Brazil Tenders - 1 November 2018

11 tenders published in Brazil on 1 November 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 1 November 2018, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, RFID.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, RFID, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

284911 Contract for the preparation of the Military Identity Card (CIM) and Military Identification Card (CMI) Deadline13 Nov 2018 284916 Tactical holster for Glock G17 pistols, left-handed or right-handed. Deadline30 Nov 2018 284926 Acquisition of operational uniforms, aiming to meet the needs of the Ready Group of the Civil Police of the State of Pará / PCPA Deadline13 Nov 2018 284937 Acquisition of Ambulance Type A through the Parliamentary Amendment 510.180.712.849.215 To Meet the Needs of Municipal Health Secretary Deadline13 Nov 2018 284949 Electronic Broadband - Broadband Internet Service Deadline14 Nov 2018 284952 Acquisition of sound system Line Array requested by COORDINATION OF EVENTS AND MULTIMEDIA. Deadline13 Nov 2018 284954 The object of this bid is the registration of prices for the eventual contracting of a legal entity for the implementation of a Closed Circuit TV system (CCTV) Deadline13 Nov 2018 284956 Bidding to choose the most advantageous tender for the acquisition of RIGID BOAT FOR FLUVIAL APPROACH AND POLICE INTEREST Deadline13 Nov 2018 284976 Registration of prices for acquisition of box for installation of water meters and polycarbonate cover. Deadline23 Nov 2018 284995 Price Registration for hiring a company specialized in making plates for motorcycle, truck, minibuses, buses and utility vehicles, which make up the fleet of vehicles of the State Deadline13 Nov 2018 284997 Acquisition of tape cartridges for backup and identification tags. OBS .: ITEM 2 (LOT 2) IS RESERVED FOR THE EXCLUSIVE PARTICIPATION OF ME / EPP (article 48, III, of LC 123/2006). Deadline13 Nov 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us