Brazil Tenders - 1 September 2020

155 tenders published in Brazil on 1 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 1 September 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

516911 Price Registration System (SRP), for the acquisition of manipulated drugs (formulas manipulated drugs) in order to supply UFJF Filial Ebserh University Hospital. Deadline09 Sep 2020 516913 Acquisition of medical and hospital supplies (Blair blades) Deadline14 Sep 2020 516914 Acquisition of permanent material for the Clinical Analysis Laboratory. Deadline09 Sep 2020 516918 Price registration for the purchase of optical materials (glasses, lenses, cases and flannel), intended for students of Early Childhood Education and Elementary School students fro Deadline09 Sep 2020 516922 Acquisition of specific medical-hospital materials to attend the Onco-Hematology Unit at completion of Autologous Stem Cell Hematopoietic Transplantation at HC-UFTM. Deadline11 Sep 2020 516924 Choose the most advantageous proposal for the partial purchase of MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SIMULATORS AND ANALYZERS- HOSPITALS (ANESTHETIC AGENT ANALYZER AND OTHERS) FOR CHC / UFPR. Deadline10 Sep 2020 516932 Purchase in installments of MEDICAL AND HOSPITAL MATERIALS (LUVA CME, CANO LONGO, TAM ME. OTHERS), for CHC / UFPR. Deadline17 Sep 2020 516937 Purchase of Hospital Medical Equipment (EMH), to meet the demands of the Base Centers, UBSI S and COUPLES of the Special Indigenous Sanitary District Guamá Tocantins (DSEI GUATO Deadline10 Sep 2020 516947 Acquisition of instructional uniforms for military police Deadline08 Sep 2020 516949 supplying parts, accessories, components and tools for AS 350B2 helicopter Deadline11 Sep 2020 516975 Acquisition of 01 (one) STD CS 2.8 Diesel 4x4 MT ambulance, white color, 2020/2020. Ambulance type "A", intended to assist users of the municipal health network in the transportati Deadline02 Sep 2020 516979 Acquisition of 02 (two) ambulance type TYPE The transport ambulance, 0 (zero) km, according to Adjustment Term nº 10 / 2020 MAPP nº 4090 and Term of Adjustment nº 11/2020 Deadline10 Sep 2020 516982 Hiring a company for the acquisition of 0KM vehicles / van model / ambulance Deadline11 Sep 2020 517019 Permanent material acquisition (Ambulances Type A, B and D), to meet the Municipal Health Secretariat needs. Deadline03 Sep 2020 517045 Acquisition of parts and services for ambulance maintenance (vehicle model Iveco Daily 3510), plates IOO2777, as per notice and attachments. Deadline10 Sep 2020 517485 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline11 Sep 2020 517509 Acquisition of dna isolation and purification kits, with the assignment of equipment Deadline10 Sep 2020 517513 Acquisition of Hospital Medical Material Deadline10 Sep 2020 517517 Choose the most advantageous proposal for the purchase of hospital medical equipment, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice and its Attach Deadline10 Sep 2020 517521 Implementation of Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital Medicines: Cardiovascular and others Deadline10 Sep 2020 517532 Acquisition of Accessories for Medical Assistance Equipment, in an attempt to meet the demands of the Dr. Washington Antônio de Teaching Hospital Barros HU / UNIVASF. Deadline09 Sep 2020 517542 Hiring of a specialized company to provide services for the collection, transportation and final destination of health service Deadline14 Sep 2020 517556 PRICE REGISTER, for future and eventual acquisition of automotive vehicles (Micro-Buses and ambulances), aiming to meet the needs of the Municipal Secretariat of Health, from this Deadline09 Sep 2020 517562 The acquisition of 01 (one) Type I Ultrasound Device for the Municipal Health Department of the Florida Municipality Deadline14 Sep 2020 517570 Controlled medicinal products for human use and General medicinal products for human use Deadline10 Sep 2020 517574 ACQUISITION OF SURGICAL BRUSH DEGERMANT SOLUTION Deadline11 Sep 2020 517578 Acquisition of various medicines to assist patients in the lawsuit of this DRS VIII - Franca. Deadline17 Sep 2020 517588 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline14 Sep 2020 517589 REGISTRATION OF DRUG PRICES Deadline15 Sep 2020 517593 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline14 Sep 2020 517595 Purchase of Medicines Deadline24 Sep 2020 517608 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline18 Sep 2020 517617 ACQUISITION OF MISCELLANEOUS MEDICINES Deadline15 Sep 2020 517627 acquisitions of various hospital equipment Deadline14 Sep 2020 517674 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline22 Sep 2020 517682 Eventual Purchase of Medical and Dental Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2020 517694 CONTRACTION OF MEDICAL EXAMINATION SERVICES IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH MEDICAL PROGRAM FOR SEESMT Deadline14 Sep 2020 517698 Acquisition of pharmaceutical supplies, raw materials, packaging materials and reagents for the Chemical-Pharmaceutical Laboratory of Aeronautics (LAQFA). Deadline09 Sep 2020 517715 ACQUISITION OF DINOPROSTONE Deadline11 Sep 2020 517738 ACQUISITION OF SUPPLIES FOR HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Sep 2020 517741 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline18 Sep 2020 517747 Purchase of materials for use in health, medical, hospital, dental and laboratory environments - for cleaning, asepsis, disinfection and prevention against new infections. Deadline10 Sep 2020 517751 purchases of permanent material Deadline14 Sep 2020 517758 Acquisition in installments of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIALS (ABSORBENT FEM.HOSPITAL A PCT Deadline23 Sep 2020 517764 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Medicines, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice . Deadline11 Sep 2020 517765 REGISTRATION OF DRUG PRICES Deadline09 Sep 2020 517775 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - ANTI-RHO IMMUNOGLOBULIN Deadline11 Sep 2020 517782 Contracting of a company specialized in the transport of radioactive materials and pharmaceutical supplies Deadline18 Sep 2020 517805 Registration of prices for the acquisition of materials and reagents for laboratory use. Deadline11 Sep 2020 517806 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline11 Sep 2020 517810 MEDICINES Deadline10 Sep 2020 517812 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline11 Sep 2020 517814 Contracting of a company to provide SPECIALIZED MEDICAL AND CLINICAL EXAMINATION services, for a period of 12 (twelve) months. Deadline14 Sep 2020 517816 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline02 Oct 2020 517819 ACQUISITION OF MISCELLANEOUS MEDICINES - IMMEDIATE DELIVERY - TO MEET JUDICIAL DETERMINATIONS OF PATIENTS IN THE REGION OF DRS.XV Deadline16 Sep 2020 517821 Equipment Acquisition for mandatory physical-chemical analysis of water and their reagents Deadline14 Sep 2020 517822 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline16 Sep 2020 517824 Acquisition of concentrated hydrochloric acid for use in the water treatment plant of UTE Mauá 3. Deadline11 Sep 2020 517826 Acquisition of Antimicrobial Drugs for the Hospital Universitário de Brasília - HUB, referring to Auction 46 / 2020. Deadline15 Sep 2020 517829 acquisitions of hospital medical material Deadline11 Sep 2020 517831 HOSPITAL MEDICAL SHEETS Deadline24 Sep 2020 517832 Price Registration for future and eventual drug purchases, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice . Deadline11 Sep 2020 517836 acquisitions of disposable materials Deadline11 Sep 2020 517838 FENTANILE MEDICINE Deadline14 Sep 2020 517841 Purchase of Medicines for Pharmacy. Deadline10 Sep 2020 517844 Price register for eventual acquisition of Hospital Medical Material (Medicines) Deadline10 Sep 2020 517845 Price Registration for the Supply of Medicines (Amphotericin B Liposomal 50 Mg Freeze Dried Powder For Injectable Solution) Deadline15 Sep 2020 517850 Acquisition of information and communication technology items to carry out the actions of the SUPPORT AND SUPPORT MEASURES Deadline10 Sep 2020 517855 ACQUISITION OF STANDARDIZED MEDICINES REMUME. Deadline10 Sep 2020 517856 Price Registration for future and eventual drug purchases, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice . Deadline11 Sep 2020 517857 Acquisition of materials and reagents for laboratory use Deadline17 Sep 2020 517858 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES Deadline15 Sep 2020 517860 supply Test Kits for Rapid Diagnosis of Diseases of Compulsory Notification and others necessary Deadline10 Sep 2020 517861 supply of Dental Consumables from the Health Squad of Florianópolis Deadline14 Sep 2020 517864 REFISES (FILTER ELEMENTS) AND HYDRAULIC KITS FOR WATER PURIFIERS, Deadline11 Sep 2020 517876 Acquisition of pharmacological materials. Deadline10 Sep 2020 517885 Hiring of a specialized company to record prices aiming at eventual and future purchases of dental material for the needs of the Municipal Deadline15 Sep 2020 517886 Acquisition of various medicines to assist patients in the lawsuit of this DRS VIII - Franca. Deadline16 Sep 2020 517936 Acquisition of NOREPINEFRINA MEDICINE Deadline11 Sep 2020 517944 Acquisition of medical and dental medical consumables Deadline14 Sep 2020 517972 acquisition of hospital consumable materials, intended to supply the Primary Care Network Deadline10 Sep 2020 517975 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES (ATRACURIO, NITROGLICERINA 5ML / MG, ROCURONIO AND OTHERS), WITH IMMEDIATE- EMERGENTIAL DELIVERY COVID-19. Deadline04 Sep 2020 517980 equipment and articles for medical use in hospitals Deadline10 Sep 2020 517981 Acquisition of reagents for laboratory Deadline28 Sep 2020 517984 Price Registration for the Acquisition of Hospital Surgical Medical Material, to meet the needs of the Municipal Public Health Department Deadline14 Sep 2020 517987 RATICIDA ANTICOAGULANTE, Deadline10 Sep 2020 517991 Acquisition of laboratory materials to meet the demand of UFVJM Deadline10 Sep 2020 518000 Price registration, aiming at future and eventual acquisition of instruments and equipment for the IAF forensic chemistry and genetics analysis laboratory Deadline15 Sep 2020 518003 ACQUISITION OF SUPPLIES FOR HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Sep 2020 518005 permanent material acquisition (Ambulances Type A, B and D), to meet the Municipal Health Secretariat needs. Deadline03 Sep 2020 518006 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of Covid-19 - IGG / IGM rapid test, as protection measures and facing the public health emergency of international importance Deadline03 Sep 2020 518008 Contracting of legal entities to provide specialized services for the collection, transportation, treatment and final disposal of health waste in this Municipality. Deadline10 Sep 2020 518014 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of mobile health units, SAMU type ambulance, to meet the needs of the Municipal Secretariat Saúde Deadline10 Sep 2020 518024 PRICE REGISTRATION, for future and eventual acquisition of dental chairs and compressors, to meet the demands of Family Health Units, this Municipality Deadline10 Sep 2020 518027 the municipal health network in the transportation of patients, as a means of coping with the emergency resulting from the pandemic caused by the coronavirus (C0VID-I9). Deadline02 Sep 2020 518033 Registration of image exam prices (chest X-ray with and without reports), to be provided in accordance with need of the Health Department, for a period of 08 (eight) months. Deadline09 Sep 2020 518035 Acquisition of inputs (ethyl alcohol, thermal box, sharps collector, etc.) for vaccine rooms Deadline11 Sep 2020 518039 Acquisition of the basic basket kit in exceptional character to meet the requirements Deadline04 Sep 2020 518131 acquisition of dental supplie Deadline14 Sep 2020 518133 purchase of MISCELLANEOUS MATERIALS FROM THE HOSPITAL MEDICAL Deadline21 Sep 2020 518165 Purchase in installments of DRUGS (BISACODIL 5MG DRAG AND OTHERS) for CHC / UFPR. Deadline21 Sep 2020 518166 Price Registration for future and eventual drug purchases, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice . Deadline11 Sep 2020 518171 Contracting on demand for a company specialized in monitoring individual dosimetry services through dosimeters with evaluation monthly Deadline14 Sep 2020 518172 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisitions of Hospital Medical Material (SONDA ENTERAL) according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Deadline11 Sep 2020 518175 Acquisition of equipment and permanent material for a specialized health care unit. Deadline11 Sep 2020 518178 Purchase HIGH COST MEDICINES Deadline14 Sep 2020 518179 Acquisition of surgery supplies. Deadline14 Sep 2020 518180 Acquisition of equipment and permanent material for a specialized health care unit. Deadline11 Sep 2020 518182 Price Registration for future and eventual drug purchases, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice . Deadline11 Sep 2020 518183 acquisition of Reagents and Supplies for preoperative, prenatal, ambulatory and urgent exams Deadline11 Sep 2020 518185 Purchase of equipment and materials for physiotherapy or rehabilitation of the health care network for people with disabilities / components of primary care Cheers. Deadline14 Sep 2020 518186 Price register for the acquisition of outpatient materials for maintenance of the Municipal Health and Quality of Life Department of Timóteo - MG. Deadline10 Sep 2020 518189 Acquisition of reagents and laboratory materials. Deadline21 Sep 2020 518192 Hiring of company (ies) to carry out additional laboratory Deadline11 Sep 2020 518195 acquisition of the Imported Drug Lumacaftor 200 mg and ivacaftor 125 mg for the care of patients Deadline10 Sep 2020 518197 acquisition of reagents, glassware and consumables to meet demand from the Environmental Engineering Deadline10 Sep 2020 518199 Acquisition of Desktop Computers to update the Administration Computer Park of the Faculty of Medicine of Botucatu and Notebooks to supply the areas (DTAD, GAP, DTSAA). Deadline11 Sep 2020 518201 HIRING OF A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN THE PROVISION OF HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES, IN THE HOME HOSPITALITY MODE TO MEET JUDICIAL DEMAND Deadline11 Sep 2020 518202 Supply of personal protective equipment for the combat and prevention of covid- 19 in the public education network, with a view to meeting the needs of the requesting agencies, con Deadline08 Sep 2020 518203 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE SUPPLY OF LIQUEFIED MEDICINAL GASES AND TABLETS STORED IN CYLINDERS Deadline11 Sep 2020 518204 Supply of Individual Protection Material (Gloves) Deadline02 Sep 2020 518221 PRICE REGISTRATION for the Purchase of Hospital Medical Material, required by the Municipal Health Department. Deadline15 Sep 2020 518231 acquisition of equipment and permanent material Deadline11 Sep 2020 518234 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline09 Sep 2020 518239 Acquisition of medicines and medical materials, for veterinary use, with single and immediate delivery, as per annexes to the notice. Deadline10 Sep 2020 518240 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline10 Sep 2020 518252 Purchase of equipment for Laboratories, Restaurant and other sectors of the IFRJ Pinheiral Campus. Deadline10 Sep 2020 518268 Purchase of PPE, hospital supplies, electrical and hydraulic materials, plates, tanks and electronic equipment for research to combat Covid-19. Deadline04 Sep 2020 518277 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES TO MEET JUDICIAL DETERMINATION Deadline03 Sep 2020 518342 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES - COVID-19 Deadline03 Sep 2020 518347 Equipment acquisition for infusion pump, under the Price Registration System, Deadline03 Sep 2020 518355 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES TO MEET JUDICIAL DETERMINATION Deadline04 Sep 2020 518362 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline08 Sep 2020 518381 PROPILENOGLICOL USP OR FB FOR PHARMACEUTICAL USE, ETHYL ALCOHOL Deadline08 Sep 2020 518428 Rapid Immunochromatographic Test for Qualitative and Differential Determination of IGM and IGG antibodies for COVID 19 Deadline03 Sep 2020 518452 Price Registration for the purchase of nervous system medications, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Secretariat Deadline10 Sep 2020 518453 acquisition of Miscellaneous Medical-Hospital Materials VII Deadline10 Sep 2020 518457 Purchase of a dental chair for the Family Health Strategy to serve the entire population of the city of Capitão Andrade / MG. Deadline14 Sep 2020 518464 ACQUISITION OF SUPPLIES FOR ACUTE HEMODIALYSIS OF INTERNAL PATIENTS Deadline03 Sep 2020 518468 providing integrated software use license for health management Deadline15 Sep 2020 518476 Hiring of a company, to supply latex gloves, to meet the needs of the Municipal Secretary of Agriculture, when facing the pandemic caused by the COVID-19. Deadline04 Sep 2020 518482 SUPPLY, UNDER DEMAND, INFORMATION EQUIPMENT EQUIPMENT, Deadline10 Sep 2020 518486 acquisition of consumption materials, through the Price Registration System Deadline10 Sep 2020 518506 Acquisition of ROCURÔNIO E CETAMINA. Deadline03 Sep 2020 518507 Regular purchase of the drug BIPIRIDENO and another in a price registration system, to meet the demand of the DF Health Secretariat, according to specifications and quantities cont Deadline10 Sep 2020 518516 REGISTRATION OF PRICES OF ENVELOPE OF STATIONERY AND TERMINAL DIGIT FOLDER Deadline11 Sep 2020 518518 Acquisition of reagents for the various UNILA laboratories. Deadline10 Sep 2020 518520 SUPPLY, UNDER DEMAND, INFORMATION EQUIPMENT EQUIPMENT, Deadline10 Sep 2020 518524 Contracting of a company specializing in dental services for the manufacture and supply of dental prostheses to serve the municipal health department Deadline11 Sep 2020 518526 Contracting of a company specializing in the provision of medical gas supply services. Deadline10 Sep 2020 518527 Regular purchase of the drug BIPIRIDENO and another in a price registration system, to meet the demand of the DF Health Secretariat, according to specifications and quantities cont Deadline10 Sep 2020 518532 Acquisition of reagents for the various UNILA laboratories. Deadline10 Sep 2020 518533 Supply of materials (protective shoes, boot type, with toecap, in composit, antiperfume insole, bidensity sole, with laces) in attendance to the Municipal Health Secretariat Deadline16 Sep 2020 518535 equipment and articles for medical use in hospitals Deadline10 Sep 2020 518596 Supply of basic basket (extract, rice and others) to face Covid-19 in response to the service Municipal Secretariat for Social Development, Labor and Housing Deadline11 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us