Brazil Tenders - 28 January 2020

25 tenders published in Brazil on 28 January 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 28 January 2020, across industries like Defence, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

395455 Possible purchase of protective clothing and various materials to meet the needs of the 1st Battalion Escort Squad of Guards. Deadline10 Feb 2020 395464 Price registration for eventual acquisition through a company specialized in the supply of PORTABLE EXTINGUISHERS, SUPPORTS AND SIGNALING ITEMS (water extinguisher) pressurized AP Deadline10 Feb 2020 395473 Price Registration for the eventual purchase of personal protective equipment (PPE) and uniforms to meet the Federal University of Santa Catarina - UFSC. Deadline12 Feb 2020 395556 Provision of vehicle rental services such as armored SUV; police car; urban bus with accessibility; pick up; trunk truck; truck with body; sedan; van and van, without driver and wi Deadline06 Feb 2020 395571 The object of this bidding process is the selection of a company to register prices for future and eventual acquisitions of computer equipment, including installation , transfer of Deadline10 Feb 2020 395578 Acquisition of PROTECTION AND SUPERVISION SETS FOR MEDIUM VOLTAGE SUBSTATION, in accordance with the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of the Deadline07 Feb 2020 395581 Acquisition of computer equipment and services Deadline06 Feb 2020 395588 Price register for the eventual acquisition of stamps and stamp accessories, to meet the needs of the Federal University of Pernambuco, according to conditions , quantities and re Deadline10 Feb 2020 395639 Price Registration for Contracting a Company Specializing in Laser Printing Services (Outsourcing) to meet the future and eventual needs of the Electronic Data Processing Company ( Deadline07 Feb 2020 395643 Supply of PORTABLE EXTINGUISHERS, SUPPORTS AND SIGNALING ITEMS Deadline10 Feb 2020 395647 Acquisition of transmitters, transducers and sensors of the MAMAC and ACI brands Deadline07 Feb 2020 395648 specialized provider (s) ( s) Fixed Switched Telephone Services (STFC); Multimedia Communication Service - SCM (broadband) and Personal Mobile Service (SMP), for exclusively data t Deadline06 Feb 2020 395649 Purchase of hospital medical equipment for the Municipal Health and Social Development Department. Deadline04 Mar 2020 395650 Specialized in the acquisition of Computer Equipment and Accessories, destined to the Municipality of Rio Largo / AL. Deadline11 Feb 2020 395654 Acquisition and installation of an aerial energy substation with 112.5 kVA to supply the increased energy load after the renovation of the headquarters building of the Municipal Se Deadline07 Feb 2020 395655 Price Registration for eventual GPS acquisition for UTRA, according to the Terms of Reference and Bidding Order No. 7568/2019 GPS Deadline06 Feb 2020 395661 Contracting of personal mobile telephone services (SMP) and data connection in the post-paid modality Deadline07 Feb 2020 395686 Price register of technical hours of a specialized company for installation, repair, maintenance and expansion of the Multiservice Network (data network internal-LAN and external-W Deadline06 Feb 2020 395689 Acquisition of Furniture, Computer Equipment, Electronic Electrical Equipment and Visual Communication for the Complexo Turístico E Cultural Museu Da Rampa and Memorial Do Aviad Deadline10 Feb 2020 395701 Price Registration Issuance of Digital Certificates, Provision of Usb Token-type Cryptographic Media and Technical Visits Deadline05 Feb 2020 395782 Hiring of an independent audit firm to carry out the analysis, review and issue of reports and opinions on the financial statements and reports on internal controls regarding the Deadline06 Feb 2020 395789 Purchase of Apple Mac Mini computers with maintenance plan and accessories. Deadline19 Feb 2020 395790 Acquisition of Data Storage Solution with installation and technical support to meet the needs of the Police Intelligence Department of the Civil Police of the State of Ceará Deadline06 Feb 2020 395799 Acquisition of Workstations With Operating System for Updating Machines Deadline10 Feb 2020 395804 Contracting of a company to implement a Data Center Outdoor Modular Solution (SDOM), standard TIA942, TIER 3, including motor-generator system, precision air conditioning, UPS and Deadline06 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us