Brazil Tenders - 17 August 2020

71 tenders published in Brazil on 17 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 17 August 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

497185 acquisition of personal protective equipment for the staff of the Municipal Health Department Deadline20 Aug 2020 497210 supply of plastic cards, minitags, microtags and stickers Deadline25 Aug 2020 497498 PE - SUPPORT RENEWAL AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE DELL EMC VNX-5200 STORAGE UNIT Deadline24 Aug 2020 497504 Purchase of corporate antivirus software licenses Deadline27 Aug 2020 497506 Provision of software, licenses, installation and configuration services Deadline26 Aug 2020 497508 Rental of licenses for the Go-global software Deadline26 Aug 2020 497510 Purchase of materials / consumer goods (SSD disk for servers) Deadline31 Aug 2020 497519 Contract for the subscription of license Deadline26 Aug 2020 497521 Price Registration to update 20 (twenty) licenses of JAWS software Deadline27 Aug 2020 497523 Acquisition of desktop computers with monitor Deadline28 Aug 2020 497527 Acquisition of Computer cluster Deadline26 Aug 2020 497732 Price registration for the acquisition of a biometric time clock. Deadline24 Aug 2020 497927 Acquisition of permanent computer equipment Deadline26 Aug 2020 497935 Update of data transport network subsystems Deadline28 Aug 2020 497938 Acquisition of permanent computer materials Deadline31 Aug 2020 497957 Acquisition of identification buttons for servers Deadline26 Aug 2020 497972 Purchase of computer equipment Deadline01 Sep 2020 497981 ACQUISITION OF ICT AND DRONEQUADRICOPTER EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Aug 2020 498053 Equipment and Reagents Acquisition Deadline26 Aug 2020 498063 Registration of prices for the purchase of medicines Deadline31 Aug 2020 498070 COLLECTIVE AND INDIVIDUAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT Deadline19 Aug 2020 498079 Acquisition of 20 (twenty) items of Permanent Health Material, which aim to serve the Multi-Purpose Helicopter Carrier Atlantic. Deadline25 Aug 2020 498087 Hiring, with exclusive ME / EPP, of a company to provide medical Deadline26 Aug 2020 498095 Hiring of a specialized company to carry out preventive maintenance Deadline25 Aug 2020 498096 Hiring of a specialized company to carry out preventive maintenance Deadline25 Aug 2020 498104 ACQUISITION OF ICT AND DRONEQUADRICOPTER EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Aug 2020 498115 Acquisition of materials for hospital use (SURGICAL MASK and HOSPITAL SHOE) Deadline19 Aug 2020 498131 Acquisition of hospital medical supplies - PROTECTIVE MASKS PFF2 / N95 - to attend patients HUCAM / EBSERH assistance services. Deadline26 Aug 2020 498133 Acquisition of hospital medical supplies - PROTECTIVE MASKS PFF2 / N95 - to attend patients HUCAM / EBSERH assistance services. Deadline26 Aug 2020 498144 Acquisition of consumables (materials to protect against COVID 19) Deadline26 Aug 2020 498145 ACQUISITION OF MATERIAL FOR HOSPITAL TECHNICAL USE (BLOOD TRANSFUSION EQUIPMENT) - THIS MATERIAL FOR USE AS A RESULT OF COVID-19 Deadline20 Aug 2020 498151 Acquisition of machinery and equipment Deadline31 Aug 2020 498159 MEDICATION Deadline21 Aug 2020 498160 Registration of prices for the supply of hospital medical supplies (acrylic duramater sealant in hydrogel and hemostatic agent of absorbable collagen) to serve the requesting units Deadline28 Aug 2020 498162 Acquisition of Appliances and expansion of Exadata resources Deadline26 Aug 2020 498164 Acquisition of equipment and accessories Deadline18 Aug 2020 498165 Price Registration aiming at the future and eventual acquisition of materials Deadline27 Aug 2020 498167 surgical mask and chemical protection suit impermeable as a matter of urgency due to the COVID-19 pandemic, for one-time supply Deadline20 Aug 2020 498170 PRICE REGISTRATION AIMING AT FUTURE ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL-HOSPITAL MATERIALS, destined to the care of Municipal Public Health Units. Deadline31 Aug 2020 498175 RP - Children's fabric masks and PVC visors (COVID-19) Deadline20 Aug 2020 498179 Registration Prices for the purchase of medicines for subdermal implant Municipal Health Deadline27 Aug 2020 498241 Acquisition of hospital medical supplies Deadline25 Aug 2020 498243 Contracting of a company specialized in the provision of Medical Air Compressor Deadline25 Aug 2020 498251 Electronic Auction SISRP No. .: 16/2020 - Acquisition of chemical materials to meet UFRN demands for the period of 12 (twelve) months. Deadline26 Aug 2020 498256 CONTRACTING A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE IN HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline26 Aug 2020 498258 ACQUISITION OF MATERIALS FOR HOSPITAL TECHNICAL USE (SANEANTES) Deadline26 Aug 2020 498261 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline27 Aug 2020 498284 acquisition of a vertical type freezer system Deadline25 Aug 2020 498351 Acquisition of Medical Hospital Equipment - Plasma Storage Refrigerator Deadline21 Aug 2020 498538 Hiring of services from a company specialized in providing continuous services for the performance of biochemical exams, in a lending regime, of new fully automated equipment Deadline25 Aug 2020 498551 REAGENT ACQUISITION FOR HEMOGLOBIN DIAGNOSIS GLYCOSYLATE, BIOCHEMISTRY, HORMONAL Deadline26 Aug 2020 498558 Purchase of an ELECTRIC GYNECOLOGICAL TABLE, to meet the needs of the HOSPITAL AND MUNICIPAL MATERNITY DR. JEAN SABA MATRAK. Deadline28 Aug 2020 498559 Acquisition of Medical Hospital Material Deadline18 Aug 2020 498561 Acquisition of Hospital Medical Material Deadline19 Aug 2020 498563 ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline20 Aug 2020 498564 ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline21 Aug 2020 498566 Price Registration System for Eventual Hiring of a Company Specializing in Services for the Conducting of Laboratory Exams in a Continuous manner in accordance with the Terms of Re Deadline25 Aug 2020 498567 Contracting of a company specialized in diagnostic procedures (Biopsy, Radiography Deadline25 Aug 2020 498572 Price Registration System for Eventual Hiring of a Company Specializing in Services for the Conducting of Laboratory Exams in a Continuous manner in accordance with the Terms of Re Deadline25 Aug 2020 498575 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of materials to face the pandemic caused by Coronavirus COVID 19, to meet the demand of professionals of health of the Health Deadline24 Aug 2020 498577 The possible acquisition of equipment, instruments and outpatient materials to be used by the Health Secretariat and its Departments, to serve the population and confront Coronavir Deadline25 Aug 2020 498580 Choose the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of QUICK TESTS, in order to meet the high demand of the COVID Center of the Municipality of Sobradinho-BA Deadline19 Aug 2020 498584 Price Registration for the acquisition of materials and equipment for the laboratory. Regarding Deadline27 Aug 2020 498589 Acquisition of Diagnostic Reagent in a price registration system to meet the demand of the Health Department DF, according to specifications and quantitative contained in Annex I o Deadline25 Aug 2020 498595 Acquisition in a System for Registering Material Prices for OPTOSES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS (OPME ) ENDOSCOPE STAPLER, RECHARGES Deadline25 Aug 2020 498737 Acquisition of specific medical hospital materials (biopsy needles), to serve the Hospital of Clinics at the Federal University of Triangulo Mineiro-HC-UFTM subsidiary EBSERH Deadline26 Aug 2020 498742 acquisitions of Laboratory Material Deadline26 Aug 2020 498744 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material (Procedure Gloves), according to the specifications and quantities provided in the Annex I Term Deadline26 Aug 2020 498759 Purchase of HEALTH PRODUCTS indispensable for the regular operation of the University Hospital Lauro Wanderley HULW / EBSERH, for a total period of 12 (twelve) months. Deadline25 Aug 2020 498781 Price registration system for future and eventual acquisition of 10,000 (ten thousand) rapid tests Deadline25 Aug 2020 498885 Acquisition of immunobiologicals to carry out vaccination in military personnel Deadline26 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us