Brazil Tenders - 18 September 2020

123 tenders published in Brazil on 18 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 18 September 2020, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Meters, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Meters, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

543295 ACQUISITION OF CONSUMER MATERIAL - UNIFOMRE TACTICO DE CIVIL POLICE Deadline28 Sep 2020 543299 Purchase of portable non-contact infrared digital laser thermometers, face shields - face shields, manual metal detectors Deadline28 Sep 2020 543338 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment (EPI) for Motorcyclists, modular helmets , for the use of traffic agents from the Traffic Department of the Federal District in the perfor Deadline28 Sep 2020 543340 Price Registration for eventual acquisition of Fire Fighting Sets Forestry Deadline30 Sep 2020 543375 Purchase of PPE (Personal Protective Equipment) material, to serve SUAS (Unified Social Assistance system) workers due to a pandemic of COVID -19, according to specifications in An Deadline23 Sep 2020 543381 Price Registration for eventual hiring of a specialized company to provide services, on a continuous basis, from fire brigade, operated by Civil Firemen, to meet the needs of the A Deadline28 Sep 2020 543385 Acquisition of medical and hospital equipment Deadline29 Sep 2020 543393 This auction has the purpose of registering prices for eventual acquisition of Trailer Trailer Mobile Unit (office model) Deadline28 Sep 2020 543405 Hiring of security camera and installation services accessories, with material supply, to meet the needs of the 4th Light Mountain Campaign Artillery Group. Deadline28 Sep 2020 543414 Personal Protective Equipment - EPI. Deadline28 Sep 2020 543421 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment and Safety Shoes, for the Municipality's civil servants, including those facing the pandemic of COVID-19, according to the conditions, qu Deadline28 Sep 2020 543432 ACQUISITION OF WAR MATERIAL - PEI 634/20 Deadline28 Sep 2020 543435 PURCHASE MATERIAL ACQUISITION (PISTOLS) - PEI 633/20 Deadline28 Sep 2020 543436 Hiring of a specialized company for the acquisition of Personal Protection Equipment and hospital supplies for actions to combat and prevent the new Coronavirus. Deadline22 Sep 2020 543494 Acquisition, through PRICE REGISTRATION, of supplies for fiscal and thermal printers Deadline28 Sep 2020 543499 providing technical support services for the holding of Municipal Elections 2020 Deadline28 Sep 2020 543502 manufacture and printing of self-adhesive labels Deadline28 Sep 2020 543527 Acquisition of Equipment from the Food Inspection and Bromatology Laboratory (LIAB), Deadline25 Sep 2020 543564 acquisition of liquid nitrogen, to meet the demands of the Departments of the Center for Agricultural Deadline28 Sep 2020 543577 ACQUISITION OF PERSONAL HYGIENE MATERIAL (KIT FOR PERSONAL HYGIENE) WITH IMMEDIATE DELIVERY - EMERGENCIAL COVID-19 Deadline22 Sep 2020 543578 hoose the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of laboratory materials for the Radio Defined Project Defense Software (RDS-Defense). Deadline28 Sep 2020 543615 Hiring of a company specialized in rendering services of occupational medicine Deadline25 Sep 2020 543617 Material for use in the Laboratory (Non-Chemical). Deadline30 Sep 2020 543712 Acquisition of energy equipment - no breaks, power supplies, energy meters, to meet the forecasts from different sectors of UFMS. according to conditions, quantities and requiremen Deadline29 Sep 2020 543810 Acquisition of DNA isolation and purification kits, with the assignment of equipment Deadline25 Sep 2020 543817 ACQUISITION OF SUTURE YARN. Deadline25 Sep 2020 543820 Purchase of Medicines Deadline28 Sep 2020 543824 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Sep 2020 543825 ACQUISITION OF HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Sep 2020 543847 Acquisition of a digital X-ray detector and High Frequency Radiological Assembly to equip the x-ray room Deadline28 Sep 2020 543849 Purchase of laboratory consumables (laboratory supplies) Public notice Deadline28 Sep 2020 543865 ACQUISITION OF MOBILE X-RAY APPLIANCE FOR UPA TANGARÁ READY-SERVICE UNIT Deadline30 Sep 2020 543883 acquire medicines and hospital materials, laboratory materials, ethical medicines Deadline24 Sep 2020 543924 Supply of Radiological Consumable Material Deadline30 Sep 2020 543963 Registration of prices for the supply of medicines to comply with court orders group 11. Public notice Deadline29 Sep 2020 543966 Acquisition of Nursing Material Deadline21 Sep 2020 543971 Register for future prices and need to contract for the purchase of computer equipment companies to meet the Municipal Health Secretariat. Deadline25 Sep 2020 543991 Acquisition of chemical products to meet the laundry needs of the municipal health fund - municipality of janiópolis paraná. Deadline28 Sep 2020 544042 Hiring of a specialized company to provide Clinical Analysis services for urgent cases HC UFTM. Deadline05 Oct 2020 544044 Price Record of Gemcitabine 1000mg and Topotecan 4mg Deadline28 Sep 2020 544046 CONSTITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR THE ACQUISITION OF MATERIALS FOR LABORATORY USE (REAGENTS FOR COMPLETE Deadline25 Sep 2020 544054 GENERAL MEDICINES LIDOCAINA CHLORIDRATO AND OTHERS Deadline24 Sep 2020 544060 ACQUISITION OF VIRAL RNA EXTRACTION KITS FOR COVID-19 DIAGNOSTICS Deadline23 Sep 2020 544083 Acquisition of protective and safety material Deadline29 Sep 2020 544093 Contracting of a company specialized in the supply of veterinary products used in the equine euthanasia protocol, to attend the needs of the State Agricultural Defense Agency of Ma Deadline29 Sep 2020 544101 Acquisition of Vascular Surgery material. Deadline28 Sep 2020 544137 Purchase of dental consumables and dental instruments in attendance to the Municipal Health Department of Vianópolis GO. Deadline28 Sep 2020 544139 Purchase and installation of biometric reader equipment, compatible with Access Manager Pro software, including training and operation guarantee for a minimum period of 12 (twelve Deadline29 Sep 2020 544144 Acquisition of Thermal Imaging Camera Deadline29 Sep 2020 544149 Acquisition of security materials and equipment (drone, portable camera, retractable stick, binoculars, safe type hotel and biometric lock), to meet the demand of all units of the Deadline28 Sep 2020 544159 HIRING OF PJ ESPEC ANAT PATOLOGICA Deadline25 Sep 2020 544166 Acquisition of materials used in the Hemodynamics Laboratory, materials Deadline25 Sep 2020 544215 Material for use in the Laboratory (Non-Chemical). Deadline28 Sep 2020 544219 HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL OF THE STATE HEALTH NETWORK Deadline01 Oct 2020 544220 Purchase of medicines, with the assignment of equipment Deadline25 Sep 2020 544236 Purchase of products for health, type Deadline28 Sep 2020 544239 Purchase of hospital technical equipment - miscellaneous. Deadline28 Sep 2020 544242 ELASTIC CONNECTION KITS Deadline25 Sep 2020 544244 acquisition of Medical-Hospital Material / Dressing Deadline21 Sep 2020 544248 HOSPITAL MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS Deadline24 Sep 2020 544254 Record prices for repairing printers, and other computer equipment, appliances, microscopes and other laboratory equipment for various sectors of UFSM. Deadline25 Sep 2020 544256 Acquisition of 07 (seven) SUV or Crossover vehicles, zero kilometers, armored, through the Price Registration, for the Federal Justice of the 2nd Region, in the years 2020 and 2021 Deadline29 Sep 2020 544273 Purchase of protective masks - SRP. Deadline22 Sep 2020 544277 Acquisition of laboratory materials and equipment for the Water Treatment Station (ETA) and protective masks for the prevention of COVID-19 Deadline01 Oct 2020 544280 Registration of prices for the acquisition of ballistic vests Deadline30 Sep 2020 544282 Acquisition of equipment and machines for the Remote Physics Laboratory according to the conditions, quantities and requirements of the Public Notice and its annexes. Deadline25 Sep 2020 544285 Acquisition of materials (nitrile rubber protective sleeve) in compliance with the Municipal Health Deadline01 Oct 2020 544289 Purchase of pistols. Deadline30 Sep 2020 544290 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment for use by servers in the confronting the COVID-19 Pandemic. Deadline29 Sep 2020 544291 Bombs MK-82 for Gripen Bombs MK-82 for Gripen The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline date Deadline28 Sep 2020 544294 ACQUISITION OF CONTROLLED DRUGS FOR HUMAN USE and GENERAL DRUGS FOR HUMAN USE. Deadline25 Sep 2020 544295 ACQUISITION OF DRUGS FOR SERVICE IN MAINTENANCE OF JUDICIAL COMMANDS Deadline25 Sep 2020 544296 CONSTITUTION OF PRICE REGISTRATION SYSTEM FOR ACQUISITION OF ALPHENTANILLA, CHLORIDRATE 0.544MG / ML, CEFTAZIDIMA Deadline25 Sep 2020 544303 Acquisition of materials (tape measure, male condom, gel for physiotherapy, goggles, blade for scalpel and others) in attendance to the Municipal Health Secretariat. Deadline29 Sep 2020 544308 purpose of facing the public health emergency of international importance resulting from the new coronavirus, which causes COVID-19 Deadline22 Sep 2020 544309 acquisition of Medical-Hospital Material / Dressing Deadline21 Sep 2020 544314 ACQUISITION OF SODIUM HYPOCLORITE Deadline25 Sep 2020 544315 acquisition of Hospital Surgical Materials Deadline25 Sep 2020 544323 EQUIPMENT AND ITEMS FOR HOSPITAL USE Deadline24 Sep 2020 544347 ACQUISITION OF MATERIAL FOR TECHNICAL HOSPITAL USE (VIDEOLAPAROSCOPY SET), WITH PARCELED DELIVERY- EMVIDENTIAL COVID-19 Deadline23 Sep 2020 544488 Registration of prices for the acquisition of ballistic vests Deadline30 Sep 2020 544491 acquisitions of hospital equipment Deadline28 Sep 2020 544494 acquisitions of Medicines Deadline28 Sep 2020 544497 Purchase of consumables for the HCE Clinical Analysis Laboratory (lending) Molecular Biology) Deadline25 Sep 2020 544500 Contracting of a company to provide validation services for Computerized systems, covering the validation of systems Deadline29 Sep 2020 544674 Acquisition of electronic, transported, microprocessed Lung Ventilator for adult patients ventilatory assistance Deadline21 Sep 2020 544701 HOSPITAL MEDICAL MATERIAL OF THE STATE HEALTH NETWORK Deadline01 Oct 2020 544708 CLINICAL PATHOLOGY SERVICES Deadline25 Sep 2020 544721 permanent material acquisition for the Belém General Hospital. Deadline25 Sep 2020 544732 ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY MATERIALS Deadline29 Sep 2020 544735 tissue acquisition, aprons, surgical and plastic fields Deadline25 Sep 2020 544737 REGISTRATION RATES for Hiring Company specializes in providing periodic inspection service in an autoclave to meet the law NR 13. Deadline30 Sep 2020 544745 70º Ethanol (P / P) 100ML Deadline28 Sep 2020 544755 Acquisition of Hospital Equipment, to meet the demands of the Municipal Health Department of Marituba PA. Deadline22 Sep 2020 544760 Acquisition of materials and equipment Deadline29 Sep 2020 544766 acquisition of permanent material (Equipment) Deadline28 Sep 2020 544773 Supply of acrylic screens to protect users against Covid-19 of the Regional Labor Office of the 1 Region, Headquarters and Labor Office of the Municipalities. Deadline25 Sep 2020 544780 purchase of the drug SULFAMETOXAZOL + TRIMETOPRIMA ORAL SUSPENSION Deadline28 Sep 2020 545088 Hiring a specialized company to acquire rapid tests for the detection of the new Coronavirus. Deadline21 Sep 2020 545090 Hiring of specialized services to be provided in the performance of imaging exams Deadline25 Sep 2020 545121 Acquisition of Hospital Equipment. Deadline29 Sep 2020 545327 Acquisition of a specific rapid test kit for the diagnosis of Covid-19 Deadline22 Sep 2020 545575 acquisition of permanent equipment Deadline28 Sep 2020 545662 Price Registration for future and eventual drug purchases, according to the specifications and quantities provided in Annex I Term of Reference of this notice . Deadline28 Sep 2020 545674 Hiring of veterinary medical services to serve the equine squad of the Mounted Police Squadron in Lages-SC for the year 2021. Deadline25 Sep 2020 545700 Purchase of drugs for free dispensation, psychotropic, and injectables for municipal pharmacies and distribution in municipal health units Deadline25 Sep 2020 545705 acquisition of permanent materials Deadline28 Sep 2020 545714 Acquisition of MICROSTRATEGY software licenses and support for 12 months Deadline29 Sep 2020 545715 Acquisition of acquisition of equipment and materials Deadline28 Sep 2020 545716 Equipment acquisition, implementation services, maintenance and technical support for Next Generation Firewall solution, Centralized Management and Reports Deadline28 Sep 2020 545717 Purchase of Information Technology Material (equipment, accessories, components and maintenance support) Deadline29 Sep 2020 545719 Acquisition of IT materials, consolidated 2019 demands of the Campos Guarus campus. Deadline29 Sep 2020 545721 Contracting for licensing services for microsoft Office 365 and Azure products, including services implementation, training and technical support Deadline16 Oct 2020 545722 Provision of services and acquisition of permanent computer material (Supply of Computerized System Control and Frequency Management Deadline29 Sep 2020 545723 Hiring of individuals to provide services Deadline30 Sep 2020 545724 Contracting of services of Official Public Auctioneer Deadline28 Sep 2020 545726 Update guarantee service and Application Firewall Solution support Corporate Web Deadline29 Sep 2020 545728 ACQUISITION OF OFFICE MATERIAL AND COMPUTER SUPPLY Deadline30 Sep 2020 545729 Purchase and installation of biometric reader equipment Deadline29 Sep 2020 545731 Purchase of Notebook, intended to serve the Municipal Department of Education through a single supply Deadline30 Sep 2020 545790 ACQUISITION OF LABORATORY INPUTS Deadline24 Sep 2020 545798 purchase consumables: COLLECTING BOX Deadline25 Sep 2020 545799 Price Registration for the acquisition of Crystalloid Solutions, to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Department Deadline01 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us