Brazil Tenders - 25 August 2020

32 tenders published in Brazil on 25 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 25 August 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

507786 Acquisition of Medicines, to continue meeting Legal Demand Deadline01 Sep 2020 507789 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline01 Sep 2020 507792 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - LEVOFLOXACINO FOR PHARMACY Deadline01 Sep 2020 507793 Armored Fighting Vehicles propelled M109 A5 (VBCO AP M109 A5) and Armored Vehicle for Special Remittance Transport M992 A2 (VBTE Remun M992 A2) Deadline09 Sep 2020 507797 MEDICINES Deadline01 Sep 2020 507802 Acquisition of Pharmaceutical Raw Material (Sulfadizine) Deadline01 Sep 2020 507803 HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL (COMBATING COVID-19) Deadline26 Aug 2020 507806 NOREPINEFRINE ACQUISITION Deadline26 Aug 2020 507809 ACQUISITION OF MATERIAL FOR TECHNICAL HOSPITAL USE (SURGICAL KIT II), WITH PARCELED DELIVERY, EMERGENCIAL COVID-19 Deadline27 Aug 2020 507812 Price registration system for the purchase of supplies and medicines to serve the care units in coping with the coronavirus pandemic (covid - 19). Deadline27 Aug 2020 507813 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (PROPOFOL AND OTHERS) Deadline29 Aug 2020 507818 LABORATORY MATERIAL Deadline01 Sep 2020 507820 DECILA OILATE (CETIOL) FOR PHARMACEUTICAL USE, LANETTE N Deadline01 Sep 2020 507825 ACQUISITION OF STANDARDIZED INPUT DRUGS IN REMUME. Deadline01 Sep 2020 507829 The purpose of this Bidding is to conduct an Electronic Bidding for the acquisition of hospital medical supplies - Syringes , for regular use at the Federal Hospital of Ipanema. Deadline31 Aug 2020 507833 CONTROL INSTRUMENTS AND EQUIPMENT, MEDICATION, ORIENTATION AND COMPRESSED GASES Deadline01 Sep 2020 508043 Acquisition of holographic sights, night vision clip-on and night vision monocles Deadline15 Sep 2020 508101 ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL-HOSPITAL MATERIALS (GUIDE WIRE, URETERAL CATHETER, ETC), TO MEET THE SUPPLY SECTION NEEDS Deadline01 Sep 2020 508380 Acquisition of HD internal hard disk Deadline04 Sep 2020 508600 CONSTITUTION OF A PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR THE ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL-HOSPITAL MATERIALS Deadline01 Sep 2020 508688 Price Record for atropine, human insulin, calcium, neostigmine, thiamine, ranitidine, lactulose 667 mg / ml, mucopolysaccharide polysulfate and bromopride Deadline31 Aug 2020 508689 METHYLENE BLUE (METHYLTHETHINIUM CHLORIDE) 1%, CEFAZOLINE (SODIUM) 5%, HEPARIN (SODIUM) 100 IU / ML, MICROELEMENTS INJECTABLE SOLUTION 5 ML Deadline31 Aug 2020 508697 Acquisition of computer equipment (Microcomputers, Notebooks, Switches, APs, etc. Deadline15 Sep 2020 508709 Acquisition of computer equipment Deadline11 Sep 2020 508875 Hiring of software use services to support the management of regulation and inspection Deadline03 Sep 2020 508952 Acquisition of server and rack equipment Deadline03 Sep 2020 508953 Provide a firewall solution Deadline03 Sep 2020 508956 Maintenance and support of 324 (three hundred and twenty-four) licenses of the Novell Open Workgroup Suite software Deadline03 Sep 2020 508997 Renewal of 650 licenses for Kaspersky Endpoint Security corporate antivirus Deadline04 Sep 2020 509002 Acquisition for Computer Systems Deadline09 Sep 2020 509005 Acquisition of SAS and SATA hard drives Deadline03 Sep 2020 509070 Acquisition of computer materials, projectors, switches Deadline03 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us