Brazil Tenders - 7 August 2020

99 tenders published in Brazil on 7 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 7 August 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

486834 Acquisition of level II and III-A ballistic helmets, new and for first use Deadline18 Aug 2020 486835 Purchase of uniforms and items special and tailored uniforms. Deadline17 Aug 2020 486838 Purchase of supplies for automotive maintenance of the ambulance at Hospital Escola Dr. Helvio Auto, according to conditions, quantities and requirements set forth below in the Pub Deadline17 Aug 2020 487099 Acquisition of Ophthalmic Materials for Vitrectomy Surgery to attend the Head and Neck Unit of the Ophthalmology Service of HC / UFTM. Deadline18 Aug 2020 487100 Acquisition of Hospital Medical Materials II to serve the Hospital de Clínicas of the Universidade Federal do Mineiro Triangle (HC / UFTM). Deadline19 Aug 2020 487102 Price register aiming at the eventual acquisition of General Medicines 3 for Hospital das Clínicas de Pernambuco Deadline17 Aug 2020 487104 Price registration aiming at the eventual acquisition of Material for the Hospital's Pathological Anatomy Service das Clínicas de Pernambuco - Ebserh Branch. Deadline17 Aug 2020 487150 Eventual hiring of vinyl sticker making service for military vehicle. Deadline02 Sep 2020 487494 Acquisition of materials for use in practical classes at the Medical Clinic Deadline17 Aug 2020 487519 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline28 Aug 2020 487522 Occupational medicine services, health promotion Deadline26 Aug 2020 487531 Acquisition of medicines from the Blood and Hematopoietic Organs group Deadline17 Aug 2020 487539 Acquisition of Blue Nitrile Gloves, according to quantities, requirements and estimates contained in the notice and annexes. Deadline17 Aug 2020 487629 Record of prices for rapid tests and collection kit (cotton swabs and tube), to be used by healthcare professionals during the coronavirus pandemic . Deadline18 Aug 2020 487652 Acquisition of computer equipment, energy and network conductors and distributors Deadline18 Aug 2020 487653 Acquisition of computer and electronic parts and equipment Deadline26 Aug 2020 487666 Acquisition of Tablet and Memory Card. Deadline21 Aug 2020 487668 Purchase of computers Deadline12 Aug 2020 487669 Purchase of 02 (two) Oracle Database Standard Edition 2 Use Licenses Deadline18 Aug 2020 487670 Purchase of 02 (two) Oracle Database Standard Edition 2 Use Licenses Deadline24 Aug 2020 487730 Supplies for hospital medical equipment Deadline14 Aug 2020 487752 Various materials for educational laboratories. Deadline17 Aug 2020 487808 Price registration for eventual and future acquisition of hospital supplies and epi, intended to prevent covid-19 in the municipality Deadline10 Aug 2020 487838 Acquisition of hospital medical supplies FRALDA and others in a price registration system to meet the demand of the DF Health Deadline17 Aug 2020 487845 purchase of medicines not standardized in SES / DF Deadline17 Aug 2020 487859 MEDICINES Deadline14 Aug 2020 487950 drug price registration and inputs on Health Deadline18 Aug 2020 487955 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline17 Aug 2020 487960 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - SINGLE DELIVERY Deadline17 Aug 2020 487967 Purchase of a van and a passenger vehicle Deadline18 Aug 2020 487968 ACQUISITION OF MISCELLANEOUS MEDICINES Deadline19 Aug 2020 487974 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline28 Aug 2020 488029 Price Registration for the acquisition of Medical Gases for the UFGD University Hospital Deadline20 Aug 2020 488030 Acquisition of Biomedical Equipment for the Clinical Pathology Area. Deadline18 Aug 2020 488035 Acquisition of Hospital Material (Reactive Tape and Swab Deadline19 Aug 2020 488040 Acquisition of insecticide and larvicide for the control of Aedes Aegypti in the municipality, to serve the Public Health Secretariat Deadline17 Aug 2020 488046 Purchase of reusable personalized masks, for supply to SJDF magistrates Deadline12 Aug 2020 488049 Price Registration for the Supply of Peracetic Acid PH between 5.5 to 7.0 Public Deadline19 Aug 2020 488053 MINUTES OF PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF TRIANGULAR BANDAGE Deadline17 Aug 2020 488055 OXYGENOTHERAPY SERVICE PROLONGED (ODPID) Deadline17 Aug 2020 488060 Hiring of a specialized company for preventive, corrective, adaptive and perfective maintenance of the control software Deadline19 Aug 2020 488069 Price registration, for future and eventual acquisitions of hygiene materials Deadline11 Aug 2020 488075 Acquisition and installation of a Firewall security solution. Deadline19 Aug 2020 488077 Refrigerated Camera for the improvement of the vaccination service of the Cold Chain Deadline17 Aug 2020 488081 Acquisition in a System for Registering Material Prices Deadline17 Aug 2020 488083 Registration for the acquisition of colostomy and urostomy bags and plates Deadline19 Aug 2020 488090 Price Registration for the acquisition of tubes for the collection of blood samples for the Municipal Health Secretariat Deadline18 Aug 2020 488098 Acquisition of 1 (one) AMBULANCE TYPE TO SIMPLE REMOVAL TYPE FURGÃO Deadline17 Aug 2020 488101 Eventual and Future Contracting of Legal Entities for Provision of Veterinary Medical Services Deadline09 Aug 2020 488104 supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Deadline12 Aug 2020 488121 Purchase of sanitary mats to meet the demand of the Municipal Health Department of Marialva Deadline18 Aug 2020 488134 fixed X-ray device with a capacity of 630ma Deadline12 Aug 2020 488160 Eventual acquisition of Individual Protection Material Boots Deadline18 Aug 2020 488208 Hiring of a company specialized in leasing equipment to carry out biochemical Deadline18 Aug 2020 488228 Purchase of permanent dental equipment / materials for the structuring of health facilities in the municipality. Deadline17 Aug 2020 488272 Acquisition of medicines for the municipalities of the State of Santa Catarina Deadline18 Aug 2020 488274 ACQUISITION OF PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS - PE 408/20 Deadline14 Aug 2020 488275 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (MYCOBACTERIUM BOVIS 40MG SOLUTION FOR INJECTION BOTTLE-AMPOLA) Deadline13 Aug 2020 488276 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (MYCOBACTERIUM BOVIS 40MG SOLUTION FOR INJECTION BOTTLE-AMPOLA) Deadline13 Aug 2020 488280 ACQUISITION OF REACTIVES TO PERFORM BIOCHEMISTRY EXAMS WITH SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENT UNDER LODGING Deadline13 Aug 2020 488282 AQ. LABORATORY AND CHEMICAL MATERIAL - PE 416/20 Deadline18 Aug 2020 488283 Acquisition of pharmaceutical supplies. Deadline12 Aug 2020 488285 Price registration for future and eventual purchase of medicines for the basic pharmacy and hospital pharmacy to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department-SEMSA. Deadline24 Aug 2020 488286 Price Registration for the future and eventual acquisition of basic, injectable and complementary medicines meeting the demands of the municipalities Consortium to CISALV . Deadline25 Aug 2020 488288 ACQUISITION OF FVS IMPREGNATED SCREENS - PE 215/20 Deadline11 Aug 2020 488289 Electronic Auction by Price Registration System, for eventual purchase of consumer materials and Personal Protection Equipment (EPI) for use in operational and laboratory situation Deadline17 Aug 2020 488291 purchase of consumer materials and Personal Protection Equipment Deadline17 Aug 2020 488293 Price Registration for the acquisition of chemical products, glassware and others, for consumption in laboratories / research activities in 2020/21 at Embrapa Instrumentation Deadline17 Aug 2020 488294 Price registration for the acquisition of reagents and laboratory material for Embrapa Agrossilvipastoril Deadline18 Aug 2020 488297 Acquisition of reagents for dosages of hormones and tumor markers Deadline18 Aug 2020 488300 Acquisition of products to serve the Hematology Service / Culture and Bone Marrow Cryopreservation Laboratory - Closed system adapter equipment and others. Deadline25 Aug 2020 488302 Electronic Auction for the acquisition of transparent, synthetic resin based on polymers and xylol Deadline17 Aug 2020 488308 purchase of supplies to meet the annual demand of the various sectors Deadline18 Aug 2020 488310 Eventual acquisition of hospital equipment, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department of Petrolina-PE. Deadline18 Aug 2020 488313 Acquisition of laboratory materials, water analysis kits, petri dishes, among other materials. Deadline20 Aug 2020 488316 Acquisition of CO2 Incubator for the Multipurpose Laboratory of the Medical Course of Francisco Beltrão Deadline18 Aug 2020 488323 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital layouts Deadline19 Aug 2020 488334 Provision of technical support services and license updates for the server virtualization platform and the management, analysis and diagnostic solution Deadline18 Aug 2020 488339 Contracting of a Company for the Supply of Medicines to meet the Needs of the Municipal Health Fund to face Covid-19, in this County. Deadline12 Aug 2020 488341 Acquisition of firewall-type equipment Deadline20 Aug 2020 488353 HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL Deadline18 Aug 2020 488356 Acquisition of Hospital Medical Material for replacement COVID-19 (tracheostomy cannula and others) Deadline10 Aug 2020 488357 Purchase of Consumer material Deadline20 Aug 2020 488359 FULVESTRANTO 250MG / 5ML FILLED SYRINGE AND PROPOFOL 10 MG / ML AMPOLA 20 ML AND MEROPENEM 500 MG FR.AMP Deadline11 Aug 2020 488360 Acquisition of Notebooks + Windows 10 or higher, Office 2013 or higher, Servers + Windows Server license Deadline18 Aug 2020 488384 Acquisition of medicines for the municipalities of the State of Santa Catarina Deadline18 Aug 2020 488385 Acquisition of medicines for the municipalities of the State of Santa Catarina Deadline18 Aug 2020 488387 PRICE REGISTRATION OBJECT FOR THE ACQUISITION OF FREESTYLE SENSOR AND GLYCOSIMETER Deadline17 Aug 2020 488391 Acquisition of rescue backpack Deadline14 Aug 2020 488394 Acquisition of solutions of large volumes and electrolytes. Deadline21 Aug 2020 488407 Supply of the State of São Paulo and Secretariat of Tourism due to the new coronavirus (COVID-19) Deadline18 Aug 2020 488419 ACQUISITION OF MATERIAL FOR TECHNICAL Deadline17 Aug 2020 488424 providing urgent and emergency medical services through the protected area system Deadline17 Aug 2020 488469 Providing services of access, via web, to the collections of the Brazilian Technical Standards Deadline18 Aug 2020 488482 Acquisition of Basic Baskets, for the purpose of tackling the public health emergency of international importance resulting from the new coronavirus, which causes COVID -19 Deadline12 Aug 2020 488527 Provision of support services, of a common nature , for Assignment of Use, against payment, of an area under the jurisdiction Deadline19 Aug 2020 488529 Provision of update services and technical support for IBM Content Manager and IBM Content Manager OnDemand software Deadline19 Aug 2020 488533 Acquisition of computer, audio, video and photo equipment Deadline25 Aug 2020 488535 Selection and contracting of consultants for the development and implementation of the monitoring and formative assessment system for students and teachers Deadline03 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us