Brazil Tenders - 25 November 2019

28 tenders published in Brazil on 25 November 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 25 November 2019, across industries like Energy, Defence, RFID, Medals & Coins, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Defence, RFID, Medals & Coins, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

378097 Acquisition of an ultrasonic meter for the fuel tanks of the Cubatão and Piraí ETA Generators. Deadline09 Dec 2019 378103 Contracting of company to supply ballistic vests to the Federal Senate Police Secretariat, in accordance with the terms and specifications of the announcement and its attachments. Deadline10 Dec 2019 378129 Contracting of 24/7 remote access monitoring and control services for 122 Bank units, including provision of Electronic Security Solution integrated with Contractor and Banco da Am Deadline04 Dec 2019 378134 The object of this bid is the choice of the most advantageous tender for hiring information and communication technology services whose purpose is to implement a security solution Deadline06 Dec 2019 378141 Contracting of 2020 institutional calendar printing services and acquisition of challenge coin 'challenge coins'. Deadline03 Dec 2019 378144 Possible acquisition of parts, tooling and supplies for vehicle maintenance Self-Propelled Howitzer Combat M109 A5 + and M992 Armored Transport Car, belonging to the Brazilian Army Deadline04 Dec 2019 378148 Supply of time recording equipment, biometric readers and electronic time system with installation, implementation, configuration, activation and updating as specified in the Terms Deadline03 Dec 2019 378154 Acquisition of biometric electronic time clock for frequency record control, including installation and supply of equipment , software, general services, training and technical sup Deadline04 Dec 2019 378259 Newly- manufactured parachuting equipment Deadline03 Dec 2019 378262 Newly- manufactured laser shooting gun for athletic competition Deadline30 Nov 2019 378283 Newly- manufactured ammunition Deadline02 Dec 2019 378292 - International Baggage Transport Service from Brazil Deadline04 Dec 2019 378294 - Contracting of a specialized legal entity to provide review and automation services Deadline04 Dec 2019 378304 Desktop, Monitor, PBX system, Telephone VoIP Deadline04 Dec 2019 378399 Acquisition of surgical instruments Deadline04 Dec 2019 378401 Purchase of Sealed UPS Batteries. Deadline04 Dec 2019 378402 Acquisition of communication radios Deadline04 Dec 2019 378403 This request is for newly-manufactured INTERNET-BASED SUBSCRIPTION SERWCE FORAVIATION PARTS LOCATOR Deadline27 Nov 2019 378404 Acquisition of computers Deadline04 Dec 2019 378406 Acquisition of TABLET Deadline04 Dec 2019 378407 Hiring information and communication technology services whose purpose is to implement a security solution for the collection with RFID technology - Radio Frequency Identification Deadline06 Dec 2019 378409 Acquisition of biometric electronic time clock for frequency record control Deadline04 Dec 2019 378412 Acquisition of: 01 (one) X-ray Transmitter, 01 (one) Digital Detector, 03 (three) Aprons Lead, 02 (two) pairs of Shield Glove, 03 (three) Thyroid protectors Deadline05 Dec 2019 378413 Purchase of medical equipment to equip 01 (one) SAMU AMBULANCE - ADVANCED SUPPORT UNIT Deadline06 Dec 2019 378416 Acquisition of a Type A ambulance for simple 4x4 pick up removal to the Health Department. Deadline05 Dec 2019 378418 Acquisition of computer equipment Deadline04 Dec 2019 378421 Acquisition of an ultrasonic meter for the fuel tanks of the Cubatão and Piraí ETA Generators. Deadline09 Dec 2019 378478 Acquisition of Electromagnetic Flow Converters Deadline03 Dec 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us