Brazil Tenders - 18 August 2020

115 tenders published in Brazil on 18 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 18 August 2020, across industries like Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

498944 Acquisition of firearms, equipment and materials to ensure the Institutional Security of the Regional Electoral Court of Roraima, according to the specifications and conditions def Deadline28 Aug 2020 498954 Price registration for eventual purchase of electrical material , hydraulic, construction and consumables for the Navy Ammunition Center, according to conditions, quantities and r Deadline26 Aug 2020 498972 Hiring of a company for the eventual supply of personal protective equipment (PPE), being (mask and glove), for use in combat the COVID-19 pandemic in the municipality of Guaraí Deadline20 Aug 2020 498983 Barcode label Deadline21 Aug 2020 499000 equipment and articles for medical use in hospitals Deadline24 Aug 2020 499001 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES TO ATTEND JUDICIAL ACTIONS Deadline24 Aug 2020 499003 Hiring of agency and charter services for travel to meet the activities of the State Secretariat for the Environment SEMA and of the State Health Secretariat - SESACRE under the IB Deadline26 Aug 2020 499006 Hiring of agency and charter services for travel to meet the activities of the State Secretariat for the Environment SEMA and of the State Health Secretariat - SESACRE under the IB Deadline26 Aug 2020 499019 Purchase of equipment for the Structures laboratory, linked to the Science and Technology Center (CCT), Federal University of Cariri (UFCA). Deadline26 Aug 2020 499028 Ratchet acquisition and non-fiscal thermal printer for the University Restaurant of Cidade Universitária - Marabá PA Deadline27 Aug 2020 499049 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline25 Aug 2020 499051 ACQUISITION OF MATERIAL FOR LABORATORY TO SERVICE THE SEWAGE TREATMENT UNIT OF THE METROPOLITAN DIRECTORATE - M Deadline28 Aug 2020 499060 ACQUISITION OF STANDARDIZED MEDICINES - CLONAZEPAN AND OTHERS, THROUGH THE ELECTRONIC PRICE Deadline27 Aug 2020 499063 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline27 Aug 2020 499064 ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL-HOSPITAL MATERIALS (TRACHEOSTOMY CANULA, WIRE PROBE, ETC), TO MEET THE SUPPLY SECTION NEEDS. Deadline27 Aug 2020 499073 ACQUISITION OF MISCELLANEOUS MEDICINES - IMMEDIATE DELIVERY - TO MEET JUDICIAL DETERMINATIONS OF PATIENTS IN THE REGION OF DRS.XV Deadline27 Aug 2020 499077 HIRING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE IN HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (CARDIOVERSORS AND ELECTROCARDIOGRAM DEVICES) Deadline27 Aug 2020 499150 Acquisition of hospital medical material INFUSOR ELASTOMETRICO PORTABLE DISPOSABLE 270 to 275ML ​​5ML / H and Deadline26 Aug 2020 499165 Purchase of Medical Health Products (hypodermic needles, needles for spinal anesthesia, ostomy bag, tracheal aspiration probe and others) Deadline27 Aug 2020 499177 TURNIQUET ACQUISITION Deadline26 Aug 2020 499179 Acquisition of Pharmacological Consumables Deadline26 Aug 2020 499184 Acquisition of reagents of the type QUICK TEST for COVID 19 Deadline20 Aug 2020 499188 Hiring of a company to acquire 70% gel alcohol, Digital Forehead Thermometers and Personal Protection Equipment EPI s , to face the COVID-19 Pandemic in the municipality of São Deadline20 Aug 2020 499191 PURCHASE OF DENTAL EQUIPMENT, TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE FAMILY HEALTH STRATEGY AND SUBSECRETARY OF BABY ATTENTION Deadline27 Aug 2020 499241 Acquisition of permanent medical-hospital equipment / materials for the structuring of health facilities in the municipality. Deadline28 Aug 2020 499271 corporate contracting for the purchase of medicines of primary care and psychotropic drugs, meeting the needs of the Municipal Health Secretariat. Deadline27 Aug 2020 499294 Purchase of consumable materials (Material for laboratory). Deadline27 Aug 2020 499296 acquisition of High Cost Medicines and Medical Products Deadline26 Aug 2020 499305 Price registration for eventual purchase of hospital consumption drugs Deadline21 Aug 2020 499313 Price registration for eventual purchase of hospital consumption drugs Deadline21 Aug 2020 499342 Hiring of a company for the eventual supply of hospital medical material for use in combating the covid-19 pandemic. Deadline26 Aug 2020 499343 Hiring of a company specializing in the provision of agency services and the provision of Intermunicipal Overland Passages, to meet the needs of the Secretary of State Health Depar Deadline27 Aug 2020 499346 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline26 Aug 2020 499348 SRP for eventual hiring of specialized companies to carry out tests for the diagnosis of Acute Respiratory Syndrome Disease - COVID-19 Deadline20 Aug 2020 499349 provide health plan services Deadline26 Aug 2020 499350 Hiring of a specialized company to carry out the renovation of the basic indigenous health unit in Aldeia Sede of the Rio das Cobras Indigenous Land, located in the municipality of Deadline31 Aug 2020 499478 Price Registration System for a possible contracting of a company to supply laboratory materials Deadline27 Aug 2020 499492 Price Registration, for the future and eventual acquisition of hospital and related medical materials Deadline01 Sep 2020 499493 Price Registration, for the future and eventual acquisition of hospital and related medical materials Deadline01 Sep 2020 499504 Acquisition of Equipment for Parenteral Infusion Pump Deadline26 Aug 2020 499507 Acquisition of medicines to comply with court orders Deadline28 Aug 2020 499510 equipment and articles for medical use in hospitals Deadline25 Aug 2020 499520 Acquisition of laboratory materials Deadline01 Sep 2020 499534 Acquisition of laboratory materials. Deadline31 Aug 2020 499537 Hiring of a specialized company approved by Facebook Inc. to provide a solution for the customer service Deadline28 Aug 2020 499567 Acquisition of Tablets Deadline31 Aug 2020 499569 Acquisition APPLIANCE FOR X - RAY for the Municipal Health Department of the Municipality of Pilar / AL Deadline31 Aug 2020 499575 Acquisition of hospital supplies for the pharmaceutical supply center-caf Deadline27 Aug 2020 499637 Selection of a company to develop a road engineering project for the transposition of the access channel to Lagoa de Santo Antônio linking Laguna to SC-100 and its accesses, in Deadline15 Sep 2020 499640 Acquisition of electrical, hydraulic, construction and hardware materials Deadline27 Aug 2020 499643 Provision of specialized and continuous services for preventive, corrective and emergency building maintenance and restoration of the built cultural heritage, as well as applied an Deadline08 Sep 2020 499706 Acquisition of Hospital Materials Deadline20 Aug 2020 499712 Acquisition of nursing material - disposable mask to meet demands related to COVID-19 for use in Units belonging to the Municipal Secretariat of Health. Public Deadline27 Aug 2020 499717 Price registration for the supply of prescription glasses (lenses and frames) for customer service of the needs of users of the Municipal Health Fund. Deadline26 Aug 2020 499734 Selection of companies, whose prices ranked first will be registered and included in the Price Registration System, enabling the future provision of Laboratory tests for diagnostic Deadline27 Aug 2020 499740 Price registration for eventual and future purchase of cleaning materials, aiming to meet the needs of the Municipal Secretariats of the Municipality of Carlos Chagas-MG. Deadline26 Aug 2020 499749 Price Registration System for a possible contracting of a company to supply laboratory materials, dental supplies and zoonosis, to meet the needs of demands of the Municipal Hospit Deadline27 Aug 2020 499750 Process n ° 040-73174 / 2019 Process to be recorded in minutes for future acquisitions of Medicament for the BASIC PHARMACY PROGRAM to meet the needs of the Units of the Municip Deadline27 Aug 2020 499753 Medical Assistance Service for SAAE / VR servers and dependents, totaling 1,161 lives. Deadline27 Aug 2020 499764 Regular purchase of items ATROPINA (SULFATO) SOLUTION INJECTABLE 0.25 MG / ML AMPOLA 1 ML Deadline26 Aug 2020 499787 Regular purchase of non-standardized drugs at SES-DF, by price registration system Deadline26 Aug 2020 499791 Acquisition of equipment and materials Deadline27 Aug 2020 499793 Registration of Prices for the Supply of LABORATORY MATERIAL: BLOOD COLLECTION TUBE, BLOOD AND SWAB COLLECTION SYSTEMS Deadline01 Sep 2020 499794 Acquisition in a System for Registering Material Prices for OPTOSES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS (OPME ) KIT FOR VERTEBROPLASTY, Deadline26 Aug 2020 499795 Acquisition in a System for Registering Material Prices for OPTOSES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS (OPME ) KIT FOR VERTEBROPLASTY, Deadline26 Aug 2020 499797 Purchase of IT equipment for teaching Deadline27 Aug 2020 499807 ACQUISITION OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT Deadline31 Aug 2020 499823 Provision of technical services for digitization of the collection of physical documents Judicial Section Deadline28 Aug 2020 499830 Price Registration for eventual acquisition of various and controlled medications of Ordinance No. 344/98 Deadline26 Aug 2020 499832 Purchase of Medical Health Products (hypodermic needles, needles for spinal anesthesia, ostomy bag, tracheal aspiration probe and others) Deadline27 Aug 2020 499843 Price registration for future acquisitions of chemical and reagent material (acetone and others). Deadline26 Aug 2020 499844 Price registration for future acquisitions of chemical and reagent material (acetone and others). Deadline26 Aug 2020 499847 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference this Deadline27 Aug 2020 499856 Price Registration for future and eventual Acquisitions of Medical Hospital Materials, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I - Term of Reference of Deadline27 Aug 2020 499890 Regular purchase of items ATROPINA (SULFATO) SOLUTION INJECTABLE 0.25 MG / ML AMPOLA 1 ML Deadline26 Aug 2020 499922 ACQUISITION OF PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS . Deadline25 Aug 2020 499924 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline25 Aug 2020 499928 PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE HIRING OF A SPECIALIZED COMPANY IN SUPPLY OF DENTAL SUPPLIES FOR THE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES OF ATTENTION OF ATTENTION. MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE Deadline26 Aug 2020 499943 CONSTITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR THE ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL-HOSPITAL MATERIALS (HYDROPHYL GAS COMPRESSA, LIGATURE KIT, ETC), TO MEET THE SUPPLIES SECTION NEEDS Deadline25 Aug 2020 499944 CONSTITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR THE ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL-HOSPITAL MATERIALS (HYDROPHYL GAS COMPRESSA, LIGATURE KIT, ETC), TO MEET THE SUPPLIES SECTION NEEDS Deadline25 Aug 2020 499952 Acquisition of rapid tests for detection of COVID 19. Public notice Deadline20 Aug 2020 499957 Price registration for the future and eventual acquisition of materials for tests and diagnostics for COVID-19. Deadline21 Aug 2020 499974 Acquisition of permanent assets (apparatus, equipment, medical, laboratory Deadline20 Aug 2020 499992 Formation of price record minutes for future and eventual acquisition of reagent tests for arterial blood gas measurements , covid-19 Deadline20 Aug 2020 500000 Supply of Medicines Deadline20 Aug 2020 500004 Acquisition of rapid tests against covid-19 igg and igm and covid-19 antigen test qualitative detection of covid-19 antigen in swab samples from the nasopharynx and oropharynx Deadline21 Aug 2020 500005 Acquisition of Permanent Computer Material . Deadline27 Aug 2020 500008 Rent Monochrome Laser Jet Multifunction Printers and High Speed ​​Scanner with Wireles network Wired Etherne Deadline28 Aug 2020 500010 Installation, including assembly, adaptation and modernization of structured cabling for ICT networks Deadline01 Sep 2020 500015 Acquisition of foodstuffs to deal with the international public health emergency resulting from the corona virus (covid-19) Deadline20 Aug 2020 500018 Price registration aimed at hiring legal person (s) for the supply of medicines for common use, to serve the demands for urgent and emergency care from UPA, SAMU and HMA. Deadline26 Aug 2020 500026 Contracting services from third parties, individuals or legal entities to provide medical services (consultations and exams) in the CARDIOLOGIST specialty Deadline01 Sep 2020 500036 The purpose of this bidding is to register the Price for the purchase of eye drops for patients registered in the Glaucoma program, Deadline27 Aug 2020 500044 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of MICROCYSTIN ELISA KIT, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference this noti Deadline27 Aug 2020 500077 Price Registration for the acquisition of materials for continuous use of the Laboratory of Clinical Analysis Deadline26 Aug 2020 500079 Price Registration for the acquisition of materials for continuous use of the Laboratory of Clinical Analysis Deadline26 Aug 2020 500083 SRP for eventual hiring of specialized companies to carry out tests for the diagnosis of Acute Respiratory Syndrome Disease - COVID-19 Deadline20 Aug 2020 500084 ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND HOSPITAL FURNITURE Deadline31 Aug 2020 500086 Acquisition of reagents and kits for the laboratory Deadline01 Sep 2020 500089 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (GENERAL) Deadline27 Aug 2020 500162 Acquisition of Medical Hospital Equipment - Electrosurgical Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2020 500207 Contracting of medical and hospital audit services and related services, in addition to technical advice to the Federal Military Health Insurance Plan PLAS / JMU, nationwide Publi Deadline26 Aug 2020 500230 Acquisition of printers Deadline27 Aug 2020 500325 Price Registration Acquisition of Thrombolytics (IAM AND AVE) - SES Deadline27 Aug 2020 500385 Price Record for potential future acquisition of graphics and printed materials, to meet the needs of this Municipal Health Secretariat. Deadline26 Aug 2020 500386 Acquisition of inputs for SAR diagnosis -2 (COVID-19) for the benefit of the LFDA-PE. Deadline20 Aug 2020 500387 Auction for specialized company provision of preventive maintenance service for equipment of the Instrumental Support Unit - Molecular Biology, in compliance with the Agricultural Deadline26 Aug 2020 500388 MEDICATION Deadline25 Aug 2020 500391 Provision of technical services Deadline27 Aug 2020 500392 ACQUISITION OF MICROCOMPUTERS (DESKTOPS) Deadline31 Aug 2020 500394 Acquisition of 1 (one) HIGH PERFORMACE COMPUTER, SERVER Deadline27 Aug 2020 500429 Acquisition of the item CHROMOGENIC AGAR and others in a price registration system to meet the demand of Secretariat of Health DF, according to specifications and quantities contai Deadline26 Aug 2020 500435 Price registration, for a period of 12 months, for the acquisition of dental material to meet the needs of the Section Assistance to Health and Welfare (SEASBE) of the Attorney Gen Deadline28 Aug 2020 500455 Acquisition of an Electrocardiograph Device, in compliance with the Health Department of the Municipality of Paula Freitas / PR. Deadline04 Sep 2020 500518 ACQUISITION OF ELECTRONIC ELECTRONICS, TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE FAMILY HEALTH STRATEGY Deadline01 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us