Brazil Tenders - 1 May 2020

19 tenders published in Brazil on 1 May 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 1 May 2020, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

442231 Acquisition of 01 (one) articulated hydraulic vehicle crane for use by the maintenance teams of transmission lines and substation of the Production Management Vitória GRV.O, loc Deadline12 May 2020 442232 Price Registration for the purchase of automotive license plates for official vehicles, automobiles and motorcycles, properly installed, in accordance with rules provided by CONTR Deadline15 May 2020 442309 The object of this bid is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the purchase of Personal Protective Equipment, for purposes of coping with the public health emergency of Deadline08 May 2020 442310 Specialized services of supply, installation, preventive and corrective maintenance, with replacement of parts, equipment and support system traffic management. Deadline13 May 2020 442311 Purchase of consumer goods for Communication Systems and Electronic Warfare Army Brazilian Deadline18 May 2020 442312 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment EPI s, for the purpose of coping with the public health emergency of international importance arising of the new coronavirus, which cause Deadline06 May 2020 442313 Acquisition of personal protective equipment PPE to confront the pandemic arising from coronavirus COVID 19 Deadline06 May 2020 442314 Acquisition of traffic signs Deadline14 May 2020 442321 Acquisition of PPEs Deadline08 May 2020 442355 Possible supply of Computer Accessories, to serve the Federal Fluminense University (UFF) Deadline14 May 2020 442359 Registration of prices for the acquisition of supplies for the maintenance of the detroit 8V71T engine applied to the M109 self-propelled howitzer armored vehicle, belonging to mi Deadline19 May 2020 442363 Acquisition of Mask N-95 Deadline07 May 2020 442374 The purpose of this bid is to select the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of computer products, being a desktop computer with a monitor; notebook; perpetual license o Deadline13 May 2020 442377 Purchase of notebooks to meet the remote work needs of CDRJ employees, for coping purposes the public health emergency of international importance resulting from the new Coronaviru Deadline07 May 2020 442378 Purchase of computer and toner material the needs of LFDA-S Deadline13 May 2020 442379 Construction of the Price Registration System for eventual acquisition of COMPUTERS AND MONITORS according to established conditions Deadline13 May 2020 442399 Acquisition of a Thermal Camera. Deadline07 May 2020 442440 Electronic Auction - Set of alignment reagents for the maintenance of LabScan 3D lasers Deadline12 May 2020 442492 Hiring of a specialized company for the installment supply of reagents to carry out biochemical tests, with free assignment of 2 (two) fully automatic analyzers for the Municipal L Deadline14 May 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us