Brazil Tenders - 12 August 2020

111 tenders published in Brazil on 12 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 12 August 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

492153 The object of this bid is the registration of prices for the acquisition of tools and equipment for the maintenance of armored vehicles, for the benefit of the Regional Maintenance Deadline24 Aug 2020 492155 Acquisition of electroneuromyograph medical equipment. Deadline01 Sep 2020 492158 hiring of a company specialized in supplying material of hospital-medical consumption - 2, Deadline20 Aug 2020 492169 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS Deadline19 Aug 2020 492176 equipment and articles for medical use in hospitals Deadline19 Aug 2020 492178 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS Deadline19 Aug 2020 492179 ACQUISITION OF GLOVE FOR LARGE SIZE AND OTHER LATEX PROCEDURE Deadline19 Aug 2020 492184 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline19 Aug 2020 492185 ACQUISITION OF PATIENT RESTRICTOR AND OTHERS Deadline18 Aug 2020 492188 MEDICINE ACQUISITION Deadline18 Aug 2020 492194 Acquisition of medicines and medical-hospital materials, data as failures or deserts of Electronic Auction No. 07/2020 and Electronic Deadline20 Aug 2020 492195 Acquisition of medicines and medical-hospital materials, data as failures or deserts of Electronic Auction No. 07/2020 and Electronic Deadline20 Aug 2020 492198 ACQUISITION OF MATERIAL FOR TECHNICAL HOSPITAL USE (TUBULAR MESH) - THIS MATERIAL FOR USE AS A RESULT OF COVID19. Deadline17 Aug 2020 492201 dental x-ray acquisition with mobile column to the services provided by the Health Unit Deadline21 Aug 2020 492210 Eventual acquisition of Individual Protection Material Mask N95 without valve, for annual service and Pandemic to the new Coronavirus Deadline20 Aug 2020 492215 Purchase of Medicines and outpatient materials to meet the City Department of Health. Deadline24 Aug 2020 492218 Purchase of permanent equipment and materials for a specialized health care unit. Deadline20 Aug 2020 492220 Price Registration for the acquisition of firearm training materials in order to meet current demand from Executive Management of Institutional Security GSI of the Public Ministry Deadline20 Aug 2020 492221 Acquisition of firearms for institutional use by STF security agents. Deadline24 Aug 2020 492227 Price Registration for future and eventual purchase of medication, meeting the needs of the Municipal Health Secretariat of the Municipality of São Gonçalo do Rio Baixo / MG. Deadline20 Aug 2020 492228 Price Registration for future and eventual purchase of medication, meeting the needs of the Municipal Health Secretariat of the Municipality of São Gonçalo do Rio Baixo / MG. Deadline20 Aug 2020 492236 Price Registration for future and eventual purchase of medication, meeting the needs of the Municipal Health Secretariat of the Municipality of São Gonçalo do Rio Baixo / MG. Deadline21 Aug 2020 492247 Purchase of hospital materials, personal protective equipment (PPE) Deadline17 Aug 2020 492250 Price register for the acquisition of single-jet, multi-jet and electronic velocimetric water meters, Qmax: 1.5m³ / h and Q3: 2.5, 10, 16, 40, 63, 160, 250 and 350m³ / h Nomi Deadline24 Aug 2020 492256 Price Registration for Installed Supply of Hospital Medical Consumable Material, to assist Patients of Basic Public Health Units Deadline01 Sep 2020 492261 Purchase of hospital materials, personal protective equipment (PPE) and cleaning materials to meet the demands of the Municipality of Pedra do Anta in coping with the pandemic (COV Deadline17 Aug 2020 492263 ACQUISITION OF MATERIALS FOR CLINICAL ANALYSIS LABORATORY Deadline26 Aug 2020 492272 purchases to meet the demand of the Municipal Emergency Service, Deadline02 Sep 2020 492276 Price Record for the Supply of Hospital Medical Supplies (Kit for Intestinal Ostomy Adult Size) To Meet the Requesting Units From HSPM Municipal Public Hospital Hospital Deadline21 Aug 2020 492279 Purchase of Various Medicines. Deadline21 Aug 2020 492293 Price registration for the supply of ANESTHESIA NEEDLES Deadline24 Aug 2020 492304 PREPÃO SRP DE CONSUMO ENFERMAGEM E MEDICAMENTOS I Deadline25 Aug 2020 492313 Purchase of Chemical Reagents, Equipment Laboratory and First Aid Materials. Deadline20 Aug 2020 492367 purpose of this Electronic Auction is to register prices for acquisition of equipment, food accessories Deadline20 Aug 2020 492386 PARALLEL CANCELLATION FOR BLOOD SAMPLING, CLOROFÓRMIO PA, CONJORGYLES, REJECTIVE BODY Deadline20 Aug 2020 492390 Acquisition of ANTINEOPLASTIC MEDICINES (PART I) FOR HOSPITAL UNIVERSITÁRIO DE BRASÍLIA - HUB, referring to the trading session 048/2020. Deadline20 Aug 2020 492394 Acquisition of necessary supplies to unify doses of medicines, such as packaging and printing rolls . Deadline24 Aug 2020 492406 Purchase of medicines and other products Deadline20 Aug 2020 492418 Acquisition of Chemotherapy Medicines for the Central Section of Manipulation Deadline20 Aug 2020 492450 Acquisition of materials for hospital Deadline17 Aug 2020 492454 Supply according to requests for medical materials for use in Units specialized in combating covid-19 in the Municipality of Vertente do Lério / PE. Deadline17 Aug 2020 492461 Price Record for future and eventual acquisitions of Laboratory Material (reagent strip for prothrombin exam), with equipment in lending, according to with the specifications and q Deadline21 Aug 2020 492464 Pharmacological Material Acquisition of Health Squadron Deadline24 Aug 2020 492468 STERILE SALINE SOLUTION BOTTLE 500 ML AND TRISODIC CITRATE SOLUTION Deadline13 Aug 2020 492471 Price registration for future purchases of pharmacological material (acetic acid and other manipulated drugs). Deadline20 Aug 2020 492475 Price registration aiming at the eventual acquisition of Various Materials for the Hospital Laboratory Unit das Clínicas de Pernambuco - Ebserh Branch. Deadline20 Aug 2020 492514 Acquisition of reagent strips for capillary blood glucose measurement and lancetas Deadline26 Aug 2020 492518 Possible acquisition of chemical reagents and laboratory materials, used to enable the full service of the Clinical Analysis of the Naval Ambulatory in Florianópolis. Deadline24 Aug 2020 492523 Acquisition of 1,250 Bags of 300ml of 2mg / ml Linezolid. Deadline20 Aug 2020 492525 Acquisition of 1,250 Bags of 300ml of 2mg / ml Linezolid. Deadline20 Aug 2020 492528 PRICE REGISTRATION FORMATION FOR PARALLEL ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS, AMBULATORY SUPPLIES, LABORATORIES, HOSPITALS AND HOSPITALS AND HOSPITALS. Deadline20 Aug 2020 492531 Contracting laboratory analysis services for samples of raw sewage, treated sewage and sludge from Sewage Treatment Plants ( ETEs) in the municipality of Maricá. Deadline21 Aug 2020 492539 Chemistry laboratory renovation Sv, with demolition of existing workbench, demolition of ceramic wall and floor covering, replacement Deadline21 Aug 2020 492543 Purchase of veterinary drugs, to meet the demands of the Experimental Deadline26 Aug 2020 492546 Future and possible acquisition of products and PPE to prevent COVID-19 Public notice Deadline21 Aug 2020 492550 Contracting of Clinical Analysis Laboratory or Specialized Deadline14 Aug 2020 492552 Acquisition of material for diagnostics and reagents for use in the Health Division of the 2nd Railway Battalion, according to conditions, quantities, requirements and estimates es Deadline26 Aug 2020 492673 Purchase of building maintenance materials for the Public Prosecutor's Office in the State of Paraná. Deadline21 Aug 2020 492674 Purchase of permanent computer equipment and materials for the structuring of health facilities in the municipality. Deadline24 Aug 2020 492677 Acquisition of building maintenance material Deadline26 Aug 2020 492682 Acquisition of material for maintenance of public roads and real estate Deadline21 Aug 2020 492686 Acquisition of medicines. Deadline24 Aug 2020 492687 FOR EVENTUAL CONTRACTING OF CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION OF PLANED FURNITURE, made in MDF . Deadline21 Aug 2020 492690 HOSPITAL INPUTS - ACQUISITION OF ITEMS FOR COPING PANDEMIA COVID-19 Deadline26 Aug 2020 492691 Purchase of PROTECTIVE MASKS AND FACIAL PROTECTOR TO COMBAT COVID-19 IN THE TEACHING OF BARCARENA / PAA Deadline18 Aug 2020 492692 MISOPROSTOL ACQUISITION Deadline24 Aug 2020 492693 Purchase of materials necessary Deadline20 Aug 2020 492695 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline24 Aug 2020 492696 Common engineering services for maintenance of building installations located in the Naval Complex of Val de Cão and Military Organizations where building maintenance services a Deadline20 Aug 2020 492699 PRODUCT ACQUISITION (CHEMOTHERAPY), TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE PHARMACY TECHNICAL SECTION Deadline21 Aug 2020 492703 Restoration of the Command Pavilion and administration of the 6th CTA Deadline20 Aug 2020 492704 Acquisition of Pharmaceutical Raw Material (Lamivudine) Deadline21 Aug 2020 492706 structuring a project related to the Public-Private Partnership (PPP Deadline01 Sep 2020 492707 Acquisition of various drugs to assist patients in the lawsuit of this DRS VIII - Franca. Deadline21 Aug 2020 492708 PRICE REGISTRATION FOR ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline21 Aug 2020 492709 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS Deadline20 Aug 2020 492712 Hiring of legal entities Deadline25 Aug 2020 492714 Medical-Hospital Material Deadline14 Aug 2020 492716 Acquisition (01) one Standard SAMU ambulance van Deadline25 Aug 2020 492722 Acquisition of a MINI ICU AMBULANCE, zero kilometer, in white, year / model at least 2019/2020, as described in ANNEX Deadline24 Aug 2020 492742 Acquisition of 2 (two) dump trucks with articulated buckets at the rear. Deadline21 Aug 2020 492743 Purchase of consumable material (ballistic vests) Deadline21 Aug 2020 492749 Price Register for the acquisition of vaccines for Sesc in Minas. Deadline24 Aug 2020 492751 Acquisition of 01 (one) ambulance vehicle, to meet the demands of the Health Department of this municipality, in order to face the COVID-19 Deadline17 Aug 2020 492799 CEFTRIAXONA POWDER FOR INJECTION SOLUTION 1G BOTTLE AMPOLA Deadline20 Aug 2020 492804 Purchase of hospital medical supplies Deadline20 Aug 2020 492813 acquisition of dental material Deadline20 Aug 2020 492818 purchase of dental material Deadline20 Aug 2020 492823 Price Registration for the acquisition of laboratory glassware for official criminal investigation. Deadline20 Aug 2020 492848 acquisition of hospital medical consumption II to serve Deadline20 Aug 2020 492850 acquisition of laboratory supplies and equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 492865 purpose of this bidding is to acquire equipment and permanent material Deadline26 Aug 2020 492872 Contracting of a company to provide preventive and corrective maintenance services, Deadline24 Aug 2020 492892 The object of this bid is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for conducting exams for COVID-19, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in this n Deadline17 Aug 2020 492921 purchase of consumable materials Deadline20 Aug 2020 492981 Supply of Notebooks Deadline24 Aug 2020 492982 Providing licenses for the use of corporate conference software Deadline21 Aug 2020 492983 Hiring 1,000 (One Thousand) Microcomputers Deadline26 Aug 2020 492984 Providing Software License Deadline24 Aug 2020 492985 Acquisition of Computer Equipment and Components Deadline21 Aug 2020 492986 Supply of notebooks, tablets and smartphones Deadline21 Aug 2020 492987 Acquisition of 2U Rack Type Network Servers Deadline28 Aug 2020 492994 Acquisition of IT supplies Deadline21 Aug 2020 492998 Provision of Computer Services - Software license Deadline24 Aug 2020 493000 Purchase of permanent computer equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020 493001 Acquisition of ICT (technology, information and communication) Deadline24 Aug 2020 493004 Contract subscription for use of the Adobe Creative Cloud suite Deadline21 Aug 2020 493006 Provide Services for the Management of Transportation of People and Cargo via Web and Mobile Application Deadline21 Aug 2020 493027 Possible acquisition of materials to face the COVID-19 pandemic in operation carried out by the Command of the 15th Mechanized Infantry Brigade and Cascavel Garrison Medical Post Deadline26 Aug 2020 493028 Material Acquisition of information technology for the 1st Communications Battalion and Medical Post of the Santo Ângelo garrison. Deadline20 Aug 2020 493772 Purchase of maintenance equipment Deadline24 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us