Bosnia and Herzegovina Tenders - 17 December 2025

171 tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 17 December 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bosnia and Herzegovina on 17 December 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bosnia and Herzegovina?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bosnia and Herzegovina and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

10644284 Purchase of car tires Deadline21 Jan 2026 10644293 Control testing of rainwater samples in accordance with water permits Deadline07 Jan 2026 10644308 Fuel for the ED Bihać area - Fuel for vehicles assigned to PJD Velika Kladuša Deadline16 Jan 2026 10644309 Reconstruction MMC Deadline26 Dec 2025 10644351 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF LIGHTING EQUIPMENT (LED LAMPS) Deadline02 Feb 2026 10644352 Toilet reconstruction Deadline26 Dec 2025 10644354 Procurement of motor fuel for vehicles Deadline05 Jan 2026 10644357 Software for threat detection, security event management and incident response orchestration Deadline07 Jan 2026 10644358 Procurement of a photo camera for the needs of the Prime Minister's Office Deadline29 Dec 2025 10644360 Procurement of fuel and lubricants Deadline12 Jan 2026 10644362 INTERNET CONNECTION FOR CONNECTING RADIO-MONITORING STATIONS IN BIH Deadline26 Dec 2025 10644363 Development of a software system for managing the land cadastre Deadline02 Feb 2026 10644365 Procurement of measuring and regulation equipment for controlling the water production process at the Water Factory Deadline05 Jan 2026 10644426 UPS procurement and delivery Deadline29 Dec 2025 10644444 Procurement of services in forestry in the area of ​​ŠG "Banja Luka", Banja Luka. Deadline12 Jan 2026 10644445 Procurement of decorative plants and other raw materials for the maintenance of public green areas Deadline12 Jan 2026 10644446 Procurement of spare parts for rake conveyors (bucket binders L+D) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10644448 Tender number: 01-11258-1/25 for the public procurement of patient beds for the needs of the Clinic for Infectious Diseases and the Clinic for Children's Diseases Deadline13 Jan 2026 10644449 Kitchen equipment Deadline16 Jan 2026 10644451 XP Žepče – Rehabilitation of road infrastructure in the zone Deadline07 Jan 2026 10644452 Procurement of equipment for classic (manual) anti-hail stations Deadline29 Dec 2025 10644453 Information (radio broadcasting) for the needs of the Municipality of Rogatica Deadline19 Jan 2026 10644455 Procurement of works on the installation of gabions for the purpose of stabilizing the terrain at the site of the Protected Landscape "Bentbaša" Deadline29 Dec 2025 10644459 Procurement of maintenance and servicing of official vehicles for the needs of the Office for the Audit of Institutions in the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina for the budget y Deadline08 Jan 2026 10644460 Collective insurance of employees in J.U. KB "Dr. Safet Mujić" for 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10644462 Agreement on successive procurement of accumulator batteries for locomotives and passenger cars. Deadline23 Jan 2026 10644463 Freestanding tabletop device for ultra-pure water Deadline30 Dec 2025 10644464 Thermal energy distribution service Deadline29 Dec 2025 10644466 Procurement of dental consumables Deadline26 Dec 2025 10644468 Maintenance of park furniture Deadline09 Jan 2026 10644472 Spare parts for road cleaning machine - Man Deadline29 Dec 2025 10644496 Procurement of maintenance services for the application solution for keeping records of working hours Deadline26 Jan 2026 10644554 Procurement (goods) of ampoule medicines Deadline16 Jan 2026 10644556 Agreement on successive procurement of bearings for locomotives, passenger and freight cars. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10644557 Procurement of forestry services Deadline12 Jan 2026 10644558 Procurement of design services Deadline26 Dec 2025 10644559 Procurement (goods) of ampoule and other medicines Deadline16 Jan 2026 10644560 Construction of part of the reinforced concrete foundations (PHASE I) of the sports hall of the Livno Gymnasium Deadline05 Jan 2026 10644562 Personal, vehicle and property insurance for 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10644564 Publication of various information and other content from the company through a large outdoor multimedia display Deadline08 Jan 2026 10644565 Procurement of digital radio-relay network maintenance services at JP Elektroprivreda BiH d.d. - Sarajevo Deadline06 Jan 2026 10644566 IT consumables for the needs of the Cantonal Hospital "Dr. Safet Mujić" Mostar Deadline08 Jan 2026 10644567 Work clothes and HTZ equipment Deadline08 Jan 2026 10644568 Procurement of equipment for a mixed specialized unit for emergency interventions Deadline12 Jan 2026 10644570 Procurement of electricity Deadline02 Feb 2026 10644572 Construction of a children's park in Bjelašnica Deadline26 Dec 2025 10644574 Exterior decoration of a tourist facility in the municipality of Kreševo ​​in the populated town of Vranci Deadline29 Dec 2025 10644575 Procurement of aggregate service maintenance services Deadline12 Jan 2026 10644576 SNOW CLEARING ON LOCAL ROADS Deadline07 Jan 2026 10644577 Procurement of reagents and raw materials for automatic serological testing Deadline02 Feb 2026 10644578 Open procedure - renovation and adaptation of sanitary facilities in the Bugojno Municipality building Deadline07 Jan 2026 10654872 Procurement of food for the needs of the Student Center restaurant with successive delivery until December 31, 2026 LOT1-LOT2 Deadline08 Jan 2026 10654911 Cloud Backup Services (2026-2028) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10654915 Medical devices for the needs of KCUS I/58/2025-B - stone extractors, hourly diuresis set and ureteral access sheath - REPEATED PROCEDURE Deadline26 Dec 2025 10654946 Procurement of A3 and A4 paper for the needs of JP Elektroprivreda BiH d.d. - Sarajevo Deadline08 Jan 2026 10655026 Procurement of sports clothes and footwear-kimono Deadline26 Dec 2025 10655027 Purchase disk for storage Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655028 Procurement and delivery of daily and weekly press Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655029 Procurement of electricity Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655030 Competitive request for the delivery of offers for the procurement of electricity for the period 01.01.2026. until 31.12.2026. year for the needs of the Municipal Court in Lukavac. Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655031 PROJECTOR Deadline06 Jan 2026 10655032 Procurement of spare parts for vw vehicles within the warranty period for the Sarajevo area Deadline07 Jan 2026 10655033 Construction of the Zalik water supply network Deadline09 Jan 2026 10655034 Procurement of computer and electronic equipment (TRUST project) Deadline07 Jan 2026 10655035 Locksmith works for the needs of KCUS Deadline19 Jan 2026 10655036 INTERNET CONNECTION SERVICES FOR BUSINESSES Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655037 Office supplies Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655038 KDZ equipment service Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655039 Procurement of office supplies for the needs of JP Elektroprivreda BiH d.d. - Sarajevo Deadline08 Jan 2026 10655040 Reconstruction of the public area along Dubrovačka Street, from Bleiburški žrtava Street to Leopolda Mandić Street; Deadline13 Jan 2026 10655041 Office supplies Deadline26 Dec 2025 10655042 Delivery of car tires for the passenger and cargo program for the needs of the "Elektrodistribucija" Zenica Branch Deadline06 Jan 2026 10655043 PROCUREMENT OF FIRE DOORS FOR THE INSTITUTE Deadline26 Dec 2025 10655044 Insurance services (collective worker insurance and vehicle insurance) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655045 Procurement of electronic equipment Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655046 Procurement of works on the decoration of the courtyard of the Third Primary School Brčko - PŠ Grbaviva (Phase III) Deadline13 Jan 2026 10655047 Procurement of computer equipment Deadline26 Dec 2025 10655048 Procurement of ultrasound devices Deadline05 Feb 2026 10655049 Medical devices II/22/2025-Chemicals II for the needs of KCUS Deadline12 Jan 2026 10655050 Internet expenses Deadline06 Jan 2026 10655051 Procurement of spare parts for motor vehicles Deadline05 Jan 2026 10655052 Telecommunication services - mobile telephony Deadline06 Jan 2026 10655053 STAINLESS STEEL FENCE (HANDS) Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655054 Rehabilitation of the Žunovnica underpass in Hadžići Deadline06 Jan 2026 10655056 Rehabilitation of communal infrastructure and water lands damaged due to natural disasters, code: SKP-40/25 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10655057 Procurement of bread for the needs of JZU University Hospital Foča Deadline30 Dec 2025 10655058 Procurement of equipment and devices for machine washing and maintenance of the administrative building of the company Deadline26 Dec 2025 10655059 FUEL FOR PASSENGER VEHICLES FOR 2026 - VITEZ MUNICIPALITY Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655060 Procurement of psychodiagnostic tests and equipment Deadline07 Jan 2026 10655061 Procurement of office consumables Deadline06 Jan 2026 10655062 Lot 1 – Rubber hoses, Lot 2 – Electric heater Deadline06 Jan 2026 10655063 Procurement of office stationery Deadline06 Jan 2026 10655064 Rehabilitation of electrical and lightning protection installations Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655065 Lot 1 - HV fuses for the DTO system, Lot 2 - Switch and buttons for the DTO system, Lot 3 - Circuit breakers, switches and industrial rotary horn for the DTO system. Deadline07 Jan 2026 10655066 T 134/25 Procurement of hydraulic cylinders for mining machinery Deadline12 Jan 2026 10655067 PROCUREMENT OF MIXERS FOR WASTE Deadline15 Jan 2026 10655068 T 108/25 Procurement of a stone tusanika Deadline12 Jan 2026 10655069 Agreement on the procurement of welding engineer training services - IWE. Deadline23 Jan 2026 10655070 Procurement of new water meters Deadline05 Jan 2026 10655071 T 109/25 Procurement of cables and cable accessories Deadline08 Jan 2026 10655072 Procurement of utility services Deadline26 Dec 2025 10655159 Procurement of instruments and equipment for the City Choir Deadline26 Dec 2025 10655195 Licensing system for the needs of the Brcko District Police Deadline17 Feb 2026 10655196 Procurement of mechanical and construction works on the construction of the primary distribution gas pipeline PHASE XII connecting gas pipeline to the Zenica South Business Zone Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655245 Consumables for shock apparatus Deadline08 Jan 2026 10655247 Iveco Astra truck repair Deadline26 Dec 2025 10655250 OP-EDTZ-37/25 Steel pipes, profiles, sheets and other small locksmith material, for the needs of Deadline08 Jan 2026 10655710 DRUGS (Ampoules and other drugs) Deadline08 Jan 2026 10655712 procurement of detailed inspection and testing of bridges Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655714 KZ 198/25 Tire chains and other equipment Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655716 Procurement of building materials for the reconstruction of 3 family houses Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655718 Procurement of Abrol containers with a volume of 35m3 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10655719 Contract on the procurement of materials for the maintenance of the cable route. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10655721 Expansion of the water supply and sewerage network in Gornja Kolonija, Hercegovačka Street Deadline29 Dec 2025 10656622 consulting services in the field of business and management Deadline22 Jan 2026 10656623 Procurement of public relations and crisis communication services for the needs of the Banking Agency of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Deadline09 Jan 2026 10656624 Procurement of fire fighting equipment Deadline07 Jan 2026 10656625 Procurement of monitoring services for alarm devices and fire alarm systems Deadline29 Dec 2025 10656626 Servicing and maintenance of motor vehicles Deadline12 Jan 2026 10656627 10203-176/25 - Procurement of spare parts for RP 220 kV and 35 kV HPP Salakovac Subsidiary of Hydroelectric Power Plant on Neretva, Jablanica Deadline07 Jan 2026 10659475 Diagnostics, breakdown, replacement of diesel engines, adjustment of engine operating parameters and commissioning of Cummins diesel engines Deadline07 Jan 2026 10659477 Procurement of spare parts and services for the Kaufmann ozone generator (procurement number: 02.07/3-02830/25) Deadline09 Jan 2026 10659555 Integration and upgrade of the OPC server for remote monitoring of blocks Deadline06 Jan 2026 10659624 PURCHASE OF MOTOR VEHICLES - passenger vehicle Deadline12 Jan 2026 10659625 Mechanical purification and deepening of the Lepenica and Fojnica riverbeds and the construction of coastal fortifications Deadline09 Jan 2026 10659693 Procurement of servers and other related equipment for licenses for the needs of the Office of the Mayor - Inspectorate of Brčko District of BiH Deadline03 Feb 2026 10659705 Public procurement of validation of RNP AR and RNP VPT accession procedures. Deadline12 Feb 2026 10659728 Procurement of endoscopic systems with accompanying equipment and instruments Deadline06 Feb 2026 10659730 "Licenses for the ZWCAD program for the needs of the Public Registry Department" Deadline02 Feb 2026 10659731 Procurement of dental material Deadline30 Dec 2025 10663191 KZ 172/25-P-Equipment for remote monitoring and management at Butila WWTP Deadline19 Jan 2026 10663192 Procurement and installation of servo drives on Block 7 for the needs of the Deadline16 Jan 2026 10663193 Procurement and installation of an electrified (illuminated) wind direction indicator Deadline30 Dec 2025 10663194 Circulation duplex frequency pump Deadline05 Jan 2026 10663195 Procurement of servicing services for incubators manufactured by Drager Deadline29 Dec 2025 10663196 Procurement and installation of a remote control system for the runway light marking system Deadline12 Jan 2026 10663197 Provision of installation services of electronic components for the purpose of remote professional monitoring of operating parameter values ​​of the air conditioning, heating a Deadline06 Jan 2026 10663198 "Procurement of fuel for official vehicles" for the needs of the Faculty of Philosophy in Pale Deadline12 Jan 2026 10663199 Print media services in 2026 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10663200 Open procedure no. 51/26 - Procurement of manufacturing and repair services for mining machinery coolers and TE compressor units, repair of coolant pumps, turbines and air conditio Deadline15 Jan 2026 10663201 Expert expert services Deadline12 Jan 2026 10663202 Tender No: 01-15938-1/25 for the procurement and installation of an advanced digital X-ray system with a ceiling mount X-ray tube with two detectors for the needs of the Department Deadline03 Feb 2026 10663212 Procurement of IP telephones Deadline05 Jan 2026 10663213 Arrangement of the main entrance and canopy of the parking area of ​​the Kreševo ​​Health Center Deadline13 Jan 2026 10663214 Procurement of the aspirator and the oxygen dispenser Deadline23 Jan 2026 10663215 MAIN PROJECT FOR TRAFFIC AT REST BETWEEN STREET ARMIJE RBIH AND REDŽEPA EF. MUMINHODŽIĆ Deadline07 Jan 2026 10663216 Procurement of ELECTRICAL MATERIALS Deadline15 Jan 2026 10663217 procurement of computer equipment and supplies in 2025 Deadline29 Dec 2025 10663218 Competitive request - asphalting of the road in Vrbanja I (behind Best) Deadline07 Jan 2026 10663219 Reconstruction of the water supply network in Mitra Trifunovića Uche Street for the investor DOO "SMD", Bijeljina, code: SKP-46/25 Deadline13 Jan 2026 10663220 Open procedure no. 32/26 - Procurement of fermented products Deadline15 Jan 2026 10663221 Procurement of tires for the cargo and passenger program Deadline08 Jan 2026 10663222 Procurement of raw materials and reagents for NAT testing Deadline02 Feb 2026 10663223 Open procedure no. 09/26 - Procurement of heat-treated dried meat products - semi-permanent heat-treated sausages Deadline15 Jan 2026 10663224 Preparation of the revision report of the technical inspection of the Visegrad Hydroelectric Dam for the period 2022-2023. year Deadline30 Dec 2025 10663226 PURCHASE OF ORIGINAL SPARE PARTS FOR REVISION OF ELECTROPOINT 5GE776 Deadline03 Feb 2026 10663227 Purchase of thermocautery Deadline21 Jan 2026 10663228 Reconstruction of the connecting water pipe next to the Tešanj Municipality building Deadline12 Jan 2026 10663250 Spare parts for IVECO DAILY motor vehicles Deadline12 Jan 2026 10663251 Medicines Deadline09 Jan 2026 10663252 Procurement of spare parts for the repair of the compressor "Knor" VV 450/150-10 Deadline13 Jan 2026 10663253 Wrapping material. Deadline12 Jan 2026 10663254 Acquisition of a high-class digital ultrasound color doppler device with three specific probes with the possibility of guided percutaneous and transrectal puncture/biopsy/pns for t Deadline08 Jan 2026 10663255 Procurement of electricity for the needs of the Federal Police Administration Deadline08 Jan 2026 10663256 Repair of the square motor in 2026. years Deadline06 Jan 2026 10663257 Procurement of services - communal services in 2026 Deadline30 Dec 2025 10663258 open procedure - asphalting towards Pršljanica Deadline07 Jan 2026 10663259 Procurement of equipment for washing special vehicles at COKPs Deadline07 Jan 2026 10663260 98/25-P-1 Procurement of lamps Deadline12 Jan 2026 10663261 Performing works on the replacement of centrifugal feed pumps of steam boilers in the "Koševo-TEB" boiler room of the Clinical Center of the University of Sarajevo Deadline05 Jan 2026 10663262 Radio communication equipment Deadline30 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us