-8852-1/25 for the procurement and installation of roller blinds for the needs of UKC RS Deadline21 Nov 2025 9990387 Agreement on successive supply of quartz sand. Deadline24 Nov 2025 9990388 Repairs and maintenance of vehicles - Dacia brand cars (vehicles under warranty located in the area of ​​SBŽ, ZDŽ and PŽ) Deadline26 Nov 2025 9990389 Spare parts for the pit locomotive "FERRIT" Deadline20 Nov 2025 9990390 Procurement of electrical protection and control devices for the needs of the Thermal Power Plant "Kakanj" Kakanj Branch Deadline26 Nov 2025 9990391 Procurement of works on the rehabilitation of the water supply network in the Gudelj settlement (MZ Gornja Tuzla), in Fra Blaža Josića street (MZ Bukinje), in the settlement Razi Deadline20 Nov 2025 9990392 Contract on successive supply of spare parts for locomotive series 661-. Deadline24 Nov 2025 9990393 Procurement of fuel for the needs of the University with successive delivery until 31.12.2026. year Deadline12 Nov 2025 9990394 Relocating the main video surveillance server and cameras as part of video surveillance Deadline10 Nov 2025 9990395 Financial statement audit service Deadline10 Nov 2025 9990396 Spare parts for pneumatic transport of ash and silo blocks 4,5,6 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9990397 Steering pump for loader CAT 962 G Deadline10 Nov 2025 9990398 JN 92/25 Preparation of project and technical documentation "Reconstruction and revitalization of the Old Railway Station on Ilidža Deadline19 Nov 2025 9991259 Provision of services of annual audit, overhaul and maintenance of substations of voltage level 10/0.4 kV Deadline19 Nov 2025 9991270 Procurement of spare parts for heavy-duty motor vehicles Deadline20 Nov 2025 9991271 Procurement of card servicing services for the existing SDH network of JP Elektroprivreda BiH d.d. - Sarajevo Deadline14 Nov 2025 9991272 Reagents for immunochemical analyzer Cobas e411 manufactured by Roche Deadline24 Nov 2025 9991273 Sintering furnace Deadline20 Nov 2025 9991274 REXROTH HYDRAULIC PUMPS, HYDRAULIC MOTORS, HYDRAULIC VALVES AND VALVE BLOCKS Deadline15 Dec 2025 9991275 PROCUREMENT AND SUCCESSIVE DELIVERY OF SURGICAL THREADS Deadline14 Nov 2025 9991276 Resupply of clamps, universal brackets and two-piece clamps to accept NN SKS Deadline20 Nov 2025 9991277 Renovation works surround the benches at an elevation of +16.00 m Deadline26 Nov 2025 9991278 Dog food Deadline11 Nov 2025 9991279 "Development of Urbanistic and Technical Conditions and the Main Project for the project: Reconstruction and rehabilitation of bridge no. 77 across the river Prača, on the main ro Deadline21 Nov 2025 9991280 Telemetry equipment Deadline10 Nov 2025 9991281 "Development of urban technical conditions and the main project for the project: Reconstruction and rehabilitation of bridge no. 79 across the river Prača, on the main road of the Deadline20 Nov 2025 9991282 Spare parts for motor vehicles for the needs of the public institution Zenica Cantonal Hospital for a period of 2 (two) years (tent number: 11-94/25) Deadline21 Nov 2025 9991283 Ice rink rental for the needs of the winter town in Odžak Deadline17 Nov 2025 9991284 Lot 1 – Spare parts for EŠ 6/45 and 10/70 excavators, Lot 2 – Spare parts for Liebherr R 9200E excavator, Lot 3 – Accumulators. Deadline20 Nov 2025 9991285 Procurement of services for regular annual inspection and verification of AlcoTrue P breathalyzers Deadline10 Nov 2025 9991286 Procurement of water meter Deadline12 Nov 2025 9991287 Conductive material Deadline11 Nov 2025 9991288 Agreement on the supply of electricity Deadline15 Dec 2025 9991289 PURCHASE OF TEXTBOOKS FOR THE 7TH GRADE IN THE SCHOOL YEAR 2025/26 Deadline11 Nov 2025 9991290 Office supplies and accessories Deadline19 Nov 2025 9991291 Renovation of a part of the roof on the Mladost company building Deadline12 Nov 2025 9991292 Contract on the installation of web heating Deadline12 Nov 2025 9991293 Procurement of technical equipment and resources for the fire department Deadline21 Nov 2025 9991294 Maintenance and rehabilitation of city roads and asphalting of short sections on existing roads in 2026 in Doboj Deadline20 Nov 2025 9991295 Procurement of services for the regular annual service of dental equipment for the needs of dental medicine studies at the Faculty of Medicine of SUM Deadline21 Nov 2025 9991296 Procurement of advertising material LOT 1 - LOT 4 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9991297 Procurement of services for establishing a unique VPN network Deadline19 Nov 2025 9991298 Steel bushings of the Liebherr 974B excavator Deadline19 Nov 2025 9991299 Procurement of veterinary drugs Deadline20 Nov 2025 9991300 Supply of suction hoses for water pumps Deadline10 Nov 2025 9991301 Reagents and raw materials for automatic serological testing Deadline19 Nov 2025 9991302 DENTAL CHAIR Deadline17 Nov 2025 9991303 COMBINED APPARATUS FOR ELECTROTHERAPY AND ULTRASOUND Deadline17 Nov 2025 9991304 Procurement of containers without equipment for biological purification of sanitary-fecal water SBR 800 Deadline24 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us