Brazil Tenders - 27 August 2020

102 tenders published in Brazil on 27 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 27 August 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

510978 Acquisition of instructional uniforms for military police, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice. Deadline08 Sep 2020 511027 purchase of uniforms and personal protective equipment for PPE employees of SAMU 192 SE motorcyclists. Deadline08 Sep 2020 511031 Purchase of reusable face masks and disposable face masks Deadline14 Sep 2020 511033 acquisition of Personal Protective Material Apron, for annual care and Pandemic to the new Coronavirus (COVID -19) Deadline04 Sep 2020 511539 Formation of a Price Registration System for the eventual acquisition of Digital Biometric Readers for use in controlling sentence compliance demand from the Judiciary Power of Ror Deadline09 Sep 2020 511660 ACQUISITION OF INJECTABLE MEDICINES (CEFTRIAXONE 1GR INJ. EV AND IM) Deadline10 Sep 2020 511678 Cabozantinib 60mg - Lawsuit Deadline02 Sep 2020 511680 ACQUISITION OF COMPRESSED MEDICINES (CEPHALEXIN, CLARITHROMYCIN, LEVOTYROXIN) AND OTHERS Deadline03 Sep 2020 511681 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT - LAMP P / LARYNGOSCOPE AND NIPLE (FOR MEDICAL GASES) Deadline03 Sep 2020 511686 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (GUARNITION, FILTER, COIL) Deadline03 Sep 2020 511688 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline03 Sep 2020 511698 Acquisition of Medicines, for continuity in meeting Judicial Demand Deadline04 Sep 2020 511700 ACQUISITION OF INJECTABLE MEDICINES (ACYCLOVIR, AMIODARONE, ATRACURIO) AND OTHER Deadline08 Sep 2020 511705 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - CEFEPIMA, CHLORIDRATO 1G - LIÓFILO POWDER FOR INJECTABLE SOLUTION - AMPOLA / AMPOULE WITH OR WITHOUT DILUENT - INTRAMUSCULAR AND INTRAVENOUS AND OTHE Deadline08 Sep 2020 511707 ACQUISITION OF NURSING MATERIAL (CITRIC ACID 50%, SODIUM HYPOCLORITE AND DISINFECTANT BASED ON BIGUANIDES) Deadline11 Sep 2020 511709 ACQUISITION OF N95 MASKS FOR THE MUNICIPAL GUARD IN THE FIGHT AGAINST COVID 19. Deadline08 Sep 2020 511714 REGISTRATION OF MEDICINE PRICES TO ATTEND JUDICIAL ACTIONS. Deadline08 Sep 2020 511725 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIALS FOR ASSISTANCE OF HEALTH UNITS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF SAO JOSÉ DO RIO PRETO FOR THE COMBAT OF COVID 19 Deadline01 Sep 2020 511727 ACQUISITION OF NURSING MATERIALS - SIMPLIFIED PRICE - COVID-19. Deadline28 Aug 2020 511730 MIDAZOLAM 5MG / ML AMP 10 ML Deadline03 Sep 2020 511760 ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY CONSUMER MATERIAL Deadline03 Sep 2020 511768 VASCULAR PROSTHESIS Deadline04 Sep 2020 511771 ACQUISITION OF TORAX DRAIN Deadline04 Sep 2020 511779 CONSTITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL (VASCULAR Grafts), Deadline04 Sep 2020 511787 related glassware and supplies for laboratory use Deadline04 Sep 2020 511793 Price register of electrodes for neonatal cardiac monitoring Deadline08 Sep 2020 511812 Acquisition of Laboratory Consumables Deadline08 Sep 2020 511813 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline08 Sep 2020 511829 Price Registration, for a period of 06 (six) months, for future acquisitions of laboratory refrigerators Deadline08 Sep 2020 511838 Contracting of Accredited Clinic to the National Civil Aviation Agency for the purpose of carrying out initial health inspections, Deadline14 Sep 2020 511847 Acquisition of pharmacological material (PARENTERAL NUTRITION) Deadline08 Sep 2020 511854 Acquisition of Veterinary Medicines Deadline04 Sep 2020 511865 Acquisition of Liquefied Petroleum LPG 13 and Gas for Laboratories Deadline08 Sep 2020 511938 Purchase of Medical Materials Miscellaneous IV: Bandages, cotton, fields, packaging and others. Deadline04 Sep 2020 511957 Acquisition of tests for execution in fully automated equipment, and inputs to determine the following parameters: Gasometry (tests and syringe); MB fraction of the creatinophospho Deadline09 Sep 2020 511970 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline10 Sep 2020 512000 Acquisition of medical equipment hospital Deadline11 Sep 2020 512033 Acquisition of EPIS Deadline04 Sep 2020 512039 Acquisition of tablets for community health agents (CHA) Deadline09 Sep 2020 512044 Acquisition of an ICU type D ambulance for advanced Deadline08 Sep 2020 512050 Acquisition of rapid tests for diagnosis of covid-19 Deadline01 Sep 2020 512060 Acquisition of non-standardized medicine BISOPROLOL and others, in Price Registration System (SRP) , to meet the judicial demands of the SES / DF Network, according to the specific Deadline04 Sep 2020 512069 OPTOSES, PROSTHESES AND SPECIAL MATERIALS (OPME ) SELF-EXPANSIVE PROSTHESIS AND OTHERS, Deadline04 Sep 2020 512072 acquisitions of hospital medical material Deadline08 Sep 2020 512077 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline09 Sep 2020 512080 ACQUISITION OF ANTI RHO IMMUNOGLOBULIN (ANTI-D) Deadline09 Sep 2020 512086 ACQUISITION OF SURGICAL GLOVES IN LUBRICATED LATEX Deadline09 Sep 2020 512088 Contracting of a company for the installment supply of inputs Deadline04 Sep 2020 512098 Purchase of medicines for HMRC and Health Department Deadline08 Sep 2020 512099 specialized company to provide professional services Deadline31 Aug 2020 512104 Contracting of a specialized company for the supply of Furniture, Medical-Hospital Equipment, Electronics and Informatics Deadline10 Sep 2020 512107 cquisition of material for gas analysis to face the coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19). Deadline09 Sep 2020 512110 Acquisition of hospital medical materials to deal with the Corona virus / COVID-19 Deadline03 Sep 2020 512119 Purchase in installments, according to demand, of Personal Hygiene Kits to meet the needs of the Municipal Social Assistance Fund Deadline31 Aug 2020 512125 Acquisition of Dental Compressor for the Health Secretary of this Municipality. Deadline08 Sep 2020 512132 acquisition of medical gases, with supply of necessary equipment Deadline15 Sep 2020 512143 Acquisition of supplies (hospital, laboratory and expedient) to meet the demands of the elective surgery task force and the Program Itinerant Health, according to loan agreement n� Deadline09 Sep 2020 512145 QUICK DIAGNOSTIC TEST BY IMMUNOCROMATOGRAPHY FOR DETECTION OF SARS-COV-2, Deadline04 Sep 2020 512146 Acquisition of hospital supplies SOLUÇÕES SANEANTES, in a price registration system, to meet the demand of the DF Health Secretariat, according to specifications and quanti Deadline04 Sep 2020 512152 supply in installments under the price registration regime for the supply of medicines for free distribution and outpatient use at the Basic Health Unit of the Municipality Deadline08 Sep 2020 512155 purchase of the drug Deadline04 Sep 2020 512156 Provide services involving the development and support of computerized systems, Deadline09 Sep 2020 512158 ACQUISITION OF A PEDAGOGICAL KIT Deadline09 Sep 2020 512160 Acquisition of Digital Biometric Readers Deadline09 Sep 2020 512162 Acquisition of Computer Parts & Accessories Deadline03 Sep 2020 512164 Acquisition of Computer equipment Deadline08 Sep 2020 512166 ACQUISITION OF SERVER FOR HARDWARE AND WORKSTATION DATA Deadline08 Sep 2020 512194 Acquisition of supplies for ventilatory assistance, on an emergency basis to serve health Deadline31 Aug 2020 512202 acquisition of permanent materials to meet the demand of the Engineering Course laboratories Environmental Deadline04 Sep 2020 512208 Acquisition of laboratory equipment Deadline10 Sep 2020 512210 Acquisition of Portable Analytical Equipment. Deadline09 Sep 2020 512213 Purchase of Computers and Notebooks Deadline08 Sep 2020 512223 Acquisition of a 15-inch portable computer Deadline08 Sep 2020 512224 Acquisition of laboratory materials Deadline17 Sep 2020 512227 Acquisition of ophthalmological supplies Deadline08 Sep 2020 512230 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (DIMENIDRINATE AND OTHERS) Deadline01 Sep 2020 512232 ACQUISITION OF STANDARDIZED INPUT DRUGS IN REMUME Deadline08 Sep 2020 512234 Contracting of BIM modeling Deadline22 Sep 2020 512314 provision of hospital laundry services including: collection, transportation Deadline04 Sep 2020 512315 provision of hospital laundry services including: collection, transportation Deadline04 Sep 2020 512377 provide software rental service Deadline10 Sep 2020 512534 Chemical and biological reagents Deadline28 Aug 2020 512537 Development, parameterization, configuration, integration, implementation, training and maintenance of software / mobile application Deadline09 Sep 2020 512539 ELECTRODE FOR CONCENTRIC NEEDLE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline31 Aug 2020 512545 Hiring of software license assignment for Appliance F5. Deadline09 Sep 2020 512670 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I - Term of Reference, of Deadline08 Sep 2020 512673 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of SUN and LABIAL PROTECTOR, in accordance with the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference Deadline08 Sep 2020 512684 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of SUN and LABIAL PROTECTOR, in accordance with the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference Deadline08 Sep 2020 512686 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I - Term of Reference of Deadline08 Sep 2020 512692 Acquisition of Miscellaneous Medical Materials II: Sphygmomanometer and Stethoscope, Vaginal Speculum, Chemical Indicator, etc. Deadline04 Sep 2020 512693 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY ENGINEERING SERVICES Deadline09 Sep 2020 512704 Acquisition of Replacement Parts for Furniture Deadline10 Sep 2020 512706 Cleaning, tidiness and building conservation services, aiming at obtaining adequate health and hygiene conditions, with the availability of labor Deadline15 Sep 2020 512723 Acquisition of a motor vehicle, ambulance type, with simple removal to the Health Center of Sulina PR Deadline15 Sep 2020 512725 Purchase of Foodstuffs in installments to meet the needs of the Limoeiro COVID Campaign Hospital 19. Public notice Deadline01 Sep 2020 512740 Purchase of Electronic Equipment (Tablet), to equip Community Health Agents (ACS) and Community Endemic Agents (ACE) Deadline01 Sep 2020 512745 Eventual acquisition of Personal Protective Material Apron, for annual service and Pandemic to the new Coronavirus (COVID -19) , from the Health Units of the Municipal Health Secre Deadline04 Sep 2020 512754 Regular acquisition of items from the Central Laboratory, ANTICORPO and others, to meet the needs of the Secretariat de Saúde DF, as described and quantitative in Annex I of the Deadline04 Sep 2020 512772 Acquisition of advanced notebooks and tablets Deadline08 Sep 2020 512800 FOAM SOAP, FOR HIG. DAS MAOS, WITH DOSING SYSTEM Deadline02 Sep 2020 512894 Price registration for eventual acquisition of special infant formulas, related to the Cow's Milk Protein Allergy Program (APLV) , to meet the demand of the Municipal Public Health Deadline09 Sep 2020 512903 ACQUISITION OF LIQUID ENTERAL DIETS AND FOOD SUPPLEMENT, Deadline08 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us