Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 8 December 2025

49 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 8 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 8 December 2025, across industries like Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

10486151 Procurement of goods: "Plumbing fittings with connecting material for home connection and water pipes...in 2025/2026 Deadline26 Dec 2025 10486959 PROCUREMENT OF SERVICING, INSPECTION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEMS, FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT AND FIRE EXTINGUISHING SYSTEMS IN THE BUILDINGS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF SA Deadline21 Dec 2025 10488055 PROCUREMENT OF WORKS ON THE RECONSTRUCTION OF THE LOCAL ROAD MASQUE MRAVIĆI - TUKIĆI Deadline29 Dec 2025 10490861 GCF Readiness-RFP-Development of Nationally Determined Contributions 3.0 Deadline08 Dec 2025 10490947 SPA-RFP-Gromizelj wetland restoration plan Deadline08 Dec 2025 10490956 PUBLIC CALL FOR CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATIONS/NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS IN BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA TO SUBMIT PROJECT PROPOSALS UNDER THE REGIONAL PROGRAMME FOR LOCAL DEMOCRACY IN Deadline22 Dec 2025 10491289 PUBLIC CALL FOR CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATIONS/NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS IN BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA TO SUBMIT PROJECT PROPOSALS UNDER THE REGIONAL PROGRAMME FOR LOCAL DEMOCRACY IN Deadline19 Dec 2025 10491311 PBF-RFQ-Production of Documentary film Deadline10 Dec 2025 10491558 WASSP-RfQ-Production and installation of security doors on location TB Visoko Deadline08 Dec 2025 10491583 EUFRP-ITB-Construction of two housing units in the Municipality of Jablanica Deadline15 Dec 2025 10494012 PROCUREMENT OF RADON IN THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE DOBOJ SOUTH PHASE I SPORTS CENTER Deadline30 Dec 2025 10499504 Procurement of cutting tools - knives Deadline22 Dec 2025 10500539 Procurement of tools (cart) Deadline18 Dec 2025 10502464 LOT 1 - Servicing of MAN fire trucks; LOT 2 - Servicing of fire engines Iveko; LOT 3 - Servicing of Mercedes fire trucks; LOT 4 - Servicing of forest firefighting vehicles and wate Deadline29 Dec 2025 10502537 Procurement of electricity for school needs Deadline18 Dec 2025 10502585 Procurement of dehydrated nutrient medium and reagents for the needs of the Department of Microbiology and Molecular Diagnostics of the University Clinical Hospital Mostar Deadline29 Dec 2025 10502587 Procurement and installation of an automatic fire alarm system in the Velika Kladuša Health Center Deadline19 Dec 2025 10502588 Procurement and installation of an automatic fire alarm system in the Velika Kladuša Health Center Deadline19 Dec 2025 10502621 Tender number: 3000001043 - Services of issuing bank guarantees for the needs of the Directorate of the Company JP Elektroprivreda BiH d.d.-Sarajevo Deadline08 Jan 2026 10502623 Procurement of electricity for 2026 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10502625 Revision of the supplementary mining project of service overhaul workshop with accompanying content (mining, construction and electrical part) Deadline30 Dec 2025 10502627 Procurement of work clothes and shoes Deadline19 Dec 2025 10502629 Procurement of work clothes and shoes Deadline19 Dec 2025 10506643 Storage and storage services of mercantile wheat stored in Modriča Deadline30 Dec 2025 10506647 Procurement of fuel for the needs of the Elementary School Deadline22 Dec 2025 10506649 Procurement of equipment - electric pallet for the needs of the Civil Protection Service, fire protection and firefighting Deadline19 Dec 2025 10506732 Procurement of equipment maintenance services in the hospital kitchen Deadline29 Dec 2025 10506742 Procurement of municipal waste removal services Deadline29 Dec 2025 10506744 Procurement of ammunition Deadline23 Dec 2025 10506762 Construction of the plateau in front of the TVSJ Nevesinje fire station - phase II Deadline29 Dec 2025 10506767 Mobile telephony Deadline30 Dec 2025 10506770 Renovation of sanitary facilities Deadline29 Dec 2025 10506775 RECONSTRUCTION OF THE SANITARY BLOCK IN THE CITY ADMINISTRATION BUILDING Deadline19 Dec 2025 10506777 Computer equipment - souvenir shop - repeated procedure Deadline18 Dec 2025 10506819 Services of the Sarajevo International Airport Cargo Center Deadline30 Dec 2025 10506878 Construction of storm sewer system Deadline29 Dec 2025 10506881 Souvenir shop special design services - repeated procedure Deadline18 Dec 2025 10506884 Procurement of spare parts for system, computer and network systems by lots, two lots Deadline22 Dec 2025 10506892 Diagnostics and repair work on the Liebherr R9200E excavator Deadline29 Dec 2025 10506894 Continuation of the modernization-rehabilitation of the regional road R466 Ćatići-Kraljeva Sutjeska-Ponijeri through the village of Ponijeri from ST 22+575.00 Deadline05 Jan 2026 10506896 Procurement of office supplies for the Municipality of Jablanica in 2026 Deadline18 Dec 2025 10506897 Works on the reconstruction of the building at the location of Kadino vrelo, in the area of ​​ŠG "Jahorina" Pale - II phase of reconstruction (masonry works (2nd floor of the Deadline29 Dec 2025 10506899 Craft painting works Deadline30 Dec 2025 10506900 Services of delivering prepared food (catering) to school Deadline23 Dec 2025 10506902 Repair of damage to public and private areas and facilities caused by interventions on the EE network 02.07/3-02718/25 Deadline19 Dec 2025 10506905 Procurement of fuel for motor vehicles of the company Komunalac a.d. Deadline29 Dec 2025 10506907 Procurement of reagents and consumables for Sysmex XN-3100 and ICHROMA II devices or equivalents, for the two-year needs of the Institute for Laboratory Diagnostics Deadline22 Jan 2026 10506911 Procurement of uniforms for the needs of the emergency medical service Deadline29 Dec 2025 10506916 Acquisition of equipment and missing furniture in the House of Milanović Deadline29 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us