Brazil Tenders - 20 August 2020

150 tenders published in Brazil on 20 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 20 August 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

502054 acquiring Epi´s personal protection equipment, aiming to face the covid-19 Deadline25 Aug 2020 502121 Price registration for future purchases of pharmacological material (itraconazole and others). Deadline27 Aug 2020 502123 EXCLUSIVE FOR ME / EPP: Acquisition of reagents, laboratory and packaging material, for Epagri units - Experimental Station of Videira, São Joaquim and Caçador / SC. Deadline03 Sep 2020 502141 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I - Term of Reference of this Deadline28 Aug 2020 502144 Purchase of medicines, aiming to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department Deadline28 Aug 2020 502150 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I - Term of Reference, of thi Deadline28 Aug 2020 502184 ACQUISITION OF PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS Deadline27 Aug 2020 502185 Registration of prices for the supply of medicines to comply with court orders - group 10 Deadline08 Sep 2020 502186 acquisitions of hospital medical material Deadline31 Aug 2020 502187 Contracting of a company specialized in preventive and corrective maintenance of medical and dental equipment Deadline31 Aug 2020 502193 Hiring a Company to supply Permanent Equipment materials to be used in the Public Health Network, in Health Care in the Municipality of Cumaru Northern PA. Deadline28 Aug 2020 502197 Acquisition of diabetes supplies for the treatment of diabetic patients in the municipality of boqueirão - pb Deadline27 Aug 2020 502206 Purchase of medicines (insulins) to serve insulin dependent patients registered in the special treatment program, as conditions, quantities and requirements established in the noti Deadline31 Aug 2020 502216 Purchase of medicines (insulins) to serve insulin dependent patients registered in the special treatment program, as conditions, quantities and requirements established in the noti Deadline31 Aug 2020 502222 Acquisition of a 10m3 4x2 garbage compactor truck Deadline09 Sep 2020 502298 Acquisition of zero km vehicle, with a capacity of 07 (seven) seats, with accessibility for wheelchair users, with the first license plate Deadline02 Sep 2020 502334 Hiring of a company to provide specialized medical services in gynecology to assist SUS users Deadline27 Aug 2020 502354 Acquisition of Standardized Drugs 2020 Deadline27 Aug 2020 502383 Acquisition of medicines to comply with court orders Deadline04 Sep 2020 502403 Ballistic protection vests Deadline01 Sep 2020 502422 Contracting of a company providing cellular telephony services (SMP) for the supply of monthly subscriptions, associated telephony and data service for internet access for TRT5. Deadline31 Aug 2020 502552 PRICE REGISTRATION FOR COMPUTER EQUIPMENT Deadline31 Aug 2020 502562 Technical developments on the social protection.org platform Deadline28 Aug 2020 502564 Purchase of medical equipment for phacoemulsification surgeries, as per agreement No. 883686/2019 Ministry of Health and also according to specifications and quantitative described Deadline28 Aug 2020 502568 Acquisition of reagents Deadline28 Aug 2020 502572 Provide specialized consulting services in Engineering Deadline02 Sep 2020 502574 Acquisition of computer equipment Deadline02 Sep 2020 502578 Acquisition of permanent materials and equipment Deadline08 Sep 2020 502585 Acquisition of equipment to adapt and maintain the ICT service infrastructure. Deadline31 Aug 2020 502587 Purchase of consumable material (Laboratory Gases), according to conditions, quantities, requirements and estimates , including those sent by the participating bodies and entities Deadline28 Aug 2020 502591 Purchase of IT Equipment Deadline31 Aug 2020 502598 Provision of network services Deadline02 Sep 2020 502602 Acquisition of wireless data routers Deadline01 Sep 2020 502644 Acquisition of permanent computer equipment Deadline01 Sep 2020 502648 Providing RPA technological solution Deadline28 Aug 2020 502665 Lease of multifunctional printers Deadline01 Sep 2020 502669 Procurement of Industrial Computer and Accessories Deadline31 Aug 2020 502673 Acquisition of computer equipment. Deadline31 Aug 2020 502679 Acquisition of NOTEBOOK Deadline27 Aug 2020 502682 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of laboratory material to meet the needs of the public Deadline31 Aug 2020 502684 Hiring of a company to acquire materials and equipment for the national pharmaceutical assistance system - horus in the municipality of belterra. Deadline08 Sep 2020 502685 CARDIOLOGY AND HEMODYNAMIC SERVICE, Deadline01 Sep 2020 502686 Acquisition of medical and hospital equipmen Deadline01 Sep 2020 502688 Price Record for Calcium Bicarbonate 84mg / ml, Potassium Chloride 191mg / ml, Fluconazole 2mg / ml, Calcium Gluconate 100mg / ml and Magnesium Heptahydrate 100mg / ml Deadline01 Sep 2020 502689 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (ALTEPLASE 20MG, TENECTEPLASE 50MG AND OTHERS), WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY Deadline31 Aug 2020 502690 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY Deadline28 Aug 2020 502692 Hiring of a specialized company to provide medical compressed air leasing services Deadline27 Aug 2020 502694 medical equipment and articles for hospital use Deadline27 Aug 2020 502696 Acquisition of Medicines, for continuity in meeting Judicial Demand Deadline26 Aug 2020 502697 Purchase of medicines - dantrolene Deadline25 Aug 2020 502698 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (EPINEPHRINE 1MG / ML INJ / INSULIN NPH AND REGULAR AND OTHERS) - EMERGENCIAL COVID-19 Deadline25 Aug 2020 502700 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition and supply of Medical Hospital (Consumption) materials of the specialty of Urology , in order to meet the demand of the Regio Deadline27 Aug 2020 502702 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of materials for the health service of the failed items of Auction No. 153/2020 to meet the needs of the Secretariat of State Deadline28 Aug 2020 502703 Hysteroscopy Acquisition, to meet the needs of Health Care Establishments of the Municipal Public System, linked to the Specialized Care Department, during the 12 (dose) period. Deadline28 Aug 2020 502793 acquisition of HEALTH PRODUCTS Deadline31 Aug 2020 502795 Acquisition of manipulated drugs to comply with court orders Deadline03 Sep 2020 502797 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference this Deadline28 Aug 2020 502799 Price Registration for future and eventual drug purchases, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice . Deadline28 Aug 2020 502801 Price Registration for eventual and future acquisitions of Medicines and supplies of the highest percentage type discount per item referenced in the Brasindice Guide. Deadline28 Aug 2020 502802 HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL OF THE STATE HEALTH NETWORK Deadline03 Sep 2020 502804 acquisition of electrical / electronic, laboratory materials and equipment and filament Deadline28 Aug 2020 502806 Material acquisition standard consumption (antibodies and reagents), ACCORDING TO SPECIFICATIONS AND QUANTITIES CONTAINED IN ITEM 03 OF THE TERMS OF REFERENCE Annex I. Deadline27 Aug 2020 502807 Price registration for eventual acquisition of chemical material for Embrapa / CNPMF Deadline17 Aug 2020 502809 Acquisition of Medicines Group C Deadline28 Aug 2020 502810 Price Registration for the acquisition of Laboratory Materials (Reagents for Onco-Hematology). Deadline27 Aug 2020 502812 Purchase of medicinal oxygen to meet the needs of the Indigenous population in the Health Posts of the Villages Deadline24 Aug 2020 502813 Purchase of Aprons and Drugs for the treatment of respiratory syndromes and general symptoms of COVID-19 Deadline21 Aug 2020 502823 ARMORED VEHICLE LEASE Service, IN DAILY MODE, AT ANY POINT OF THE NATIONAL TERRITORY, Deadline28 Aug 2020 502927 Purchase of Medical Products for Public Health Deadline24 Aug 2020 502935 Price registration for future acquisitions of chemical and reagent material (microcuvette and others). Deadline28 Aug 2020 502941 Price registration for future acquisitions of medical hospital supplies (fistula needle and others). Deadline28 Aug 2020 502951 Alfaepoetina 2.000 Ui, Human Immunoglobulin in Solution for Injection with 2.5 g or 3.0 G and Filgrastima 300mcg / Ml Deadline28 Aug 2020 502954 Price Record for the Supply of Medical Hospital Supplies (Surface Disinfectant Detergent, Spray Bottle) Deadline01 Sep 2020 502959 Price registration with the purpose of acquiring Epi´s personal protection equipment, aiming to face the covid-19, attending the Secretariat Municipal de Saúde Deadline25 Aug 2020 502964 Price Registration for the acquisition of reagents to meet the demand of the Municipal Laboratory. Deadline03 Sep 2020 502967 Acquisition of Adobe Creative Cloud Software License Deadline27 Aug 2020 502969 Contracting of a company to supply medicinal oxygen in order to meet the demands of the Municipal Health Department of the municipality of Curralinho / PA. Deadline28 Aug 2020 502970 Acquisition of reagent strips for measuring blood glucose for use in diabetic patients and consumption of Health Units, according to conditions , quantities and requirements establ Deadline31 Aug 2020 502974 purchase of disposable gloves and vinyl Deadline26 Aug 2020 502978 Purchase of Consumable and Permanent Material - Hygiene and Protection Material. Deadline24 Aug 2020 502980 acquisition of hospital medical materials Deadline31 Aug 2020 502983 Purchase of Medicines in installments (Municipal Hospital), for a period of 05 (five) months, in order to serve the Municipal Fund of São José do Egito / PE Deadline31 Aug 2020 502986 Acquisition of medical and hospital materials and medicines, failed items Deadline03 Sep 2020 502996 Calibration services for natural gas volume meters, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Terms of Reference of this notice. Deadline31 Aug 2020 503026 Group Of Drug Medicine Acquisition Pharmacological Sedative-hypnotics Deadline01 Sep 2020 503034 Acquisition of LEVOSIMENDAN 2.5MG / ML 5ML and others Deadline28 Aug 2020 503036 Acquisition of a set of reagents for DNA purification on the Maxwell platform Deadline28 Aug 2020 503038 acquisition of medical hospital materials Deadline28 Aug 2020 503040 HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL DIVERSOS IV Deadline02 Sep 2020 503041 Acquisition of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL - Specific Materials for Cardiovascular Surgery to serve the Service of Cardiac Surgery at HUCAM / UFES. Deadline31 Aug 2020 503043 Acquisition of hospital medical supplies - PERIPHERAL INTRAVENOUS CATHETERS to assist the assistance and other areas HUCAM / EBSERH. Deadline28 Aug 2020 503044 Acquisition of consigned medical-surgical material for the Cardiac Surgery Clinic. Deadline28 Aug 2020 503047 Acquisition of raw materials: drugs (active ingredient in medicines) and packaging materials, as conditions apply, quantities and requirements established in the Terms of Reference Deadline28 Aug 2020 503105 Laboratory Service for Analysis of Water for Human Consumption Deadline02 Sep 2020 503110 Acquisition of Air Circulators, for the purpose of facing the public health emergency of international importance resulting Deadline21 Aug 2020 503114 CONSUMER MATERIAL (LABOTATORY MATERIALS: HEMATOLOGICAL Deadline02 Sep 2020 503124 Supply of Computer equipment and supplies Deadline31 Aug 2020 503145 acquisition of material to follow the protocol for patients with COVID-19 Deadline25 Aug 2020 503147 Acquisition of a refrigerated chamber for the conservation of immunobiologicals Deadline27 Aug 2020 503151 Provision of compressed air module and vacuum module rental services Deadline28 Aug 2020 503152 Purchase of medicines (serum, distilled water, etc ...) to supply the municipal network health, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the notice a Deadline31 Aug 2020 503160 Contracting of a legal entity to supply, in installments, dental materials to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department of this Municipality. Deadline01 Sep 2020 503184 Acquisition of chemical inputs, quantities, according to chemical conditions and requirements established in the Public Notice and its annexes. Deadline28 Aug 2020 503185 MICROCATETER FOR EMBOLIZATION, CATHETER FOR ANGIOGRAPHY Deadline21 Aug 2020 503198 The object of this Term of Contract is the acquisition of Dengue Kit and PPE s to meet the work needs of the Health Surveillance Sector . Deadline13 Oct 2020 503204 The object of this Term of Contract is the acquisition of hospital equipment to perform urgent and emergency care at the Municipal Hospital. Deadline10 Sep 2020 503209 Acquisition of THERMOMETERS and THERMAL BOXES to meet the needs of the Special Coordination of Sanitary Surveillance, linked to the Deputy Municipal Secretary of Health SEMUSA Basi Deadline31 Aug 2020 503237 COMPANY CONTRACTING FOR THE ACQUISITION OF EQUIPMENT TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE SEMUNITY MUNICIPAL HEALTH SERVICE SEMUS 2.7 Deadline28 Aug 2020 503244 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I - Term of Reference of Deadline31 Aug 2020 503246 acquisition of hygiene, cleaning and prevention equipment from Covid-19, Deadline27 Aug 2020 503291 acquisition of MISCELLANEOUS MEDICINES Deadline27 Aug 2020 503304 Acquisition of medicines from the digestive system, metabolism, vitamins and supplements group. Deadline31 Aug 2020 503307 Price Registration for the acquisition of General Purpose Materials from the Clinical Analysis Laboratory. Deadline28 Aug 2020 503310 HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL FOR GENERAL USE Deadline28 Aug 2020 503312 Contracting of legal entities for the acquisition of rapid test kits for the diagnosis of COVID-19, Deadline24 Aug 2020 503360 Intention to record prices for eventual material acquisition - CONSUMPTION - RELAXATION - LABORATORY MATERIAL - Process Original nº 23305.004891.2019-62 Deadline28 Aug 2020 503368 Inputs for a solid oral medicine unitarizing machine. Deadline01 Sep 2020 503388 Acquisition of medicines and medical materials, for veterinary use, with single and immediate delivery, as per annexes to the notice. Deadline28 Aug 2020 503393 Record of prices recorded in minutes for the acquisition of image equipment for the Metropolitan Hospital Odilon Behrens, according to the technical specifications and commercial c Deadline27 Aug 2020 503411 Acquisition of hematological analyzer, vehicles and air conditioning devices for the municipal health fund. Deadline31 Aug 2020 503416 Acquisition of Teams for infusion pumps, under the Price Registration System, with the assignment of 30 infusion pumps, on a lending, for use in the Hospital de Campanha, aiming to Deadline24 Aug 2020 503419 Acquisition of medicines and medical materials, for veterinary use, with single and immediate delivery, as per annexes to the notice. Deadline28 Aug 2020 503421 Future and possible acquisition of medicines. Deadline03 Sep 2020 503423 Acquisition of oral / enteral diet, sold out of Electronic Auction 02/2020, to meet the supply demand of the Municipal Fund . Health Deadline01 Sep 2020 503637 SYNVASTATINE 20 MG COMP Deadline21 Aug 2020 503638 Price register for the acquisition of Miscellaneous Products of the brand FISHER SCIENTIFIC, THERMO SCIENTIFIC, APPLIED BIOSYSTEM, according to conditions, quantities and requireme Deadline02 Sep 2020 503650 Acquisition of Analytical Standards, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice. Deadline31 Aug 2020 503665 acquisitions of anti-microbials -lactamic Deadline01 Sep 2020 504067 Hiring a company for the execution of a resurfacing and asphalt pavement work on urban roads in the municipality of Cachoeiro De Itapemirim / es. Deadline10 Sep 2020 504068 purchase of construction for maintenance of real estate and acquisition of materials Deadline27 Aug 2020 504069 Structuring of a partnership project between the municipality of Teresina and the private sector Deadline09 Sep 2020 504070 Maintenance and conservation services for building installations , for the benefit of the Military College of Porto Alegre, Deadline27 Aug 2020 504071 Contracting of a company specializing in preventive and corrective building maintenance services Deadline01 Sep 2020 504072 Supply and contracting of services for renovation of the bathrooms in the administrative building of the Presidente Vargas Factory Deadline01 Sep 2020 504073 Acquisition, through the price registration system, of materials for the maintenance of public sidewalks, roads and roads, as demanded by the Municipal Secretariat of Urban Develop Deadline28 Aug 2020 504074 PROVISION OF CONTROL, OPERATION AND SUPERVISION SERVICES OF THE ORDINANCE IN THE SANTOS REGIONAL ATTORNEY'S BUILDING Deadline01 Sep 2020 504075 execution of the Horizontal, vertical Road Signaling services Deadline01 Sep 2020 504076 Provision of rental service for complementary heavy equipment Deadline28 Aug 2020 504077 Acquisition, assembly and installation of 2 (two) new passenger elevators, Deadline31 Aug 2020 504078 construction of the emergency stair of the BE BELÉM PA twr tower, Deadline02 Sep 2020 504079 Acquisition of materials for the development of activities teaching practices carried out at IFAL's Civil Engineering construction site and laboratories. Deadline28 Aug 2020 504080 Contracting of legal entities for the supply of tools and construction materials Deadline28 Aug 2020 504081 Acquisition of hardware for construction in general Deadline01 Sep 2020 504082 Acquisition of various construction materials for the demands of the various municipal departments. Deadline28 Aug 2020 504544 Supply and application of bonding paint with RR2C Deadline27 Aug 2020 504553 Service Contract engineering contract with supply of material for maintenance of the QUEBEC Tank of the Navy Fuel Depot in Rio de Janeiro (DepCMRJ). Deadline28 Aug 2020 504556 Hiring an engineering company to recover and apply high-strength multilayer coating on the garage floor Deadline28 Aug 2020 504561 Acquisition of permanent materials ( Road Signaling Equipment and Mold Set). Deadline03 Sep 2020 504563 Hiring an engineering company to perform the construction services of 05 (five) medium Deadline23 Sep 2020 504564 Eventual acquisition of material for maintenance of real estate Deadline27 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us