Brazil Tenders - 25 January 2020

10 tenders published in Brazil on 25 January 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 25 January 2020, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

394513 Acquisition of materials with provision of service, for the execution of modernization and general renovation of a Hydraulic Crane Model 150 / series A - GALION Manufacture. Deadline04 Feb 2020 394580 Price registration for future and eventual contracting of a legal entity to supply tipper container Roll on Roll off and flatbed trailer trailer, for the SAAE - Lucas do Rio Verde Deadline07 Feb 2020 394599 Price Registration for the acquisition of flow meters. Deadline06 Feb 2020 394608 Acquisition of four three-phase power transformers, with 02 750KVA 13.8 kV-380 V transformers, 01 power transformer 750KVA 13.8 kV-440 V and 01 750KVA 13.8 kV-380 V transformer wit Deadline07 Feb 2020 394614 Leasing Service for 01 (one) 40 kvaNobreak equipment and 01 (one) 100 kva generator set for CPD use (Data Processing Center) of DETRAN / Ce, with materials and equipment installati Deadline06 Feb 2020 394639 Purchase of Apple Mac Mini computers with maintenance plan and accessories. Deadline19 Feb 2020 394669 Purchase of uniforms and equipment for the Emergency Intervention Group in Santa Catarina, according to the description and quantity described in the Term of Reference. Deadline17 Feb 2020 394676 Acquisition of Watch, Digital Display, Biometric Type And Barcode Reader, Additional Features Telephone Pattern Keys And Function Keys, 110/200 V Features Deadline05 Feb 2020 394931 Eventual acquisition of 10 (ten) 4x4 pick-up vehicles and 02 (two) passenger vehicles. Deadline06 Feb 2020 394935 Contracting of Fleet Management Services for maintenance control of motor vehicles, with magnetic card technology, directed to preventive, corrective and conservation maintenance, Deadline05 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us