Brazil Tenders - 11 September 2020

77 tenders published in Brazil on 11 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 11 September 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, HR Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, HR Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

532478 ACQUISITION OF 02 (TWO) HIGH PRECISION RIFLES, MULTICALIBER .308WIN E .338 LAPUA, with accessories and immediate replacement set for use by the Battalion of Special Police Operatio Deadline22 Sep 2020 532481 Acquisition of various personal protective equipment, for use by the Health Department, in combat against Covid-19 . Deadline16 Sep 2020 532485 The object of this bid is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the purchase of an equipped truck with hydraulic crane - ´munck´ truck, according to the conditions Deadline28 Sep 2020 532492 ACQUISITION OF 02 (TWO) HIGH PRECISION RIFLES, MULTICALIBER .308WIN E .338 LAPUA, with accessories and immediate replacement set for use by the Battalion of Special Police Operatio Deadline22 Sep 2020 532908 ADULT POLYCARBONATE HEMOCONCENTRATOR AND CANNula KIT FOR EXTRA-BODY CIRCULATION Deadline17 Sep 2020 532911 Acquisition of medical, hospital and dental material. Deadline22 Sep 2020 532916 PROVISION OF HOME CARE SERVICES IN HEALTH, IN THE HOME HOSPITALITY MODE TO MEET JUDICIAL DEMAND Deadline21 Sep 2020 532926 DISPOSABLE CAP Deadline17 Sep 2020 532936 DISPOSABLE ELECTRODES FOR NEUROPHYSIOLOGY Deadline16 Sep 2020 532946 CONSTITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR ACQUISITION OF PRODUCTS (CHEMOTHERAPY), TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE TECHNICAL PHARMACEUTICAL SECTION Deadline21 Sep 2020 532950 DACRON VASCULAR PROSTHESIS Deadline16 Sep 2020 532956 Acquisition of Medicines, for continuity in meeting Judicial Demand Deadline21 Sep 2020 532959 Price registration for eventual acquisition of reagents and consumables to meet the laboratory demand of Courses in Health and Safety Deadline22 Sep 2020 532963 Registration of prices for the acquisition of dental materials (spatula, compresses, needles, drills, cement, curettes, brushes, fluorine , surgical pajamas, hospital gown, etc.) f Deadline18 Sep 2020 532968 Hiring company specialized providing oxygen concentrator rental service, as the express request of the Municipal Health Secretariat. Deadline22 Sep 2020 532972 Contract for Renovation Block 913 - Depto. Geology - Covering, Frames and Microscopy Laboratory - Pici University Campus - Fortaleza-CE Deadline29 Sep 2020 532985 Contracting of a company, through price registration, for the supply of personal protective equipment and medical materials to face the pandemic of the covid-19 within the scope of Deadline14 Sep 2020 532991 The object of this bid is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the purchase of an equipped truck with hydraulic crane - ´munck´ truck, according to the condition Deadline28 Sep 2020 532995 Acquisition of Emergency Kits for assistance actions for the elderly, people with disabilities and the homeless in facing Covid-19 Public Deadline23 Sep 2020 532998 PRICE REGISTER for the acquisition of hospital medical supplies for the municipal health department. Deadline22 Sep 2020 533004 acquisition of materials and equipment Deadline23 Sep 2020 533007 Purchase of safety and hygiene items Deadline14 Sep 2020 533016 Purchase of consumable material to assist COVID. Deadline14 Sep 2020 533026 Registration of prices for the supply of medicines - group 31. Public notice Deadline24 Sep 2020 533045 Acquisition of Medicines from the Pharmacological Group Vasodilators Deadline21 Sep 2020 533046 Purchase of medicines Deadline18 Sep 2020 533047 Acquisition of medicines to comply with court orders. Deadline05 Oct 2020 533048 Acquisition of Medicines from the Pharmacological Group Sympathomimetics and Hypertension Deadline22 Sep 2020 533050 Purchase of Medicines from A to Z. Deadline23 Sep 2020 533062 Supply of Material for Orthopedics, Traumatology and Hand Surgery Deadline22 Sep 2020 533065 Contracting of pre-hospital secondary emergency mobile service - According to law 13,979 / 20 - COVID 19 Public notice Deadline14 Sep 2020 533067 Purchase of Consumable Material: Purchase of medicines Deadline18 Sep 2020 533068 Acquisition of Laboratory Reagents Deadline18 Sep 2020 533142 provision of compressed air and medical vacuum supply services Deadline18 Sep 2020 533149 Material for use in the Laboratory (Special Gases). Deadline21 Sep 2020 533160 Price Registration for the Future and Eventual ACQUISITION OF SUPPLIES FOR X-RAY, in order to meet the needs of the Municipal Secretary of Saúde SEMUSA Deadline22 Sep 2020 533162 Acquisition of ionizing radiation equipment (x-ray scanner) Deadline22 Sep 2020 533168 TEST FOR DOSING HEP2 AND ANTI-DNA Deadline16 Sep 2020 533171 Acquisition of thermal camera - Thermal imager and accessories , of high resolution and performance, for temperature measurements at a distance through thermal image in substation Deadline22 Sep 2020 533174 Acquisition of Portable Metal Detector Gantry and accessories, with guaranteed service for the period minimum of twelve months. Deadline22 Sep 2020 533179 ACQUISITION OF SUPPLIES FOR DIGITALIZING MACHINE Deadline18 Sep 2020 533180 Provision of administration services, systems management and provision of establishment network, advice and supply of a personalized magnetic card from VALE FOOD (COVID-19) Deadline17 Sep 2020 533189 Acquisition of X-ray devices for inspection of cargo (large volumes) and hand luggage (small volumes), with accessories (complement of entrance and exit conveyor; complement of ent Deadline22 Sep 2020 533207 ACQUISITION OF SURGICAL FIELD Deadline14 Sep 2020 533209 Hiring a company to provide Integration Agent services aiming to operationalize the internship of students, who are regularly attending education Deadline18 Sep 2020 533215 Purchase of consumable material to meet the needs of the Regional Superintendence of the Federal Revenue of Brazil of the 5th Fiscal Region. Deadline21 Sep 2020 533224 Acquisition of laboratory materials and items of common use in administrative activities Deadline18 Sep 2020 533226 SET OF SHEATH, SLEEP PROBE AND FIBER OPTIC CABLE FOR FRAGMENTATION OF KIDNEY CALCULATIONS Deadline15 Sep 2020 533235 Choose the most advantageous offer for the acquisition of equipment for the physiotherapy room to meet the Municipal Health Secretariat needs. Deadline21 Sep 2020 533240 Price Registration for the Future and Eventual ACQUISITION OF SUPPLIES FOR X-RAY, in order to meet the needs of the Municipal Secretary of Saúde SEMUSA Deadline22 Sep 2020 533242 Registration of prices for the supply of medicines group 29. Public notice Deadline22 Sep 2020 533245 Hiring of a specialized company for temporary and non-exclusive licensing of the use of integrated computer systems Deadline30 Sep 2020 533253 Surgical Electronic Scalpel for Surgery With Minimum Power of 300 Wtts Deadline21 Sep 2020 533255 Price registration for future and eventual purchase of Medicines, in compliance with the Health Department of the Municipality of Paula Freitas / PR. Deadline06 Oct 2020 533256 supply uniforms for the Municipal Health Fund and for the Tutelary Council of the Municipality Deadline18 Sep 2020 533260 purchase of dispensers, alcohol gel holder, 70º inpm hydrating and antiseptic gel alcohol for hands, double disposable mask, liquid Deadline28 Sep 2020 533262 Prices Log for potential future acquisition of materials for coping with the new coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19) remaining failed / deserts in the bidding procedure of Electronic A Deadline18 Sep 2020 533273 Eventual Supply and Installment of Medicines -12 months - SRP Deadline18 Sep 2020 533274 Formation of price records for future and eventual acquisitions of Dental Consumables in attendance to the Municipal Health Department of Sarandi / PR. Deadline18 Sep 2020 533276 acquisition of biochemical and hematological tests Deadline29 Sep 2020 533279 Purchase of medicines. Deadline18 Sep 2020 533282 Purchase of General Medical Hospital Materials at Hospital Universitário de Brasília HUB, Referring to Auction 052/2020. Deadline21 Sep 2020 533451 CAROTID ANGIOPLASTY SET Deadline15 Sep 2020 533463 Purchase of Medicines Deadline14 Sep 2020 533465 The purpose of this gift is to purchase medicines from the standardized Biological Medicines grid for regular use in the Federal Hospital of Ipanema. Deadline22 Sep 2020 533466 supply of Individual Protection Material (Gloves) Deadline14 Sep 2020 533467 Purchase of injectable medications Deadline18 Sep 2020 533468 Acquisition of a manual vacuum pump for use in the system Pylon degassing Deadline23 Sep 2020 533469 Acquisition of different hospital materials (cannulas, catheters, equipment, probes and others) Deadline21 Sep 2020 533470 Registration for the purchase of ORTESES, PROSTHESIS AND SPECIAL MATERIALS (OPME) VASCULAR SURGERY. Deadline21 Sep 2020 533471 Price registration for possible and future acquisition of OXYGEN MEDICINAL GAS (BOTTLED), CYLINDERS AND OXYGENOTERAPY KIT. Deadline18 Sep 2020 533473 Acquisition of Surgical Instruments Deadline21 Sep 2020 533474 Acquisition of chemical material for aircraft maintenance - Virtually the item descriptions are not registered in CATMAT, we request to observe the described in the Term of Referen Deadline21 Sep 2020 533491 Possible acquisition of materials aimed at meeting oral health, emergency and the routine of the Dental Office with students from different Courses and Internships and with members Deadline23 Sep 2020 533842 Contracting of a company specializing in personal accident insurance services collective Deadline18 Sep 2020 533853 Hiring of a Specialized Company to Perform Engineering Services Deadline23 Sep 2020 533856 Sterilization continued Provision of Services, resterilization and Reprocessing Health Products. Deadline18 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us