Brazil Tenders - 28 May 2018

18 tenders published in Brazil on 28 May 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 28 May 2018, across industries like Energy, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

258719 The object of this tender is PRICE REGISTRY, for future and eventual acquisition of uninterrupted sources of energy (UPS) with technical warranty on-site for 36 (thirty-six) months Deadline14 Jun 2018 258720 Price registration for eventual acquisition of fire prevention and fire fighting equipment, according to specifications and conditions established in Annex I of the notice . Deadline11 Jun 2018 258727 Acquisition of equipment and permanent material - portable thermal printer. Deadline18 Jun 2018 258729 Acquisition of security equipment and electronic surveillance (closed circuit digital TV system and alarm system against violation) Deadline12 Jun 2018 258733 Acquisition of thermal bar code printer for the Superior Court of Justice STJ. Deadline08 Jun 2018 258734 Acquisition of Vases, Labels and Inputs for Research Deadline06 Jul 2018 258735 Acquisition of vehicle identification material and the creation of a badge for GAP AF and supported OMs. Deadline06 Jul 2018 258736 Acquisition of Electronic Surveillance Equipment Deadline11 Jun 2018 258740 Choice of the most advantageous proposal for hiring services of hiring flight simulator equipment VC-1 aircraft (A319) Deadline06 Jul 2018 258742 Acquisition of materials for use in laboratories. Deadline06 Jul 2018 258744 Contract of laboratorial analysis services of the concentration of harmful chemical agents possibly present in laboratory environments. Deadline06 Aug 2018 258745 Acquisition of signs and stickers intended for road signs FIOCRUZ / RJ Deadline12 Jun 2018 258747 Hiring specialized company in services for supply and installation of four (4) dry transformers of the electric power substation of the Headquarters Building of the Central Bank of Deadline07 Jun 2018 258750 Implantation of the Price Registration System, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, for the eventual provision of account printing services thermal paper for CESAMA. Deadline06 Aug 2018 258756 Acquisition of labels Deadline11 Jun 2018 258764 This tender is aimed at recording prices for the acquisition of fire-fighting equipment Deadline14 Jun 2018 258767 Acquisition of image processing and video analysis software Deadline06 Aug 2018 258768 The purpose of this tender is to procure products for laboratories (03) PLS Nº 017/2018 EXCLUSIVE ME AND EPP Deadline11 Jun 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us