Brazil Tenders - 24 September 2020

89 tenders published in Brazil on 24 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 24 September 2020, across industries like Defence, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

552864 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment (EPI S), graphic material and consumer material - Elections 2020 - SRP Deadline28 Sep 2020 552865 Supply of personal protection equipment - EPI´s and uniforms for the employees of the Court of Accounts of the State of Rondônia, by means of Price Registration System (SRP), Deadline01 Oct 2020 552870 ACQUISITION OF HIGH PERFORMANCE DIGITAL PORTABLE ELECTRONIC GEOPHONE WITH GRAPHIC DISPLAY WITH TACTICAL CONTACT. Deadline07 Oct 2020 552874 Acquisition of accessories for use and conservation of institutional security equipment, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the notice and its Deadline02 Oct 2020 552884 REGISTRATION OF PRICES FOR ACQUISITION OF APRON TO COMBAT COVID-19. MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT. Deadline01 Oct 2020 552907 Choose the most advantageous proposal for the partial purchase of PPE - PERSONAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT ( RESPIRATOR MASK ACTIVATED CARBON + PFF2 AND OTHERS), FOR CHC / UFPR. Deadline05 Oct 2020 552910 issuing tickets for land Deadline06 Oct 2020 552923 Registration of prices for eventual purchase of consumable material for veterinary use and training of dogs from the POLICE ESQUA-DRILHA DE POLÍCIA AERONAUTICS (EaPA) of the SEC Deadline05 Oct 2020 552928 each set consisting of 1 (a ) Metal Detector Revolving Door Deadline05 Oct 2020 552930 EPIS acquisition to combat Covid-19, under the price registration system, according to the Notice and Annexes Deadline28 Sep 2020 552934 Acquisition of 3 (three) VANTS (Unmanned Aerial Vehicles), known as drones, including user training for the Regional Superintendence of the National Department of Transport Infras Deadline13 Oct 2020 552936 Supply of personal protection equipment - EPI´s and uniforms for the employees of the Court of Accounts of the State of Rondônia , by means of Price Registration System (SRP Deadline01 Oct 2020 552937 Hiring of a specialized company to supply the system for security and identification of items with flow analysis, consisting of antennas, RFID sensors and support for integration w Deadline06 Oct 2020 552952 PURCHASE OF PPE s PERSONAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT FOR SERVERS OF YOUR UNIQUE SOCIAL ASSISTANCE SYSTEM AS CONFERRED TO THE 0209 ABRIL / MINISTRY OF MINISTRY OF CHILDREN 2020, APRIL / Deadline28 Sep 2020 552972 Future Purchase of Individual Protection Materials and Equipment to assist in the Prevention of Dissemination of the Corona Virus (the cause of COVID-19) in the Workplace. Deadline06 Oct 2020 552984 Locksmiths in the Tactical Force of 28º BPMM. Deadline06 Oct 2020 553053 upply of personal protection equipment - EPI´s and uniforms for the employees of the Court of Accounts of the State of Rondônia , by means of Price Registration System (SRP), Deadline01 Oct 2020 553165 Acquisition of digital camera and accessories, sound table and speaker, pedestal, headset and smartphone. Deadline05 Oct 2020 553179 supply and installation of BIOMETRIC LOCK Deadline06 Oct 2020 553204 printers and computers Deadline02 Oct 2020 553219 Contracting of preventive and corrective maintenance services in Access Control System and Electronic Point. Deadline01 Oct 2020 553419 Acquisition of ammunition. Deadline06 Oct 2020 553422 Price register of security materials (tactical belt, handcuffs, handcuffs and retractable stick) for the Paraná Federal Justice Security Deadline06 Oct 2020 553438 Hiring a company specialized in engineering and architecture to develop a basic and executive project Deadline06 Oct 2020 553467 Purchase of Civil Material for Building Maintenance Deadline02 Oct 2020 553476 EXCLUSIVE ME / EPP Hiring of a company for preventive and corrective maintenance of electrical Deadline15 Oct 2020 553478 Provision of labor for the execution of building / industrial maintenance services in the o & m complex of aparecida complex in manaus. Deadline13 Oct 2020 553480 Acquisition of materials for renovation of the bathrooms in the administrative building of the Presidente Vargas Factory (3 ) Deadline05 Oct 2020 553483 Contracting of legal entities for the provision of asphalt repaving services on Avenida Mário Covas Júnior, in the stretch between Canal 4 (Macuco) and Ponta da Praia, in San Deadline09 Oct 2020 553487 Purchase of masonry materials and hardware, to be used by the Materials Section, in the civil maintenance of masonry of administrative and factory buildings. Deadline06 Oct 2020 553493 Purchase of inputs to be used in the construction of BR Highway -135, in the city of São Luís / MA. Deadline01 Oct 2020 553494 Choose the most advantageous proposal for the contracting of engineering work for the construction of the storm water and sewage network Deadline29 Oct 2020 553501 The purpose of this auction is to acquire universal pliers and others, to meet the demands of the Technical Course Coordination IFF Campus Buildings Center. Deadline01 Oct 2020 553543 dvantageous proposal for the contracting of a specialized engineering company of the Photovoltaic Plant of Wing Deadline07 Oct 2020 553544 Hiring of a company to recover and adapt reinforced concrete structures, buildings, paving and waste containment tanks (Lot 1) and metallic Deadline01 Oct 2020 553547 Hiring of Installation, Configuration and Official Training Services for the Kaspersky Security add-on solution for Mail Gateway (KSMG) Deadline02 Oct 2020 553549 Hiring of a company to recover and adapt reinforced concrete structures, buildings, paving and waste containment tanks (Lot 1) and metallic Deadline01 Oct 2020 553550 Provision of maintenance and conservation services for USP Buildings, in the city of São Paulo. Deadline01 Oct 2020 553551 Contracting of a company to provide continued technical services for operation, monitoring and preventive, predictive and corrective maintenance Deadline05 Oct 2020 553553 PROVISION OF CONTROL SERVICES, OPERATION AND SUPERVISION OF DOORS AND BUILDINGS - WIDE PARTICIPATION Deadline02 Oct 2020 553565 Communication services through the Multiservice Private Communication Network with transmission links, hardware, software for the corporate interconnection of local networks (LAN) Deadline02 Oct 2020 553572 Contracting of a company authorized by ANATEL and specialized in providing services of Telephony and Mobile Internet with national and international roaming coverage, to be perform Deadline02 Oct 2020 553595 Acquisition of Various Construction Materials. Deadline02 Oct 2020 553599 Price Registration for the Future and Eventual ACQUISITION OF WOOD AND CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL. Deadline05 Oct 2020 553604 Hiring a company to provide professional services for painting wall poles, curbs and road Deadline01 Oct 2020 553660 WORKS AND FACILITIES Deadline29 Sep 2020 553684 Construction work for a residence, water tank, cistern, well , completion of 4 residential properties, guard corps and remaining workshop pavilion in Marechal Thaumaturgo / AC Deadline06 Oct 2020 553687 Contracting of common, non-continuous services, without exclusive dedication of labor, for maintenance and conservation of immovable Deadline01 Oct 2020 553709 Price register of security materials (tactical belt, handcuffs, handcuffs and retractable stick) for the Paraná Federal Justice Security Deadline06 Oct 2020 553974 Future and need to contract hosting services Deadline08 Oct 2020 553978 Material acquisition information technology, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements Deadline06 Oct 2020 553987 Communication services through the Multiservice Private Communication Network Deadline02 Oct 2020 554008 Eventual acquisition of computer equipment Deadline02 Oct 2020 554016 Hiring of information and communication technology services for the supply of system software, application software and licenses of Software for the Command of Aeronautics Deadline02 Oct 2020 554030 Consumable materials (information technology inputs to support cleaning equipment activities Deadline05 Oct 2020 554068 Provision of technical support services and updating of the For The Record FTR software Deadline02 Oct 2020 554219 Hiring of a company to provide cleaning services for public roads, with the supply of necessary labor, materials and equipment. As per notice and its annexes. Deadline02 Oct 2020 554223 Hiring a company to carry out the construction of examination rooms on the upper floor of block 2m, clinic hospital of the federal university Deadline08 Oct 2020 554227 Eventual acquisition of material to assist auxiliary means in the practice of the military physical training at the Special Operations Instruction Center. Deadline01 Oct 2020 554294 Hiring a company to carry out conservation and cleaning services Deadline02 Oct 2020 554296 Acquisition of materials for the construction of a fence to protect water sources Deadline02 Oct 2020 554297 Hiring of a specialized company to perform preventive and corrective maintenance services Deadline02 Oct 2020 554298 Contracting of legal entities for the supply of software licenses Deadline05 Oct 2020 554380 Possible acquisition of equipment, materials and services for information technology, communications, security, license for software operation, purchase of cartridges and toners. Deadline05 Oct 2020 554389 Acquisition of software licenses for use of VPN Client on Check Point equipment Deadline05 Oct 2020 554402 Contracting of a legal entity to hire software with technology WEB Deadline05 Oct 2020 554408 Potential future acquisition of permanent material (printers), to meet the Municipal Health Secretariat needs. Deadline07 Oct 2020 554418 Acquisition of LTO6 and LTO5 standard backup magnetic tapes Deadline05 Oct 2020 554439 CONTRACTING courses, online and semi-presential, for professional qualification Deadline05 Oct 2020 554445 Supply of software to meet the demand of the Land Sub- Secretariat for Housing Municipal Secretariat for Infrastructure, Housing and Public Deadline02 Oct 2020 554470 Eventual acquisition of information technology equipment of the server and storage type Deadline02 Oct 2020 554483 Acquisition of computer material, to attend to demand projected for the current year by the Public Defender's Office of the State of Mato Grosso do Sul, Deadline07 Oct 2020 554489 Acquisition of extended warranty and upgrade to Storage HPE STORESERV 3PAR 8400 Deadline02 Oct 2020 554500 Acquisition of PERMANENT INFORMATION MATERIALS Deadline05 Oct 2020 554504 supply of scanners, to meet the needs of the Public Defender of the State of Mato Grosso Deadline26 Oct 2020 554507 AVAILABILITY OF LICENSE FOR THE USE OF SOFTWARE Deadline07 Oct 2020 554513 SERVICE PROVIDING INFORMATION MAINTENANCE Deadline06 Oct 2020 554519 AVAILABILITY OF LICENSE FOR THE USE OF SOFTWARE Deadline06 Oct 2020 554523 MULTIFUNCTIONAL ACQUISITION Deadline06 Oct 2020 554536 Hiring a company to provide technical support services to the Firewall Deadline05 Oct 2020 554539 Acquisition of an integrated human resource management solution Deadline06 Oct 2020 554567 Acquisition of COMPUTER EQUIPMENT Deadline05 Oct 2020 554577 Acquisition of Large Monitors (Screen Size: 31.5´ minimum) for CBMDF, Deadline02 Oct 2020 554581 Acquisition of equipment for the measurement of large quantities, registration of information and support to provide ergonomics to meet the demands of different sectors of the UFES Deadline13 Oct 2020 554646 Provision of hosting services and technical support for the Moodle distance education platform, as well as installation, configuration, hosting and support services technical tool Deadline05 Oct 2020 554663 Acquisition of computer products, 15 (fifteen) notebooks and 13 (thirteen) perpetual licenses of the Microsoft Office Home & Business Deadline02 Oct 2020 554666 The purchase in installments of Electro-electronic, Logical and Electronic and Computer Equipment Deadline05 Oct 2020 554798 Future and eventual acquisition of semi-structured Teaching Material Kit LITERACY AND LETTERING Deadline06 Oct 2020 554808 Equipment Acquisition, aiming to meet the needs of the Secretary of State for Agriculture - SEAGRI. Deadline05 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us