Brazil Tenders - 8 May 2020

12 tenders published in Brazil on 8 May 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 8 May 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

444335 ACQUISITION OF VARIOUS COMPUTER EQUIPMENT, as per Notice of Electronic Auction No. 016/2020 / CRSN e its Attachments Deadline19 May 2020 444336 Hiring a company to acquire 12 Desktops (type I and II); 09 Nobreaks; 04 Printers; 04 Scanner; 02 Wireless table microphones, 01 Wireless handheld microphone; 04 tablets and networ Deadline19 May 2020 444353 Acquisition of Permanent Material (AUDIO / VIDEO / FURNITURE / INFORMATION) Deadline19 May 2020 444356 Acquisition of permanent IT equipment Deadline19 May 2020 444358 TABLET Deadline19 May 2020 444384 Rental services, with installation, of Vehicle Tracking System, via satellite Deadline20 May 2020 444398 Emergency purchase of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to prevent and combat COVID-19. Deadline13 May 2020 444464 Acquisition of reagents for biochemistry, hematology Deadline18 May 2020 444470 Purchase of individual protection equipment, medicines, kits for rapid testing, laboratory reagents and hospital supplies, aiming to meet the needs of the health section of the 8th Deadline13 May 2020 444472 Rental services, with installation, of Vehicle Tracking System, via satellite, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice. Deadline20 May 2020 444473 ACQUISITION OF ASPHALT MICROPAVEMENT PLANT (AUTOMATED), MULTI DISTRIBUTOR OF AGGREGATED (AUTOMATED, LIGHTED AND AUTOMATED). , TRUCK TRUCK, TOCO TRUCK AND 4X4 TIRE TRACTOR according Deadline22 May 2020 444520 Purchase of individual protection equipment, medicines, kits for rapid testing, laboratory reagents Deadline13 May 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us