Brazil Tenders - 11 August 2020

136 tenders published in Brazil on 11 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 11 August 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Defence, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Defence, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

490251 Material acquisition consumption of general line medications Deadline19 Aug 2020 490259 Acquisition of hospital, chemical and laboratory material, according to the specifications and quantities contained in the Term of Reference, Annex I . Deadline19 Aug 2020 490272 Price Registration for future and eventual drug purchases, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice . Deadline20 Aug 2020 490274 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medicines, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice . Deadline20 Aug 2020 490299 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES TO ASSIST LEGAL ACTIONS Deadline20 Aug 2020 490308 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES TO ASSIST LEGAL ACTIONS Deadline21 Aug 2020 490318 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY Deadline18 Aug 2020 490322 ACQUISITION OF PERSONAL HYGIENE CONSUMPTION MATERIAL - ALCOHOLIC SOLUTION 1000 ML AND HYGIENIZER IN BASE BED GEL Deadline19 Aug 2020 490331 acquisition of Various Medical-Hospital Materials V to meet Deadline19 Aug 2020 490336 Acquisition of hospital medical material specific to the HUB urinary system Deadline19 Aug 2020 490346 Price registration for eventual purchase of consumable material (medical gases), with uninterrupted supply through lending equipment Deadline19 Aug 2020 490355 Registration for eventual acquisition of orthosis and prosthesis consumables (OPME) Deadline19 Aug 2020 490362 Implementation of Price Registration for future and eventual purchases of Health Consumables: Ostomy , several; Deadline19 Aug 2020 490378 Acquisition of Hydroxyethyl Starch and others (Process 25410.003057 / 2020-11) Deadline20 Aug 2020 490447 Acquisition of medicines to meet legal demand Deadline18 Aug 2020 490449 acquisition of expedient material, cleaning Deadline20 Aug 2020 490484 Hiring of a specialized company for the services of preparing the structural evaluation report Deadline25 Aug 2020 490485 Construction of sports courts and soccer fields in the Campi of the Federal University of Uberlândia in Ituiutaba and Monte Carmelo. Deadline25 Aug 2020 490486 Protection, security and rescue equipment, agricultural and road machinery and equipment. Deadline21 Aug 2020 490488 Registration of prices for the purchase of medicines (Lot D) for a period of 12 (twelve) months Deadline18 Aug 2020 490489 Construction of 58 (fifty-eight) shelters for bus stop points located in the Municipality of Castanhal / PA , for a period of 12 months. Deadline18 Aug 2020 490491 Hiring of a company to prepare projects and technical documentation Deadline18 Aug 2020 490492 Hiring of a company to prepare projects and technical documentation Deadline18 Aug 2020 490494 Hiring of a specialized company to provide building maintenance services corrective, on demand, and with the supply of materials Deadline18 Aug 2020 490495 Hiring of a specialized company to provide building maintenance services corrective, on demand, and with the supply of materials Deadline18 Aug 2020 490496 Hiring a specialized company to provide payment management services on an e-commerce page Deadline18 Aug 2020 490497 Contracting for supply and installation of wine-type flooring Deadline25 Aug 2020 490500 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - PE 415/20 Deadline18 Aug 2020 490501 Hiring of installation services for the emergency stairs of the back building Deadline18 Aug 2020 490502 WEB CAM ACQUISITION Deadline13 Aug 2020 490503 ACQUISITION OF 30 (THIRTY) MEMORY CARDS Deadline19 Aug 2020 490504 Hiring of an engineering company specialized in building conservation and maintenance with supply of materials for Coordination units Regional de Saúde Sudeste Deadline21 Aug 2020 490505 Formation of Price Registration for the provision of Services Deadline19 Aug 2020 490506 Future and Possible Acquisition of Wooden Posts and Screws for Fixing Vertical Road Signs Deadline18 Aug 2020 490507 Provision of Building Maintenance Services for Buildings, to meet the needs of needs of the Brazilian Urban Trains Company - Cbtu / Stu-mac. Deadline27 Aug 2020 490508 Hiring of a specialized company to provide outsourced cleaning, conservation and hygiene services building Deadline18 Aug 2020 490510 Provision of COMMON ENGINEERING SERVICES WITH THE SUPPLY OF WORK, MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT Deadline19 Aug 2020 490513 ACQUISITION OF PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS - PE 411/20 Deadline18 Aug 2020 490516 ACQUISITION OF PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS - PE 409/20 Deadline18 Aug 2020 490523 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL TECHNICAL MATERIAL FOR SVO Deadline21 Aug 2020 490527 ACQUISITION OF PROCEDURE GLOVE TAM. M Deadline19 Aug 2020 490528 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference this Deadline20 Aug 2020 490541 Hiring of a specialized company for total modernization and preventive and corrective maintenance of the rocker equipment installed in the TRT Headquarters building of 2nd Region. Deadline21 Aug 2020 490542 PRICE REGISTRATION FOR SERVICE CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION OF GRILLS FOR ALL UFSM CAMPI Deadline19 Aug 2020 490543 PROVISION OF ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF HORIZONTAL ROAD SIGNALS IN THE MUNICIPALITIES OF PRAIA GRANDE AND SANTOS, WITHIN THE COORDINATION OF ENTERPRISES SOUTH - RE Deadline19 Aug 2020 490544 CORRECTIVE AND PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE Deadline20 Aug 2020 490546 EXECUTION OF IMPLANTATION WORK Deadline11 Sep 2020 490548 EXECUTION OF CONSTRUCTION WORK OF DEEP TUBULAR POCO Deadline16 Oct 2020 490550 Service maintenance of the RIBBON Bridge equipment. Deadline19 Aug 2020 490551 Hiring of building maintenance service for the 5th Supply Battalion, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice and its annexes. Deadline20 Aug 2020 490553 Hiring of a company to carry out the repair service of the underground pillars of the Villagran Cabrita Building (EVC), according to the conditions, quantities and requirements est Deadline27 Aug 2020 490554 Acquisition of 104,000 (one hundred and four thousand) liters of S-10 Diesel Oil for the supply of earthmoving equipment for the restoration and trafficability of side roads Deadline20 Aug 2020 490556 Construction of the Pavement of the Cargo Yard of the Ship Command Center of the Amazon (CECMA) Deadline24 Aug 2020 490557 Maintenance and building adequacy service for the properties that house Deadline28 Aug 2020 490558 Common engineering services for the recovery of asphalt pavement in public roads in the city of São Luís MA. Deadline20 Aug 2020 490560 contracting of a company to carry out the service preparation and restoration of frames Deadline15 Sep 2020 490561 Hiring of a specialized company for the Provision of Conservation, cleaning, weeding, cleaning, washing services and disinfection of water reservoirs, on the premises of the Funasa Deadline19 Aug 2020 490562 eventual acquisition of inputs, materials and equipment for individual and collective protection of the academic community and visitors of the Federal Institute of Education, Scien Deadline19 Aug 2020 490564 Acquisition of CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS, ELECTRICAL, hYDRAULIC, TOOLS aND EQUIPMENT MISCELLANEOUS as conditions, quantities, requirements and estimates for meeting the needs of the C Deadline19 Aug 2020 490567 perform civil works, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in this instrument, in order to meet the need to Reform the Male and Female Changing Rooms of Deadline24 Aug 2020 490568 Purchase of painting and coating materials (paints, waterproofing and accessories), for building maintenance and renovations. Deadline24 Aug 2020 490569 Purchase of 6x2 heavy trucks with PBT 23 tons with open body (6.50 meters and 07 meters), and cranes Deadline20 Aug 2020 490570 Renovation of changing rooms at the COVID-19 Municipal Reception and Treatment Center. Deadline14 Aug 2020 490571 supply of construction material, of interest to the municipal transport and works secretary, by signing a contract minutes. Deadline19 Aug 2020 490575 Emergency contracting for the acquisition of materials Deadline14 Aug 2020 490622 hiring cargo handling services with self-propelled cranes Deadline19 Aug 2020 490628 Contracting of a company, through a bidding process, for the supply of Fabric Masks for non-professional use, sizes P , M and G, for students, servants of Education Units of the Mu Deadline14 Aug 2020 490655 Modernize the Municipal Guard of Imperatriz by means of the acquisition of vehicles, under Agreement No. 005335/2019 signed between City Hall of Imperatriz and the Ministry of Just Deadline19 Aug 2020 490668 Selection of a Consulting Company for the Elaboration of a Road Engineering Project Deadline09 Sep 2020 490675 RECOVERY AND RECOVERY OF ASPHALT PAVING IN THE ROAD SYSTEM OF THE UNIVERSITY CITY ARMANDO DE SALLES OLIVEIRA - CUASO, OF THE SCHOOL OF ARTS, SCIENCES AND HUMANITIES - EACH AND THE Deadline20 Aug 2020 490680 perform maintenance and building revitalization services, including the supply of labor and materials, from the Niterói Naval Polyclinic facilities, according to the conditions, Deadline25 Aug 2020 490696 KIT FOR NUCLEAR MEDICINE Deadline20 Aug 2020 490703 Engineering work aimed at Contracting the Implementation of Photovoltaic Systems at CRO 12, in Manaus / AM Deadline21 Aug 2020 490723 ATRACURIO MEDICATION - ACQUISITION TO FACE PANDEMIC COVID-19 Deadline24 Aug 2020 490752 acquisition of tools and equipment for the maintenance of armored vehicles Deadline24 Aug 2020 490763 Eventual acquisition of Individual Protection Material Mask N95 without valve, for annual service and Pandemic to the new Coronavirus (COVID -19), from the Health Units of the Mun Deadline20 Aug 2020 490765 Acquisition of firefighting truck for use by the fire brigade (3rd cibm nº 770- s), according to specifications contained in reference term and other requirements established in Deadline20 Aug 2020 490882 upply of dental equipment parts, Deadline20 Aug 2020 490883 Acquisition of medical and hospital equipment Deadline21 Aug 2020 490884 Acquisition of hospital equipment, including installation and training services, on an urgent basis, for the coping with the Public Health emergency COVID-1 Deadline14 Aug 2020 490888 Brazilian Calibration Network (RBC) Deadline28 Aug 2020 490895 Acquisition of OLIGONUCLEOTIDS, PCR REACTION, ESPECIALLY PREPARED Deadline19 Aug 2020 490898 Registration of prices for the acquisition of RNAs and ANALYTICAL REAGENTS according to other specifications of the Terms of Reference . Deadline20 Aug 2020 490900 Price Registration for the acquisition of Raw Materials and Packaging for semi-industrial Pharmacy. Deadline19 Aug 2020 490908 Purchase of Medicines Nutritional Group Deadline31 Aug 2020 490910 Acquisition of Large and Small Volumes Medicines Deadline19 Aug 2020 490915 HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL Deadline19 Aug 2020 490949 Material acquisition consumption of gCoordination of Chronic Diseases and Hospitals linked to the Municipal Health Fund of Marabáeneral line medications Deadline20 Aug 2020 490979 - Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of ORGANOCLORATED MATERIALS, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of t Deadline20 Aug 2020 490981 Contracting of preventive and corrective management and maintenance services for medical, hospital, dental and laboratory equipment low, medium and high complexity, supplying parts Deadline19 Aug 2020 490983 Physicochemical and microbiological analysis service for medicines. Deadline19 Aug 2020 490988 Price registration aiming at the eventual acquisition of Hospital Medical Material - Dressings for Hospital das Pernambuco Clinics - Ebserh Branch. Deadline19 Aug 2020 490992 Price registration for eventual Purchase of Standardized Medicines. Deadline20 Aug 2020 491001 hydrogen peroxide for service during pandemic COVID-19 Deadline13 Aug 2020 491004 according to quantities, technical specifications and commercial Deadline19 Aug 2020 491009 Splitted acquisition of ampicillin, azithromycin, cephalexin, cefuroxime Deadline21 Aug 2020 491015 Electronic Auction for the purchase of Laboratory material - Pathology Reagents at the José National Cancer Institute Alencar Gomes da Silva INCA. Deadline19 Aug 2020 491022 Acquisition of 20 U / ML VASOPRESSIN FOR UNITS OF THE MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL AUTARCHY. Messrs. Bidders, please pay attention to the description of the object in Annex I of the Notice. Deadline19 Aug 2020 491031 Price Record aiming at the future and eventual acquisition of medical equipment for basic health units in the municipality of Dois Neighbors. Deadline20 Aug 2020 491044 Purchase of equipment and permanent material in accordance with Proposal No. 11263.416000 / 1190-02 of the Ministry of Health signed with the Municipality of Capitão Andrade / M Deadline20 Aug 2020 491050 Renovation of changing rooms at the COVID-19 Municipal Reception and Treatment Center. Deadline14 Aug 2020 491053 Future acquisition of reagent kits for carrying out blood tests Deadline19 Aug 2020 491059 Acquisition of various laboratory equipment for use in practical classes Deadline20 Aug 2020 491060 Purchase of Medicines for health units. Deadline19 Aug 2020 491071 ACQUISITION OF HEMOGRAM REAGENT Deadline24 Aug 2020 491172 Purchase of hospital materials to be used in municipal health services in accordance with the current protocols to combat the spread to COVID-19. Deadline18 Aug 2020 491185 Price Registration for possible and future acquisition of ABC pharmacy drugs (REMANESCENT ITEMS). Deadline21 Aug 2020 491190 Price Registration for future and eventual contracting of medicines and hospital supplies to meet the demand of the Municipal Health Department de Cáceres / MT, Deadline21 Aug 2020 491202 Hiring company specializing in preventive and corrective maintenance of dental equipment with spare parts, to meet the City Department of Health. Deadline20 Aug 2020 491221 Price registration system for hiring a company specialized in carrying out ´catarata´ and ´pterígio´ Deadline19 Aug 2020 491223 Regular purchase of non-standardized drugs at SES / DF, by price registration system, to comply with judicial decisions, according to specifications and quantitative contained in A Deadline19 Aug 2020 491226 Purchase of medication and medical materials to attend the Municipal Health Department of Monteiro, in the face of the New Coronavirus - Covid 19. Deadline13 Aug 2020 491269 Registration of prices for the purchase of medicines (Lot D) for a period of 12 (twelve) months Deadline18 Aug 2020 491281 Implementation of Price Registration for future and eventual provision of preventive and corrective maintenance services Deadline21 Aug 2020 491340 Formation of Price Registration for eventual acquisition of dental materials and equipment, meeting the needs of the Municipal Health Department, of the Municipality of Royalty - P Deadline24 Aug 2020 491579 Acquisition in a System for Registering Material Prices Deadline19 Aug 2020 491591 Acquisition in a system for recording material prices for OPTOSES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS Deadline19 Aug 2020 491615 Acquisition of fabrics, trims and mattresses, to meet the needs of Health Care Establishments of the Municipal Public System, linked to the Attention Departments Specialized and Pr Deadline21 Aug 2020 491897 Purchase of permanent computer equipment and materials Deadline24 Aug 2020 491913 Purchase of personal protective equipment Deadline26 Aug 2020 491965 Acquisition of Equipment and Permanent Material Deadline20 Aug 2020 491975 Supply of Software Licenses Deadline24 Aug 2020 491977 Hire a Specialized Service in Maintenance Management (Preventive and Corrective) Deadline24 Aug 2020 492037 Eventual Acquisition of IT consumables Deadline21 Aug 2020 492069 HIRING OF SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR SUPPLYING COMPUTER TYPE WORKSTATION Deadline20 Aug 2020 492088 Purchase of machinery and equipment Deadline20 Aug 2020 492094 Acquisition of PORTABLE MOBILE DEVICES TABLET (4G), Deadline20 Aug 2020 492097 Acquisition of equipment (UPS), power cables and power supplies (battery) Deadline20 Aug 2020 492101 Acquisition of network servers Deadline20 Aug 2020 492110 Acquisition of Tablets Deadline17 Aug 2020 492113 Acquisition of information technology Material Deadline20 Aug 2020 492116 Acquisition of Tablets Deadline17 Aug 2020 492117 Hiring of a Consulting Company Specialized in Environmental Management, Covering Services Environmental Supervision, Environmental Management, Execution of Environmental Programs, Deadline20 Aug 2020 492118 Purchase of Consumable Materials (Hard Drives) Deadline20 Aug 2020 492120 Hiring of a Consulting Company Specialized in Environmental Management, Covering Services Environmental Supervision, Environmental Management, Execution of Environmental Programs, Deadline20 Aug 2020 492123 Purchase of Consumable Materials (Hard Drives) Deadline20 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us