Brazil Tenders - 24 August 2020

135 tenders published in Brazil on 24 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 24 August 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

505318 Level III ballistic vest acquisition to serve the State Department of Justice and Public Safety SEJUSP, through the Agreement nº 891227/2019 / SENASP / MJ, aiming to meet the Mi Deadline01 Sep 2020 505319 Eventual acquisition of personal protective equipment, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department of Petrolina-PE. Deadline02 Sep 2020 505331 supply level III - A ballistic vests Deadline03 Sep 2020 505370 Acquisition of the Pantone 342C Security Seal Deadline02 Sep 2020 505594 Acquisition of Computer Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2020 505604 Hiring of Technology Services Deadline03 Sep 2020 505607 NOREPINEFRINE ACQUISITION Deadline26 Aug 2020 505622 SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES Deadline03 Sep 2020 505663 Acquisition of AUTOCAD Software Deadline09 Sep 2020 505670 Purchase of computer equipment Deadline04 Sep 2020 505672 Purchase of Computer Inputs Deadline03 Sep 2020 505675 Acquisition of IT Material Deadline02 Sep 2020 505702 Acquisition of flatbed scanner Deadline03 Sep 2020 505732 Acquisition of IT materials Deadline10 Sep 2020 505738 ACQUISITION OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS AND MONITORS Deadline02 Sep 2020 505859 supply of permanent hospital equipment, Deadline02 Sep 2020 505861 Acquisition of test for D-Dimer dosage to follow protocol for patients in CIVID-19 Deadline01 Sep 2020 505862 Price registration for the future acquisition of hospital supplies in order to meet the needs of the Florida Department of Health. Deadline03 Sep 2020 505863 ACQUISITION OF TROPONIN DOSING KIT - COVID19 PROTOCOL Deadline25 Aug 2020 505864 Hiring of a specialized company to provide medical services to the UPA Francisco de Medeiros on a regular basis and to the Field Hospital on a temporary basis , as per Notice and A Deadline01 Sep 2020 505866 Future and possible acquisition of medicines. Deadline02 Sep 2020 505867 Acquisition of reagents for laboratory equipment, aiming to supply the Veterinary Public Hospital belonging to the Municipal Health Department of Belém SESMA / PMB. Deadline02 Sep 2020 505873 Registration of prices for the acquisition of disposable hypodermic needles in order to supply Municipal Health Units, belonging to class 6515 . Deadline02 Sep 2020 505877 Registration of prices for the acquisition of equipment on an emergency basis, due to the covid-19 pandemic, to meet the demands of basic health units in the municipality of Touros Deadline27 Aug 2020 505878 Acquisition of materials for the veterinary clinical analysis laboratory in the Zoonoses sector. Deadline03 Sep 2020 505880 hiring companies specializing in the supply, eventual and in installments, of supplies Deadline04 Sep 2020 505881 Regular purchase of dental material JOINT DENTAL USE and others in price registration system, for meet the needs of the Secretariat of Health DF, according to the specifications an Deadline01 Sep 2020 505882 Possible acquisition of Chemical Material 2 to serve the Federal Fluminense University through the Dean of Administration (PROAD) ). in Niterói - RJ. Deadline01 Sep 2020 505884 Purchase of a Computed Tomography (CT) device to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department of Vigia de Nazaré-PÁ and subsidize actions and measures to control and pre Deadline26 Aug 2020 505885 Hiring a company to provide maintenance and technical support services, evolutionary maintenance and integration of the Materials and Medicines Management System (SGM²) Deadline01 Sep 2020 505886 acquisition of equipment for Gastronomy Laboratories of the Gastronomy Course / ICA Deadline01 Sep 2020 505887 Choose the most advantageous proposal for hiring a specialized company to carry out qualitative and quantitative research on the effects arising from the Covid-19 Pandemic in Suden Deadline01 Sep 2020 505889 Eventual acquisition of personal protective equipment, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department of Petrolina-PE. Deadline02 Sep 2020 505890 Hiring of a specialized company for the eventual acquisition of HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT, to meet the needs of the CAMPAIGN HOSPITAL in coping with COVID-19, de according to the express Deadline28 Aug 2020 505891 Acquisition of hospital medical supplies FILM OF LASER IMAGE DRY VIEW and others in a registration of prices to meet the needs of the Secretariat of Health DF, according to specifi Deadline01 Sep 2020 505892 Regular acquisition of dental material CERA ODONTOLÓGICA and others in price registration system, to attend the demand of the Department of Health DF, according to specificatio Deadline01 Sep 2020 505893 Possible drug purchases. Deadline01 Sep 2020 505894 Acquisition of Hospital Materials Deadline26 Aug 2020 505896 Medical Hospital Material (Disposable Surgical Mask With Rubber Band) Deadline27 Aug 2020 505897 Supply of Hospital Medical Material (Stabilizer for Coronary Surgery With Suction Mechanism) Deadline02 Sep 2020 505898 PRICE REGISTRATION MINUTES FOR THE SUPPLY OF VITAMIN, VASODILATORS AND DECONGESTIONING NASALS Deadline02 Sep 2020 505899 SUPPLY OF INSULIN GLARGINE 100 IU / ML - 3ML BOTTLES Deadline03 Sep 2020 505901 Mebendazole Acquisition 100mg / 5ml Oral Suspension and Others Deadline01 Sep 2020 505903 Acquisition of package inserts for medicine. Deadline01 Sep 2020 505905 purchase of permanent material, motorized hospital bed for the obese, accompanied by a mattress, Deadline03 Sep 2020 505910 acquisition of reagents and supplies for laboratory testing of blood hemostasis Deadline01 Sep 2020 505914 Electronic Bidding, Price Registration System (SRP), for the acquisition of gasometry tests with the supply of an Analyzer COMODATO totally automated systems to supply the UNIRIO F Deadline04 Sep 2020 505918 Price registration for eventual acquisition of Materials Medical Hospital Material, for refueling the warehouse of the University Hospital of São Carlos (HU -UFSCar) - Branch of Deadline03 Sep 2020 505920 MATERIALS, REAGENTS AND THERMAL PAPER FOR THE RADIOMETER GASOMETRY EQUIPMENT ABL835, FOR THE HOSPITAL UNIVERSITÁRIO DE SANTA MARIA (HUSM-UFSM) Deadline01 Sep 2020 505923 Acquisition of medical-surgical material assigned to the Invasive Electrophysiology and Cardiac Stimulation Service Deadline02 Sep 2020 505924 Acquisition of medicines in general (from the Antimicrobial, Chemotherapy and High Cost classes) and contrast to Hospital Municipal São José Deadline02 Sep 2020 505926 Purchase of dental consumables Nr 02 - Exclusive for UASG Campo Grande - MS Deadline16 Sep 2020 505927 Acquisition of an armored door with biometric access, according to Annex I Deadline03 Sep 2020 505933 Acquisition of Fentanyl (medication used for analgesia and anesthesia in surgical procedures and intensive care, medication used in COVID-19 patients) Deadline26 Aug 2020 505935 Acquisition of a telephone exchange and set of plates and licenses (in a single lot) for meet the needs of the Regional Labor Office of the 14th Region PRT-14th Region. Deadline02 Sep 2020 505939 The purpose of this Bidding is to conduct an Electronic Auction for the acquisition of hospital medical equipment - Equipment and Extenders, for regular use at the Federal Hospital Deadline02 Sep 2020 505942 Norepinephrine in Injection Solution with 1 Mg / Ml - Ampoule 4 Ml, for the purposes of Emergency Facing of Public Health of International Importance resulting from the New Coronav Deadline26 Aug 2020 505947 Purchase of industrialized medicines Deadline02 Sep 2020 505951 Price registration for the acquisition of fabric masks, for the purpose of facing the important public health emergency result of the new coronavirus, which caused COVID-19. Deadline26 Aug 2020 505955 acquisitions of Medicines for Veterinary Deadline02 Sep 2020 505964 Miscellaneous Building Maintenance Services. Deadline02 Sep 2020 505968 Provision of Engineering Services for Preventive and Corrective Building Maintenance, Deadline15 Sep 2020 505971 FOR EXECUTION OF CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR HOUSING AND COMMERCIAL UNITS FOR THE RESETTLEMENT OF VULNERABLE FAMILIES. Deadline21 Sep 2020 505975 Future and eventual hiring of a specialized company in the relevant field for the supply of materials construction and basic equipment Deadline02 Sep 2020 505981 Possible acquisition of Chemical Material 2 Deadline01 Sep 2020 505996 perform Maintenance Services (Conservation / Road) referring to the PATO Annual Work and Budget Plan, road: BR-174 / RR Deadline01 Sep 2020 506002 Road Maintenance (Conservation / Recovery) referring to the Annual Work Plan Deadline01 Sep 2020 506006 Provision of ongoing building maintenance, preventive and corrective services Deadline02 Sep 2020 506007 ACQUISITION OF UNIVERSAL CIRCUIT FOR AN ADULT AND PEDIATRIC RESPIRATOR Deadline27 Aug 2020 506010 Providing building painting services Deadline03 Sep 2020 506015 HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL Deadline09 Sep 2020 506022 ACQUISITION OF PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS Deadline28 Aug 2020 506027 drug purchase Deadline02 Sep 2020 506038 Hospital Material, Deadline02 Sep 2020 506045 ambulance vehicl Deadline31 Aug 2020 506048 acquisition of laboratory reagents Deadline01 Sep 2020 506053 eventual purchase of Medicines Deadline03 Sep 2020 506059 Price Registration for the acquisition of Pharmacological Material from the Hormones and Analogs group Deadline02 Sep 2020 506064 Purchase of medicines to serve all units covered by the Special Indigenous Sanitary District Guamá Tocantins Deadline02 Sep 2020 506069 Acquisition of CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC REAGENT, COMPLETE SET, PANEL OF COMPLETE RESPIRATORY VIRUS, IMMUNOFLUORESCENCE, Deadline09 Sep 2020 506071 Purchase of permanent medical and dental materials. Deadline01 Sep 2020 506076 Purchase of consumables for the clinical analysis service of the São Naval Polyclinic of São Pedro da Aldeia, with the loan of equipment on loan. Deadline01 Sep 2020 506085 CONSTITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR PRODUCT ACQUISITION (ANTIBIOTICS), TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE TECHNICAL PHARMACEUTICAL SECTION Deadline31 Aug 2020 506095 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline31 Aug 2020 506097 HOSPITAL MEDICAL USE EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS Deadline31 Aug 2020 506100 Acquisition of Equipment for Enteral Nutrition Infusion Pump Deadline31 Aug 2020 506102 Acquisition of Medicines, to continue meeting Legal Demand Deadline31 Aug 2020 506105 COMPLEMENTARY ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline31 Aug 2020 506107 HOSPITAL MEDICAL USE EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS Deadline28 Aug 2020 506114 ACQUISITION OF CHEMICAL, BIOLOGICAL AND LABORATORY MATERIAL FOR CAV, CEFID, CEPLAN, CEART and CEAVI / UDESC. Deadline01 Sep 2020 506116 Acquisition of medicines to comply with court orders Deadline11 Sep 2020 506120 ACQUISITION OF CHLOREXIDINE MEDICINES Deadline28 Aug 2020 506127 bleomycin sulfate Deadline27 Aug 2020 506140 PROVISION OF NEUROLOGICAL REHABILITATION SERVICES, TO MEET THE JUDICIAL DEMAND Deadline02 Sep 2020 506284 CORRELATE MATERIALS FOR LABORATORY USE Deadline27 Aug 2020 506287 AZITROMYCIN 500 MG INJ Deadline27 Aug 2020 506289 ACQUISITION OF PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS Deadline28 Aug 2020 506290 ACQUISITION OF PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIALS Deadline28 Aug 2020 506292 ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Aug 2020 506307 Hiring of a specialized company to purchase tablets for the Alto Alegre do Pindaré Municipal Health Department for use in daily monitoring by community agents in cases of COVID- Deadline03 Sep 2020 506315 Acquisition of Medical-Hospital Equipment (Echocardiogram Apparatus) Deadline11 Sep 2020 506316 Future and possible acquisition of permanent health material in order to meet the needs of the 1st Division Bda Inf Sl Deadline01 Sep 2020 506323 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS DADM. MUNICIPAL Deadline01 Sep 2020 506328 Acquisition of reagent consumables for transfusion tests Deadline27 Aug 2020 506342 MEDICINES Deadline04 Sep 2020 506352 MEDICINES Deadline03 Sep 2020 506354 MEDICINES Deadline03 Sep 2020 506357 MEDICINES Deadline03 Sep 2020 506361 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline01 Sep 2020 506364 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline01 Sep 2020 506366 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline01 Sep 2020 506369 Purchase of Medicines. Deadline01 Sep 2020 506372 SENSOR FOR MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline01 Sep 2020 506377 ACQUISITION OF MISCELLANEOUS MEDICINES - IMMEDIATE DELIVERY - TO MEET JUDICIAL DETERMINATIONS OF PATIENTS IN THE REGION OF DRS.XV Deadline01 Sep 2020 506383 Purchase of Medicines. Deadline31 Aug 2020 506384 Purchase of Medicines. Deadline31 Aug 2020 506390 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline27 Aug 2020 506391 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - WATER FOR INJECTION AND OTHERS Deadline27 Aug 2020 506580 Renewal of Kaspersky advanced Antivirus Licenses Deadline03 Sep 2020 506581 Acquisition of Next Generation Firewall network protection solution. Deadline03 Sep 2020 506582 Provision of Machine Learning Solution Deadline02 Sep 2020 506585 Shared acquisition of NOTEBOOK Deadline02 Sep 2020 506593 Acquisition of 50 scanner Deadline03 Sep 2020 506600 Acquisition of computer and telecommunications materials Deadline02 Sep 2020 506611 Acquisition of a telephone exchange and set of plates and licenses Deadline02 Sep 2020 506734 Acquisition of pen drive type memory devices Deadline04 Sep 2020 506736 Contracting of a wireless LAN solution Deadline03 Sep 2020 507032 provide services, with the supply of material and labor, for application of bactericidal for sanitization Deadline26 Aug 2020 507059 Elaboration, development and details of the fire prevention and fire fighting executive project Deadline01 Sep 2020 507077 Eventual hiring of legal person (s) for the supply of vertical road signs, adhesive in reflective vinyl and posts to support identification Deadline02 Sep 2020 507079 Acquisition of Pilar, Eucalyptus Beams and Emerald Grass for the construction of Parque da Salgada Deadline01 Sep 2020 507082 provide machinable concrete pumpable Deadline04 Sep 2020 507155 Purchase of equipment for COD (chemical oxygen demand), together with Kit s of COD governors for use in the laboratories of the Water Treatment Stations of SEMASA / Itajaí / SC. Deadline02 Sep 2020 507213 Replace the external lighting poles of the buildings of the Public Prosecutor's Offices of Gama Deadline01 Sep 2020 507217 ACQUISITION OF LIFE SUPPORT EQUIPMENT FOR THE MUNICIPAL Deadline03 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us