Brazil Tenders - 17 September 2020

189 tenders published in Brazil on 17 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 17 September 2020, across industries like Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

541071 REGISTRATION OF PRICES FOR ACQUISITION OF APRON IN SERVICE TO SCHOOL UNITS OF THE MUNICIPAL NETWORK OF EDUCATION OF THE MUNICIPAL SECRETARY OF EDUCATION. Deadline25 Sep 2020 541074 Contract for Laboratory Service for the Analysis of Water for Human Consumption Deadline24 Sep 2020 541077 Purchase of consumer materials Dental - Lowest price per item Deadline24 Sep 2020 541080 Future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical material Deadline28 Sep 2020 541154 Purchase of inputs for high flow OXIGENATION SYSTEM, WITH CEDENCE OF LODGING EQUIPMENT, namely, HEATED HUMIDIFIERS. Deadline24 Sep 2020 541157 Provide Software Licenses Deadline24 Sep 2020 541158 Immediate acquisition of computers Deadline25 Sep 2020 541160 TRAMADOL 50MG AND 0.9% SODIUM CHLORIDE IN WATER FOR INJECTION Deadline18 Sep 2020 541161 Acquire computer products Deadline24 Sep 2020 541163 Price registration, aiming at future and eventual acquisitions of HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL OF THE STATE HEALTH NETWORK (FOLEY PROBE Deadline24 Sep 2020 541166 Acquisition of Virtualization Solution licenses Deadline25 Sep 2020 541196 The object of this bid is the acquisition of materials for the development of the TED 9447 Work Plan, with the project Development of hospital equipment through rapid and additive Deadline21 Sep 2020 541197 printing outsourcing service Deadline28 Sep 2020 541221 Contracting of a company for the acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) designed to confront, control and combat COVIS- 19. Deadline21 Sep 2020 541243 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment for use by servers in the confronting the COVID-19 Pandemic. Deadline29 Sep 2020 541263 Price registration for hiring a company specialized in providing electronic card issuing services, followed by monthly card recharges , for servers. Regarding Process No. 93523/202 Deadline30 Sep 2020 541267 Supply of Pow Readers and Antennas, according to specifications contained in the Term of Reference Deadline28 Sep 2020 541270 biometric kits Deadline28 Sep 2020 541297 supply of intercity and interstate overland tickets Deadline29 Sep 2020 541340 Provide support and subscription services for the virtualization software Vmware vSphere Enterprise Plus Deadline25 Sep 2020 541377 Eventual acquisition of small and large volume parenteral solutions Deadline29 Sep 2020 541379 Acquisition of chemical consumption material, cleaning, hygiene, uniforms, fabrics and trims Deadline28 Sep 2020 541380 Acquisition of hospital materials (group 3036). Deadline24 Sep 2020 541384 Acquisition of rapid tests for the diagnosis of Covid-19, according to conditions, quantities and requirements Deadline21 Sep 2020 541391 Acquisition of reagents for conducting immunohematological tests (antisera), for the Coordinating Hemocenter and Hemorrede of the Hemopa Foundation Deadline24 Sep 2020 541394 Acquisition of Chemical Consumable Material (Chemical Reagents for Serology Tests, Hormones and Tumor Markers) Deadline24 Sep 2020 541407 Purchase of internet perimeter security solution, including firewall equipment Deadline25 Sep 2020 541409 Laboratory analysis service (physical, chemical and biological parameters) Deadline05 Oct 2020 541414 Acquisition of computer equipment. Deadline24 Sep 2020 541416 Purchase of medicines for use in the Emergency Service and to attend the Special Medication Program SME of the Policlínica Naval de Rio Grande Deadline24 Sep 2020 541422 Purchase of permanent and durable material for the Rio Branco Medical Post. Deadline24 Sep 2020 541434 Acquisition of the group's PHARMACOLOGICAL MATERIAL - Medicamentos Gerais Deadline25 Sep 2020 541438 Purchase of products for health, such as: ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL MATERIAL FOR GENERAL USE, ACCORDING TO SPECIFICATIONS AND QUANTITIES CONTAINED IN CHART A Deadline24 Sep 2020 541447 Contracting of legal person (s) for the supply of medicines Deadline25 Sep 2020 541450 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES TO ATTEND JUDICIAL ACTIONS Deadline18 Sep 2020 541460 Future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical material (gingel cannulas) , tracheostomy and others), Deadline28 Sep 2020 541468 Future and eventual acquisitions of surgical instruments constitutes the object of this bid demand from the municipal health secretariat - sms Deadline28 Sep 2020 541469 Possible purchase of enteral diet and pharmacological and medical materials for the Medical Post of Rattlesnake trim. Deadline24 Sep 2020 541610 Supply of Pow Readers and Antennas Deadline28 Sep 2020 541635 Technical Assistance and Rural Extension Deadline24 Sep 2020 541646 ACQUISITION OF GPS DEVICES - PE 612/20 Deadline24 Sep 2020 541662 Acquisition of 02 (two) ambulance vehicles - simple model and 01 (one) semi-ambulance vehicle, intended for the removal of patients , to meet the needs of the municipal health depa Deadline25 Sep 2020 541699 Contracting of hardware support services and software update of appliance Deadline25 Sep 2020 541709 Acquisition of a Holographic Security Band Deadline14 Oct 2020 541723 Acquisition of portable computers (notebooks) Deadline24 Sep 2020 541733 Supply of 22 (twenty two) Tripolar Disconnectors 245 and 145 kV, for application Deadline28 Sep 2020 541740 Hiring an Engineering company with the objective of performing Asphalt Covering Services in CBUQ on Rua Manoel Barbosa, Deadline30 Sep 2020 541743 Hiring of a company specialized in the execution of the Construction Work for the New Passenger Terminal, including the supply of materials, equipment and hand- specialized workfor Deadline14 Oct 2020 541744 Hiring a specialized company to provide services for the implementation, treatment, training and support of integrated information technology solution Deadline28 Sep 2020 541746 Purchase of OPME material in installments Deadline24 Sep 2020 541753 Construction work for a nursing clinic on the Guarus campus of IFFluminense Deadline15 Oct 2020 541754 Purchase of construction material, finishing, data processing and electrical for the Health Units under renovation - AMS. Deadline25 Sep 2020 541771 Hiring of Engineering Consultancy Services for the elaboration of Public Lighting Project, with Led Technology, Measurement and Verification Deadline25 Sep 2020 541774 Construction work for the Guarani Maintenance Pavilion Deadline15 Oct 2020 541778 Acquisition of Nootbooks and Hard Drives (HDs) Deadline24 Sep 2020 541783 provision of building maintenance and joinery services Deadline30 Sep 2020 541789 Hiring a company to perform Maintenance Services Deadline24 Sep 2020 541813 hardware acquisition of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) Deadline28 Sep 2020 541824 supply of parts and supplies, as well as the provision of various eventual services, in the building systems, equipment Deadline06 Oct 2020 541825 registration prices for the purchase of asphalt emulsion Deadline01 Oct 2020 541826 Providing continuous supply of Liquefied and Non-Liquefied Medical Gases Deadline01 Oct 2020 541840 Hiring Services to Adequate Physical Accessibility of Buildings Deadline24 Sep 2020 541843 Contracting of confection services and installation of complementary system Deadline24 Sep 2020 541847 Contracting of a company specializing in the provision of Occupational Health and Safety services Deadline24 Sep 2020 541848 Acquisition of local network switches (switches Deadline24 Sep 2020 541862 Registration of prices aiming at future and eventual purchases of oral anticoagulant drugs Deadline28 Sep 2020 541864 ACQUISITION OF MEDICINES TO ATTEND JUDICIAL ACTIONS Deadline18 Sep 2020 541867 Intention to record prices for future and eventual Deadline29 Sep 2020 541869 Possible Acquisition Kit for COVID-19 Test Deadline24 Sep 2020 541880 Acquisition of hospital equipment and permanent material Deadline25 Sep 2020 541889 PROVISION OF HOME CARE SERVICES IN HEALTH, IN THE HOME HOSPITALITY MODE TO MEET JUDICIAL DEMAND Deadline30 Sep 2020 541898 Purchase of permanent material equipment for Basic Health Units, as proposed by 11412.875000 / 1170-07 from the Ministry of Health . Deadline28 Sep 2020 541906 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Sep 2020 541914 Price Registration aimed at hiring a company to provide Clinical Analysis Laboratory Services to this Municipality Deadline24 Sep 2020 541916 MEDICAL, DENTISTRY, HOSPITAL AND LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS Deadline25 Sep 2020 541927 Acquisition of laboratory, biological and packaging materials and public Deadline24 Sep 2020 541954 ACQUISITION OF CONSUMER MATERIAL - UNIFOMRE TACTICO DE CIVIL POLICE Deadline28 Sep 2020 541958 Purchase of medicines from the cardiovascular system to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department Deadline25 Sep 2020 541959 Acquisition of furniture and hospital equipment for Municipal Health Authority Units through parliamentary amendments Deadline28 Sep 2020 541972 SEARCH LABORATORY EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE SERVICES - MISCELLANEOUS Deadline13 Oct 2020 541974 Purchase of security materials and equipment (drone, portable camera, retractable stick, binocular, type safe) hotel and biometric lock), to meet the demand of all units of the Fe Deadline28 Sep 2020 541975 Acquisition of PPE (Personal Protective Equipment) , according to conditions, quantities and requirements established Deadline24 Sep 2020 541976 Acquisition of hospital gowns Deadline29 Sep 2020 541977 Purchase and installation of biometric reader equipment, compatible with Access Manager Pro software, including training and guarantee of operation for a minimum period of 12 (twel Deadline29 Sep 2020 541979 Price registration for eventual acquisition of rapid tests of covid - 19 (corona-virus) approved by anvisa Deadline21 Sep 2020 541981 Acquisition of blood glucose monitors and sensor kits for donation to insulin-dependent patients in the city of Goiânia at the current time of pandemic, with a view to becoming Deadline18 Sep 2020 541987 Totem Acquisition display for gel alcohol, to be made available at the Municipal Secretariats , for Combating the new coronavirus (COVID-19), Deadline24 Sep 2020 541988 Price registration for the supply of tape for checking blood glucose and lancing device - group 11 Deadline28 Sep 2020 541990 Acquisition of materials (glue for everything, 20L bucket, water filter, 25cm treasure and others) in attendance to the Municipal Health Secretariat, Municipal Transit and Transpor Deadline28 Sep 2020 541995 Hiring of a company specialized in executing services for the issuance and interpretation of x-ray and digital mammography reports, to meet the needs of the municipal health depart Deadline25 Sep 2020 541997 Acquisition of medical and hospital materials for single and immediate delivery Deadline24 Sep 2020 542034 Hiring of calibration and certification services, and in the case of services performed on site Deadline28 Sep 2020 542045 Acquisition of permanent materials (refrigerated chamber) for the structure of vaccination rooms in the Cold Network of Municipal Health Systems with an interior population of 100, Deadline25 Sep 2020 542047 future and eventual acquisition of PPE to meet the demand of the Municipal Health and of the Municipal Secretariat of Education in this pandemic Deadline28 Sep 2020 542051 Acquisition of Material Medical Hospital, as requested by the Municipal Health Deadline24 Sep 2020 542054 Purchase of Permanent Equipment for Public Health Deadline24 Sep 2020 542078 purchase of medicines, required by the Municipal Health Department Deadline29 Sep 2020 542081 Acquisition of complete Dental Chairs, with dental compressor, intended for the work of the health department of this municipality Deadline24 Sep 2020 542094 Eventual and Future Contracting of a Company specializing in the Provision of Medical Consultation Services for Pediatrics, Orthopedics and Traumatology, for the Municipal Health D Deadline25 Sep 2020 542097 MEDICAL, DENTISTRY, HOSPITAL AND LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS Deadline25 Sep 2020 542104 Acquisition of Inputs (reactive strips for the determination of blood glucose), with assignment of use in regime of leasing of glucometer devices, to meet the needs of insulin depe Deadline28 Sep 2020 542106 Purchase of live animals, animal nutrition rations and supplies, veterinary drugs, consumables for use in animal production and agricultural inputs sectors for UFVJM Farms. Deadline24 Sep 2020 542117 Purchase of Individual Protection Material, according to the terms of reference. (Covid / 19) Deadline21 Sep 2020 542131 Eventual hiring of legal entities for the acquisition of equipment and permanent material (mammography and biopsy gun) for specialized health care unit in the municipality of Aç Deadline29 Sep 2020 542147 Eventual Acquisition of Hospital Medical Material Deadline24 Sep 2020 542172 Contracting for corrective and preventive maintenance Deadline25 Sep 2020 542181 Purchase of medicines, for Municipal Hospital and UBS; Health Secretariat. Public Deadline28 Sep 2020 542186 Acquisition of chemical products according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established Deadline24 Sep 2020 542189 ACQUISITION OF SURGICAL FIELD AND CONTAINMENT TAPE Deadline02 Oct 2020 542193 Purchase of Medicines Deadline24 Sep 2020 542197 Contracting via emergency bidding of companies specializing in the partial provision of Rapid Test for the detection of IGC and IGM antibodies from COVID-19, for coping of the publ Deadline21 Sep 2020 542201 ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND HOSPITAL FURNITURE, TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE FAMILY HEALTH STRATEGY AND SUBSEQUISY BASIC ATTENTION Deadline25 Sep 2020 542205 URETERAL STENT Deadline18 Sep 2020 542213 Peracetic acid 0.09 to 0.20. Deadline21 Sep 2020 542223 Acquisition of laboratory reagents with supply of equipment under lending Deadline24 Sep 2020 542231 Purchase of protection and safety items (PPE s) for use by professionals in carrying out COVID-19 diagnostic tests, for the purpose of facing the public health emergency of nationa Deadline18 Sep 2020 542243 future and eventual drug purchases, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice . Deadline25 Sep 2020 542252 OMEPRAZOL 20MG, FINASTERIDE 5 MG AND POLYSTYRENES 30G ENVELOPE Deadline18 Sep 2020 542368 Equipment and articles for medical use in hospitals Deadline22 Sep 2020 542370 Purchase of medicines to comply with judicial order Deadline23 Sep 2020 542376 Future and eventual acquisition of uniforms for community firefighters, and health surveillance teams, epidemiological surveillance and agents community health and endemic diseases Deadline30 Sep 2020 542384 Acquisition of Hospital Material Deadline29 Sep 2020 542387 future and eventual acquisitions of Medical Hospital Material, according to the specifications and quantities provided Deadline25 Sep 2020 542393 Hiring of a legal entity specialized in architecture for the elaboration of accessibility adequacy projects for the Court's own buildings . Deadline24 Sep 2020 542394 Hiring of a legal entity specialized in architecture for the elaboration of accessibility adequacy projects for the Court's own buildings . Deadline24 Sep 2020 542415 provide services for the implementation, treatment, training and support of integrated information technology solution for management Deadline28 Sep 2020 542425 Hiring a specialized company to provide services Deadline28 Sep 2020 542432 Acquisition of 97 autonomous blocks for Emergency Lighting and 195 plates for Emergency Signaling according to the new CCJF Fire Deadline24 Sep 2020 542438 Price Registration for eventual acquisition of consumable material (LABORATORY MATERIAL and MATERIAL FOR PROFESSIONAL REHABILITATION). Deadline24 Sep 2020 542495 57 - IDENTIFICATION CARD Deadline05 Oct 2020 542509 10 (ten) LTO universal barcode labels Cleaning Deadline28 Sep 2020 542520 Acquisition of Joinery Material Deadline25 Sep 2020 542530 Municipality of Itatiaiuçu, to supply in one go, with 02 (two) items for wide competition items (05 and 07), and other exclusive items for participation of microenterprises ME Deadline25 Sep 2020 542577 Maintenance and Repair that consist of cleaning, treatment Deadline24 Sep 2020 542603 Acquisition of precision and analytical scales for use by the Forensic Laboratory of the Criminalist Institute. Deadline29 Sep 2020 542612 Eventual acquisition of for the eventual acquisition of medical devices, equipment and utensils Deadline24 Sep 2020 542617 ACQUISITION OF CLOTHING IN GENERAL (PRIVATE SET BLOUSES) WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY - EMERGENCIAL COVID-19 Deadline21 Sep 2020 542650 Acquisition of 03 (three) software use licenses Deadline28 Sep 2020 542667 Future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical material Deadline25 Sep 2020 542669 Future and eventual acquisitions of Hospital Medical Material (MALE DEVICE) according to the specifications and quantities provided Deadline25 Sep 2020 542681 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ARTICLES Deadline18 Sep 2020 542686 ENDOPROSTHESIS FOR TREATING AORTA THORACIC ANEURISM Deadline18 Sep 2020 542696 ACQUISITION OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT and HOSPITAL FURNITURE Deadline24 Sep 2020 542700 SUPPLY OF ANTI-INFECTIOUS AND CORTICOSTEROIDS Deadline24 Sep 2020 542702 Acquisition of hospital supplies. Deadline29 Sep 2020 542708 Acquisition of laboratory material (Pasteur pipettes, tubes for collection, glass stick and others) Deadline25 Sep 2020 542720 Supply of Readers and Pow Antennas Deadline28 Sep 2020 542725 Purchase of electronic equipment Deadline23 Sep 2020 542738 Acquisition of 10 (ten) notebooks for the use of Tax Inspection. Deadline28 Sep 2020 542746 Eventual acquisition of consumable material (LABORATORY MATERIAL and MATERIAL FOR PROFESSIONAL REHABILITATION). Deadline24 Sep 2020 542765 Future and eventual acquisitions of Medicines Deadline25 Sep 2020 542772 Purchase of equipment (LED TV and Notebooks) Deadline22 Sep 2020 542783 Hiring of a specialized company to install cabling structured in the cafeteria pavilion Deadline28 Sep 2020 542791 Acquisition of computers (workstations) Deadline25 Sep 2020 542804 Repairing printers, and other computer equipment, Deadline25 Sep 2020 542833 Sorbitol 27 mg / ml + Mannitol 5.4 mg / ml in solution for injection in a closed system with 1,000 ml Deadline25 Sep 2020 542836 Future and eventual drug purchases Deadline25 Sep 2020 542839 Acquisition of Public Laboratory Material Deadline29 Sep 2020 542844 Future and eventual acquisition Deadline23 Sep 2020 542845 Acquisition of a microchip and microchip reader Deadline30 Sep 2020 542846 Purchase of medication (FENTANILA) to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department - SEMUSA. Deadline18 Sep 2020 542847 Acquisition of Equipment from the Food Inspection and Bromatology Laboratory (LIAB), Deadline25 Sep 2020 542849 Future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical material (catheter), Deadline25 Sep 2020 542852 CONTRACTING OF KASPERSKY ENDPOINT SECURITY FOR BUSINESS ANTIVIRUS SOFTWARE WITH ADVANCED TYPE LICENSES, Deadline25 Sep 2020 542856 Purchase of computer equipment Deadline25 Sep 2020 542858 PLATINUM SPRING FOR EMBOLIZATION 5 TO 30 MM Deadline18 Sep 2020 542859 Acquisition of computer equipment Deadline28 Sep 2020 542863 Acquisition of IT materials and equipment Deadline29 Sep 2020 542864 Price Registration for future and eventual drug purchases, according to the specifications and quantities provided for in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice . Deadline25 Sep 2020 542899 Contracting of a specialized company to supply medical gases Deadline24 Sep 2020 542975 Provision of a service providing the provision of fiber optic links Deadline28 Sep 2020 542988 Hiring a company that provides cleaning, tidiness and building conservation services with different frequencies at the University of São Paulo Deadline24 Sep 2020 543000 Contracting of Companies to Provide Software Licenses to Meet the Demands of UFGD Academic and Administrative Units. Deadline24 Sep 2020 543004 Purchase of internet perimeter security solution, including firewall equipment Deadline25 Sep 2020 543007 Hiring a specialized company to perform the technical services of development and support of a content publishing platform web Deadline24 Sep 2020 543015 Marechal Fontenelle Deadline24 Sep 2020 543032 Purchase of ultrabooks Deadline24 Sep 2020 543035 Purchase of permanent material equipment Deadline28 Sep 2020 543040 Contract Subscription for use of the Adobe Creative Cloud suite Deadline24 Sep 2020 543043 Acquisition of lunchboxes for SAMU servers Deadline25 Sep 2020 543075 Provide validation services for Computerized systems Deadline29 Sep 2020 543080 Purchase of update subscriptions and technical support for VMware software products Deadline28 Sep 2020 543083 Acquisition of external DVD Deadline24 Sep 2020 543095 Purchase of Computer Equipment Deadline24 Sep 2020 543123 Provide services for performing sterilization surgery for dogs and cats, males (orchiectomy) and females (ovary-hysterectomy) Deadline24 Sep 2020 543130 Materials for Use in Production (Ammonia Gas, Anhydrous Beeswax, Lactate Ethylene, Bleached Purified Linter, Toluene, Triacetin) according to conditions, quantities, requirements a Deadline24 Sep 2020 543146 Technical services of development and support of a content publishing platform web Deadline24 Sep 2020 543165 Acquisition of BGP (Border Gateway Protocol) routers licensed with 60 (sixty) months warranty Deadline24 Sep 2020 543201 PAPER TYPE (NORMAL) UPP - 110 S, APPLICATION: Deadline24 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us