Brazil Tenders - 31 August 2020

120 tenders published in Brazil on 31 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 31 August 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

514959 Acquisition of various materials for measures to deal with the new coronavirus (Covid-19), through Parliamentary Amendment no. 356, next to the RN Health Fund - FUSERN Deadline02 Sep 2020 514963 Contracting of a specialized company for the Partial Supply of Individual Protection Material (Gloves), intended to meet the needs of Primary Care Units and specialized health care Deadline02 Sep 2020 514999 Equipment acquisition (holster, charger holder, ear protector and tactical knee brace) Deadline10 Sep 2020 515001 purchase of uniforms and personal protective equipment for PPE employees of SAMU 192 SE Deadline11 Sep 2020 515013 protection equipment for the combat and prevention of covid- 19 in the public education network Deadline08 Sep 2020 515032 Provision of engineering services for the exchange of water meters for the municipalities of São José dos Campos and Caçapava Deadline16 Sep 2020 515054 Hiring of a company specializing in the printing outsourcing service, digitization and reproduction of local character and with access via local network (TCP / IP) in the modality Deadline11 Sep 2020 515067 Contracting of a company specialized in the administration, management and supply of legitimation documents (electronic magnetic card with security chip, in PVC) Deadline10 Sep 2020 515107 Hiring of a company to purchase intercity overland tickets, to serve patients who need to travel for health treatment outside the home. Deadline10 Sep 2020 515342 Supply of crane Deadline10 Sep 2020 515389 SPECIAL SERVICE VEHICLE ARMORED SUV UN RJ 9 9 120 DAYS Deadline08 Sep 2020 515634 Purchase of notebook, camera, drone, Smart TV, Image Projector and Projection Screen Deadline10 Sep 2020 515655 Acquisition of computer materials Deadline14 Sep 2020 515666 Renewal of subscription to 06 licenses of the Building Deadline14 Sep 2020 515669 Hiring of information technology and communication services for Microsoft Software Use License Subscription Deadline10 Sep 2020 515675 Supply of Electronic computer of the complete server type Deadline17 Sep 2020 515677 Leasing Service Monochrome laser printers Deadline10 Sep 2020 515681 Acquisition of licenses, software subscriptions and digital certificate. Deadline10 Sep 2020 515688 Supply and installation of Solution for High Availability Environment for Critical Systems Deadline11 Sep 2020 515706 Supply of Rack Server - 1. Cabinet 1.1. X86 Deadline14 Sep 2020 515716 Acquisition of computer equipment. Deadline10 Sep 2020 515756 Hiring a company to provide supplementary health insurance, maintaining continuity of services Medical, hospital, outpatient, laboratory assistance Deadline09 Sep 2020 515763 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - SILVER NITRATE 10 MG / ML - OPHTHALMIC SOLUTION - DROPPET AND OTHER Deadline10 Sep 2020 515801 Hiring service for creating visual identity, website, guide and publication procedures Deadline31 Aug 2020 515803 Contracting of services from a specialized company for the customization of the distance education platform to provide courses Deadline18 Sep 2020 515808 PROVISION OF 95 NOTEBOOKS AND 95 MS OFFICE SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline15 Sep 2020 515867 IMMUNE-HEMATOLOGY REAGENTS WITH ASSIGNMENT OF EQUIPMENT IN LENDING Deadline14 Sep 2020 515977 Price registration for eventual acquisition of laboratory material for Embrapa / CNPMF Deadline16 Sep 2020 515986 Implementation of a Price Registration System, for a period of 12 months, for eventual hiring of a company specialized in geological, geotechnical and laboratory tests for Chapé Deadline09 Sep 2020 515987 Purchase in installments of HOSPITAL MEDICAL LINE CATHETERS (CATETER OXIG. ), for the CHC / UFPR. Deadline18 Sep 2020 515989 Acquisition of OLIGONUCLETÍDEOS and ANALYTICAL REAGENTS, in the form, quantity and conditions provided for in the Notice and Reference term. Deadline10 Sep 2020 515991 medical and hospital equipment Acquisition common use Deadline09 Sep 2020 515995 Purchase of Medicines Deadline10 Sep 2020 515996 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (PENICILLIN BENZATINE 1,200,000UI) Deadline10 Sep 2020 515997 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (PENICILLIN BENZATINE 1,200,000UI) Deadline10 Sep 2020 515998 Purchase of Medicines Deadline10 Sep 2020 515999 ACQUISITION OF CONSUMER MATERIAL - MEDICINES Deadline10 Sep 2020 516100 Acquisition of laboratory equipment, for the purpose of coping with the public health emergency of national importance resulting from the new coronavirus, which causes COVID-19. Deadline02 Sep 2020 516106 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Hospital Medical Material, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I Term of Reference of this n Deadline10 Sep 2020 516108 Purchase of medicines for use in coping with COVID-19, meeting the needs of the Secretariat of Health, from this Municipality Deadline03 Sep 2020 516114 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Equipment, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference this Deadline10 Sep 2020 516119 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I - Term of Reference of Deadline10 Sep 2020 516121 Hiring of a company to purchase intercity overland tickets, to serve patients who need to travel for health treatment outside the home. Deadline10 Sep 2020 516125 Acquisition of materials to face the Covid-19 pandemic to meet the demands of the ABC FEDERAL UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION. Deadline02 Sep 2020 516157 Acquisition of Reagents and Laboratory Materials (power supply, extractor hood, set of assembly of biochemical molecules Deadline09 Sep 2020 516159 IMMUNE-HEMATOLOGY REAGENTS WITH ASSIGNMENT OF EQUIPMENT IN LENDING Deadline15 Sep 2020 516164 Acquisition of manipulated drugs to comply with court orders Deadline28 Sep 2020 516166 Corrective and preventive maintenance of dental equipment and peripherals, with supply of spare parts Deadline10 Sep 2020 516168 PRODUCT ACQUISITION (CHEMOTHERAPY), TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE PHARMACY TECHNICAL SECTION Deadline10 Sep 2020 516175 Acquisition of Medical, Hospital and Dental Material - Dressings Deadline10 Sep 2020 516177 REGISTRATION OF PRICES OF SODIUM HYPOCLORITE AND ETHYL ALCOHOL Deadline10 Sep 2020 516179 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline09 Sep 2020 516180 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline09 Sep 2020 516187 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline08 Sep 2020 516189 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline03 Sep 2020 516190 GLOVES ACQUISITION Deadline10 Sep 2020 516192 Acquisition of various materials for measures to deal with the new coronavirus (Covid-19), through Parliamentary Amendment no. 356, next to the RN Health Fund - FUSERN Deadline02 Sep 2020 516194 Price Registration for the acquisition of Hospital Surgical Medical Material, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department Deadline11 Sep 2020 516199 Regular purchase of the drug LIDOCAINA and others in a price registration system Deadline09 Sep 2020 516200 Price Registration for the acquisition of hospital medical supplies for the Municipal Health Department Deadline11 Sep 2020 516202 Price registration for the eventual acquisition of DISPOSABLE SURGICAL MASK to face COVID-19 based on Law 13.979 / 2020. Deadline03 Sep 2020 516203 Price Registration for eventual hiring of a specialized company to provide medical expertise services in municipal servers Deadline11 Sep 2020 516212 Laboratory services for carrying out clinical analysis exams - SARS-COV-2 RESEARCH BY RT -PCR (Covid 19) in attendance to the Municipal Health Secretariat Deadline11 Sep 2020 516214 Price register for the supply of hospital medical material (clip of vascular ligation in 17 polyurethane polymer mm and vascular ligation clip in titanium, medium / large size (wit Deadline11 Sep 2020 516224 Aquisição de Material de Consumo - Fraldas e Haste Flexível - COVID-19 - Pregão Simplificado Deadline02 Sep 2020 516236 Price Registration for eventual and future acquisition of Medicinal Gas Oxygen with 99.5% Purity and Compressed Air with 99.5% Purity, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Dep Deadline10 Sep 2020 516245 Price register of 1000 (one thousand) units of rapid tests seeking agility in the treatment of COVID-19, which will be used by the Health Secretary. Deadline09 Sep 2020 516248 Price register for the supply of hospital medical material with equipment lending (biological indicator for sterilization control steam, quick reading, with incubator supply for bi Deadline11 Sep 2020 516249 Chemical and Biological Reagents Deadline01 Sep 2020 516252 Purchase of medicines, hospital medical supplies and diapers for the Municipal Health Fund of the Municipality of Pranchita -PR. Deadline10 Sep 2020 516258 PRICE OF MEDICAL MATERIAL PRICE WIRE ENDOTRAQUEAL PROBE WITH BALLOON 4,5; ENDOTRAQUEAL PROBE Deadline15 Sep 2020 516262 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical material (lateral rod and others), according to the specifications and quantitative foreseen in Annex I Deadline10 Sep 2020 516270 ACQUISITION WITH INSTALLATION OF MEDICAL AND DENTAL EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Sep 2020 516271 Acquisition of material for laboratory use (meets SBC´s SABMI 093/2019, SAHEP 014 / 2019, SAMAM 131/2019, SEMIE 010/2019, SOALM 008 and 015/2019) Deadline09 Sep 2020 516274 Registration of prices for the eventual acquisition of medicines to meet the needs of the Barbacena Health Squad (ES- BQ Deadline09 Sep 2020 516285 Registro de Preços para eventual e futura contratação de laboratório de análises clínicas, para prestação de serviços de exames laboratoriais Deadline03 Sep 2020 516290 Acquisition of hospital medical supplies BRACES FOR PATIENT IDENTIFICATION, in a price registration system, to meet the demand of the Secretariat of Health DF, according to the spe Deadline09 Sep 2020 516296 Acquisition of hospital medical supplies BRACES FOR PATIENT IDENTIFICATION, in a price registration system, to meet the demand of the Secretariat of Health DF, according to the spe Deadline09 Sep 2020 516301 Immune test reagent kits Deadline02 Sep 2020 516304 HOUSING PROPERTIES PROG HOUSING Deadline28 Sep 2020 516306 Hiring of a company for the eventual purchase of medicines that are not included in the CMED table, to meet the needs of the health department for a period 12 months. Deadline10 Sep 2020 516310 Acquisition of Canceled, Deserts or Failed Medicines in Process No. 144/2020 Electronic Auction No. 029/2020, to attend to case Deadline04 Sep 2020 516323 Acquisition of computer equipment. Deadline28 Sep 2020 516330 Acquisition of Wireless LAN Deadline11 Sep 2020 516383 Price registration aiming at the eventual acquisition of Medical Hospital Material - Orthotics and Prostheses, with assignment of Equipment and Instruments, to serve the Hospital d Deadline09 Sep 2020 516388 Controlled medicinal products for human use and General medicinal products for human use Deadline10 Sep 2020 516392 Columns for Chromatographs and Adapter for Centrifuge for use by TOQ Laboratories Deadline10 Sep 2020 516393 Purchase of permanent material for the Municipal Health Secretariat and the Municipal Secretariat for Culture, Sports and Leisure. Deadline14 Sep 2020 516400 Price Registration for eventual and future contracting of a clinical analysis laboratory, to provide laboratory examination services for virus detection COVID-19 Deadline03 Sep 2020 516404 Price registration, valid for one year, for eventual hiring of a company specialized in the supply of medicines medium and high complexity 2, aiming to meet the needs of the Munici Deadline09 Sep 2020 516409 acquisition of enteral diet and supplements to serve the units of health in the municipality Deadline09 Sep 2020 516415 Acquisition of consumable material (printing paper for cardiotocography, photographic paper, collector bottle and others), to meet the needs of Municipal Health Secretariat. Deadline03 Sep 2020 516417 Purchase of Permanent Material to meet the needs of Basic Health Units - BHUs in the city de Boa Saúde / RN, according to the remaining balance arising from proposal No. 11485.8 Deadline09 Sep 2020 516419 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - NOREPINEFRINA 2MG / ML Deadline09 Sep 2020 516440 CONSITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR ACQUISITION OF PRODUCTS (CHEMOTHERAPY; ANESTHESIA AND SEDATION; NEUROMUSCULAR BLOCKERS; VITAMIN), TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE PHARMACEUTIC Deadline10 Sep 2020 516444 Registro de preços para aquisição de materiais para o enfrentamento à pandemia do Covid-19 com o fito de possibilitar o retorno gradual das Deadline14 Sep 2020 516446 Hiring of a financial institution to centralize and process the payroll credits of active, effective, contracted servers Deadline14 Sep 2020 516451 HUMAN IMMUNOGLOBULINE PRICE REGISTER 5.0 g IV FOR USE IN AHM UNITS. Bidders please if you try the description of the object - attached to the notice. Deadline09 Sep 2020 516506 ACQUISITION OF CONSUMER MATERIAL - BIOCHEMICAL LENDING Deadline11 Sep 2020 516507 Acquisition of 40 (forty) licenses of Win Server Std Core 2 SL Deadline10 Sep 2020 516516 Acquisition of information and communication technology items Deadline10 Sep 2020 516523 Hiring of a specialized company for the provision of fleet management services Deadline10 Sep 2020 516526 Price Registration for the acquisition of biological material from the brands Electron Microscopy Sciences Deadline16 Sep 2020 516530 Implementation and maintenance of infrastructure Deadline16 Sep 2020 516532 Purchase of General Medical Hospital Materials for HUB, referring to Auction 040/2020 . Deadline10 Sep 2020 516536 Microsoft License acquisition services, of a permanent nature. Deadline10 Sep 2020 516543 Purchase of printers Deadline10 Sep 2020 516545 Acquisition of WEB CAM Deadline15 Sep 2020 516551 Purchase of computer equipment Deadline14 Sep 2020 516556 ACQUISITION OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES AND ACCESSORIES Deadline11 Sep 2020 516571 Acquisition of IT materials and supplies Deadline11 Sep 2020 516575 Acquisition of WEB CAM Deadline15 Sep 2020 516578 Acquisition of equipment for UBS Deadline16 Sep 2020 516652 Price registration aimed at future purchases of blood glucose supplies. Deadline11 Sep 2020 516654 GRAPHICS MATERIALS ACQUISITION, STATIONERY, GIFTS CUSTOM, TRASH COLLECTION SELECTIVE and of EQUIPMENT of INDIVIDUAL PROTECTION (PPE S) Deadline11 Sep 2020 516656 Registro de Preços para futura e eventual aquisição de materiais de coleta de sangue à vácuo (tubos com citrato de sódio 3,2%), para atender as necessidades da Se Deadline11 Sep 2020 516658 Supply of Basic Baskets (COVID-19) Deadline04 Sep 2020 517363 Contracting of a specialized company to provide document transport services, banking services and other documents. Deadline11 Sep 2020 517368 Assignment of Use, against payment, of an area, measuring 130.14 m² (center and thirty-four point fourteen square meters) Deadline10 Sep 2020 517424 Acquisition of Desktop Computers Deadline11 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us