Brazil Tenders - 5 August 2020

44 tenders published in Brazil on 5 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 5 August 2020, across industries like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

483349 Hiring a company to supply uniforms and accessories (combat shirt shirts) to the Civil Police, in the capital and interior, through Agreement No. 853714/2017 / SENASP / MJ. Deadline17 Aug 2020 483350 Acquisition of thermometers for different administrative and academic sectors of UFC in the capital and on campuses in the interior of the state Ceará, to prevent and combat Cov Deadline07 Aug 2020 483358 Price Registration for the purchase of access control consumables for SISCEAB. Deadline13 Aug 2020 483359 Its purpose is to register the price of a specialized company for the eventual supply of uniforms (apron, cards identification, military organization badge, caps and vest) and ins Deadline27 Aug 2020 483394 Provision of DATA GOVERNANCE SOLUTION SERVICES (METADATA MANAGEMENT AND DATA QUALITY) Deadline07 Aug 2020 483395 Complete Fault Location Systems Deadline06 Aug 2020 483397 Price registration for future and eventual provision of cloud solution services for health management. Deadline06 Aug 2020 483398 Contracting of a company specialized in the supply of fiber optic switch network equipment - SAN-FC, with assistance technical Deadline06 Aug 2020 483399 hiring a company specialized in providing software Deadline10 Aug 2020 483400 Hiring of a consulting company for the preparation of basic and executive engineering projects Deadline10 Aug 2020 483403 Contracting of continued service with the connection of labor to support engineering activities clinic, Deadline11 Aug 2020 483404 provide services from a company specialized in the preparation of basic, executive and complementary engineering and architecture projects Deadline19 Aug 2020 483406 Price Registration for Hiring a company specialized in providing training services in Voice over IP technologies. Deadline13 Aug 2020 483407 Price Registration for Hiring a company specialized in providing training services in Voice over IP technologies. Deadline02 Sep 2020 483591 Hiring of a company specializing in providing Information Technology services Deadline06 Aug 2020 483593 provide specialized technical advisory services Deadline10 Aug 2020 483594 The contracting of a specialized company to issue a Financial Economic Feasibility Study and, later Technical Opinion on Market Assessment (PTAM), Deadline10 Aug 2020 483596 Contracting of a company specializing in providing consultancy and asset management services Deadline13 Aug 2020 483599 HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY TO PERFORM CONTINUED TRAINING IN THE AREA OF TECHNOLOGY AND USE OF GOOGLE FOR EDUCATION TOOLS FOR TEACHERS AND EMPLOYEES OF THE MUNICIPAL HUNTING TE Deadline13 Aug 2020 483600 Hiring of a specialized company for data conversion, implementation of training and assignment of the right of use for maintenance of solution integrated information technology Deadline13 Aug 2020 483602 Hiring of flight training services en route, of the AIRBUS Deadline17 Aug 2020 483605 acquisition of application performance monitoring solution (APM), for monitoring end-to-end performance of corporate applications. Deadline24 Aug 2020 483618 Contracting of a Specialized Company for the elaboration of a Technical, Economic and Environmental Feasibility Study - EVTEA for Railway Conflict Resolution in the Urban areas Deadline11 Aug 2020 483712 Spare parts for M577 A2 armored command vehicles (chassis) parts 2 Deadline31 Aug 2020 484169 MUNICIPAL AGENCY FOR THE REGULATION OF DELEGATED SERVICES Deadline07 Aug 2020 484174 MUNICIPAL AGENCY FOR THE REGULATION OF DELEGATED SERVICES Deadline11 Aug 2020 484176 PRICE REGISTRATION FOR EVENTUAL ACQUISITION OF CONSUMER MATERIAL, INTENDED FOR THE USE OF DENTOLOGICAL CONSULTANTS, Deadline20 Aug 2020 484365 Acquisition of 300 Antivirus Licenses Deadline14 Aug 2020 484380 Appliance for IBM Spectrum Virtualize software Deadline18 Aug 2020 484388 Acquisition of Computer Equipment Deadline14 Aug 2020 484419 Purchase of Computer Equipment and Peripherals Deadline14 Aug 2020 484493 Acquisition of Computer Material Deadline17 Aug 2020 484526 Provision of Continuous Support and Technical Assistance Services Deadline18 Aug 2020 484539 Acquisition of consumable and permanent materials Deadline14 Aug 2020 484567 Collaboration and Corporate Communication Based on Cloud, Including Technical Support, Deployment and Training Deadline14 Aug 2020 484570 Compromising the Capacity, Security and Resilience of the Itec Datacenter Network and Security of the Access Network Deadline17 Aug 2020 484639 Provide a permanent (perpetual) license Deadline25 Aug 2020 484643 Corrective maintenance services with supplies of parts for printers, stabilizers, nobreaks, notebooks and tablets Deadline14 Aug 2020 484645 Support and Develop New Web / Mobile Solution Feature Deadline14 Aug 2020 484647 Acquisition of Supplies for Plotter Printer Deadline14 Aug 2020 484678 Technical Support and Right to Update VMware Software Deadline17 Aug 2020 484725 Provide Licensing and Subscription Services for Microsoft Products Deadline17 Aug 2020 484729 Purchase of Computer Equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 484953 Acquisition of Technology, Information and Communication Material (Pen Drive) Deadline17 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us